Supercross
San Diego 2 - 450SX
February 13, 2016Rider | Time | Interval | Best Lap | Hometown | Bike | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Ryan Dungey | 57.995 | 20 Laps | Belle Plaine, MN | KTM 450 SX-F | |
2 | Cole Seely | 58.137 | +02.368 | Newbury Park, CA | Honda CRF450R | |
3 | Ken Roczen | 58.325 | +04.531 | Mattstedt, Germany | Suzuki RM-Z450 | |
4 | Jason Anderson | 58.215 | +08.833 | Edgewood, NM | Husqvarna FC 450 | |
5 | Trey Canard | 58.170 | +09.911 | Shawnee, OK | Honda CRF450R | |
6 | Eli Tomac | 58.398 | +11.475 | Cortez, CO | Kawasaki KX450F | |
7 | Marvin Musquin | 58.523 | +22.791 | La Reole, France | KTM 450 SX-F | |
8 | Chad Reed | 58.528 | +25.295 | Kurri Kurri, Australia | Yamaha YZ450F | |
9 | Weston Peick | 59.244 | +32.359 | Wildomar, CA | Yamaha YZ450F | |
10 | Justin Brayton | 59.648 | +35.926 | Fort Dodge, IA | KTM 450 SX-F | |
11 | Davi Millsaps | 59.392 | +47.883 | Cairo, GA | KTM 450 SX-F | |
12 | Jake Weimer | 59.823 | +48.681 | Rupert, ID | Suzuki RM-Z450 | |
13 | Wil Hahn | 1:00.123 | +50.225 | Wichita, KS | Kawasaki KX450F | |
14 | Andrew Short | 1:00.271 | +55.825 | Colorado Springs, CO | KTM 450 SX-F | |
15 | Justin Bogle | 1:00.249 | +1:00.192 | Cushing, OK | Honda CRF450R | |
16 | Vince Friese | 1:01.178 | 19 Laps | Cape Girardeau, MO | Honda CRF450R | |
17 | Christophe Pourcel | 1:00.235 | +01.106 | Marseilles, FL | Husqvarna FC 450 | |
18 | Phil Nicoletti | 1:00.712 | +13.318 | Cochecton, NY | Yamaha YZ450F | |
19 | Mike Alessi | 1:01.036 | +18.765 | Apple Valley, CA | Honda CRF450R | |
20 | Nick Schmidt | 1:01.648 | +32.275 | Maryville, WA | Suzuki RM-Z450 | |
21 | Jeff Alessi | 1:03.860 | 17 Laps | Apple Valley, CA | Suzuki RM-Z450 | |
22 | Tommy Hahn | 1:01.543 | 9 Laps | Wichita, KS | Yamaha YZ450F |
Supercross
San Diego 2 - 250SX West
February 13, 2016Rider | Time | Interval | Best Lap | Hometown | Bike | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Joey Savatgy | 59.234 | 15 Laps | Thomasville, GA | Kawasaki KX250F | |
2 | Cooper Webb | 59.573 | +03.997 | Newport, NC | Yamaha YZ250F | |
3 | Christian Craig | 59.371 | +05.797 | Temecula, CA | Honda CRF250R | |
4 | Colt Nichols | 59.322 | +08.200 | Muskogee, OK | Yamaha YZ250F | |
5 | Zach Osborne | 59.683 | +20.126 | Abingdon, VA | Husqvarna FC 250 | |
6 | Mitchell Oldenburg | 1:00.396 | +22.138 | Alvord, TX | KTM 250 SX-F | |
7 | Jimmy Decotis | 59.504 | +31.097 | Peabody, MA | Honda CRF250R | |
8 | Kyle Peters | 1:01.168 | +33.811 | Greensboro, NC | Honda CRF250R | |
9 | Cole Thompson | 1:01.403 | +37.166 | Brigden, ON | KTM 250 SX-F | |
10 | Cole Martinez | 1:01.685 | +41.473 | Rimrock, AZ | Yamaha YZ250F | |
11 | Kyle Cunningham | 1:01.043 | +50.248 | Aledo, TX | Suzuki RM-Z250 | |
12 | Scott Champion | 1:02.149 | +54.715 | Temecula, CA | Yamaha YZ250F | |
13 | Hayden Mellross | 1:02.523 | +59.091 | Lara, Australia | Yamaha YZ250F | |
14 | Mitchell Harrison | 1:01.974 | +1:00.277 | Lansing, MI | Yamaha YZ250F | |
15 | Alex Martin | 1:01.940 | +1:03.669 | Millville, MN | Yamaha YZ250F | |
16 | Chris Howell | 1:02.522 | 14 Laps | Spokane, WA | Husqvarna FC 250 | |
17 | Steven Mages | 1:03.256 | +21.915 | Sardinia, OH | KTM 250 SX-F | |
18 | Michael Leib | 1:00.851 | 11 Laps | Menifee, CA | Yamaha YZ250F | |
19 | Jordon Smith | 59.998 | 6 Laps | Belmont, NC | Honda CRF250R | |
20 | Austin Politelli | 1:05.258 | 5 Laps | Menifee, CA | Yamaha YZ250F | |
21 | Chris Alldredge | 59.554 | 2 Laps | Powell Butte, OR | Kawasaki KX250F | |
22 | Killian Auberson | DNF | DNF | Epautheyres, Switzerland | Suzuki RM-Z250 |
Supercross
Position | Rider | Hometown | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Ryan Dungey | Belle Plaine, MN | 391 |
2 | Ken Roczen | Mattstedt, Germany | 331 |
3 | Jason Anderson | Edgewood, NM | 315 |
4 | Eli Tomac | Cortez, CO | 290 |
5 | Chad Reed | Kurri Kurri, Australia | 250 |
6 | Cole Seely | Newbury Park, CA | 219 |
7 | Marvin Musquin | La Reole, France | 208 |
8 | Justin Brayton | Fort Dodge, IA | 200 |
9 | Trey Canard | Shawnee, OK | 196 |
10 | Jake Weimer | Rupert, ID | 128 |
11 | Justin Bogle | Cushing, OK | 127 |
12 | Mike Alessi | Apple Valley, CA | 126 |
13 | Weston Peick | Wildomar, CA | 125 |
14 | Davi Millsaps | Cairo, GA | 106 |
15 | Christophe Pourcel | Marseilles, FL | 94 |
16 | Vince Friese | Cape Girardeau, MO | 92 |
17 | Blake Baggett | Grand Terrace, CA | 87 |
18 | Josh Grant | Riverside, CA | 79 |
19 | Broc Tickle | Holly, MI | 61 |
20 | Wil Hahn | Wichita, KS | 56 |
21 | Justin Barcia | Monroe, NY | 56 |
22 | Nick Schmidt | Maryville, WA | 36 |
23 | Nicholas Wey | DeWitt, MI | 32 |
24 | Phil Nicoletti | Cochecton, NY | 25 |
25 | Tommy Hahn | Wichita, KS | 20 |
26 | Dean Wilson | Scotland, United Kingdom | 18 |
27 | Cade Clason | Arcadia, OH | 15 |
28 | Andrew Short | Colorado Springs, CO | 15 |
29 | Lawson Bopping | Australia | 13 |
30 | Kyle Cunningham | Aledo, TX | 11 |
Supercross
Position | Rider | Hometown | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Cooper Webb | Newport, NC | 180 |
2 | Joey Savatgy | Thomasville, GA | 179 |
3 | Christian Craig | Temecula, CA | 160 |
4 | Zach Osborne | Abingdon, VA | 154 |
5 | Colt Nichols | Muskogee, OK | 147 |
6 | Mitchell Oldenburg | Alvord, TX | 122 |
7 | Jimmy Decotis | Peabody, MA | 111 |
8 | Kyle Peters | Greensboro, NC | 100 |
9 | Jordon Smith | Belmont, NC | 78 |
10 | Alex Martin | Millville, MN | 78 |
11 | Kyle Cunningham | Aledo, TX | 78 |
12 | Chris Alldredge | Powell Butte, OR | 66 |
13 | Michael Leib | Menifee, CA | 64 |
14 | Cole Martinez | Rimrock, AZ | 53 |
15 | Cole Thompson | Brigden, ON | 47 |
16 | Hayden Mellross | Lara, Australia | 45 |
17 | Scott Champion | Temecula, CA | 38 |
18 | Fredrik Noren | Lidköping, Sweden | 30 |
19 | Mitchell Harrison | Lansing, MI | 25 |
20 | Jessy Nelson | Paso Robles, CA | 22 |
21 | Trevor Reis | San Diego, CA | 20 |
22 | Chris Howell | Spokane, WA | 20 |
23 | Noah Mcconahy | Spokane, WA | 12 |
24 | Zac Commans | Seal Beach, CA | 9 |
25 | Dillan Epstein | Thousand Oaks, CA | 9 |
26 | Chase Marquier | Newcastle, OK | 8 |
27 | Luke Clout | Sydney, CA | 7 |
28 | Zach Bell | Cairo, GA | 6 |
29 | Steven Mages | Sardinia, OH | 5 |
30 | Thomas Do | France | 5 |
Amsoil Arenacross
Round 6 - Birmingham, AL - Legacy Arena
AX Class Overall |
|||
1. | Jacob Hayes | 1-1 | Kaw |
2. | Jace Owen | 5-2 | Hon |
3. | Austin Stroupe | 4-3 | Hus |
4. | Travis Sewell | 3-4 | KTM |
5. | Chris Blose | 2-5 | Kaw |
6. | Gavin Faith | 6-7 | Kaw |
7. | Gared Steinke | 7-6 | Hus |
8. | Ben LaMay | 10-8 | Hon |
9. | Daniel Herrlein | 9-9 | Hon |
10. | Cody VanBuskirk | 8-13 | KTM |
AX Lites East Region Overall |
|||
1. | Sean Cantrell | KTM | |
2. | Daniel Herrlein | Hon | |
3. | Cody VanBuskirk | KTM | |
4. | Dylan Walker | Hon | |
5. | Justin Cooper | Yam | |
6. | DJ MacFarlane | Yam | |
7. | Henry Miller | Hon | |
8. | Jared Lesher | KTM | |
9. | Jake McKinney | Hon | |
10. | Mathew Weakley | Hus |
AX Class Series Standings | |||
1. | Jacob Hayes | 262pts | Kaw |
2. | Gavin Faith | 243pts | Kaw |
3. | Chris Blose | 237pts | Kaw |
4. | Travis Sewell | 235pts | KTM |
5. | Ben Lamay | 165pts | Hon |
6. | Jace Owen | 146pts | Hon |
7. | Gared Steinke | 143pts | Hus |
8. | Kyle Regal | 130pts | Hus |
9. | Daniel Herrlein | 127pts | Hon |
10. | Kyle Bitterman | 115pts | Hus |
AX Lites East Series Standings | |||
1. | Daniel Herrlein | 75pts | Hon |
2. | Dylan Walker | 54pts | Hon |
3. | Jacob Williamson | 47pts | Kaw |
4. | Steve Roman | 43pts | Suz |
5. | Justin Cooper | 42pts | Yam |
6. | Lane Staley | 39pts | KTM |
7. | Tyler McSwain | 35pts | Yam |
8. | Henry Miller | 34pts | Hon |
9. | DJ MacFarlane | 21pts | Yam |
10. | Brandon Hartanft | 18pts | Yam |
AX Lites West Series Standings | |||
1. | Ben Nelko | 45pts | KTM |
2. | Cody Vanbuskirk | 41pts | KTM |
3. | Carlen Gardner | 40pts | KTM |
4. | Dave Ginolfi | 36pts | Hus |
5. | Cheyenne Harmon | 33pts | KTM |
6. | Dylan Rouse | 30pts | KTM |
7. | Scott Zont | 28pts | KTM |
8. | Collin Jurin | 25pts | Kaw |
9. | Jared Lesher | 19pts | KTM |
10. | Brandon Marley | 17pts | KTM |
Italian Motocross Championship
Round 3 - Ottobiano
MX1 Overall | |||
1. | Jeremy Van Horebeek | Yam | |
2. | Evgeny Bobryshev | Hon | |
3. | Max Nagl | Hus | |
4. | Tim Gajser | Hon | |
5. | Glenn Coldenhoff | KTM | |
6. | Tanel Leok | KTM | |
7. | Graeme Irwin | Hon | |
8. | Alessandro Lupino | Hon | |
9. | Valentin Guillod | Yam | |
10. | Nick Triest | KTM |
MX1 Final Point Standings |
||||
1. | Jeremy Van Horebeek | 320pts | Yam | |
2. | Evgeny Bobryshev | 300pts | Hon | |
3. | Max Nagl | 225pts | Hus | |
4. | Glenn Coldenhoff | 175pts | KTM | |
5. | Tanel Leok | 170pts | KTM |
MX2 Final Point Standing | ||||
1. | Michele Cervelli | 340pts | Hon | |
2. | Samuele Bernardini | 168pts | TM | |
3. | Alvin Ostlund | 140pts | KTM | |
4. | Jens Getteman | 121pts | KTM | |
5. | Jeffrey Herlings | 120pts | KTM |
Superfinal | |||
1. | Evgeny Bobryshev | Hon | |
2. | Jeremy Van Horebeek | Yam | |
3. | Max Nagl | Hus | |
4. | Tim Gajer | Hon | |
5. | Glenn Coldenhoff | KTM | |
6. | Tanel Leok | KTM | |
7. | Valentin Guillod | Yam | |
8. | Graeme Irwin | Hon | |
9. | David Phillippaerts | Yam | |
10. | Jose Butron | KTM |
Elite Final Point Standings |
||||
1. | Evgeny Bobryshev | 240pts | Hon | |
2. | Jeremy Van Horebeek | 220pts | Yam | |
3. | Max Nagl | 160pts | Hus | |
4. | Glenn Coldenhoff | 120pts | KTM | |
5. | Valentin Guillod | 115pts | Yam |
Valence International
Valence, France
MX1 Moto 1 |
||
1. | Clement Desalle | |
2. | Kevin Strijbos | |
3. | Shaun Simpson | |
4. | Ben Townley | |
5. | Mattiss Karro |
MX1 Moto 2 |
||
1. | Clement Desalle | |
2. | Shaun Simpson | |
3. | Kevin Strijbos | |
4. | Ben Townley | |
5. | Milko Potisek |
MX2 Moto 1 |
||
1. | Jeffrey Herlings | |
2. | Jeremy Seewer | |
3. | Max Anstie | |
4. | Aleksandr Tonkov | |
5. | Benoit Paturel |
MX1 Overall | ||
1. | Jeffrey Herlings | |
2. | Max Anstie | |
3. | Jeremy Seewer | |
4. | Davy Pootjes | |
5. | Maxime Renaux |
Superfinal |
||
1. | Jeffrey Herlings | |
2. | Shaun Simpson | |
3. | Kevin Strijbos | |
4. | Milko Potisek | |
5. | Aleksandr Tonkov | |
6. | Mattiss Karro | |
7. | Jeremy Seewer | |
8. | Maxime Renaux | |
9. | Benoit Paturel | |
10. | Ken de Dycker |
Victory Sports FMF Indoor MX Championship
250 Pro Standings | |||
1. | Robbie Horton | 265pts | Hon |
2. | Tyler McSwain | 242pts | KTM |
3. | Cody Gragg | 224pts | Yam |
4. | Isaac Teasdale | 203pts | Yam |
5. | Chris Osborne | 132pts | Hus |
6. | Garrett Church | 103pts | Hon |
7. | Jesse Kuzbyt | 94pts | Yam |
8. | Jamie Burgess | 93pts | Suz |
9. | Eric Moore | 50pts | KTM |
10. | Jared Burgess | 40pts | Suz |
450 Pro Standings | |||
1. | Tyler McSwain | 256pts | Yam |
2. | Robbie Horton | 252pts | Hon |
3. | Cody Gragg | 233pts | Yam |
4. | Isaac Teasdale | 156pts | KTM |
5. | Chris Osborne | 117pts | Yam |
6. | Jesse Kuzbyt | 114pts | Hus |
7. | Jamie Burgess | 85pts | Yam |
8. | Garrett Church | 75pts | Kaw |
9. | Jared Burgess | 34pts | Yam |
10. | Cameron McAdoo | 25pts | Suz |
Monster Energy Arenacross Tour
Round 10 - Sheffield Arena - Sheffield, UK
Overall | ||
1. | Thomas Ramette | Suz |
2. | Adam Chatfield | Hon |
3. | Cyrille Coulon | Suz |
4. | James Dunn | Hus |
5. | Cedric Soubeyras | Yam |
6. | Paulo Alberto | Hon |
7. | Jack Brunell | Kaw |
8. | Matt Bayliss | Hon |
9. | Florent Richier | Kaw |
10. | Julien Bill | Kaw |
Pro Class Standings | |||
1. | Cedric Soubeyras | 189pts | Yam |
2. | Thomas Ramette | 186pts | Suz |
3. | Cyrille Coulon | 139pts | Suz |
4. | Adam Chatfield | 135pts | Hon |
5. | Fabien Izorid | 128pts | Kaw |
6. | Jack Brunell | 127pts | Kaw |
7. | Florent Richier | 111pts | Kaw |
8. | Matt Bayliss | 110pts | Hon |
9. | Angelo Pellegrini | 100pts | Hon |
10. | Josh Hansen | 79pts | Kaw |
Superenduro World Championship
Series Standings | |||
1. | Cody Webb | 102pts | KTM |
2. | Jonny Walker | 100pts | KTM |
3. | Colton Haaker | 84pts | Hus |
4. | Taddy Blazusiak | 79pts | KTM |
5. | Alfredo Gomez | 70pts | KTM |
6. | Taylor Robert | 70pts | KTM |
7. | Ty Tremaine | 56pts | KTM |
8. | Mario Roman | 49pts | Hus |
9. | Andres Linusson | 45pts | KTM |
10. | Daniel Gibert-Gatell | 27pts | Sher |
2016 Champions
TBD | Monster Energy Supercross | 450 | |
TBD | Monster Energy Supercross - West Region | 250 | |
TBD | Monster Energy Supercross - East Region | 250 | |
TBD | Lucas Oil Pro Motocross Championship | 450 | |
TBD | Lucas Oil Pro Motocross Championship | 250 | |
TBD | FIM World Motocross Championship | MXGP | |
TBD | FIM World Motocross Championship | MX2 | |
TBD | Amsoil Arenacross | Arenacross Class | |
TBD | Amsoil Arenacross | Lites West | |
TBD | Amsoil Arenacross | Lites East | |
TBD | Australian Motocross | MX1 | |
TBD | Australian Motocross | MX2 | |
Jeremy Van Horebeek | Italian Motocross Championship | MX1 | |
Michele Cervelli | Italian Motocross Championship | MX2 | |
Evgeny Bobryshev | Italian Motocross Championship | Elite | |
TBD | Belgium Motocross | MX1 | |
TBD | Belgium Motocross | MX2 | |
TBD | Rockstar Canadian Motocross | MX1 | |
TBD | Rockstar Canadian Motocross | MX2 | |
TBD | Maxxis British Motocross | MX1 | |
TBD | Maxxis British Motocross | MX2 | |
TBD | ADAC MX Masters (Germany) | MX Masters Class | |
TBD | ADAC MX Masters (Germany) | Younger Cup | |
TBD | Swedish Motocross | MX1 | |
TBD | Mountain Dew ATV Pro Motocross Championship | Pro Class | |
TBD | Women's Motocross | WMX Class | |
TBD | GEICO EnduroCross | Pro Class | |
TBD | Grand National Cross Country Championship | XC1 | |
TBD | Grand National Cross Country Championship | XC2 | |
TBD | Grand National Cross Country Championship | WXC | |
TBD | Grand National Cross Country Championship | XC1 ATV | |
TBD | Grand National Cross Country Championship | XC2 ATV | |
TBD | National Enduro Champion | ||
TBD | Dutch Motocross Championship | MX1 | |
TBD | Dutch Motocross Championship | MX2 | |
TBD | Motocross of Nations | ||
TBD | European Motocross of Nations | ||
TBD | WMX European Motocross of Nations | ||
TBD | National Hare and Hound Championship | ||
TBD | MJF All Japan National MX Championship | IA1 | |
TBD | MJF All Japan National MX Championship | IA2 | |
TBD | Red Bull X-Fighters | ||
TBD | Canadian Arenacross Tour | Pro Lites, AX Pro, Dash for Cash | |
TBD | GEICO AMA EnduroCross | Men's Class | |
TBD | GEICO AMA EnduroCross | Women's Class | |
TBD | GEICO AMA EnduroCross | Junior Class | |
TBD | Australian Supercross Series | SX1 | |
TBD | Australian Supercross Series | SX2 |