Supercross
Anaheim 2 (A2) - 450SX
January 23, 2016Rider | Time | Interval | Best Lap | Hometown | Bike | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Ryan Dungey | 57.472 | 20 Laps | Belle Plaine, MN | KTM 450 SX-F | |
2 | Chad Reed | 57.945 | +02.873 | Kurri Kurri, Australia | Yamaha YZ450F | |
3 | Ken Roczen | 57.432 | +03.405 | Mattstedt, Germany | Suzuki RM-Z450 | |
4 | Eli Tomac | 57.202 | +09.650 | Cortez, CO | Kawasaki KX450F | |
5 | Jason Anderson | 58.151 | +18.417 | Edgewood, NM | Husqvarna FC 450 | |
6 | Cole Seely | 58.229 | +21.170 | Newbury Park, CA | Honda CRF450R | |
7 | Davi Millsaps | 58.407 | +25.069 | Cairo, GA | KTM 450 SX-F | |
8 | Justin Brayton | 58.322 | +26.344 | Fort Dodge, IA | KTM 450 SX-F | |
9 | Marvin Musquin | 58.067 | +26.770 | La Reole, France | KTM 450 SX-F | |
10 | Jake Weimer | 58.747 | +37.576 | Rupert, ID | Kawasaki KX450F | |
11 | Wil Hahn | 59.171 | +39.600 | Wichita, KS | Kawasaki KX450F | |
12 | Christophe Pourcel | 59.655 | +54.499 | Marseilles, FL | Husqvarna FC 450 | |
13 | Mike Alessi | 1:00.467 | 19 Laps | Apple Valley, CA | Honda CRF450R | |
14 | Weston Peick | 58.368 | +11.501 | Wildomar, CA | Yamaha YZ450F | |
15 | Tommy Hahn | 59.254 | +21.028 | Wichita, KS | Yamaha YZ450F | |
16 | Vince Friese | 1:00.164 | +29.758 | Cape Girardeau, MO | Honda CRF450R | |
17 | Nick Schmidt | 1:02.279 | +39.698 | Maryville, WA | Suzuki RM-Z450 | |
18 | Lawson Bopping | 1:00.886 | +48.540 | Australia | Yamaha YZ450F | |
19 | Dakota Tedder | 1:02.269 | 18 Laps | Surfside, CA | Kawasaki KX250F | |
20 | Jeff Alessi | 1:05.528 | 16 Laps | Apple Valley, CA | Suzuki RM-Z450 | |
21 | Phil Nicoletti | 1:00.431 | 6 Laps | Cochecton, NY | Yamaha YZ450F | |
22 | Trey Canard | 1:00.403 | 2 Laps | Shawnee, OK | Honda CRF450R |
Supercross
Anaheim 2 (A2) - 250SX West
January 23, 2016Rider | Time | Interval | Best Lap | Hometown | Bike | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Cooper Webb | 57.597 | 15 Laps | Newport, NC | Yamaha YZ250F | |
2 | Zach Osborne | 58.710 | +04.640 | Abingdon, VA | Husqvarna FC 250 | |
3 | Christian Craig | 58.875 | +09.294 | Temecula, CA | Honda CRF250R | |
4 | Joey Savatgy | 58.552 | +13.351 | Thomasville, GA | Kawasaki KX250F | |
5 | Jimmy Decotis | 59.550 | +16.419 | Peabody, MA | Honda CRF250R | |
6 | Jordon Smith | 59.586 | +18.086 | Belmont, NC | Honda CRF250R | |
7 | Kyle Cunningham | 1:00.311 | +18.674 | Aledo, TX | Suzuki RM-Z250 | |
8 | Colt Nichols | 59.601 | +22.005 | Muskogee, OK | Yamaha YZ250F | |
9 | Mitchell Oldenburg | 1:00.279 | +37.688 | Alvord, TX | KTM 250 SX-F | |
10 | Kyle Peters | 1:01.176 | +41.902 | Greensboro, NC | Honda CRF250R | |
11 | Cole Martinez | 1:01.634 | +44.532 | Rimrock, AZ | Yamaha YZ250F | |
12 | Chris Alldredge | 1:00.564 | +46.709 | Powell Butte, OR | Kawasaki KX250F | |
13 | Michael Leib | 1:00.772 | +53.074 | Menifee, CA | Yamaha YZ250F | |
14 | Luke Clout | 1:03.220 | 14 Laps | Sydney, CA | Suzuki RM-Z250 | |
15 | Scott Champion | 1:03.882 | +02.077 | Temecula, CA | Yamaha YZ250F | |
16 | Chase Marquier | 1:03.937 | +06.548 | Newcastle, OK | Honda CRF250R | |
17 | Hayden Mellross | 1:03.515 | +07.560 | Lara, Australia | Yamaha YZ250F | |
18 | Chris Howell | 1:04.385 | +08.514 | Spokane, WA | Husqvarna FC 250 | |
19 | Alex Martin | 1:00.861 | +18.007 | Millville, MN | Yamaha YZ250F | |
20 | Bracken Hall | 1:02.674 | +43.743 | Roosevelt, UT | Honda CRF250R | |
21 | Steven Mages | 1:03.501 | 12 Laps | Sardinia, OH | KTM 250 SX-F | |
22 | Fredrik Noren | 1:03.019 | 5 Laps | Lidköping, Sweden | Honda CRF250R |
Supercross
Position | Rider | Hometown | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Ryan Dungey | Belle Plaine, MN | 391 |
2 | Ken Roczen | Mattstedt, Germany | 331 |
3 | Jason Anderson | Edgewood, NM | 315 |
4 | Eli Tomac | Cortez, CO | 290 |
5 | Chad Reed | Kurri Kurri, Australia | 250 |
6 | Cole Seely | Newbury Park, CA | 219 |
7 | Marvin Musquin | La Reole, France | 208 |
8 | Justin Brayton | Fort Dodge, IA | 200 |
9 | Trey Canard | Shawnee, OK | 196 |
10 | Jake Weimer | Rupert, ID | 128 |
11 | Justin Bogle | Cushing, OK | 127 |
12 | Mike Alessi | Apple Valley, CA | 126 |
13 | Weston Peick | Wildomar, CA | 125 |
14 | Davi Millsaps | Cairo, GA | 106 |
15 | Christophe Pourcel | Marseilles, FL | 94 |
16 | Vince Friese | Cape Girardeau, MO | 92 |
17 | Blake Baggett | Grand Terrace, CA | 87 |
18 | Josh Grant | Riverside, CA | 79 |
19 | Broc Tickle | Holly, MI | 61 |
20 | Wil Hahn | Wichita, KS | 56 |
21 | Justin Barcia | Monroe, NY | 56 |
22 | Nick Schmidt | Maryville, WA | 36 |
23 | Nicholas Wey | DeWitt, MI | 32 |
24 | Phil Nicoletti | Cochecton, NY | 25 |
25 | Tommy Hahn | Wichita, KS | 20 |
26 | Dean Wilson | Scotland, United Kingdom | 18 |
27 | Cade Clason | Arcadia, OH | 15 |
28 | Andrew Short | Colorado Springs, CO | 15 |
29 | Lawson Bopping | Australia | 13 |
30 | Kyle Cunningham | Aledo, TX | 11 |
Supercross
Position | Rider | Hometown | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Cooper Webb | Newport, NC | 180 |
2 | Joey Savatgy | Thomasville, GA | 179 |
3 | Christian Craig | Temecula, CA | 160 |
4 | Zach Osborne | Abingdon, VA | 154 |
5 | Colt Nichols | Muskogee, OK | 147 |
6 | Mitchell Oldenburg | Alvord, TX | 122 |
7 | Jimmy Decotis | Peabody, MA | 111 |
8 | Kyle Peters | Greensboro, NC | 100 |
9 | Jordon Smith | Belmont, NC | 78 |
10 | Alex Martin | Millville, MN | 78 |
11 | Kyle Cunningham | Aledo, TX | 78 |
12 | Chris Alldredge | Powell Butte, OR | 66 |
13 | Michael Leib | Menifee, CA | 64 |
14 | Cole Martinez | Rimrock, AZ | 53 |
15 | Cole Thompson | Brigden, ON | 47 |
16 | Hayden Mellross | Lara, Australia | 45 |
17 | Scott Champion | Temecula, CA | 38 |
18 | Fredrik Noren | Lidköping, Sweden | 30 |
19 | Mitchell Harrison | Lansing, MI | 25 |
20 | Jessy Nelson | Paso Robles, CA | 22 |
21 | Trevor Reis | San Diego, CA | 20 |
22 | Chris Howell | Spokane, WA | 20 |
23 | Noah Mcconahy | Spokane, WA | 12 |
24 | Zac Commans | Seal Beach, CA | 9 |
25 | Dillan Epstein | Thousand Oaks, CA | 9 |
26 | Chase Marquier | Newcastle, OK | 8 |
27 | Luke Clout | Sydney, CA | 7 |
28 | Zach Bell | Cairo, GA | 6 |
29 | Steven Mages | Sardinia, OH | 5 |
30 | Thomas Do | France | 5 |
Amsoil Arenacross
Round 3 - PPL Arena - Allentown, PA
AX Class Overall (Friday) | ||||
1. | Chris Blose | 2-2 | Kaw | |
2. | Jacob Hayes | 4-1 | Kaw | |
3. | Travis Sewell | 1-5 | KTM | |
4. | Ben Lamay | 7-3 | Hon | |
5. | Austin Forkner | 5-4 | Kaw | |
6. | Gavin Faith | 3-8 | Kaw | |
7. | Daniel Herrlein | 8-7 | Hon | |
8. | Kyle Regal | 13-6 | Hus | |
9. | Kyle Bitterman | 9-10 | Hus | |
10. | Gared Steinke | 6-14 | Hus | |
11. | Cody Vanbuskirk | 11-9 | Yam | |
12. | Steve Roman | 10-12 | Suz | |
13. | Jacob Wiliamson | 12-11 | Kaw | |
14. | Benny Bloss | 14-13 | Yam | |
15. | Keith Tucker | 15-DNS | Yam |
AX Lites East Overall (Friday) | |||
1. | Jacob Williamson | Kaw | |
2. | Daniel Herrlein | Hon | |
3. | Dylan Walker | Hon | |
4. | Cody Vanbuskirk | KTM | |
5. | Scott Zont | KTM | |
6. | Steve Roman | Suz | |
7. | Justin Cooper | Yam | |
8. | Brandon Hartranft | Yam | |
9. | Dave Ginolfi | Hus | |
10. | Henry Miller | Hon |
AX Class Series Standings | |||
1. | Chris Blose | 115pts | Kaw |
2. | Jacob Hayes | 110pts | Kaw |
3. | Gavin Faith | 105pts | Kaw |
4. | Travis Sewell | 102pts | KTM |
5. | Kyle Regal | 81pts | Hus |
6. | Gared Steinke | 78pts | Hus |
7. | Daniel Herrlein | 66pts | Hon |
8. | Ben Lamay | 65pts | Hon |
9. | Jacob Williamson | 55pts | Kaw |
10. | Keith Tucker | 47pts | Yam |
AX Lites East Series Standings | |||
1. | Daniel Herrlein | 59pts | Hon |
2. | Jacob Williamson | 44pts | Kaw |
3. | Lane Staley | 39pts | KTM |
4. | Steve Roman | 35pts | Suz |
5. | Dylan Walker | 34pts | Hon |
6. | Tyler McSwain | 31pts | Yam |
7. | Henry Miller | 24pts | Hon |
8. | Brandon Hartranft | 18pts | Yam |
9. | Austin Stroupe | 16pts | Kaw |
10. | Keith Tucker | 16pts | Yam |
Monster Energy Arenacross Tour
Rounds
Pro Class Final (Round ) | |||
1. | Thomas Ramette | Suz | |
2. | Fabien Izoird | Kaw | |
3. | Cyrille Coulon | Suz | |
4. | Cedric Soubeyras | Yam | |
5. | Florent Richier | Kaw | |
6. | Jack Brunell | Kaw | |
7. | Adam Chatfield | Hon | |
8. | Matt Bayliss | Hon | |
9. | Collin Jurin | Hus | |
10. | Angelo Pellegrini | Hon |
Pro Class Final (Round ) | |||
1. | Thomas Ramette | Kaw | |
2. | Florent Richier | Yam | |
3. | Jack Brunell | Suz | |
4. | Matt Bayliss | Hon | |
5. | Adam Chatfield | Kaw | |
6. | James Dunn | Hon | |
7. | Cyrille Coulon | Kaw | |
8. | Angelo Pellegrini | Hus |
Pro Class Standings | |||
1. | Fabien Izoird | 128pts | Kaw |
2. | Cedric Soubeyras | 124pts | Yam |
3. | Thomas Ramette | 121pts | Suz |
4. | Cyrille Coulon | 112pts | Suz |
5. | Adam Chatfield | 87pts | Hon |
6. | Matt Bayliss | 84pts | Hon |
7. | Jack Brunell | 84pts | Kaw |
8. | Angelo Pellegrini | 82pts | Hon |
9. | Josh Hansen | 79pts | Kaw |
10. | Florent Richier | 74pts | Kaw |
Superenduro World Championship
Series Standings | |||
1. | Cody Webb | 102pts | KTM |
2. | Jonny Walker | 100pts | KTM |
3. | Colton Haaker | 84pts | Hus |
4. | Taddy Blazusiak | 79pts | KTM |
5. | Alfredo Gomez | 70pts | KTM |
6. | Taylor Robert | 70pts | KTM |
7. | Ty Tremaine | 56pts | KTM |
8. | Mario Roman | 49pts | Hus |
9. | Andres Linusson | 45pts | KTM |
10. | Daniel Gibert-Gatell | 27pts | Sher |
Alestrem Extreme Enduro
Overall | |||
1. | Jonny Walker | KTM | |
2. | Wade Young | Sher | |
3. | Graham Jarvis | Hus | |
4. | Alfredo Gomez | KTM | |
5. | Mario Roman | Hus | |
6. | Julien Gauthier | Yam | |
7. | Lars Enocki | KTM | |
8. | Yannick Mappinard | Beta | |
9. | Alexandre Queyreyre | Beta | |
10. | Billy Bolt | KTM |
International Race
Almodovar, Spain
Race 1 Overall | ||
1. | Roberts Justs | |
2. | Brian Bogers | |
3. | Antonio Utrilla | |
4. | Ryan Houghton | |
5. | Harri Roosiorg |
Race 2 Overall | ||
1. | Brian Bogers | |
2. | Ryan Houghton | |
3. | Roberts Justs | |
4. | Francisco Utrilla | |
5. | Alejandro Suarez |
Victory Sports FMF Indoor MX Championship
Rounds 7&8 - Calsonic Arena - Shelbyville, TN
250 Pro Overall (Round 7) | |||
1. | Tyler McSwain | Yam | |
2. | Robbie Horton | Hon | |
3. | Cody Gragg | Yam | |
4. | Austin Stroupe | Yam | |
5. | Donny Brown | Suz | |
6. | Chris Osborne | Hon | |
7. | Harrison West | KTM | |
8. | Jesse Kuzbyt | Yam | |
9. | Jamie Burgess | Suz | |
10. | Darin Downs | Yam |
450 Pro Overall (Round 7) | |||
1. | Tyler McSwain | Yam | |
2. | Robbie Horton | Hon | |
3. | Austin Stroupe | Yam | |
4. | Cody Gragg | Yam | |
5. | Donny Brown | Suz | |
6. | Chris Osborne | Hon | |
7. | Jesse Kuzbyt | Yam | |
8. | Darin Downs | Yam | |
9. | Jamie Burgess | Suz | |
10. | Harrison West | KTM |
250 Pro Overall (Round 8) | |||
1. | Isaac Teasdale | KTM | |
2. | Tyler McSwain | Yam | |
3. | Robbie Horton | Hon | |
4. | Cody Gragg | Yam | |
5. | Austin Stroupe | Hon | |
6. | Donny Brown | Suz | |
7. | Chris Osborne | Hon | |
8. | Jesse Kuzbyt | Yam | |
9. | Jamie Burgess | Suz | |
10. | Darin Downs | Yam |
450 Pro Overall (Round 8) | |||
1. | Tyler McSwain | Yam | |
2. | Isaac Teasdale | KTM | |
3. | Robbie Horton | Hon | |
4. | Cody Gragg | Yam | |
5. | Donny Brown | Suz | |
6. | Austin Stroupe | Hon | |
7. | Jesse Kuzbyt | Yam | |
8. | Chris Osborne | Hon | |
9. | Darin Downs | Yam | |
10. | Jamie Burgess | Suz |
250 Pro Standings | |||
1. | Robbie Horton | 184pts | Hon |
2. | Tyler McSwain | 166pts | Yam |
3. | Isaac Teasdale | 156pts | KTM |
4. | Cody Gragg | 153pts | Yam |
5. | Kyle Bitterman | 150pts | Hus |
6. | Chris Osborne | 109pts | Hon |
7. | Ryan Smith | 85pts | Suz |
8. | Austin Stroupe | 83pts | Hon |
9. | Jamie Burgess | 59pts | Suz |
10. | Garrett Church | 51pts | KTM |
450 Pro Standings | |||
1. | Robbie Horton | 178pts | Hon |
2. | Cody Gragg | 162pts | Yam |
3. | Tyler McSwain | 161pts | Yam |
4. | Isaac Teasdale | 120pts | KTM |
5. | Kyle Bitterman | 113pts | Hus |
6. | Nathan Winegar | 93pts | Kaw |
7. | Chris Osborne | 89pts | Suz |
8. | Austin Stroupe | 78pts | Hon |
9. | Ryan Smith | 73pts | Suz |
10. | Jesse Kuzbyt | 61pts | Yam |
2016 Champions
TBD | Monster Energy Supercross | 450 | |
TBD | Monster Energy Supercross - West Region | 250 | |
TBD | Monster Energy Supercross - East Region | 250 | |
TBD | Lucas Oil Pro Motocross Championship | 450 | |
TBD | Lucas Oil Pro Motocross Championship | 250 | |
TBD | FIM World Motocross Championship | MXGP | |
TBD | FIM World Motocross Championship | MX2 | |
TBD | Amsoil Arenacross | Arenacross Class | |
TBD | Amsoil Arenacross | Lites West | |
TBD | Amsoil Arenacross | Lites East | |
TBD | Australian Motocross | MX1 | |
TBD | Australian Motocross | MX2 | |
TBD | Belgium Motocross | MX1 | |
TBD | Belgium Motocross | MX2 | |
TBD | Rockstar Canadian Motocross | MX1 | |
TBD | Rockstar Canadian Motocross | MX2 | |
TBD | Maxxis British Motocross | MX1 | |
TBD | Maxxis British Motocross | MX2 | |
TBD | ADAC MX Masters (Germany) | MX Masters Class | |
TBD | ADAC MX Masters (Germany) | Younger Cup | |
TBD | Swedish Motocross | MX1 | |
TBD | Mountain Dew ATV Pro Motocross Championship | Pro Class | |
TBD | Women's Motocross | WMX Class | |
TBD | GEICO EnduroCross | Pro Class | |
TBD | Grand National Cross Country Championship | XC1 | |
TBD | Grand National Cross Country Championship | XC2 | |
TBD | Grand National Cross Country Championship | WXC | |
TBD | Grand National Cross Country Championship | XC1 ATV | |
TBD | Grand National Cross Country Championship | XC2 ATV | |
TBD | National Enduro Champion | ||
TBD | Dutch Motocross Championship | MX1 | |
TBD | Dutch Motocross Championship | MX2 | |
TBD | Motocross of Nations | ||
TBD | European Motocross of Nations | ||
TBD | WMX European Motocross of Nations | ||
TBD | National Hare and Hound Championship | ||
TBD | MJF All Japan National MX Championship | IA1 | |
TBD | MJF All Japan National MX Championship | IA2 | |
TBD | Red Bull X-Fighters | ||
TBD | Canadian Arenacross Tour | Pro Lites, AX Pro, Dash for Cash | |
TBD | GEICO AMA EnduroCross | Men's Class | |
TBD | GEICO AMA EnduroCross | Women's Class | |
TBD | GEICO AMA EnduroCross | Junior Class | |
TBD | Australian Supercross Series | SX1 | |
TBD | Australian Supercross Series | SX2 |