Wake-Up Call

Wake-Up Call

November 9, 2015 7:00am

GEICO Endurocross

Round 8 - Ford Idaho Center - Nampa, ID

Pro Overall
1. Colton Haaker Hus
2. Cody Webb KTM
3. Taylor Robert KTM
4. Cory Graffunder KTM
5. Kyle Redmond Beta
6. Max Gerston Beta
7. Mike Brown Hus
8. Ty Tremaine KTM
9. Tyrstan Hart Hus
10. Wyatt Hart Hus
Pro Series Standings (Through 7 Rounds)
1. Cody Webb 168pts KTM
2. Colton Haaker 157pts Hus
3. Mike Brown 130pts Hus
4. Kyle Redmond 106pts Beta
5. Cory Graffunder 101pts KTM
6. Max Gerston 98pts Beta
7. Ty Tremaine 90pts KTM
8. Taylor Robert 86pts KTM
9. Nick Thompson 78pts KTM
10. Kevin Rookstool 71pts Suz
Haaker took home a much needed win in Idaho.
Haaker took home a much needed win in Idaho. Lyttleton Carter

Genova Supercross 

Genoa, Italy

SX1 Overall
1. Cooper Webb 16-20 Yam
2. Broc Tickle  14-14 Suz
3. Justin Bogle 10-16 Hon
4. Justin Brayton 20-5 KTM
5. Dylan Ferrandis 12-12 Kaw
6. Cedric Soubeyras 11-11 Yam
7. Matteo Bonini 9-10 KTM
8. Valentin Guillod 7-9 Yam
9. Cyrille Coulon 8-8 Kaw
10. Angelo Pellegrini 5-7 Suz
Superfinal
1. Justin Brayton
2. Cedric Soubeyras
3. Valentin Guillod
4. Dylan Ferrandis
5. Justin Bogle
6. Broc Tickle
7. Cyrille Coulon
8. Angelo Pellegrini
9. Nick Koewenberg
10. Matteo Bonini
14. Cooper Webb

SX2 Overall
1. Brian Hsu Suz
2. Nick Kouwenberg Hon
3. Francesco Muratori Suz
4. Kade Tinkler Suz
5. Marco Maddii KTM
6. Alberto Forato Hon
7. Filippo Zonta Hon
8. Kevin Auberson KTM
9. Andrea Winkler Hon
10. Lorenzo Camporese Kaw
Webb won the overall at the Genova Supercross.
Webb won the overall at the Genova Supercross. Motocross Planet

Australian Supercross Championship presented by Penrite Oils

SX1 Series Standings
1. Dan Reardon 92pts
2. Matt Moss 85pts
3. Kade Mosig 82pts
4. Adam Monea 79pts
5. Lawson Bopping 73pts
6. Daniel McCoy 68pts
7. Luke Styke 68pts
8. Danny Ham 56pts
9. Gavin Faith 54pts
10. Kirk Gibbs 54pts
SX2 Series Standings
1. Jimmy Decotis 105pts
2. Luke Clout 92pts
3. Jackson Richardson 90pts
4. Luke Arbon 81pts
5. Wade Hunter 77pts
6. Geran Stapleton 76pts
7. Dylan Wills 72pts
8. Lewis Woods 69pts
9. Jesse Madden 60pts
10. Joel Wightman 57pts
Australian Supercross will resume in two weeks at Jimboomba.
Australian Supercross will resume in two weeks at Jimboomba. Australian Supercross

Canada Arenacross Tour

Rounds 7&8 - Agrium Arena - Calgary

Pro Lites Overall (Friday)
1. Cole Thompson KTM
2. Jacob Hayes Kaw
3. Chris Blose Kaw
4. Keylan Meston Yam
5. Brock Leitner Kaw
6. Todd Sewell Yam
7. Blake Osatchuk Hon
8. Boston Calder Suz
9. Chris Colenut Suz
10. Cody Litton Suz
Pro Open Overall (Friday)
1. Jacob Hayes Kaw
2. Cole Thompson KTM
3. Chris Blose Kaw
4. Keylan Meston Yam
5. Brock Leitner Kaw
6. Todd Sewell Yam
7. Cody Litton Suz
8. Jared Stock Yam
9. Jesse Bury Kaw
10. Josh Kay Kaw
Clash for Cash Overall (Friday)
1. Cole Thompson KTM
2. Jacob Hayes Kaw
3. Chris Blose Kaw
4. Keylan Meston Yam
5. Jared Stock Yam
6. Brock Leitner Kaw
7. Jesse Bury Kaw
8. Blake Osatchuk Hon
9. Todd Sewell Yam
10. Boston Calder Yam
Lites Pro Overall (Saturday)
1. Cole Thompson KTM
2. Jacob Hayes Kaw
3. Brock Leitner Kaw
4. Keylan Meston  Yam
5. Jared Stock Yam
6. Zach Roth Hon
7. Mat Scott KTM
8. Kyle Skelton KTM
9. Boston Calder Yam
10. Todd Sewell Yam
AX Pro Overall (Saturday)
1. Jacob Hayes Kaw
2. Cole Thompson Kaw
3. Chris Blose Kaw
4. Keylan Meston Yam
5. Cody Matechuk Yam
6. Brock Leitner Kaw
7. Cody Littau Suz
8. Todd Sewell Yam
9. Kyle Skelton KTM
10. Mat Scott KTM
Clash for Cash Pro Overall (Saturday)
1. Jacob Hayes Kaw
2. Cole Thompson KTM
3. Chris Blose Kaw
4. Keylan Meston Yam
5. Brock Leitner Kaw
6. Boston Calder Yam
7. Jared Stock Yam
8. Cody Matechuk Yam
9. Zach Roth Hon
10. Cody Littau Suz
 Lites Pro Series Final Standings 
1. Jacob Hayes 179pts Kaw
2. Chris Blose  151pts Kaw
3. Cole Thompson 129pts KTM
4. Dylan Wright 73pts Yam
5. Keylan Meston 66pts Kaw
6. Jacob Williamson 61pts Kaw
7. Scott Champion 60pts Kaw
8. Dave Blanchet 56pts Kaw
9. Nathan Bles 52pts KTM
10. Westen Wrozyna 51pts Hon
AX Pro Series Final Standings
1. Jacob Hayes 180pts Kaw
2. Cole Thompson 173pts KTM
3. Chris Blose 166pts Kaw
4. Jacob Williamson 68pts Kaw
5. Keylan Meston 66pts Yam
6. Brock Leitner 59pts Kaw
7. Scott Champion 56pts Kaw
8. Westen Wrozyna 51pts Hon
9. Dylan Wright 48pts Yam
10. Bobby Kiniry 47pts Yam
Clash for Cash Final Series Standings
1. Jacob Hayes 188pts Kaw
2. Cole Thompson 186pts KTM
3. Chris Blose 160pts Kaw
4. Keylan Meston 65pts Yam
5. Brock Leitner 61pts Kaw
6. Westen Wrozyna 68pts Hon
7. Dave Blanchet 53pts Kaw
8. Dylan Wright 53pts Yam
9. Jacob Williamson 50pts Kaw
10. Nathan Bles 50pts KTM
Hayes won all three championships in the Canadian Arenacross Tour.
Hayes won all three championships in the Canadian Arenacross Tour. Direct Motocross

Kings of Extreme

Leipzig, Germany

SX1 Overall (Friday)
1. Greg Aranda Kaw
2. Austin Politelli Yam
3. Ben Lamay Yam
4. Jace Owen Suz
5. Thomas Ramette Suz
6. Filip Neugebauer Kaw
7. Dominique Thury KTM
8. Sam Martin Suz
9. Florient Richier Kaw
10. Jason Clemont Hon

Tampere Supercross

Tampere, Finland

Overall
1. Harri Kullas 50pts
2. Ricky Renner 44pts
3. Aaron Lampi 40pts
4. Adrien Lopes 33pts
5. Miro Sihvonen 32pts
6. Karel Kutsar 32pts
7. Teemu Keljo 26pts
8. Riku Viljakainen 25pts
9. Andero Lusbo 25pts
10. Karl Normand 24pts

Future West Moto Arenacross

Round 3 - Cloverdale

Pro Lites Overall
1. Jake Anstett 3-1 KTM
2. Noah Mcconahy 6-2 Hus
3. Ross Johnson 9-3 Hon
4. Brad Nauditt 1-4 Yam
5. Jess Pettis 2-5 Yam
6. Ryan Lockhart 4-6 Kaw
7. Shane Weibe 7-7 Hon
8. Kyle Swanson 8-8 Suz
9. Austin Breda 10-9 Kaw
10. Ryan Lalonde 11-10 Yam
Open Pro Overall
1. Brad Nauditt 4-1
2. Ryan Lockhart 5-2
3. Ross Johnson 6-3
4. Jake Anstett 2-4
5. Jess Pettis 1-5
6. Kyle Swanson 7-6
7. Noah Mcconahy 10-7
8. Ryan Lalonde 3-8
9. Wyatt Waddell 11-9
10. Colby Wellings 9-10
Pro Lites Series Standings
1. Ross Johnson 70pts
2. Jake Anstett 65pts
3. Brad Nauditt 58pts
4. Ryan Lockhart 50pts
5. Kyle Swanson 45pts
6. Jess Pettis 44pts
7. Brock Leitner 28pts
8. Noah Mcconahy 22pts
9. Ryeley Gallup 20pts
10. Shane Weibe 14pts
AX Pro Series Standings
1. Brad Nauditt 70pts
2. Ross Johnson 67pts
3. Ryan Lockhart 62pts
4. Jess Pettis 51pts
5. Jake Anstett 48pts
6. Kyle Swanson 45pts
7. Colby Wellings 36pts
8. Brock Leitner 28pts
9. Ryeley Gallup 18pts
10. Noah Mcconahy 14pts

2015 Champions

Ryan Dungey Monster Energy Supercross 450
Cooper Webb  Monster Energy Supercross - West Region 250
Marvin Musquin Monster Energy Supercross - East Region 250
Ryan Dungey Lucas Oil Pro Motocross Championship 450
Jeremy Martin Lucas Oil Pro Motocross Championship 250
Romain Febvre FIM World Motocross Championship MXGP
Tim Gajser FIM World Motocross Championship MX2
Kyle Regal Amsoil Arenacross Arenacross Class
Daniel Blair Amsoil Arenacross Lites West
Dave Ginolfi Amsoil Arenacross Lites East
Kirk Gibbs Australian Motocross MX1
Jay Wilson Australian Motocross MX2
Jeremy Van Horebeek Belgium Motocross MX1
Brent Van Doninck Belgium Motocross MX2
Matt Goerke Rockstar Canadian Motocross MX1
Kaven Benoit Rockstar Canadian Motocross MX2
Shaun Simpson Maxxis British Motocross MX1
Steven Lenoir​ Maxxis British Motocross MX2
Glenn Coldenhoff ADAC MX Masters (Germany)  MX Masters Class
Brian Hsu ADAC MX Masters (Germany) Younger Cup
Jesper Jonsson Swedish Motocross MX1
Chad Wienen Mountain Dew ATV Pro Motocross Championship Pro Class
Kylie Fasnacht Women's Motocross WMX Class
TBA GEICO EnduroCross Pro Class
Kailub Russell Grand National Cross Country Championship XC1
Jason Thomas Grand National Cross Country Championship​ XC2
Kacy Martinez​ Grand National Cross Country Championship​​ WXC
Walker Fowler​ Grand National Cross Country Championship​​​ XC1 ATV
Cole Richardson​ Grand National Cross Country Championship​​​​ XC2 ATV
Kailub Russell National Enduro Champion
William Saris Dutch Motocross Championship MX1
Damon Graulus Dutch Motocross Championship MX2
France Motocross of Nations
Italy European Motocross of Nations
Italy WMX European Motocross of Nations
Ivan Ramirez National Hare and Hound Championship
Yohei Kojima MJF All Japan National MX Championship IA1
Toshiki Tomita MJF All Japan National MX Championship IA2
Colton Moore Red Bull X-Fighters
Jacob Hayes Canadian Arenacross Tour Pro Lites, AX Pro, Dash for Cash