Wake-Up Call

Wake-Up Call

October 26, 2015 7:00am

All-Japan Motocross Nationals

Round 10 - Sugo - Japan

MX2 Moto 1
1. Tim Gajser
2. Jeremy Martin
3. Katsuya Takeshi
4. Toshiki Tomita
5. Takenaka Junya
6. Notsuka Tomohiro
7. Koga Futoshimoto
8. Okano St.
9. Yokozawa Tsubuseyume
10. Lewis Stewart
MX2 Moto 2
1. Jeremy Martin
2. Takeshi Katsuya
3. Tomita Toshiki
4. Notsuka Tomohiro
5. Tim Gajser
6. Takenaka Junya
7. Tanaka Masaki
8. Yokozawa Tsubuseyume
9. Shinichi Inoue
10. Kohei Ogawa
MX2 Overall
1. Jeremy Martin 2-1
2. Katsuya Takeshi 3-2
3. Tim Gajser 1-5
4. Toshiki Tomita 4-3
5. Notsuka Tomohiro 6-4
MX1 Moto 1
1. Cooper Webb
2. Trey Canard
3. Romain Febvre
4. Ryo Narita
5. Ogata Makoto
6. Kojima Yohei
7. Atsuta Yoshitaka
8. Fukaya Koichi
9. Hiroaki Arai
10. Yasuhara Zhi
MX1 Moto 2
1. Trey Canard
2. Romain Febvre
3. Cooper Webb
4. Ryo Narita
5. Ogata Makoto
6. Atsuta Yoshitaka
7. Hiroaki Arai
8. Fukaya Koichi
9. Mihara Takuya
10. Yasuhara Zhi
MX1 Overall
1. Trey Canard 2-1
2. Cooper Webb 1-3
3. Romain Febvre 3-2
4. Ryo Narita 4-4
5. Ogata Makoto 5-5

Canada Arenacross Tour

Rounds 5&6 - South Okanogan Event Centre - Penticton, B.C

Lites Pro Overall (Friday)
1. Jacob Hayes Kaw
2. Chris Blose Kaw
3. Cole Thompson KTM
4. Jesse Pettis Yam
5. Ross Johnson Hon
Open Pro Overall (Friday)
1. Jacob Hayes Kaw
2. Cole Thompson KTM
3. Chris Blose Kaw
4. Ross Johnson Hon
5. Jesse Pettis Yam
Clash for Cash Overall (Friday)
1. Jacob Hayes Kaw
2. Cole Thompson KTM
3. Chris Blose Kaw
4. Ross Johnson Hon
5. Jess Pettis Yam
Lites Pro Overall (Saturday)
1. Chris Blose Kaw
2. Ross Johnson Hon
3. Jesse Pettis Yam
4. Jacob Hayes Kaw
5. Keylan Meston Yam
AX Pro Overall (Saturday)
1. Jacob Hayes Kaw
2. Cole Thompson KTM
3. Chris Blose Kaw
4. Ross Johnson Hon
5. Jesse Pettis Yam
Clash for Cash Overall (Saturday)
1. Jacob Hayes Kaw
2. Cole Thompson KTM
3. Chris Blose Kaw
4. Ross Johnson Hon
5. Brock Leitner Kaw
 Lites Pro Series Standings
1. Jacob Hayes 135pts Kaw
2. Chris Blose  131pts Kaw
3. Cole Thompson 79pts KTM
4. Dylan Wright 73pts Yam
5. Jacob Williamson 61pts Kaw
6. Scott Champion 60pts Kaw
7. Dave Blanchet 56pts Kaw
8. Nathan Bles 52pts KTM
9. Westen Wrozyna 51pts Hon
10. Bobby Kiniry 47pts Yam
AX Pro Series Standings
1. Jacob Hayes 130pts Kaw
2. Cole Thompson 129pts KTM
3. Chris Blose 126pts Kaw
4. Jacob Williamson 68pts Kaw
5. Scott Champion 56pts Kaw
6. Westen Wrozyna 51pts Hon
7. Dylan Wright 48pts Yam
8. Bobby Kiniry 47pts Yam
9. Dave Blanchet 47pts Kaw
10. Nathan Bles 41pts KTM
Clash for Cash Series Standings
1. Jacob Hayes 141pts Kaw
2. Cole Thompson 139pts KTM
3. Chris Blose 120pts Kaw
4. Westen Wrozyna 58pts Hon
5. Dave Blanchet 53pts Kaw
6. Dylan Wright 53pts Yam
7. Jacob Williamson 50pts Kaw
8. Nathan Bles 50pts KTM
9. Scott Champion 33pts Kaw
10. Kyle Keast 30pts Hon
Hayes leads all three standings in Canadian Arenacross.
Hayes leads all three standings in Canadian Arenacross. Direct Motocross

AMSOIL Grand National Cross Country Series presented by Maxxis

(Top 20) Overall National Championship Standings
1. Kailub Russell 283pts KTM
2. Grant Baylor 223pts Yam
3. Thad Duvall 200pts Hus
4. Josh Strang 196pts Hus
5. Christopher Bach 191pts Hon
6. Ryan Sipes 170pts Hus
7. Jordan Ashburn 162pts Yam
8. Jason Thomas 147pts KTM
9. Ricky Russell 106pts Yam
10. Trevor Bollinger 97pts Hon
11. Nick Davis 85pts Hus
12. Craig Delong 80pts Hus
13. Andrew Delong 76pts Hus
14. Cory Buttrick 70pts Beta
15. Steward Baylor Jr. 69pts KTM
XC2 Pro Lites Series Standings
1. Jason Thomas 307pts KTM
2. Ricky Russell 215pts Yam
3. Trevor Bollinger 194pts Hon
4. Nick Davis 183pts Hus
5. Craig Delong 175pts Hus
6. Tegan Temple 146pts KTM
7. Austin Lee 142pts Yam
8. Layne Michael 142pts Hon
9. Cory Buttrick 122pts Beta
10. Callan May 116pts Yam
11. Michael Witkowski 109pts Hon
12. Jesse Groemm 108pts Beta
13. Philippe Chaine 91pts KTM
14. Scott Grills 89pts Yam
15. Ryan Lojak 85pts Yam
WXC Series Standings
1. Kacy Martinez 180pts KTM
2. Becca Sheets 168pts Yam
3. Jessica Patterson 157pts Yam
4. Rachel Gutish 145pts KTM
5. Brooke Cosner 140pts Hus
Overall National Championship Standings
1. Walker Fowler 295pts Yam
2. Adam McGill 276pts Hon
3. Jarrod McClure 225pts Hon
4. Chris Borich 204pts Yam
5. Brycen Neal 192pts Yam
6. Cole Richardson 155pts Yam
7. Chris Bithell 143pts Suz
8. Jay Shadron 140pts Yam
9. Brian Wolf 134pts Pol
10. Johnny Gallagher 118pts Yam
XC2 Series Standings
1. Cole Richardson 303pts Yam
2. Martin Christofferson 270pts Hon
3. Cody Collier 248pts Yam
4. Randy Hamilton 222pts Hon
5. Thomas Koontz Jr. 135pts Yam
6. James Green 128pts Hon
7. Michael Lancaster 127pts Hon
8. Blake Tornes 123pts Yam
9. Bryson Hoppes 121pts Yam
10. Brad Aman 101pts Hon
GNCC racing returns next weekend for the series finale at Ironman.
GNCC racing returns next weekend for the series finale at Ironman. Ken Hill

GEICO Endurocross

Pro Series Standings
1. Cody Webb 168pts KTM
2. Colton Haaker 157pts Hus
3. Mike Brown 130pts Hus
4. Kyle Redmond 106pts Beta
5. Cory Graffunder 101pts KTM
6. Max Gerston 98pts Beta
7. Ty Tremaine 90pts KTM
8. Taylor Robert 86pts KTM
9. Nick Thompson 78pts KTM
10. Kevin Rookstool 71pts Suz
Cody Webb and crew return to racing on November 7.
Cody Webb and crew return to racing on November 7.

National Hare & Hound Championship

Lucerne Valley - CA

Overall
1. Ricky Brabec
2. Gary Sutherlin
3. Jacob Argubright
4. Axel Pearson
5. Ryan Smith
Ivan Ramirez is the National Hare and Hound champion of 2015.
Ivan Ramirez is the National Hare and Hound champion of 2015. Cole Kirkpatrick

Australian Supercross Championship presented by Penrite Oils

SX1 Series Standings
1. Dan Reardon 67pts Yam
2. Matt Moss 65pts Suz
3. Kade Mosig 54pts Yam
4. Kirk Gibbs 54pts KTM
5. Gavin Faith 54pts Hon
6. Adam Monea 53pts Kaw
7. Lawson Bopping 48pts Yam
8. Luke Styke 45pts KTM
9. Danny Ham 35pts Suz
10. Sam Martin 25pts Suz
SX2 Series Standings
1. Jimmy Decotis 70pts Hon
2. Jackson Richardson 60pts Hon
3. Luke Clout 60pts Yam
4. Luke Arbon 55pts Hus
5. Wade Hunter 54pts Yam
6. Geran Stapleton 52pts Hon
7. Lewis Woods 47pts KTM
8. Dylan Wills 44pts KTM
9. Taylor Potter 42pts Hon
10. Jesse Madden 40pts Suz
Decotis is leading the SX2 class down under.
Decotis is leading the SX2 class down under. Andrew Clubb

2015 Champions

Ryan Dungey Monster Energy Supercross 450
Cooper Webb  Monster Energy Supercross - West Region 250
Marvin Musquin Monster Energy Supercross - East Region 250
Ryan Dungey Lucas Oil Pro Motocross Championship 450
Jeremy Martin Lucas Oil Pro Motocross Championship 250
Romain Febvre FIM World Motocross Championship MXGP
Tim Gajser FIM World Motocross Championship MX2
Kyle Regal Amsoil Arenacross Arenacross Class
Daniel Blair Amsoil Arenacross Lites West
Dave Ginolfi Amsoil Arenacross Lites East
Kirk Gibbs Australian Motocross MX1
Jay Wilson Australian Motocross MX2
Jeremy Van Horebeek Belgium Motocross MX1
Brent Van Doninck Belgium Motocross MX2
Matt Goerke Rockstar Canadian Motocross MX1
Kaven Benoit Rockstar Canadian Motocross MX2
Shaun Simpson Maxxis British Motocross MX1
Steven Lenoir​ Maxxis British Motocross MX2
Glenn Coldenhoff ADAC MX Masters (Germany)  MX Masters Class
Brian Hsu ADAC MX Masters (Germany) Younger Cup
Jesper Jonsson Swedish Motocross MX1
Chad Wienen Mountain Dew ATV Pro Motocross Championship Pro Class
Kylie Fasnacht Women's Motocross WMX Class
TBA GEICO EnduroCross Pro Class
Kailub Russell Grand National Cross Country Championship XC1
Kailub Russell National Enduro Champion
William Saris Dutch Motocross Champion MX1
Damon Graulus Dutch Motocross Champion MX2
France Motocross of Nations
Italy European Motocross of Nations
Italy WMX European Motocross of Nations
Ivan Ramirez National Hare and Hound Championship
Yohei Kojima MJF All Japan National MX Championship IA1
Toshiki Tomita MJF All Japan National MX Championship IA2