Wake-Up Call

Wake-Up Call

October 5, 2015 7:00am

AMSOIL Grand National Cross Country Series presented by Maxxis

Round 11 - Car-Mate Mountain Ridge - Central City, PA

Bike

XC1 Pro Overall
1. Thad Duvall Hus
2. Grant Baylor Yam
3. Jordan Ashburn Yam
4. Josh Strang Hus
5. Chris Bach Hon
6. Ryan Sipes Hus
7. Daniel Milner Yam
8. Cory Buttrick Beta
9. Christopher Douglas Suz
10. Adam Bonneuer KTM
11. Steward Baylor Jr. KTM
12. Takeshi Koikeda Hon
13. Andrew Delong Hus
14. Tyler Medaglia Hus
XC2 Pro Lites Overall
1. Nick Davis Hus
2. Jason Thomas KTM
3. Benjamin Kelley KTM
4. Trevor Bollinger Hon
5. Austin Lee Yam
6. Michael Witkowski KTM
7. Ricky Russell Yam
8. Jedidiah Haines KTM
9. Ryder Lafferty Hus
10. Callan May Yam
11. Michael McGinnis KTM
12. Phillippe Chaine KTM
13. Tegan Temple KTM
14. Samuel Evans KTM
15. Ryan Lojak Yam
WXC Overall
1. Kacy Martinez KTM
2. Becca Sheets Yam
3. Tayla Jones Yam
4. Sarah Baldwin Hus
5. Ashley Copeland KTM
Overall Top 20 National Championship Standings
1. Kailub Russell 283pts KTM
2. Thad Duvall 200pts Hus
3. Grant Baylor 198pts Yam
4. Chris Bach 173pts Hon
5. Josh Strang 166pts Hus
6. Ryan Sipes 154pts Hus
7. Jordan Ashburn 141pts Yam
8. Jason Thomas 132pts KTM
9. Trevor Bollinger 94pts Hon
10. Ricky Russell 93pts Yam
11. Nick Davis 85pts Hus
12. Craig Delong 80pts Hus
13. Andrew Delong 76pts Hus
14. Steward Baylor Jr. 69pts KTM
15. Layne Michael 67pts Hon
XC2 Pro Lites Series Standings
1. Jason Thomas 277pts KTM
2. Ricky Russell 190pts Yam
3. Trevor Bollinger 182pts Hon
4. Nick Davis 180pts Hus
5. Craig Delong 175pts Hus
6. Layne Michael 142pts Hon
7. Tegan Temple 130pts KTM
8. Cory Buttrick 122pts Beta
9. Austin Lee 121pts Yam
10. Callan May 105pts Yam
11. Michael Witkowski 96pts KTM
12. Jesse Groemm 90pts Beta
13. Phillippe Chaine 84pts KTM
14. Ryan Lojak 76pts Yam
15. Scott Grills 75pts Yam
WXC Series Standings
1. Kacy Martinez 180pts KTM
2. Becca Sheets 165pts Yam
3. Jessica Patterson 148pts Yam
4. Rachel Gutish 145pts KTM
5. Brooke Cosner 140pts Hus

ATV

XC1 Overall
1. Walker Fowler Yam
2. Adam McGill Hon
3. Jarrod McClure Hon
4. Chris Borich Yam
5. Brycen Neal Yam
6. Jay Shadron Yam
7. Brian Wolf Hon
8. Joshua Merritt Yam
9. Johnny Gallagher Yam
10. Brent Sturdivant Hon
XC2 Overall
1. Cole Richardson Yam
2. Martin Christofferson Hon
3. Thomas Koontz Jr. Yam
4. Cody Collier Yam
5. Randy Hamilton Hon
6. James Green Hon
7. Levi Coen Hon
8. Bryson Hoppes Yam
9. Danny Rogers Yam
10. Robbie Pecorari Hon
Overall (From Top 20) National Championship Standings
1. Walker Fowler 265pts Yam
2. Adam McGill 251pts Hon
3. Jarrod McClure 209pts Hon
4. Chris Borich 183pts Yam
5. Brycen Neal 174pts Yam
6. Cole Richardson 152pts Yam
7. Chris Bithell 129pts Suz
8. Jay Shadron 125pts Yam
9. Brian Wolf 123pts Hon
10. Johnny Gallagher 111pts Yam
XC2 Series Standings
1. Cole Richardson 303pts Yam
2. Martin Christofferson 240pts Hon
3. Cody Collier 226pts Yam
4. Randy Hamilton 197pts Hon
5. Thomas Koontz Jr. 127pts Yam
6. Blake Tornes 123pts Yam
7. James Green 121pts Hon
8. Bryson Hoppes 119pts Yam
9. Michael Lancaster 111pts Hon
10. Brad Aman 98pts Hon
Thad Duvall won his first GNCC of the 2015 season.
Thad Duvall won his first GNCC of the 2015 season. Ken Hill

GEICO Endurocross

Round 6 - National Western Events Center - Denver, CO

Pro Overall
1. Colton Haaker Hus
2. Cody Webb KTM
3. Taylor Robert KTM
4. Kyle Redmond Beta
5. Geoff Aaron Gas
6. Max Gerston Beta
7. Mike Brown Hus
8. Nick Thompson KTM
9. Eric Rhoten Yam
10. Destry Abbott Kaw
Pro Series Standings (As of September 26)
1. Cody Webb 117pts KTM
2. Colton Haaker 110pts Hus
3. Mike Brown 97pts Hus
4. Cory Graffunder 82pts KTM
5. Kyle Redmond 75pts Beta
6. Max Gerston 67pts Beta
7. Ty Tremaine 66pts KTM
8. Nick Thompson 65pts KTM
9. Kevin Rookstool 58pts Suz
10. Destry Abbot 50pts Kaw
Haaker won his second Endurocross main event of the season in Denver.
Haaker won his second Endurocross main event of the season in Denver. Drew Ruiz

Red Bull Sea To Sky Enduro

Turkish Riviera

Pro Overall
1. Jonny Walker KTM
2. Graham Jarvis Hus
3. Andreas Lettenbichler KTM
4. Paul Bolton KTM
5. Alfredo Gomez Hus
6. Jonathan Richardson Euro
7. Ben Hemingway Beta
8. Wade Young KTM
9. Blake Gutzeit Hus
10. Manuel Lettenbichler KTM

Maxxis British Motocross

Fat Cat

MX1 Overall
1. Shaun Simpson 72pts
2. Kristian Whatley 69pts
3. Gert Krestinov 52pts
4. Graeme Irwin 47pts
5. Brad Anderson 42pts
6. Tanel Leok 36pts
7. Jamie Law 36pts
8. Ryan Houghton 34pts
9. Ashley Wilde 34pts
10. Dan Thornhill 25pts
MX1 Overall Points
1. Shaun Simpson 566pts
2. Tanel Leok 383pts
3. Gert Krestinov 339pts
4. Brad Anderson 319pts
5. Kristian Whatley 314pts
6. Graeme Irwin 306pts
7. Martin Barr 284pts
8. Ashley Wilde 261pts
9. Jamie Law 240pts
10. Ryan Houghton 175pts
MX2 Overall
1. Petar Petrov 59pts
2. Steven Clarke 58pts
3. Adam Sterry 53pts
4. Steven Lenoir 53pts
5. Ben Watson 50pts
6. James Dunn 47pts
7. Darian Sanayei 39pts
8. Jordan Booker 38pts
9. Bryan Mackenzie 33pts
10. Robert Davidson 30pts
MX2 Overall Points
1. Steven Lenoir 450pts
2. Max Anstie 441pts
3. Adam Sterry 378pts
4. Ben Watson 377pts
5. Bryan Mackenzie 318pts
6. Steven Clarke 308pts
7. Jordan Booker 193pts
8. Lewis Trickett 191pts
9. Carlton Husband 175pts
10. Jake Millward 173pts

2015 Champions

Ryan Dungey Monster Energy Supercross 450
Cooper Webb  Monster Energy Supercross - West Region 250
Marvin Musquin Monster Energy Supercross - East Region 250
Ryan Dungey Lucas Oil Pro Motocross Championship 450
Jeremy Martin Lucas Oil Pro Motocross Championship 250
Romain Febvre FIM World Motocross Championship MXGP
Tim Gajser FIM World Motocross Championship MX2
Kyle Regal Amsoil Arenacross Arenacross Class
Daniel Blair Amsoil Arenacross Lites West
Dave Ginolfi Amsoil Arenacross Lites East
Kirk Gibbs Australian Motocross MX1
Jay Wilson Australian Motocross MX2
Jeremy Van Horebeek Belgium Motocross MX1
Brent Van Doninck Belgium Motocross MX2
Matt Goerke Rockstar Canadian Motocross MX1
Kaven Benoit Rockstar Canadian Motocross MX2
Shaun Simpson Maxxis British Motocross MX1
Steven Lenoir​ Maxxis British Motocross MX2
Glenn Coldenhoff ADAC MX Masters (Germany)  MX Masters Class
Brian Hsu ADAC MX Masters (Germany) Younger Cup
Jesper Jonsson Swedish Motocross MX1
Chad Wienen Mountain Dew ATV Pro Motocross Championship Pro Class
Kylie Fasnacht Women's Motocross WMX Class
TBA GEICO EnduroCross Pro Class
Kailub Russell Grand National Cross Country Championship XC1
Kailub Russell National Enduro Champion
France Motocross of Nations