FIM World Motocross Championship
Round 18 - Glen Helen - United States of America
MXGP Overall | |||
1. | Romain Febvre | 25-22 | Yam |
2. | Josh Grant | 20-25 | Kaw |
3. | Cooper Webb | 22-20 | Yam |
4. | Dean Wilson | 14-18 | KTM |
5. | Glenn Coldenhoff | 15-15 | Suz |
6. | Evgeny Bobryshev | 12-16 | Hon |
7. | Gautier Paulin | 13-13 | Hon |
8. | Jeremy Van Horebeek | 9-14 | Yam |
9. | Tommy Searle | 8-12 | KTM |
10. | Jason Anderson | 18-0 | Hus |
11. | Davi Millsaps | 5-11 | KTM |
12. | Jose Butron | 6-10 | KTM |
13. | Antonio Cairoli | 16-0 | KTM |
14. | Tyla Rattray | 4-9 | Kaw |
15. | Davide Guarneri | 7-6 | TM |
16. | Marvin Musquin | 11-0 | KTM |
17. | Todd Waters | 2-8 | Hus |
18. | Dean Ferris | 3-7 | Hus |
19. | Ben Townley | 10-0 | Hon |
20. | Kirk Gibbs | 0-5 | KTM |
MX2 Overall | |||
1. | Jessy Nelson | 25-25 | KTM |
2. | Shane McElrath | 20-22 | KTM |
3. | Valentin Guillod | 16-20 | Yam |
4. | Tim Gajser | 15-18 | Hon |
5. | Max Anstie | 18-13 | Kaw |
6. | Chris Alldredge | 22-8 | Kaw |
7. | Jeremy Seewer | 13-16 | Suz |
8. | Harri Kullas | 14-14 | Hus |
9. | Pauls Jonass | 11-15 | KTM |
10. | Benoit Paturel | 8-12 | Yam |
11. | Petar Petrov | 10-10 | Kaw |
12. | Ivo Monticelli | 2-11 | KTM |
13. | Thomas Covington | 9-4 | Kaw |
14. | Brian Bogers | 5-7 | KTM |
15. | Julien Lieber | 12-0 | Yam |
16. | Bas Vaessen | 6-5 | Suz |
17. | Calvin Viaanderen | 1-9 | KTM |
18. | Samuele Bernardini | 3-6 | TM |
19. | Brandan Leith | 4-3 | Kaw |
20. | Brent Van doninck | 7-0 | Yam |
MXGP Series Standings | |||
1. | Romain Febvre | 735pts | Yam |
2. | Gautier Paulin | 592pts | Hon |
3. | Evgeny Bobryshev | 567pts | Hon |
4. | Shaun Simpson | 481pts | KTM |
5. | Jeremy Van Horebeek | 449pts | Yam |
6. | Max Nagl | 442pts | Hus |
7. | Antonio Cairoli | 432pts | KTM |
8. | Glenn Coldenhoff | 423pts | Suz |
9. | Todd Waters | 354pts | Hus |
10. | Clement Desalle | 331pts | Suz |
11. | Dean Ferris | 294pts | Hus |
12. | Kevin Strijbos | 287pts | Suz |
13. | Tyla Rattray | 276pts | Kaw |
14. | Jose Butron | 233pts | KTM |
15. | David Philippaerts | 185pts | Yam |
16. | Christophe Charlier | 183pts | Hon |
17. | Ken de Dycker | 155pts | KTM |
18. | Davide Guarneri | 139pts | TM |
19. | Steven Frossard | 128pts | Kaw |
20. | Ryan Villopoto | 124pts | Kaw |
MX2 Series Standings | |||
1. | Tim Gajser | 589pts | Hon |
2. | Pauls Jonass | 564pts | KTM |
3. | Max Anstie | 537pts | Kaw |
4. | Valentin Guillod | 511pts | Yam |
5. | Jeremy Seewer | 496pts | Suz |
6. | Julien Lieber | 430pts | Yam |
7. | Jeffrey Herlings | 423pts | KTM |
8. | Jordi Tixier | 393pts | Kaw |
9. | Benoit Paturel | 376pts | Yam |
10. | Petar Petrov | 324pts | Kaw |
11. | Brian Bogers | 310pts | KTM |
12. | Thomas Covington | 285pts | Kaw |
13. | Brent Van doninck | 272pts | Yam |
14. | Aleksandr Tonkov | 256pts | Hus |
15. | Dean Ferris | 205pts | Kaw |
16. | Ivo Monticelli | 195pts | KTM |
17. | Harri Kullas | 181pts | Hus |
18. | Roberts Justs | 181pts | KTM |
19. | Vsevolod Brylyakov | 170pts | Hon |
20. | Jens Getteman | 129pts | Hon |
AMSOIL Grand National Cross Country Series presented by Maxxis
Round 10 - Parts Unlimited Unadilla - New Berlin, NY
Bike
XC1 Pro Overall | ||
1. | Josh Strang | Hus |
2. | Thad Duvall | Hus |
3. | Ryan Sipes | Hus |
4. | Kailub Russell | KTM |
5. | Andrew Delong | Hus |
6. | Chris Bach | Hon |
7. | Grant Baylor | Yam |
8. | Tyler Medaglia | Hus |
9. | Jordan Ashburn | Yam |
10. | Cory Buttrick | Beta |
11. | Takeshi Koikeda | Hon |
12. | Daniel Milner | Yam |
13. | Oriol Mena | Beta |
14. | Christopher Douglas | Suz |
15. | Adam Bonneur | KTM |
XC2 Pro Lites Overall | ||
1. | Jason Thomas | KTM |
2. | Nick Davis | Hus |
3. | Trevor Bollinger | Hon |
4. | Ricky Russell | Yam |
5. | Jesse Gremm | Beta |
6. | Craig Delong | Hus |
7. | Scott Grills | Yam |
8. | Benjamin Kelley | KTM |
9. | Dylan Macritchie | KTM |
10. | Ryder Lafferty | Hus |
11. | Austin Lee | Yam |
12. | Tegan Temple | KTM |
13. | Michael Witkowski | KTM |
14. | Callan May | Hus |
15. | Brendan Riordan | KTM |
WXC Overall | ||
1. | Kacy Martinez | KTM |
2. | Sarah Baldwin | Hus |
3. | Becca Sheets | Yam |
4. | Tayla Jones | Yam |
5. | Brooke Cosner | Hus |
Overall National Championship Standings | |||
1. | Kailub Russell | 283pts | KTM |
2. | Grant Baylor | 173pts | Yam |
3. | Thad Duvall | 170pts | Hus |
4. | Chris Bach | 159pts | Hon |
5. | Josh Strang | 148pts | Hus |
6. | Ryan Sipes | 143pts | Hus |
7. | Jordan Ashburn | 120pts | Yam |
8. | Jason Thomas | 117pts | KTM |
9. | Ricky Russell | 87pts | Yam |
10. | Trevor Bollinger | 82pts | Hon |
11. | Craig Delong | 80pts | Hus |
12. | Andrew Delong | 76pts | Hus |
13. | Steward Baylor Jr. | 69pts | KTM |
14. | Nick Davis | 67pts | Hus |
15. | Layne Michael | 49pts | Hon |
XC2 Pro Lites Series Standings | |||
1. | Jason Thomas | 252pts | KTM |
2. | Ricky Russell | 176pts | Yam |
3. | Craig Delong | 170pts | Hus |
4. | Trevor Bollinger | 164pts | Hon |
5. | Nick Davis | 150pts | Hus |
6. | Layne Michael | 142pts | Hon |
7. | Tegan Temple | 122pts | KTM |
8. | Cory Buttrick | 122pts | Beta |
9. | Austin Lee | 105pts | Yam |
10. | Callan May | 94pts | Yam |
11. | Jesse Groemm | 90pts | Beta |
12. | Michael Witkowski | 81pts | KTM |
13. | Phillippe Chaine | 75pts | KTM |
14. | Scott Grills | 71pts | Yam |
15. | Ryan Lojak | 70pts | Yam |
WXC Series Standings | |||
1. | Kacy Martinez | 180pts | KTM |
2. | Becca Sheets | 162pts | Yam |
3. | Jessica Patterson | 148pts | Yam |
4. | Rachel Gutish | 145pts | KTM |
5. | Brooke Cosner | 140pts | Hus |
ATV
XC1 Overall | ||
1. | Walker Fowler | Yam |
2. | Chris Borich | Yam |
3. | Jarrod McClure | Hon |
4. | Brycen Neal | Yam |
5. | Landon Wolfe | Hon |
6. | Johnny Gallager | Yam |
7. | Adam McGill | Hon |
8. | Braden Henthorn | Hon |
9. | Jay Shadron | Yam |
10. | Joshua Merritt | Yam |
XC2 Overall | ||
1. | Cole Richardson | Yam |
2. | Martin Christofferson | Hon |
3. | Randy Hamilton | Hon |
4. | Brad Aman | Hon |
5. | Michael Lancaster | Hon |
6. | Nick Wheeler | Hon |
7. | James Green | Hon |
8. | Robbie Pecorari | Hon |
9. | Nathan Thomas | Hon |
10. | Bryson Hoppes | Yam |
Overall National Championship Standings | |||
1. | Walker Fowler | 235pts | Yam |
2. | Adam McGill | 226pts | Hon |
3. | Jarrod McClure | 188pts | Hon |
4. | Chris Borich | 165pts | Yam |
5. | Brycen Neal | 158pts | Yam |
6. | Cole Richardson | 138pts | Yam |
7. | Chris Bithell | 129pts | Suz |
8. | Jay Shadron | 110pts | Yam |
9. | Brian Wolf | 110pts | Hon |
10. | Johnny Gallagher | 110pts | Yam |
XC2 Series Standings | |||
1. | Cole Richardson | 273pts | Yam |
2. | Martin Christofferson | 215pts | Hon |
3. | Cody Collier | 208pts | Yam |
4. | Randy Hamilton | 181pts | Hon |
5. | Blake Tornes | 123pts | Yam |
6. | Michael Lancaster | 111pts | Hon |
7. | Thomas Koontz Jr. | 106pts | Yam |
8. | James Green | 106pts | Hon |
9. | Bryson Hoppes | 106pts | Yam |
10. | Brad Aman | 88pts | Hon |
Dutch ONK
Round 5 - Oss
MX1 Overall | |||
1. | Nathan Watson | Hus | |
2. | Ken De Dycker | KTM | |
3. | Marc De Reuver | Hon | |
4. | Kevin Wouts | KTM | |
5. | William Saris | Kaw | |
6. | Ryan Houghton | Yam | |
7. | Nick Triest | KTM | |
8. | Filip Bengtsson | Hon | |
9. | Mike Vanderstraeten | Hus | |
10. | Rick Satink | Hus |
GEICO Endurocross
Pro Series Standings | |||
1. | Colton Haaker | 90pts | Hus |
2. | Cody Webb | 90pts | KTM |
3. | Mike Brown | 80pts | Hus |
4. | Cory Graffunder | 64pts | KTM |
5. | Kyle Redmond | 60pts | KTM |
6. | Max Gerston | 59pts | Beta |
7. | Ty Tremaine | 54pts | KTM |
8. | Nick Thompson | 51pts | KTM |
9. | Geoff Aaron | 48pts | Gas |
10. | Kevin Rookstool | 47pts | Suz |
2015 Champions
Ryan Dungey | Monster Energy Supercross | 450 | |
Cooper Webb | Monster Energy Supercross - West Region | 250 | |
Marvin Musquin | Monster Energy Supercross - East Region | 250 | |
Ryan Dungey | Lucas Oil Pro Motocross Championship | 450 | |
Jeremy Martin | Lucas Oil Pro Motocross Championship | 250 | |
Romain Febvre | FIM World Motocross Championship | MXGP | |
Tim Gajser | FIM World Motocross Championship | MX2 | |
Kyle Regal | Amsoil Arenacross | Arenacross Class | |
Daniel Blair | Amsoil Arenacross | Lites West | |
Dave Ginolfi | Amsoil Arenacross | Lites East | |
Kirk Gibbs | Australian Motocross | MX1 | |
Jay Wilson | Australian Motocross | MX2 | |
Jeremy Van Horebeek | Belgium Motocross | MX1 | |
Brent Van Doninck | Belgium Motocross | MX2 | |
Matt Goerke | Rockstar Canadian Motocross | MX1 | |
Kaven Benoit | Rockstar Canadian Motocross | MX2 | |
Shaun Simpson | Maxxis British Motocross | MX1 | |
Glenn Coldenhoff | ADAC MX Masters (Germany) | MX Masters Class | |
Brian Hsu | ADAC MX Masters (Germany) | Younger Cup | |
Jesper Jonsson | Swedish Motocross | MX1 | |
Chad Wienen | Mountain Dew ATV Pro Motocross Championship | Pro Class | |
Kylie Fasnacht | Women's Motocross | WMX Class | |
TBA | Geico Endurocross | Pro Class | |
Kailub Russell | Grand National Cross Country Championship | XC1 |