Wake-Up Call

Wake-Up Call

June 15, 2015 1:00am

Lucas Oil Pro Motocross
Round 5 - High Point Raceway - Mount Morris, PA

450 Class

1. Ken Roczen 2-1 Suz  
2. Ryan Dungey 1-2 KTM  
3. Jason Anderson 4-3 Hus
4. Christophe Pourcel 3-5 Hus
5. Justin Barcia 5-4 Yam  
6. Broc Tickle 6-8 Suz  
7. Weston Peick 11-6 Yam
8. Cole Seely 7-10 Hon  
9. WIl Hahn 10-9 Kaw  
10. Fredrik Noren 8-12 Hon
11. Justin Brayton 9-14 KTM
12. Ryan Sipes 13-13 Hus  
13. Phil Nicoletti 40-7 Yam
14. Kyle Chisholm 14-15 Kaw
15. Kyle Cunningham 12-17 Suz
16. Blake Baggett 34-11 Suz
17. Matt Lemoine 17-16 Kaw
18. Jesse Wentland 15-19 Hon
19. Gannon Audette 16-20 Kaw
20. John Short 21-18 Yam  

250 Class

1. Marvin Musquin 1-1 KTM  
2. Zach Osborne 5-2 Hus    
3. Jeremy Martin 4-4- Yam  
4. Alex Martin 3-5 Yam    
5. Joey Savatgy 6-3 Kaw    
6. Adam Cianciarulo 2-12 Kaw  
7. Christian Craig 8-7 Hon    
8. Jessy Nelson 10-8 KTM    
9. Aaron Plessinger 9-10 Yam  
10. Shane McElrath 11-9 KTM  
11. Jordon Smith 16-6 Hon  
12. Matt Bisceglia 12-11 Hon  
13. Kyle Peters 14-13 Hon    
14. Mitchell Oldenburg 13-14 KTM  
15. RJ Hampshire 7-37 Hon  
16. Chris Alldredge 15-15 Kaw  
17. Luke Renzland 17-16 Yam  
18. Dakota Alix 19-17 KTM  
19. Jackson Richardson 18-18 Hon  
20. Zack Williams 21-19 Hon  
Dungey, Roczen and Anderson on the 450 podium.
Dungey, Roczen and Anderson on the 450 podium. Photo: Cudby

450 Point Standings

1. Ryan Dungey 222pts.    
2. Ken Roczen 185pts    
3. Jason Anderson 150pts    
4. Justin Barcia 148pts    
5. Blake Baggett 145pts    
6. Broc Tickle 131plts    
7. Weston Peick 129pts    
8. Eli Tomac 125pts    
9. Christophe Pourcel 115pts  
10. Phil Nicoletti 106pts    
11. Cole Seely 104pts    
12. Fredrik Noren 95pts    
13. Justin Brayton 93pts    
14. Kyle Chisholm 68pts    
15. Wil Hahn 63pts    
16. Chad Reed 61pts    
17. Kyle Cunningham 38pts  
18. Brett Metcalfe 36pts    
19. Ryan Sipes 36pts    
20. Matt Lemoine 36pts    

250 Point Standings

1. Marvin Musquin 219pts
2. Jeremy Martin 211pts  
3. Jessy Nelson 146pts  
4. Adam Cianciarulo 143pts
5. Joey Savatgy 135pts  
6. Zach Osborne 129pts  
7. Alex Martin 115pts  
8. Shane McElrath 109pts  
9. Aaron Plessinger 108pts
10. Matt Bisceglia 106pts  
11. Chris Alldredge 101pts
12. RJ Hampshire 99pts  
13. Jordon Smith 97pts  
14. Kyle Peters 75pts  
15. Mitchell Oldenburg 62pts
16. Christian Craig 60pts  
17. Luke Renzland 56pts  
18. Justin Hill 52pts  
19. Jackson Richardson 31pts
20. Anthony Rodriguez 29pts  
Osborne, Musquin and Jeremy Martin on the 250 podium.
Osborne, Musquin and Jeremy Martin on the 250 podium. Photo: Cudby

FIM World Motocross Championship
Round 9 - MXGP of Italy

MXGP

1. Romain Febvre 25-15 Yam
2. Kevin Strijbos 12-25 Suz
3. Todd Waters 18-18 Hus
4. David Philippaerts 22-14 Yam
5. Jeremy Van Horebeek 20-12 Yam
6. Shaun Simpson 15-16 KTM
7. Max Nagl 6-22 Hus  
8. Gautier Paulin 7-20 Hon
9. Evgeny Bobryshev 13-10 Hon
10. Ken de Dycker 9-13 KTM
11. Christophe Charlier 10-11 Hon
12. Jose Butron 11-7 KTM  
13. Antonio Cairoli 14-3 KTM
14. Alessandro Lupino 16-1 Hon
15. Glenn Coldenhoff 5-9 Suz

MX2

1. Tim Gajser 20-22 Hon  
2. Jeffrey Herlings 15-25 KTM
3. Jeremy Seewer 18-20 Suz
4. Aleksandr Tonkov 25-13 Hus
5. Brent Van doninck 16-14 Yam
6. Max Anstie 9-18 Kaw  
7. Julien Lieber 13-12 Yam
8. Petar Petrov 14-10 Kaw
9. Benoit Paturel 6-16 Yam
10. Brian Bogers 7-15 KTM
11. Samuele Bernardini 11-11 T M
12. Jordi Tixier 22-0 Kaw  
13. Pauls Jonass 5-9 KTM  
14. Valentin Guillod 10-3 Yam
15. Ben Watson 4-8 KTM  
Strijbos, Febvre and Waters on the MXGP podium.
Strijbos, Febvre and Waters on the MXGP podium. Photo: MXGP

MXGP Point Standings

1. Max Nagl 360pts  
2. Antonio Cairoli 330pts  
3. Romain Febvre 322pts  
4. Clement Desalle 291pts
5. Gautier Paulin 279pts  
6. Evgeny Bobryshev 270pts
7. Shaun Simpson 200pts  
8. Todd Waters 174pts  
9. Jeremy Van Horebeek 158pts
10. Ken de Dycker 155pts  

MX2 Point Standings

1. Jeffrey Herlings 398pts  
2. Valentin Guillod 259pts
3. Pauls Jonass 259pts  
4. Aleksandr Tonkov 256pts
5. Tim Gajser 251pts  
6. Jordi Tixier 251pts  
7. Jeremy Seewer 246pts  
8. Max Anstie 210pts  
9. Julien Lieber 209pts  
10. Dylan Ferrandis 205pts

 

Tim Gajser won the MX2 overall.
Tim Gajser won the MX2 overall. Photo: MXGP

Rockstar Energy Drink Motocross Nationals (Canada)
Round 3 - Wildrose MX Park - Calgary

MX1

1. Vince Friese 1-4 Hon  
2. Cole Thompson 3-3 KTM  
3. Colton Facciotti 5-2 Hon  
4. Matt Goerke 2-6 Yam  
5. Cade Clason 6-5 KTM  
6. Teddy Maier 4-8 Kaw  
7. Tyler Medaglia 7-7 Hus  
8. Kyle Keast 10-9 Hon  
9. Scott Champion 9-11 Yam  
10. Bobby Kiniry 8-12 Yam  
11. Brett Metcalfe DNF-1 Kaw  
12. Brock Hoyer 11-13 Yam  
13. Keylan Meston 13-14 Yam  
14. Riley Brough 18-10 Hon  
15. Dylan Schmoke 14-17 KTM

MX2

1. Kaven Benoit 2-1 KTM  
2. Jimmy Decotis 1-2 Yam
3. Jeremy Medaglia 4-3 Hon
4. Dylan Wright 3-6 Yam  
5. Morgan Burger 7-5 Yam
6. Shawn Maffenbeier 5-9 Yam
7. Brad Nauditt 6-11 Yam  
8. Marcus Nilsen 11-10 Hus
9. Kyle Swanson 10-12 Hon
10. Jared Petruska 9-14 Yam
11. Blake Savage 35-4 Yam
12. Seth Rarick DNF-7 KTM
13. Jared Stock 15-13 Yam
14. Todd Minnie 12-16 Kaw
15. Todd Sewell DNF-8 Yam

MX1 Point standings

1. Matt Goerke 142pts  
2. Colton Facciotti 138pts  
3. Cole Thompson 137pts  
4. Brett Metcalfe 128pts  
5. Tyler Medaglia 119pts  
6. Cade Clason 107pts  
7. Bobby Kiniry 100pts  
8. Teddy Maier 99pts  
9. Kyle Keast 90pts  
10. Dylan Schmoke 72pts  

MX2 Point Standings

1. Kaven Benoit 157pts  
2. Jeremy Medaglia 144pts
3. Jimmy Decotis 135pts  
4. Brad Nauditt 105pts  
5. Morgan Burger 102pts  
6. Shawn Maffenbeier 102pts
7. Dylan Wright 101pts  
8. Blake Savage 90pts  
9. Seth Rarick 75pts  
10. Jared Petruska 74pts  

 

AMSOIL Grand National Cross Country Series presented by Maxxis

Overall National Championship Standings
1. Kailub Russell 235pts KTM
2. Grant Baylor 147pts Yam
3. Chris Bach 126pts Hon
4. Ryan Sipes 122pts Hus
5. Thad Duvall 120pts Hus
6. Josh Strang 118pts Husa
7. Jordan Ashburn 89pts Yam
8. Jason Thomas 87pts KTM
9. Ricky Russell 70pts Yam
10. Craig Delong 67pts Hus
11. Andrew Delong 60pts Hus
12. Layne Michael 60pts Hon
13. Trevor Bollinger 58pts KTM
14. Steward Baylor Jr. 57pts KTM
15. Nick Davis 56pts Hus
XC2 Pro Lites Series Standings
1. Jason Thomas 192pts KTM
2. Ricky Russell 140pts Yam
3. Craig Delong 139pts Hus
4. Layne Michael 127pts Hon
5. Trevor Bollinger 118pts KTM
6. Nick Davis 117pts Hus
7. Cory Buttrick 109pts Beta
8. Tegan Temple 99pts KTM
9. Austin Lee 88pts Yam
10. Callan May 81pts Yam
11. Jesse Groemm 62pts Beta
12. Ryan Lojak 61pts Yam
13. Philippe Chaine 60pts KTM
14. Scott Grills 54pts Yam
15. Samuel Evans 53pts KTM
WXC Series Standings
1. Kacy Martinez 159pts KTM
2. Becca Sheets 144pts Yam
3. Jessica Patterson 126pts Yam
4. Rachel Gutish 126pts KTM
5. Brooke Cosner 109pts Hus

ATV

Overall National Championship Standings
1. Adam McGill 202pts Hon
2. Walker Fowler 180pts Yam
3. Jarrod McClure 137pts Hon
4. Brycen Neal 126pts Yam
5. Chris Borich 126pts Yam
6. Chris Bithell 114pts Suz
7. Cole Richardson 107pts Yam
8. Brian Wolf 89pts Hon
9. Jay Shadron 84pts Yam
10. Johnny Gallagher 82pts Yam
XC2 Series Standings
1. Cole Richardson 203pts Yam
2. Cody Collier 175pts Yam
3. Martin Christofferson 169pts Hon
4. Randy Hamilton 135pts Hon
5. Blake Tornes 110pts Yam
6. Bryson Hoppes 85pts Yam
7. James Green 84pts Hon
8. Michael Lancaster 83pts Hon
9. Thomas Koontz Jr. 80pts Yam
10. Jonathan Fugate 79pts Hon
Russell lead the GNCC series.
Russell lead the GNCC series. Photo: Ken Hill
 

Monster Energy MX Nationals (Australia)

MX1 Series Standings
1. Kirk Gibbs 341pts
2. Luke Styke 289pts
3. Adam Monea 283pts
4. Lawson Bopping 282pts
5. Kade Mosig 281pts
6. Jesse Dobson 240pts
7. Dylan Long 234pts
8. Daniel Reardon 230pts
9. Cody Cooper 219pts
10. Kale Makeham 180pts
11. Ford Dale 171pts
12. John Phillips 168pts
13. Aaron Tanti 167pts
14. Daniel Banks 140pts
15. Daniel McCoy 128pts
16. Izak Maule 125pts
17. Darcy Jones 118pts
18. Daniel McEntee 113pts
19. Cheyne Boyd 83pts
20. Matthew McEntee 71pts
MX2 Series Standings
1. Luke Clout 286pts
2. Jay Wilson 281pts
3. Takeshi Katsuya 281pts
4. Jed Beaton 250pts
5. Wade Hunter 246pts
6. Luke Arbon 228pts
7. Nathan Crawford 213pts
8. Geran Stapleton 202pts
9. Hamish Harwood 194pts
10. Riley Graham 190pts
11. Jack Simpson 187pts
12. Caleb Ward 182pts
13. Dylan Willis 171pts
14. Kyle Webster 153pts
15. Joel Wightman 148pts
16. Dylan Leary 142pts
17. Luke Wilson 140pts
18. Dean Porter 106pts
19. Rhys Carter 134pts
20. Joel Green 94pts
Gibbs continues to lead the MX1 standings in Australia.
Gibbs continues to lead the MX1 standings in Australia. Photo: Jeff Crow

GEICO Endurocross

Pro Series Standings
1. Colton Haaker 71pts Hus
2. Cody Webb 69pts KTM
3. Mike Brown 55pts Hus
4. Cory Graffunder 52pts KTM
5. Max Gerston 50pts Beta
6. Kyle Redmond 45pts KTM
7. Ty Tremaine 41pts KTM
8. Kevin Rookstool 40pts Suz
9. Nick Thompson 37pts KTM
10. Geoff Aaron 32pts Gas
Haaker (10) leads the Endurocross standings.
Haaker (10) leads the Endurocross standings. Photo: Drew Ruiz