Wake-Up Call

Wake-Up Call

June 8, 2015 7:00am

Lucas Oil Pro Motocross Championship

Round 4 - Muddy Creek National- Blountville, TN

450MX Overall
1. Ryan Dungey 1-2 KTM
2. Ken Roczen 3-1 Suz
3. Jason Anderson 2-4 Hus
4. Blake Baggett 5-3 Suz
5. Phil Nicoletti 4-9 Yam
6. Cole Seely 8-5 Hon
7. Broc Tickle 7-7 Suz
8. Justin Barcia 9-6 Yam
9. Weston Peick 6-11 Yam
10. Justin Brayton 11-8 KTM
11. Ryan Sipes 12-10 Hus
12. Fredrik Noren 10-12 Hon
13. Kyle Chisholm 15-13 Kaw
14. Wil Hahn 13-16 Kaw
15. Matt Lemoine 14-17 Kaw
16. Christophe Pourcel 22-14 Hus
17. Kyle Cunningham 14-40 Suz
18. Killy Rusk 29-15 Yam
19. Tony Archer 16-25 Hon
20. Gannon Audette 17-21 Kaw
21. Jesse Wentland 30-18 Hon
22. Chad Reed 18-38 Kaw
23. John Short 25-19 Yam
24. Broc Schmelyun 20-20 Yam
25. Jason Brooks 19-29 Yam
26. Grant Ransdell 23-23 Yam
27. Noah McConahy 26-22 Hon
28. Daniel Herrlein 24-28 Hon
29. Evgeny Mikhaylov 28-26 KTM
30. Heath Harrison 27-27 Kaw
31. Ryan Zimmer 39-24 Yam
32. Nathan Winegar 31-33 Kaw
33. Jake Loberg 35-30 Kaw
34. Broc Peterson 34-32 Hon
35. Jeremy Smith 36-31 Hon
36. Alex O'Dell 32-35 Suz
37. Carson Tickle 33-36 Yam
38. Larry McVay 38-34 Yam
39. Alex Ray 37-37 Hon
40. Kyle White 40-39 Hon
250MX Overall
1. Jeremy Martin 2-1 Yam
2. Marvin Musquin 1-4 KTM
3. Jessy Nelson 3-2 KTM
4. Adam Cianciarulo 5-3 Kaw
5. Joey Savatgy 4-11 Kaw
6. Aaron Plessinger 8-7 Yam
7. Chris Alldredge 7-8 Kaw
8. RJ Hampshire 11-5 Hon
9. Zach Osborne 9-9 Hus
10. Matt Bisceglia 6-13 Hon
11. Jordon Smith 14-6 Hon
12. Shane McElrath 10-10 KTM
13. Hayden Mellross 15-15 Hon
14. Kyle Peters 12-18 Hon
15. Alex Martin 19-12 Yam
16. Luke Renzland 17-14 Yam
17. Mitchell Oldenburg 13-40 KTM
18. Dakota Alix 18-17 KTM
19. Jace Owen 20-16 Hon
20. Jackson Richardson 16-20 Hon
21. Alex Frye 40-19 KTM
22. Preston Mull 23-21 Yam
23. Aaron Lampi 27-22 Yam
24. Keaton Ward 24-25 KTM
25. Daniel Baker 26-24 KTM
26. Justin Starling 25-27 Hon
27. Matthew Babbitt 30-23 KTM
28. Jarett Pesci 28-28 KTM
29. Hunter Sayles 31-26 Yam
30. Zack Williams 21-37 Hon
31. Jamal Porter 29-30 Kaw
32. Nick Gaines 22-38 Kaw
33. Warren Nelson 34-31 Yam
34. John Pauk 33-32 Hon
35. Christian Craig 39-29 Hon
36. Chris Canning 37-33 KTM
37. Max Groom  36-34 Suz
38. Joseph Perron 35-35 Yam
39. William Duffy 32-39 Kaw
40. Christian Telker 38-36 Yam
450MX Series Standings
1. Ryan Dungey 175pts KTM
2. Ken Roczen 138pts Suz
3. Blake Baggett 135pts Suz
4. Eli Tomac 125pts Hon
5. Justin Barcia 114pts Yam
6. Jason Anderson 112pts Hus
7. Weston Peick 104pts Yam
8. Broc Tickle 103pts Suz
9. Phil Nicoletti 92pts Yam
10. Cole Seely 79pts Hon
11. Christophe Pourcel 79pts Hus
12. Justin Brayton 74pts KTM
13. Fredrik Noren 73pts Hon
14. Chad Reed 61pts Kaw
15. Kyle Chisholm 55pts Kaw
16. Wil Hahn 40pts Kaw
17. Brett Metcalfe 36pts Kaw
18. Kyle Cunningham 32pts Suz
19. Matt Lemoine  27pts Kaw
20. Tommy Hahn 26pts Hon
250MX Series Standings
1. Jeremy Martin 175pts Yam
2. Marvin Musquin 169pts KTM
3. Jessy Nelson 122pts KTM
4. Adam Cianciarulo 112pts Kaw
5. Joey Savatgy 100pts Kaw
6. Zach Osborne 91pts Hus
7. Chris Alldredge 89pts Kaw
8. Shane McElrath 87pts KTM
9. Matt Bisceglia 87pts Hon
10. RJ Hampshire 85pts Hon
11. Aaron Plessinger 85pts Yam
12. Alex Martin 79pts Yam
13. Jordon Smith 77pts Hon
14. Kyle Peters 60pts Hon
15. Justin Hill 52pts KTM
16. Mitchell Oldenburg 47pts KTM
17. Luke Renzland 47pts Yam
18. Christian Craig 33pts Hon
19. Anthony Rodriguez 29pts Yam
20. Jackson Richardson 25pts Hon
Dungey won his second overall in a row at Muddy Creek.
Dungey won his second overall in a row at Muddy Creek. Photo: Simon Cudby
Martin was on top of the 250 class for the second straight week.
Martin was on top of the 250 class for the second straight week. Photo: Simon Cudby

AMSOIL Grand National Cross Country Series presented by Maxxis

Round 8 - Wiseco John Penton - Millfield, OH

Bike

XC1 Pro Overall
1. Kailub Russell KTM
2. Ryan Sipes Hus
3. Grant Baylor Yam
4. Thad Duvall Hus
5. Andrew Delong Hus
6. Jordan Ashburn Yam
7. Steward Baylor KTM
8. Chris Bach Hon
9. Takeshi Koikeda Hon
10. Christopher Douglas KTM
11. Adam Bonneur KTM
12. Josh Strang Hus
XC2 Pro Lites Overall
1. Nick Davis Hus
2. Jason Thomas KTM
3. Ricky Russell Yam
4. Craig Delong Hus
5. Callan May Yam
6. Cory Buttrick Beta
7. Ian Blythe KTM
8. Jesse Groemm Beta
9. Michael Witkowski KTM
10. Austin Lee Yam
11. Samuel Evans KTM
12. Tegan Temple KTM
13. Michael McGinnis  KTM
14. Ryan Lojak Yam
15. Luke Parsons Kaw
WXC Overall
1. Kacy Martinez KTM
2. Becca Sheets Yam
3. Jessica Patterson Yam
4. Rachel Gutish KTM
5. Brooke Cosner Hus
Overall National Championship Standings
1. Kailub Russell 235pts KTM
2. Grant Baylor 147pts Yam
3. Chris Bach 126pts Hon
4. Ryan Sipes 122pts Hus
5. Thad Duvall 120pts Hus
6. Josh Strang 118pts Husa
7. Jordan Ashburn 89pts Yam
8. Jason Thomas 87pts KTM
9. Ricky Russell 70pts Yam
10. Craig Delong 67pts Hus
11. Andrew Delong 60pts Hus
12. Layne Michael 60pts Hon
13. Trevor Bollinger 58pts KTM
14. Steward Baylor Jr. 57pts KTM
15. Nick Davis 56pts Hus
XC2 Pro Lites Series Standings
1. Jason Thomas 192pts KTM
2. Ricky Russell 140pts Yam
3. Craig Delong 139pts Hus
4. Layne Michael 127pts Hon
5. Trevor Bollinger 118pts KTM
6. Nick Davis 117pts Hus
7. Cory Buttrick 109pts Beta
8. Tegan Temple 99pts KTM
9. Austin Lee 88pts Yam
10. Callan May 81pts Yam
11. Jesse Groemm 62pts Beta
12. Ryan Lojak 61pts Yam
13. Philippe Chaine 60pts KTM
14. Scott Grills 54pts Yam
15. Samuel Evans 53pts KTM
WXC Series Standings
1. Kacy Martinez 159pts KTM
2. Becca Sheets 144pts Yam
3. Jessica Patterson 126pts Yam
4. Rachel Gutish 126pts KTM
5. Brooke Cosner 109pts Hus

ATV

XC1 Overall
1. Walker Fowler Yam
2. Adam McGill Hon
3. Brycen Neal Yam
4. Landon Wolfe Yam
5. Chris Borich Yam
6. Brian Wolf Hon
7. Johnny Gallagher Yam
8. Joshua Merritt Yam
9. Jarrod McClure Hon
10. Kevin Yoho Yam
XC2 Overall
1. Cole Richardson Yam
2. Cody Collier Yam
3. Blake Tornes Yam
4. Randy Hamilton Hon
5. Martin Christofferson Hon
6. Thomas Koontz Jr. Yam
7. James Green Hon
8. Cameron Bruce Yam
9. Bryson Hoppes Yam
10. Jonathan Fugate Hon
Overall National Championship Standings
1. Adam McGill 202pts Hon
2. Walker Fowler 180pts Yam
3. Jarrod McClure 137pts Hon
4. Brycen Neal 126pts Yam
5. Chris Borich 126pts Yam
6. Chris Bithell 114pts Suz
7. Cole Richardson 107pts Yam
8. Brian Wolf 89pts Hon
9. Jay Shadron 84pts Yam
10. Johnny Gallagher 82pts Yam
XC2 Series Standings
1. Cole Richardson 203pts Yam
2. Cody Collier 175pts Yam
3. Martin Christofferson 169pts Hon
4. Randy Hamilton 135pts Hon
5. Blake Tornes 110pts Yam
6. Bryson Hoppes 85pts Yam
7. James Green 84pts Hon
8. Michael Lancaster 83pts Hon
9. Thomas Koontz Jr. 80pts Yam
10. Jonathan Fugate 79pts Hon
Russell won his seventh GNCC of the season in Ohio.
Russell won his seventh GNCC of the season in Ohio. Photo: Ken Hill

Rockstar Energy Drink Motocross Nationals (Canada)

Round 2 - Wastelands - Nanaimo

MX1 Overall
1. Cole Thompson 1-2 KTM
2. Matt Goerke 4-1 Yam
3. Colton Facciotti 2-3 Hon
4. Brett Metcalfe 3-4 Kaw
5. Tyler Medaglia 6-5 Hus
6. Teddy Maier 7-6 Kaw
7. Bobby Kiniry 5-8 Yam
8. Cade Clason 8-7 KTM
9. Kyle Keast 10-9 Hon
10. Dylan Schmoke 9-13 KTM
11. Collin Jurin 12-11 Hus
12. Graham Scott 13-14 Hon
13. Keylan Meston 18-10 Yam
14. Matthew Davenport 17-12 Yam
15. Ryan Lockhart 14-17 Kaw
16. Riley Brough 11-32 Hon
17. Josh Allen 15-18 KTM
18. Eric Jeffery 19-15 KTM
19. Jake Streichert 20-16 Yam
20. Shawn Robinson 16-35 KTM
MX2 Overall
1. Kaven Benoit 1-1 KTM
2. Jeremy Medaglia 3-2 Hon
3. Shawn Maffenbeier 2-7 Yam
4. Brad Nauditt 6-3 Yam
5. Morgan Burger 7-6 Yam
6. Jesse Pettis 5-8 Yam
7. Blake Savage 8-9 Yam
8. Seth Rarick 10-10 KTM
9. Kris Keefer 11-11 Yam
10. Jared Petruska 9-14 Yam
11. Jimmy Decotis DNF-4 Yam
12. Cole Martinez 4-40 Kaw
13. Kyle Swanson 13-12 Hon
14. Dylan Wright DNF-5 Yam
15. Dustin Creson 15-13 Yam
16. Dylan Delaplace 18-15 Yam
17. Marcus Nilsen 12-38 Hus
18. Jeremy Pronovost 14-25 KTM
19. Alex Jeffery 19-17 KTM
20. Dylan Summerlin DNF-16 KTM
MX1 Series Standings
1. Brett Metcalfe 108pts Kaw
2. Matt Goerke 105pts Yam
3. Colton Facciotti 100pts Hon
4. Cole Thompson 97pts KTM
5. Tyler Medaglia 91pts Hus
6. Bobby Kiniry 78pts Yam
7. Cade Clason 76pts KTM
8. Teddy Maier 68pts Kaw
9. Kyle Keast 67pts Hon
10. Dylan Schmoke 61pts KTM
11. Matthew Davenport 45pts Yam
12. Ryan Lockhart 43pts Kaw
13. Keylan Meston 41pts Yam
14. Eric Jeffery 39pts KTM
15. Jake Streichert 39pts Yam
16. Brock Hoyer 38pts Yam
17. Riley Brough 38pts Hon
18. Hayden Halstead 32pts Yam
19. Collin Jurin 29pts Hus
20. Graham Scott 27pts Hon
MX2 Series Standings
1. Kaven Benoit 110pts KTM
2. Jeremy Medaglia 106pts Hon
3. Jimmy Decotis 83pts Yam
4. Brad Nauditt 80pts Yam
5. Blake Savage 77pts Yam
6. Shawn Maffenbeier 74pts Yam
7. Morgan Burger 72pts Yam
8. Cole Martinez 69pts Kaw
9. Jesse Pettis 68pts Yam
10. Seth Rarick 66pts KTM
11. Dylan Wright 61pts Yam
12. Jared Petruska 55pts Yam
13. Dustin Creson 50pts Yam
14. Kris Keefer 42pts Yam
15. Kyle Swanson 41pts Hon
16. Brandon Leith 34pts Kaw
17. Dylan Delaplace 34pts Yam
18. Marcus Nilsen 32pts Hus
19. Teagan Williams 21pts Yam
20. Alex Jeffery 20pts KTM

X Games

Austin, TX

Moto X Step Up
1. Ronnie Renner
2. Massimo Bianconcini
2. Libor Podmol
2. Bryce Hudson
Men's Enduro X
1. Mike Brown
2. Taylor Robert
3. Cody Webb
Women's Enduro X
1. Laia Sanz
2. Tarah Gieger
3. Kacy Martinez
Moto X Speed and Style
1. Nate Adams
2. Blake Williams
3. Mike Mason
Moto X Best Whip
1. Jarryd McNeil
2. Tom Parsons
3. Todd Potter
Moto X QuarterPipe
1. Thomas Pages
2. Levi Sherwood
3. Josh Sheehan

FIM World Motocross Championship

MXGP Series Standings
1. Max Nagl 332pts Hus
2. Antonio Cairoli 313pts KTM
3. Clement Desalle 291pts Suz
4. Romain Febvre 282pts Yam
5. Gautier Paulin 252pts Hon
6. Evgeny Bobryshev 247pts Hon
7. Shaun Simpson 169pts KTM
8. Todd Waters 138pts Hus
9. Glenn Coldenhoff 134pts Suz
10. Ken de Dycker 133pts KTM
11. Tyla Rattray 130pts Kaw
12. Jeremy Van Horebeek 126pts Yam
13. Ryan Villopoto 124pts Kaw
14. David Philippaerts 103pts Yam
15. Dean Ferris 101pts Hus
16. Steven Frossard 80pts KTM
17. Kevin Strijbos 78pts Suz
18. Davide Guarneri 70pts TM
19. Jose Butron 66pts KTM
20. Christophe Charlier 56pts Hon
MX2 Series Standings
1. Jeffrey Herlings 358pts KTM
2. Valentin Guillod 246pts Yam
3. Pauls Jonass 245pts KTM
4. Jordi Tixier 229pts Kaw
5. Aleksandr Tonkov 218pts Hus
6. Tim Gajser 209pts Hon
7. Jeremy Seewer 208pts Suz
8. Dylan Ferrandis 205pts Kaw
9. Julien Lieber 184pts Yam
10. Max Anstie 183pts Kaw
11. Petar Petrov 152pts Kaw
12. Thomas Covington 141pts Kaw
13. Benoit Paturel 123pts Yam
14. Brian Bogers 109pts KTM
15. Roberts Justs 97pts KTM
16. Vsevolod Brylyakov 97pts Hon
17. Jens Getteman 87pts Hon
18. Ivo Monticelli 81pts KTM
19. Brent Van doninck 72pts Yam
20. Mel Pocock 36pts Kaw
WMX Series Standings
1. Livia Lancelot 176pts Kaw
2. Kiara Fontanesi 168pts Yam
3. Nancy Van De Ven 141pts Yam
4. Amandine Verstappen 113pts KTM
5. Francesca Nocera 109pts Suz
Nagl continues to lead the MX1 standings through eight rounds.
Nagl continues to lead the MX1 standings through eight rounds. Photo: MXGP
Herlings dominated in France and extended his lead in the MX2 stndings.
Herlings dominated in France and extended his lead in the MX2 stndings. Photo: MXGP

Mtn. Dew ATV Motocross National Championship

AMA Pro ATV Championship Standings
1. Chad Wienen 244pts Yam
2. Joel Hetrick 234pts Hon
3. Thomas Brown 220pts Yam
4. Josh Upperman 168pts Hon
5. Nicholas Gennusa 156pts Yam
6. Ronnie Higgerson 149pts Hon
7. Jeffrey Rastrelli 138pts Can
8. Vital Cazenave 117pts Hon
9. Joe Byrd 107pts Hon
10. Tyler Hamrick 106pts Hon
Wienen took over the ATV standings with a second overall at the Ironman National.
Wienen took over the ATV standings with a second overall at the Ironman National. Photo: Ken Hill

Women's Motocross Championship

WMX Series Standings
1. Kylie Fasnacht 180pts Kaw
2. Marissa Markelon 169pts Kaw
3. Mackenzie Tricker 142pts Yam
4. Kaitlyn Morrow 134pts Yam
5. Tarah Gieger 114pts Hon
6. Shelby Rolen 112pts Kaw
7. Amber Felicio 85pts Hon
8. Amanda Brown 76pts Hon
9. Marissa Polencheck 75pts Yam
10. Brinsley Dyess 69pts Kaw
Fasnacht (2) continues to lead the WMX standings.
Fasnacht (2) continues to lead the WMX standings. Photo: Jordan Roberts

Monster Energy MX Nationals (Australia)

MX1 Series Standings
1. Kirk Gibbs 341pts
2. Luke Styke 289pts
3. Adam Monea 283pts
4. Lawson Bopping 282pts
5. Kade Mosig 281pts
6. Jesse Dobson 240pts
7. Dylan Long 234pts
8. Daniel Reardon 230pts
9. Cody Cooper 219pts
10. Kale Makeham 180pts
11. Ford Dale 171pts
12. John Phillips 168pts
13. Aaron Tanti 167pts
14. Daniel Banks 140pts
15. Daniel McCoy 128pts
16. Izak Maule 125pts
17. Darcy Jones 118pts
18. Daniel McEntee 113pts
19. Cheyne Boyd 83pts
20. Matthew McEntee 71pts
MX2 Series Standings
1. Luke Clout 286pts
2. Jay Wilson 281pts
3. Takeshi Katsuya 281pts
4. Jed Beaton 250pts
5. Wade Hunter 246pts
6. Luke Arbon 228pts
7. Nathan Crawford 213pts
8. Geran Stapleton 202pts
9. Hamish Harwood 194pts
10. Riley Graham 190pts
11. Jack Simpson 187pts
12. Caleb Ward 182pts
13. Dylan Willis 171pts
14. Kyle Webster 153pts
15. Joel Wightman 148pts
16. Dylan Leary 142pts
17. Luke Wilson 140pts
18. Dean Porter 106pts
19. Rhys Carter 134pts
20. Joel Green 94pts
Gibbs continues to lead the MX1 standings in Australia.
Gibbs continues to lead the MX1 standings in Australia. Photo: Jeff Crow

GEICO Endurocross

Pro Series Standings
1. Colton Haaker 71pts Hus
2. Cody Webb 69pts KTM
3. Mike Brown 55pts Hus
4. Cory Graffunder 52pts KTM
5. Max Gerston 50pts Beta
6. Kyle Redmond 45pts KTM
7. Ty Tremaine 41pts KTM
8. Kevin Rookstool 40pts Suz
9. Nick Thompson 37pts KTM
10. Geoff Aaron 32pts Gas
Haaker (10) leads the Endurocross standings.
Haaker (10) leads the Endurocross standings. Photo: Drew Ruiz

Belgian Championship

Kester

MX1 Overall
1. Christophe Charlier Hon
2. Ken De Dycker KTM
3. David Philippaerts Yam
4. Jordi Tixier Kaw
5. Pauls Jonass KTM
6. Kevin Strijbos Suz
7. Tyla Rattray Kaw
8. Petar Petrov Kaw
9. Jeremy Van Horebeek Yam
10. Jens Gettteman Hon