Round 17 of Monster Energy Supercross, an FIM World Championship, takes place this Saturday, May 2, in Las Vegas, Nevada. Action kicks off with Andy Bowyer and Jim Holley hosting qualifying live from the Sam Boyd Stadium beginning at 3:50 p.m. ET on Supercrossonline.com. FOX Sports 1 will carry live coverage of round 17 beginning at 10:00 p.m. ET.
Also on the TV slate this weekend is coverage from Amsoil Arenacross. Details on how to watch are below.
Monster Energy Supercross
TV Schedule
Saturday, May 2 | FOX Sports 1
Las Vegas
450SX and 250SX - 10:00 p.m. ET - *Live
Online Schedule
Saturday, May 2 | Fox Sports Go App
Las Vegas Qualifying
3:50 p.m. - 7:30 p.m. ET (12:50 to 4:30 p.m. local) - www.supercrossonline.com
Las Vegas Main Events
450SX and 250SX - 10:00 p.m. ET
Amsoil Arenacross
TV Schedule
Sunday, May 3 | Fox Sports 1
Fresno
10:30 a.m. ET
Monster Energy Supercross Pit Pass
Don’t miss your chance to meet the riders and get autographs at the Party in the Pits 12:00 p.m.–6:00 p.m.. Pit Entrance is free with a valid Saturday, May 2, 2015 ticket.
Get into the Party in the Pits early with your ticket to the Amsoil Arenacross Finals, taking place Friday, May 1, at South Point Arena in Las Vegas. Simply show your Amsoil Arenacross Finals and Monster Energy Supercross tickets at the Party in the Pits entrance at 11:30 a.m. to get in before the crowds.
Other Links
Follow Racer X
Related Links
SX Preview Show: The Young Guns
SX Preview Show: Comeback Kids
Series Standings
Monster Energy Supercross
450SX Series Standings | |||
1. | Ryan Dungey | 365pts | KTM |
2. | Eli Tomac | 283pts | Hon |
3. | Cole Seely | 259pts | Hon |
4. | Chad Reed | 212pts | Kaw |
5. | Blake Baggett | 208pts | Suz |
6. | Trey Canard | 204pts | Hon |
7. | Jason Anderson | 200pts | Hus |
8. | Broc Tickle | 183pts | Suz |
9. | Andrew Short | 180pts | KTM |
10. | Ken Roczen | 156pts | Suz |
11. | Davi Millsaps | 147pts | Kaw |
12. | Josh Grant | 143pts | Kaw |
13. | Weston Peick | 140pts | Yam |
14. | Kyle Chisholm | 105pts | Kaw |
15. | Justin Barcia | 89pts | Yam |
16. | Nick Wey | 85pts | Kaw |
17. | Jake Weimer | 74pts | Kaw |
18. | Phil Nicoletti | 66pts | Yam |
19. | Justin Brayton | 54pts | KTM |
20. | Mike Alessi | 48pts | Suz |
250SX East Region Series Standings | |||
1. | Marvin Musquin | 194pts | KTM |
2. | Justin Bogle | 171pts | Hon |
3. | Jeremy Martin | 143pts | Yam |
4. | Joey Savatgy | 133pts | Kaw |
5. | RJ Hampshire | 100pts | Hon |
6. | Anthony Rodriguez | 98pts | Yam |
7. | Kyle Peters | 91pts | Hon |
8. | Jimmy Decotis | 87pts | Hon |
9. | Kyle Cunningham | 72pts | Hon |
10. | Martin Davalos | 63pts | Hus |
11. | Luke Renzland | 62pts | Yam |
12. | Mitchell Oldenburg | 61pts | Yam |
13. | Vince Friese | 58pts | Hon |
14. | Colt Nichols | 53pts | Hon |
15. | Jace Owen | 50pts | Hon |
16. | Justin Starling | 45pts | Yam |
17. | Gannon Audette | 41pts | Kaw |
18. | Matt Lemoine | 39pts | Kaw |
19. | Arnaud Tonus | 38pts | Kaw |
20. | Jordon Smith | 36pts | Hon |
250SX West Region Series Standings | |||
1. | Cooper Webb | 186pts | Yam |
2. | Shane McElrath | 124pts | KTM |
3. | Zach Osborne | 117pts | Hus |
4. | Justin Hill | 116pts | KTM |
5. | Aaron Plessinger | 113pts | Yam |
6. | Alex Martin | 111pts | Yam |
7. | Malcolm Stewart | 107pts | Hon |
8. | Jessy Nelson | 106pts | KTM |
9. | Tyler Bowers | 105pts | Kaw |
10. | Josh Hansen | 91pts | Kaw |
11. | Tommy Hahn | 79pts | Hon |
12. | Matt Bisceglia | 66pts | Hon |
13. | Jackson Richardson | 63pts | Hon |
14. | Cole Martinez | 57pts | Yam |
15. | Zach Bell | 55pts | Hus |
16. | Scott Champion | 43pts | Yam |
17. | Zack Freeberg | 40pts | Yam |
18. | Chris Alldredge | 39pts | Kaw |
19. | Trevor Reis | 28pts | Yam |
20. | Michael Leib | 25pts | Hon |
Amsoil Arenacross
Arenacross Class Series Standings | |||
1. | Jacob Hayes | 140pts | Kaw |
2. | Kyle Regal | 140pts | Hus |
3. | Matt Goerke | 134pts | Kaw |
4. | Chris Blose | 125pts | Kaw |
5. | Gavin Faith | 125pts | Hus |
6. | Cory Green | 123pts | Suz |
7. | Travis Sewell | 110pts | KTM |
8. | Bobby Kiniry | 98pts | Yam |
9. | Gared Steinke | 89pts | KTM |
10. | Steven Mages | 79pts | KTM |
Arenacross Lites East Series Standings | |||
1. | Dave Ginolfi | 134pts | KTM |
2. | Jacob Williamson | 79pts | Kaw |
3. | Scott Zont | 75pts | KTM |
4. | Steve Roman | 65pts | Suz |
5. | Steven Mages | 63pts | KTM |
6. | Daniel Herrlein | 56pts | Hon |
7. | Dylan Rouse | 45pts | KTM |
8. | Dave Blanchet | 41pts | Hon |
9. | Drayke Sizemore | 36pts | Hon |
10. | Darian Sanayei | 35pts | Kaw |
Arenacross Lites West Series Standings | |||
1. | Daniel Blair | 137pts | KTM |
2. | Jake Locks | 65pts | KTM |
3. | Cody Vanbuskirk | 51pts | KTM |
4. | Jason McConnell | 49pts | KTM |
5. | Brandon Glenn | 48pts | KTM |
6. | Clay Elliott | 46pts | KTM |
7. | Josh Struebig | 41pts | KTM |
8. | Mason Wharton | 34pts | Kaw |
9. | RJ Wageman | 32pts | Yam |
10. | Jonah Locks | 29pts | Kaw |
GEICO EnduroCross
Pro Series Standings | |||
1. | Colton Haaker | 45pts | Hus |
2. | Cody Webb | 45pts | KTM |
3. | Mike Brown | 43pts | Hus |
4. | Max Gerston | 36pts | Beta |
5. | Kyle Redmond | 34pts | Beta |
6. | Cory Graffunder | 34pts | KTM |
7. | Kevin Rookstool | 25pts | Suz |
8. | Ty Tremaine | 25pts | KTM |
9. | Nick Thompson | 23pts | KTM |
10. | Destry Abbott | 22pts | Kaw |
Race Day Schedule
Track Map