How to Watch: Las Vegas

How to Watch Las Vegas

May 1, 2015 9:30am

Round 17 of Monster Energy Supercross, an FIM World Championship, takes place this Saturday, May 2, in Las Vegas, Nevada. Action kicks off with Andy Bowyer and Jim Holley hosting qualifying live from the Sam Boyd Stadium beginning at 3:50 p.m. ET on Supercrossonline.com. FOX Sports 1 will carry live coverage of round 17 beginning at 10:00 p.m. ET.

Also on the TV slate this weekend is coverage from Amsoil Arenacross. Details on how to watch are below.

Monster Energy Supercross

TV Schedule

Saturday, May 2 | FOX Sports 1

Las Vegas

450SX and 250SX - 10:00 p.m. ET - *Live

 

Online Schedule

Saturday, May 2 | Fox Sports Go App

Las Vegas Qualifying

3:50 p.m. - 7:30 p.m. ET (12:50 to 4:30 p.m. local) - www.supercrossonline.com

 

Las Vegas Main Events

450SX and 250SX - 10:00 p.m. ET

 

Amsoil Arenacross

TV Schedule

Sunday, May 3 | Fox Sports 1

Fresno

10:30 a.m. ET

 

Monster Energy Supercross Pit Pass

Don’t miss your chance to meet the riders and get autographs at the Party in the Pits 12:00 p.m.–6:00 p.m.. Pit Entrance is free with a valid Saturday, May 2, 2015 ticket. 

Get into the Party in the Pits early with your ticket to the Amsoil Arenacross Finals, taking place Friday, May 1, at South Point Arena in Las Vegas. Simply show your Amsoil Arenacross Finals and Monster Energy Supercross tickets at the Party in the Pits entrance at 11:30 a.m. to get in before the crowds.

 

Other Links

Live Timing

450SX Entry List

250SX Entry List

2015 National Numbers

Race Center

 

Follow Racer X

Twitter - @racerxonline

Instagram - racerxonline

Facebook

Racer X Fantasy Supercross

 

Related Links

250 Words: 2015 Team Guide

SX Preview Show: The Veterans

SX Preview Show: The Young Guns

SX Preview Show: Comeback Kids

SX Preview Show: The Rookies

SX Preview Show: Wild Cards

Tickets

Event Website

 

Series Standings

Monster Energy Supercross

450SX Series Standings
1. Ryan Dungey 365pts KTM
2. Eli Tomac 283pts Hon
3. Cole Seely 259pts Hon
4. Chad Reed 212pts Kaw
5. Blake Baggett 208pts Suz
6. Trey Canard 204pts Hon
7. Jason Anderson 200pts Hus
8. Broc Tickle 183pts Suz
9. Andrew Short 180pts KTM
10. Ken Roczen 156pts Suz
11. Davi Millsaps 147pts Kaw
12. Josh Grant 143pts Kaw
13. Weston Peick 140pts Yam
14. Kyle Chisholm 105pts Kaw
15. Justin Barcia 89pts Yam
16. Nick Wey 85pts Kaw
17. Jake Weimer 74pts Kaw
18. Phil Nicoletti 66pts Yam
19. Justin Brayton 54pts KTM
20. Mike Alessi 48pts Suz
250SX East Region Series Standings
1. Marvin Musquin 194pts KTM
2. Justin Bogle 171pts Hon
3. Jeremy Martin 143pts Yam
4. Joey Savatgy 133pts Kaw
5. RJ Hampshire 100pts Hon
6. Anthony Rodriguez 98pts Yam
7. Kyle Peters 91pts Hon
8. Jimmy Decotis 87pts Hon
9. Kyle Cunningham 72pts Hon
10. Martin Davalos 63pts Hus
11. Luke Renzland 62pts Yam
12. Mitchell Oldenburg 61pts Yam
13. Vince Friese 58pts Hon
14. Colt Nichols 53pts Hon
15. Jace Owen 50pts Hon
16. Justin Starling 45pts Yam
17. Gannon Audette 41pts Kaw
18. Matt Lemoine 39pts Kaw
19. Arnaud Tonus 38pts Kaw
20. Jordon Smith 36pts Hon
250SX West Region Series Standings
1. Cooper Webb 186pts Yam
2. Shane McElrath 124pts KTM
3. Zach Osborne 117pts Hus
4. Justin Hill 116pts KTM
5. Aaron Plessinger 113pts Yam
6. Alex Martin 111pts Yam
7. Malcolm Stewart 107pts Hon
8. Jessy Nelson 106pts KTM
9. Tyler Bowers 105pts Kaw
10. Josh Hansen 91pts Kaw
11. Tommy Hahn 79pts Hon
12. Matt Bisceglia 66pts Hon
13. Jackson Richardson 63pts Hon
14. Cole Martinez 57pts Yam
15. Zach Bell 55pts Hus
16. Scott Champion 43pts Yam
17. Zack Freeberg 40pts Yam
18. Chris Alldredge 39pts Kaw
19. Trevor Reis 28pts Yam
20. Michael Leib 25pts Hon

 

Amsoil Arenacross

Arenacross Class Series Standings
1.  Jacob Hayes 140pts Kaw
2.  Kyle Regal 140pts Hus
3.  Matt Goerke 134pts Kaw
4.  Chris Blose 125pts Kaw
5.  Gavin Faith 125pts Hus
6.  Cory Green 123pts Suz
7.  Travis Sewell 110pts KTM
8.  Bobby Kiniry 98pts Yam
9.  Gared Steinke 89pts KTM
10.  Steven Mages 79pts KTM
Arenacross Lites East Series Standings
1.  Dave Ginolfi 134pts KTM
2.  Jacob Williamson 79pts Kaw
3.  Scott Zont 75pts KTM
4.  Steve Roman 65pts Suz
5.  Steven Mages 63pts KTM
6.  Daniel Herrlein 56pts Hon
7.  Dylan Rouse 45pts KTM
8.  Dave Blanchet 41pts Hon
9.  Drayke Sizemore 36pts Hon
10.  Darian Sanayei 35pts Kaw
Arenacross Lites West Series Standings
1. Daniel Blair 137pts KTM
2. Jake Locks 65pts KTM
3. Cody Vanbuskirk 51pts KTM
4. Jason McConnell 49pts KTM
5. Brandon Glenn 48pts KTM
6. Clay Elliott 46pts KTM
7. Josh Struebig 41pts KTM
8. Mason Wharton 34pts Kaw
9. RJ Wageman 32pts Yam
10. Jonah Locks 29pts Kaw

 

GEICO EnduroCross

Pro Series Standings
1. Colton Haaker 45pts Hus
2. Cody Webb 45pts KTM
3. Mike Brown 43pts Hus
4. Max Gerston 36pts Beta
5. Kyle Redmond 34pts Beta
6. Cory Graffunder 34pts KTM
7. Kevin Rookstool 25pts Suz
8. Ty Tremaine 25pts KTM
9. Nick Thompson 23pts KTM
10. Destry Abbott 22pts Kaw

 

Race Day Schedule

 

Track Map

 

Animated Track Map