Wake-Up Call

Wake-Up Call

April 20, 2015 7:00am

Monster Energy Supercross

Round 15 - Levi's Stadium - Santa Clara, CA

450SX Overall
1. Ryan Dungey KTM
2. Eli Tomac Hon
3. Weston Peick Yam
4. Jason Anderson Hus
5. Cole Seely Hon
6. Blake Baggett Suz
7. Justin Brayton KTM
8. Chad Reed Kaw
9. Andrew Short KTM
10. Nick Wey Kaw
11. Kyle Chisholm Kaw
12. Broc Tickle Suz
13. Kyle Partridge Hon
14. Nick Schmidt Suz
15. Killy Rusk Yam
16. Justin Barcia Yam
17. Ben Lamay Hus
18. Dustin Pipes Suz
19. Ronnie Stewart Suz
20. Alex Ray Hon
21. Thomas Ramette Kaw
22. Josh Grant Kaw
250SX Overall
1. Cooper Webb Yam
2. Justin Hill KTM
3. Alex Martin Yam
4. Malcolm Stewart Hon
5. Shane McElrath KTM
6. Jackson Richardson Hon
7. Aaron Plessinger Yam
8. Matt Bisceglia Hon
9. Tommy Hahn Hon
10. Scott Champion Yam
11. Cole Martinez Yam
12. Austin Ullrich Yam
13. Brandon Scharer Suz
14. Morgan Burger Yam
15. Ryan Breece Yam
16. Cody Church Kaw
17. Trevor Reis Yam
18. Kevin Weisbruch Kaw
19. Josh Hansen Kaw
20. Zach Osborne Hus
21. Chris Howell Yam
22. Chris Alldredge Kaw
450SX Series Standings
1. Ryan Dungey 343pts KTM
2. Eli Tomac 258pts Hon
3. Cole Seely 239pts Hon
4. Chad Reed 212pts Kaw
5. Trey Canard 204pts Hon
6. Blake Baggett 190pts Suz
7. Jason Anderson 188pts Hus
8. Broc Tickle 168pts Suz
9. Andrew Short 164pts KTM
10. Ken Roczen 156pts Suz
11. Davi Millsaps 147pts Kaw
12. Weston Peick 129pts Yam
13. Josh Grant 129pts Kaw
14. Kyle Chisholm 92pts Kaw
15. Justin Barcia 88pts Yam
16. Nick Wey 76pts Kaw
17. Jake Weimer 74pts Kaw
18. Phil Nicoletti 66pts Yam
19. Justin Brayton 53pts KTM
20. Mike Alessi 48pts Suz
250SX East Region Series Standings
1. Marvin Musquin 169pts KTM
2. Justin Bogle 149pts Hon
3. Jeremy Martin 125pts Yam
4. Joey Savatgy 113pts Kaw
5. RJ Hampshire 84pts Hon
6. Anthony Rodriguez 84pts Yam
7. Jimmy Decotis 84pts Hon
8. Kyle Peters 76pts Hon
9. Martin Davalos 63pts Hus
10. Kyle Cunningham 60pts Hon
11. Vince Friese 58pts Hon
12. Colt Nichols 53pts Hon
13. Luke Renzland 51pts Yam
14. Mitchell Oldenburg 48pts Yam
15. Jace Owen 40pts Hon
16. Matt Lemoine 39pts Kaw
17. Arnaud Tonus 38pts Kaw
18. Jordon Smith 36pts Hon
19. Justin Starling 36pts Yam
20. Gannon Audette 34pts Kaw
250SX West Region Series Standings
1. Cooper Webb 186pts Yam
2. Shane McElrath 124pts KTM
3. Zach Osborne 117pts Hus
4. Justin Hill 116pts KTM
5. Aaron Plessinger 113pts Yam
6. Alex Martin 111pts Yam
7. Malcolm Stewart 107pts Hon
8. Jessy Nelson 106pts KTM
9. Tyler Bowers 105pts Kaw
10. Josh Hansen 91pts Kaw
11. Tommy Hahn 79pts Hon
12. Matt Bisceglia 66pts Hon
13. Jackson Richardson 63pts Hon
14. Cole Martinez 57pts Yam
15. Zach Bell 55pts Hus
16. Scott Champion 43pts Yam
17. Zack Freeberg 40pts Yam
18. Chris Alldredge 39pts Kaw
19. Trevor Reis 28pts Yam
20. Michael Leib 25pts Hon
Dungey added to his list of wins at Santa Clara.
Dungey added to his list of wins at Santa Clara. Photo: Simon Cudby
Webb won his sixth main event of the season on Saturday.
Webb won his sixth main event of the season on Saturday. Photo: Siomn Cudby

Amsoil Arenacross

Round 13 - Tacoma Dome - Tacoma, WA

Arenacross Class Overall 
1.  Jacob Hayes  1-1  Kaw
2.  Matt Goerke  2-2  Kaw
3.  Kyle Regal  5-3  Hus
4.  Travis Sewell  6-4  KTM
5.  Cory Green  4-6  Suz
6.  Gavin Faith  7-5  Hus
7.  Gared Steinke  3-9  KTM
8.  Steven Mages  8-7  KTM
9.  Chris Blose  10-8  Kaw
10.  Dave Ginolfi  11-10  KTM
Arenacross Lites West Class Overall 
1.  Steven Mages  KTM
2.  Mark Worth  Kaw
3.  Dave Ginolfi  KTM
4.  Daniel Blair  KTM
5.  Greg Crater  Hon
6.  Collin Jurin  Kaw
7.  RJ Wageman  Yam
8.  Mason Wharton  Kaw
9.  Jake Locks  KTM
10.  Mitch Keezer  Yam
Arenacross Class Series Standings
1.  Kyle Regal 117pts Hus
2.  Jacob Hayes 109pts Kaw
3.  Matt Goerke 106pts Kaw
4.  Chris Blose 102pts Kaw
5.  Gavin Faith 102pts Hus
6.  Cory Green 97pts Suz
7.  Travis Sewell 92pts KTM
8.  Gared Steinke 86pts KTM
9.  Bobby Kiniry 83pts Yam
10.  Steven Mages 72pts KTM
Arenacross Lites East Series Standings
1.  Dave Ginolfi 134pts KTM
2.  Jacob Williamson 79pts Kaw
3.  Scott Zont 75pts KTM
4.  Steve Roman 65pts Suz
5.  Steven Mages 63pts KTM
6.  Daniel Herrlein 56pts Hon
7.  Dylan Rouse 45pts KTM
8.  Dave Blanchet 41pts Hon
9.  Drayke Sizemore 36pts Hon
10.  Darian Sanayei 35pts Kaw
Arenacross Lites West Series Standings
1. Daniel Blair 112pts KTM
2. Jake Locks 56pts KTM
3. Cody Vanbuskirk 51pts KTM
4. Brandon Glenn 48pts KTM
5. Jason McConnell 38pts KTM
6. Clay Elliott 34pts KTM
7. Josh Struebig 34pts KTM
8. Mason Wharton 33pts Kaw
9. Jonah Locks 24pts Kaw
10. RJ Wageman 22pts Yam
Jacob Hayes dominated in Tacoma.
Jacob Hayes dominated in Tacoma. Photo: Arenacross PR

FIM World Motocross Championship

Round 4 - Trentino - Pietramurata

MXGP Overall
1. Max Nagl 22-25 Hus
2. Antonio Cairoli 25-22 KTM
3. Clement Desalle 20-18 Suz
4. Romain Febvre 14-20 Yam
5. Gautier Paulin 16-16 Hon
6. Evgeny Bobryshev 13-15 Hon
7. Ken de Dycker 12-14 KTM
8. Davide Guarneri 10-12 TM
9. David Philippaerts 8-13 Yam
10. Shaun Simpson 9-11 KTM
11. Ryan Villopoto 18-0 Kaw
12. Todd Waters 6-10 Hus
13. Tommy Searle 7-8 KTM
14. Jeremy Van Hoorbeek 15-0 Yam
15. Glenn Coldenhoff 11-3 Suz
16. Rui Goncalves 1-9 Hus
17. Filip Bengtsson 4-6 Hon
18. Alessandro Lupino 0-7 Hon
19. Dean Ferris 3-4 Hus
20. Gregory Aranda 0-5 Kaw
MX2 Overall
1. Tim Gajser 22-25 Hon
2. Jeffrey Herlings 25-22 KTM
3. Jordi Tixier 20-20 Kaw
4. Dylan Ferrandis 16-18 Kaw
5. Max Anstie 18-14 Kaw
6. Jeremy Seewer 14-15 Suz
7. Valentin Guillod 15-13 Yam
8. Benoit Patural 9-16 Yam
9. Brent Van doninck 10-11 Yam
10. Julien Lieber 11-10 Yam
11. Pauls Jonass 12-9 KTM
12. Brian Bogers 3-12 KTM
13. Ivo Monticelli 5-8 KTM
14. Petar Petrov 7-6 KTM
15. Aleksandr Tonkov 13-0 Hus
16. Roberts Justs 6-4 KTM
17. Henry Jacobi 2-7 KTM
18. Vsevolod Brylyakov 8-0 Hon
19. Thomas Covington 0-5 Kaw
20. Ben Watson 4-0 KTM
MXGP Series Standings
1. Clement Desalle 171pts Suz
2. Max Nagl 170pts Hus
3. Antonio Cairoli 170pts KTM
4. Romain Febvre 129pts Yam
5. Gautier Paulin 128pts Hon
6. Ryan Villopoto 124pts Kaw
7. Evgeny Bobryshev 100pts Hon
8. Todd Waters 78pts Hus
9. Jeremy Van Horebeek 75pts Yam
10. Davide Guarneri 70pts TM
11. Shaun Simpson 67pts KTM
12. Glenn Coldenhoff 61pts Suz
13. David Philippaerts 59pts Yam
14. Kevin Strijbos 55pts Suz
15. Ken de Dycker 53pts KTM
16. Tyla Rattray 40pts Kaw
17. Steven Frossard 32pts KTM
18. Jose Butron 29pts KTM
19. Dean Ferris 28pts Hus
20. Christophe Charlier 27pts Hon
MX2 Series Standings
1. Jeffrey Herlings 172pts KTM
2. Dylan Ferrandis 159pts Kaw
3. Pauls Jonass 133pts KTM
4. Tim Gajser 126pts Hon
5. Julien Lieber 101pts Yam
6. Valentin Guillod 101pts Yam
7. Jeremy Seewer 99pts Suz
8. Aleksandr Tonkov 95pts Hus
9. Thomas Covington 86pts Kaw
10. Jordi Tixier 75pts Kaw
11. Petar Petrov 70pts KTM
12. Max Anstie 67pts Kaw
13. Benoit Patural 60pts Yam
14. Brian Bogers 57pts KTM
15. Ivo Monticelli 45pts KTM
16. Roberts Justs 44pts KTM
17. Vsevolod Brylyakov 42pts Hon
18. Mel Pocock 36pts Kaw
19. Jens Getteman 36pts Hon
20. Brent Van doninck 33pts Yam
WMX Series Standings
1. Kiara Fontanesi 94pts Yam
2. Livia Lancelot 94pts Kaw
3. Meghan Rutledge 78pts Kaw
4. Francesca Nocera 63pts Suz
5. Nancy Van De Ven 61pts Yam
The Trentino podium of Cairoli, Nagl, and Desalle.
The Trentino podium of Cairoli, Nagl, and Desalle. Photo: MXGP

AMSOIL Grand National Cross Country Series presented by Maxxis

Overall National Championship Standings
1. Kailub Russell 120pts KTM
2. Josh Strang 75pts Hus
3. Grant Baylor 65pts Yam
4. Thad Duvall 60pts Hus
5. Chris Bach 55pts Hon
6. Jordan Ashburn 44pts Yam
7. Jason Thomas 38pts KTM
8. Craig Delong 36pts Hus
9. Ryan Sipes 36pts Hus
10. Trevor Bollinger 34pts KTM
11. Steward Baylor Jr. 31pts KTM
12. Nick Davis 28pts Hus
13. Ricky Russell 27pts Yam
14. Tyler Medaglia 26pts Hus
15. Layne Michael 25pts Hon
XC2 Pro Lites Series Standings
1. Jason Thomas 89pts KTM
2. Craig Delong 70pts Hus
3. Trevor Bollinger 65pts KTM
4. Nick Davis 57pts Hus
5. Layne Michael 56pts Hon
6. Cory Buttrick 55pts Beta
7. Ricky Russell 55pts Yam
8. Scott Grills 42pts Yam
9. Callan May 41pts Yam
10. Austin Lee 36pts Yam
11. Brad Bakken 34pts Yam
12. Phillippe Chaine 32pts KTM
13. Tegan Temple 28pts KTM
14. Ryan Lojack 25pts Yam
15. Layne Michael 25pts Hon
WXC Series Standings
1. Kacy Martinez 79pts KTM
2. Mandi Mastin 58pts KTM
3. Jessica Patterson 58pts Yam
4. Becca Sheets 52pts Yam
5. Brooke Cosner 50pts Hus

ATV

Overall National Championship Standings
1. Adam McGill 110pts Hon
2. Walker Fowler 95pts Yam
3. Brycen Neal 76pts Yam
4. Jarrod McClure 68pts Hon
5. Chris Borich 61pts Yam
6. Cole Richardson 53pts Yam
7. Jay Shadron 52pts Yam
8. Chris Bithell 48pts Suz
9. Johnny Gallagher 41pts Yam
10. Kevin Yoho 36pts Yam
XC2 Series Standings
1. Cole Richardson 90pts Yam
2. Martin Christofferson 68pts Hon
3. Cody Collier 58pts Yam
4. Randy Hamilton 53pts Hon
5. Blake Tornes 40pts Yam
6. Michal Lancaster 39pts Hon
7. Bryson Hoppes 37pts Yam
8. Jonathan Fugate 34pts Hon
9. Cameron Bruce 32pts Yam
10. Kevin Cunningham 25pts Hon
Russell continues the perfect season in GNCC racing though four rounds.
Russell continues the perfect season in GNCC racing though four rounds. Photo: Ken Hill

GEICO Endurocross

Pro Series Standings
1. Colton Haaker 45pts Hus
2. Cody Webb 45pts KTM
3. Mike Brown 43pts Hus
4. Max Gerston 36pts Beta
5. Kyle Redmond 34pts Beta
6. Cory Graffunder 34pts KTM
7. Kevin Rookstool 25pts Suz
8. Ty Tremaine 25pts KTM
9. Nick Thompson 23pts KTM
10. Destry Abbott 22pts Kaw
Mike Brown is keeping the top three in points close in Endurocross.
Mike Brown is keeping the top three in points close in Endurocross. Photo: Endurocross PR

Mtn. Dew ATV Motocross National Championship

Round 2 - Underground MX Park - Kemp, TX

AMA Pro ATV Overall
1. Chad Wienen 3-1 Yam
2. John Natalie 3-3 Hon
3. Joel Hetrick 1-5 Hon
4. Thomas Brown 4-2 Yam
5. Jeffrey Rastrelli 5-4 Can
6. Ronnie Higgerson 7-6 Hon
7. Josh Upperman 6-7 Hon
8. Joe Byrd 9-9 Hon
9. Nicholas Gennusa 8-10 Yam
10. Brett Musick 12-11 Yam
AMA Pro ATV Championship Standings
1. Chad Wienen 112pts Yam
2. Joel Hetrick 102pts Hon
3. John Natalie 99pts Hon
4. Thomas Brown 95pts Yam
5. Jeffrey Rastrelli 79pts Can
6. Nicholas Gennusa 69pts Yam
7. Josh Upperman 66pts Hon
8. Ronnie Higgerson 66pts Hon
9. Vital Cazenave 53pts Hon
10. Joe Byrd 50pts Hon
Wienen has won both of the overalls in ATV racing this season.
Wienen has won both of the overalls in ATV racing this season. Photo: Ken Hill

Women's Motocross Championship

WMX Series Standings
1. Kylie Fasnacht 133pts Kaw
2. Marissa Markelon 122pts Kaw
3. Mackenzie Tricker 117pts Yam
4. Kaitlyn Morrow 96pts Yam
5. Shelby Rolen 83pts Kaw
6. Tarah Gieger 76pts Hon
7. Brinsley Dyess 63pts Kaw
8. Amber Felicio 62pts Hon
9. Marissa Polencheck 52pts KTM
10. Amanda Brown 51pts Hon
Markelon continues to lead the WMX standings.
Markelon continues to lead the WMX standings. Photo: Martha Farmer