Round 12 of Monster Energy AMA Supercross, an FIM World Championship, takes place this Saturday, March 21, in Detroit, MI. FOX Sports 1 will carry live coverage of round 12 beginning at 7:00 p.m. ET.
Also on the TV slate this weekend is Amsoil Arenacross and GEICO EnduroCross. Details on how to watch below.
Monster Energy Supercross
TV Schedule
Saturday, March 21 | Fox Sports 1
Detroit
450SX and 250SX - 7:00 p.m. ET - *Live
Online Schedule
Detroit Qualifying
12:50 - 4:30 p.m. ET (12:50 to 4:30 p.m. local) - www.supercrossonline.com
Detroit Main Events
450SX and 250SX - 7:00 p.m. ET - Fox Sports Go App
Other Times (Local)
Main Event - 6:30 p.m
Doors Open/Practice & Qualifying - 12:00 p.m
PIT PASS
Each Total Access Pass Ticket includes:
An exclusive autograph session prior to the main event
One (1) ticket in the best seats in the house in the Gold Circle seating
One (1) Souvenir Program
Your valid event ticket is all you need. No other voucher necessary.
3:00 p.m.–4:00 p.m. on Saturday, March 21, 2015
Please meet at Customer Service at Gate A at 2:45pm to be escorted into the autograph session.
Tickets are available at the Ford Field box office, online at WWW.FORDFIELD.COM or charge by hpone at 877-212-8898.
Group Sales: For 20 or more tickets, please call 248-977-3830.
Amsoil Arenacross
TV Schedule
Sunday, March 22 | Fox Sports 1
Southaven
1:00 p.m. ET
GEICO EnduroCross
TV Schedule
Sunday, April 5 | CBS Sports Network
Salt Lake City
12:00 p.m. ET
Other Links
Follow Racer X
Related Links
SX Preview Show: The Young Guns
SX Preview Show: Comeback Kids
Series Standings
Monster Energy Supercross
450SX Series Standings | |||
1. | Ryan Dungey | 249pts | KTM |
2. | Trey Canard | 204pts | Hon |
3. | Eli Tomac | 169pts | Hon |
4. | Cole Seely | 160pts | Hon |
5. | Ken Roczen | 156pts | Suz |
6. | Chad Reed | 152pts | Kaw |
7. | Jason Anderson | 144pts | Hus |
8. | Blake Baggett | 141pts | Suz |
9. | Andrew Short | 124pts | KTM |
10. | Broc Tickle | 120pts | Suz |
11. | Davi Millsaps | 103pts | Kaw |
12. | Weston Peick | 91pts | Yam |
13. | Josh Grant | 80pts | Kaw |
14. | Jake Weimer | 74pts | Kaw |
15. | Justin Barcia | 71pts | Yam |
16. | Kyle Chisholm | 53pts | Kaw |
17. | Phil Nicoletti | 52pts | Yam |
18. | Mike Alessi | 48pts | Suz |
19. | Josh Hill | 40pts | Yam |
20. | Brett Metcalfe | 40pts | Suz |
250SX East Region Series Standings | |||
1. | Marvin Musquin | 122pts | KTM |
2. | Justin Bogle | 106pts | Hon |
3. | Jeremy Martin | 85pts | Yam |
4. | RJ Hampshire | 74pts | Hon |
5. | Joey Savatgy | 73pts | Kaw |
6. | Martin Davalos | 62pts | Hus |
7. | Vince Friese | 58pts | Hon |
8. | Jimmy Decotis | 57pts | Hon |
9. | Kyle Peters | 57pts | Hon |
10. | Anthony Rodriguez | 52pts | Yam |
11. | Matt Lemoine | 39pts | Kaw |
12. | Arnaud Tonus | 38pts | Kaw |
13. | Luke Renzland | 37pts | Yam |
14. | Kyle Cunningham | 33pts | Hon |
15. | Colt Nichols | 33pts | Hon |
16. | Gannon Audette | 33pts | Kaw |
17. | Mitchell Oldenburg | 31pts | Yam |
18. | Jordon Smith | 27pts | Hon |
19. | Justin Starling | 26pts | Yam |
20. | Jace Owen | 17pts | Hon |
250SX West Region Series Standings | |||
1. | Cooper Webb | 136pts | Yam |
2. | Jessy Nelson | 106pts | KTM |
3. | Tyler Bowers | 104pts | Kaw |
4. | Zach Osborne | 102pts | Hus |
5. | Shane Mcelrath | 86pts | KTM |
6. | Aaron Plessinger | 81pts | Yam |
7. | Justin Hill | 79pts | KTM |
8. | Josh Hansen | 79pts | Kaw |
9. | Alex Martin | 75pts | Yam |
10. | Malcolm Stewart | 69pts | Hon |
11. | Tommy Hahn | 56pts | Hon |
12. | Zach Bell | 55pts | Hus |
13. | Matt Bisceglia | 40pts | Hon |
14. | Zack Freeberg | 40pts | Yam |
15. | Cole Martinez | 39pts | Yam |
16. | Jackson Richardson | 39pts | Hon |
17. | Chris Alldredge | 26pts | Kaw |
18. | Michael Leib | 25pts | Hon |
19. | Scott Champion | 25pts | Yam |
20. | Austin Politelli | 23pts | Yam |
Amsoil Arenacross
Arenacross Class Series Standings | |||
1. | Kyle Regal | 6pts | Hus |
2. | Matt Goerke | 5pts | Kaw |
3. | Jacob Hayes | 4pts | Kaw |
4. | Bobby Kiniry | 4pts | Yam |
5. | Chris Blose | 3pts | Kaw |
6. | Travis Sewell | 3pts | KTM |
7. | Gavin Faith | 2pts | Hus |
8. | Gared Steinke | 2pts | KTM |
9. | Steven Mages | 1pt | KTM |
10. | Cory Green | 1pt | Suz |
Arenacross Lites East Series Standings | |||
1. | Dave Ginolfi | 132pts | KTM |
2. | Scott Zont | 75pts | KTM |
3. | Steve Roman | 65pts | Suz |
4. | Jacob Williamson | 65pts | Kaw |
5. | Daniel Herrlein | 56pts | Hon |
6. | Steven Mages | 47pts | KTM |
7. | Dylan Rouse | 45pts | KTM |
8. | Dave Blanchet | 41pts | Hon |
9. | Darien Sanayei | 35pts | Kaw |
10. | Mitchell Harrison | 33pts | Kaw |
Arenacross Lites West Series Standings | |||
1. | Daniel Blair | 69pts | KTM |
2. | Cody Vanbuskirk | 50pts | KTM |
3. | Brandon Glenn | 48pts | Yam |
4. | Jake Locks | 26pts | KTM |
5. | Mason Wharton | 24pts | Kaw |
6. | Clay Elliott | 22pts | KTM |
7. | Dalton Oxborrow | 18pts | Kaw |
8. | Benjamin Nelko | 18pts | KTM |
9. | Jason McConnell | 18pts | KTM |
10. | Tanner Moore | 17pts | KTM |
GEICO EnduroCross
Pro Series Standings | |||
1. | Cody Webb | 25pts | KTM |
2. | Colton Haaker | 22pts | Hus |
3. | Kyle Redmond | 20pts | KTM |
4. | Cory Graffunder | 18pts | KTM |
5. | Max Gerston | 16pts | Beta |
6. | Mike Brown | 15pts | Hus |
7. | Bobby Prochnau | 14pts | KTM |
8. | Kevin Rookstool | 13pts | Suz |
9. | Ty Cullins | 12pts | Beta |
10. | Destry Abbott | 11pts | Kaw |