Round 10 of Monster Energy Supercross, an FIM World Championship, takes place this Saturday, March 7, in Daytona, FL. FOX Sports 1 will carry live coverage of round 10 beginning at 7:30 p.m. ET.
Also this weekend is the second round of the 2015 FIM World Motocross Championship from Thailand. Details on how to watch below.
Monster Energy Supercross
TV Schedule
Saturday, March 7 | Fox Sports 1
Daytona
450SX and 250SX - 7:30 p.m. ET - *Live
Online Schedule
Saturday, March 7 | Fox Sports Go App
Daytona Main Events
450SX and 250SX - 7:30 p.m. ET
FIM World Motocross Championship
TV Schedule
Sunday, March 8 | CBS Sports Network
MXGP | Race 2 - 7:00 p.m ET
MX2 | Race 2 - 11:00 p.m. ET
Click here for the complete list of countries and cooperating MXGP broadcasting networks.
Online Schedule
Saturday, March 7 / Sunday, March 8 | MXGP-TV.com
All times are live
Saturday, March 7
23:00 - WMX Race 2
Sunday, March 8
00:00 - MX2 Race 1
01:00 - MXGP Race 1
04:00 - MX2 Race 2
05:00 - MXGP Race 2
All the times are relative to your computer clock (EST).
Amsoil Grand National Cross Country Series Presented by Maxxis
Saturday, March 7 / Sunday, March 8 | RacerTV.com
All times are live
Saturday, March 7
1:00 p.m. – GNCC Live: Wild Boar Pro ATV
Sunday, March 8
1:00 p.m. – GNCC Live: Wild Boar Pro Bike
Other Links
Follow Racer X
Related Links
SX Preview Show: The Young Guns
SX Preview Show: Comeback Kids
Series Standings
Monster Energy Supercross
450SX Series Standings | |||
1. | Ryan Dungey | 199pts | KTM |
2. | Trey Canard | 169pts | Hon |
3. | Ken Roczen | 156pts | Suz |
4. | Eli Tomac | 137pts | Hon |
5. | Jason Anderson | 126pts | Hus |
6. | Chad Reed | 124pts | Kaw |
7. | Cole Seely | 120pts | Hon |
8. | Blake Baggett | 115pts | Suz |
9. | Andrew Short | 100pts | KTM |
10. | Broc Tickle | 96pts | Suz |
11. | Davi Millsaps | 75pts | Kaw |
12. | Justin Barcia | 71pts | Yam |
13. | Jake Weimer | 62pts | Kaw |
14. | Weston Peick | 60pts | Yam |
15. | Josh Grant | 56pts | Kaw |
16. | Mike Alessi | 47pts | Suz |
17. | Josh Hill | 40pts | Yam |
18. | Brett Metcalfe | 40pts | Suz |
19. | Phil Nicoletti | 37pts | Yam |
20. | Kyle Chisholm | 36pts | Kaw |
250SX East Region Series Standings | |||
1. | Marvin Musquin | 72pts | KTM |
2. | Jeremy Martin | 65pts | Yam |
3. | Justin Bogle | 62pts | Hon |
4. | Joey Savatgy | 54pts | Kaw |
5. | Martin Davalos | 45pts | Hus |
6. | Matt Lemoine | 39pts | Kaw |
7. | Vince Friese | 38pts | Hon |
8. | Arnaud Tonus | 38pts | Kaw |
9. | RJ Hampshire | 38pts | Kaw |
10. | Anthony Rodriguez | 34pts | Yam |
11. | Kyle Peters | 29pts | Hon |
12. | Jimmy Decotis | 27pts | Hon |
13. | Luke Renzland | 20pts | Yam |
14. | Gannon Audette | 19pts | Kaw |
15. | Justin Starling | 15pts | Yam |
16. | Colt Nichols | 14pts | Hon |
17. | Mitchell Oldenburg | 11pts | Yam |
18. | Dakota Alix | 9pts | KTM |
19. | Kyle Cunningham | 7pts | Hon |
20. | Brady Kiesel | 6pts | Hon |
250SX West Region Series Standings | |||
1. | Cooper Webb | 136pts | Yam |
2. | Jessy Nelson | 106pts | KTM |
3. | Tyler Bowers | 104pts | Kaw |
4. | Zach Osborne | 102pts | Hus |
5. | Shane Mcelrath | 86pts | KTM |
6. | Aaron Plessinger | 81pts | Yam |
7. | Justin Hill | 79pts | KTM |
8. | Josh Hansen | 79pts | Kaw |
9. | Alex Martin | 75pts | Yam |
10. | Malcolm Stewart | 69pts | Hon |
11. | Tommy Hahn | 56pts | Hon |
12. | Zach Bell | 55pts | Hus |
13. | Matt Bisceglia | 40pts | Hon |
14. | Zack Freeberg | 40pts | Yam |
15. | Cole Martinez | 39pts | Yam |
16. | Jackson Richardson | 39pts | Hon |
17. | Chris Alldredge | 26pts | Kaw |
18. | Michael Leib | 25pts | Hon |
19. | Scott Champion | 25pts | Yam |
20. | Austin Politelli | 23pts | Yam |
FIM World Motocross Championship
MXGP Series Standings | |||
1. | Max Nagl | 50pts | Hus |
2. | Clement Desalle | 44pts | Suz |
3. | Gautier Paulin | 38pts | Hon |
4. | Antonio Cairoli | 38pts | KTM |
5. | Jeremy Van Horebeek | 32pts | Yam |
6. | Romain Febvre | 29pts | Yam |
7. | Ryan Villopoto | 25pts | Kaw |
8. | Evgeny Bobryshev | 25pts | Hon |
9. | Kevin Strijbos | 24pts | Suz |
10. | Shaun Simpson | 21pts | KTM |
11. | Jose Butron | 17pts | KTM |
12. | Davide Guarneri | 17pts | TM |
13. | Glenn Coldenhoff | 14pts | Suz |
14. | Todd Waters | 14pts | Hus |
15. | David Philippaerts | 11pts | Yam |
16. | Steven Frossard | 10pts | KTM |
17. | Tyla Rattray | 9pts | Kaw |
18. | Ken de Dycker | 8pts | KTM |
19. | Tommy Searle | 5pts | KTM |
20. | Dean Ferris | 4pts | Hus |
MX2 Series Standings | |||
1. | Jeffrey Herlings | 50pts | KTM |
2. | Julien Lieber | 42pts | Yam |
3. | Dylan Ferrandis | 38pts | Kaw |
4. | Tim Gajser | 32pts | Hon |
5. | Aleksandr Tonkov | 31pts | Hus |
6. | Pauls Jonass | 30pts | KTM |
7. | Jeremy Seewer | 29pts | Suz |
8. | Valentin Guillod | 28pts | Yam |
9. | Jordi Tixier | 27pts | Kaw |
10. | Thomas Covington | 21pts | Kaw |
11. | Petar Petrov | 18pts | KTM |
12. | Max Anstie | 15pts | Kaw |
13. | Jens Getteman | 14pts | Hon |
14. | Ivo Monticelli | 14pts | KTM |
15. | Vsevolod Brylyakov | 13pts | Hon |
16. | Mel Pocock | 9pts | Kaw |
17. | Roberts Justs | 7pts | KTM |
18. | Gradie Featherstone | 5pts | Suz |
19. | Benoit Paturel | 5pts | Yam |
20. | Viacheslav Golovkin | 4pts | KTM |
Race Day Schedule
Saturday, March 7 | DAYTONA Supercross By Honda |
9 am – 6 pm | Midway displays open |
9 am – 6 pm | Backstretch Motorcycle demos open: Aprilia, Indian, Kawasaki, Moto Guzzi, Spyder, Star, Suzuki, Victory, Yamaha |
9 am – 5 pm | Harley-Davidson demo rides open next to Midway |
10:00 AM | Sprint FANZONE opens |
12:00 PM | Grandstand Gates open |
12 pm – 6 pm | FREE access to Supercross Pits with your race ticket |
12 pm – 7 pm | Sprint FANZONE Kids area open |
12 pm – 7 pm | Fan photos available with Team Honda HRC’s #41 Trey Canard replica bike inside the Sprint FANZONE |
12:30 pm - 12:38 pm | 250SX Group C Free Practice |
12:40 pm - 12:48 pm | 250SX Group B Free Practice |
12:50 pm - 12:58 pm | 250SX Group A Free Practice |
1 pm - 1:08 pm | 450SX Group A Free Practice |
1:10 pm – 1:18 pm | 450SX Group B Free Practice |
1:20 pm - 1:28 pm | 450SX Group C Free Practice |
1:30 pm - 1:40 pm | 250SX Group B Qualifying Practice |
1:45 pm - 2:55 pm | 250SX Group C Qualifying Practice |
2 pm - 2:10 pm | 250SX Group A Qualifying Practice |
2:15 pm - 2:25 pm | 450SX Group A Qualifying Practice |
2:30 pm – 2:40 pm | 450SX Group B Qualifying Practice |
2:45 pm - 2:55 pm | 450SX Group C Qualifying Practice |
3 pm – 6 pm | Live Music: Those Guys on the K and G Thunder Alley Stage in Midway |
3:15 pm – 3:45 pm | Track Maintenance |
3:45 pm – 3:55 pm | 250SX Group C Qualifying Practice |
4 pm – 4:10 pm | 250SX Group B Qualifying Practice |
4 pm – 7 pm | Live Music: Trae Pierce & the T-Stone Band on the Sprint FANZONE Main Stage |
4:15 pm - 4:25 pm | 250SX Group A Qualifying Practice |
4:30 pm – 4:40 pm | 450SX Group A Qualifying Practice |
4:45 pm – 4:55 pm | 450SX Group B Qualifying Practice |
5 pm - 5:10 pm | 450SX Group C Qualifying Practice |
5:25 pm – 6:45 pm | Track Maintenance |
7 pm - 7:36 pm | Opening Ceremonies |
7:36 pm - 7:43pm | 250SX Heat #1 - 6 laps - 20 riders (1 - 9 to Main) |
7:53 pm - 8:01 pm | 250SX Heat #2 - 6 laps - 20 riders (1 - 9 to Main) |
8:11 pm - 8:19 pm | 450SX Heat #1 - 6 laps - 20 riders (1 - 4 to Main) (5 - 20 to Semi) (Odd finishing positions to Semi #2, even to #1) |
8:28 pm - 8:36 pm | 450SX Heat #2 - 6 laps - 20 riders (1 - 4 to Main) (5 - 20 to Semi) (Odd finishing positions to Semi #2, even to #1) |
8:36 pm - 8:50 pm | Track Maintenance |
8:51 pm – 8:57 pm | 250SX Last Chance Qualifier - 4 laps - 22 riders (1 - 4 to Main) |
9:01 pm – 9:08 pm | 450SX Semi #1 - 5 laps - 16 riders (1 - 5 to Main) (6 - 16 to LCQ) |
9:13 pm – 9:20 pm | 450SX Semi #2 - 5 laps - 16 riders (1 - 5 to Main) (6 - 16 to LCQ) |
9:20 pm – 9:33 pm | Intermission |
9:35 pm - 9:41 pm | 450SX Last Chance Qualifier - 4 laps - 22 riders (1 - 4 to Main) |
9:46 PM | 250SX Rider's Parade Lap |
9:51 pm - 10:09 pm | 250SX Main Event - 15 laps - 22 riders |
10:09 pm – 10:19 pm | Track Maintenance |
10:21 PM | 450SX Rider's Parade Lap |
10:26 pm – 10:51 pm | 450SX Main Event - 20 laps - 22 riders |