Monster Energy Supercross
Round 9 - Georgia Dome - Atlanta, GA
450SX Overall | ||
1. | Ryan Dungey | KTM |
2. | Eli Tomac | Hon |
3. | Trey Canard | Hon |
4. | Broc Tickle | Suz |
5. | Blake Baggett | Suz |
6. | Josh Grant | Kaw |
7. | Chad Reed | Kaw |
8. | Ken Roczen | Suz |
9. | Jason Anderson | Hus |
10. | Weston Peick | Yam |
11. | Davi Millsaps | Kaw |
12. | Cole Seely | Hon |
13. | Josh Hill | Yam |
14. | Mike Alessi | Suz |
15. | Andrew Short | KTM |
16. | Nick Wey | Kaw |
17. | Phil Nicoletti | Yam |
18. | Kyle Chisholm | Kaw |
19. | Jimmy Albertson | Yam |
20. | Jake Weimer | Kaw |
21. | Nick Schmidt | Suz |
22. | Kyle Partridge | Hon |
250SX Overall | ||
1. | Marvin Musquin | KTM |
2. | Jeremy Martin | Yam |
3. | Justin Bogle | Hon |
4. | Joey Savatgy | Kaw |
5. | Jimmy Decotis | Hon |
6. | Martiin Davalos | Hus |
7. | Arnaud Tonus | Kaw |
8. | Anthony Rodriguez | Yam |
9. | RJ Hampshire | Hon |
10. | Luke Renzland | Yam |
11. | Kyle Peters | Hon |
12. | Matt Lemoine | Kaw |
13. | Vince Friese | Hon |
14. | Gannon Audette | Kaw |
15. | Kyle Cunningham | Hon |
16. | Justin Starling | Yam |
17. | Colt Nichols | Hon |
18. | Josh Cartwright | Yam |
19. | Jace Owen | Hon |
20. | Daniel Herrlein | Hon |
21. | Bryce Stewart | Yam |
22. | Dakota Alix | KTM |
450SX Series Standings | |||
1. | Ryan Dungey | 199pts | KTM |
2. | Trey Canard | 169pts | Hon |
3. | Ken Roczen | 156pts | Suz |
4. | Eli Tomac | 137pts | Hon |
5. | Jason Anderson | 126pts | Hus |
6. | Chad Reed | 124pts | Kaw |
7. | Cole Seely | 120pts | Hon |
8. | Blake Baggett | 115pts | Suz |
9. | Andrew Short | 100pts | KTM |
10. | Broc Tickle | 96pts | Suz |
11. | Davi Millsaps | 75pts | Kaw |
12. | Justin Barcia | 71pts | Yam |
13. | Jake Weimer | 62pts | Kaw |
14. | Weston Peick | 60pts | Yam |
15. | Josh Grant | 56pts | Kaw |
16. | Mike Alessi | 47pts | Suz |
17. | Josh Hill | 40pts | Yam |
18. | Brett Metcalfe | 40pts | Suz |
19. | Phil Nicoletti | 37pts | Yam |
20. | Kyle Chisholm | 36pts | Kaw |
250SX East Region Series Standings | |||
1. | Marvin Musquin | 72pts | KTM |
2. | Jeremy Martin | 65pts | Yam |
3. | Justin Bogle | 62pts | Hon |
4. | Joey Savatgy | 54pts | Kaw |
5. | Martin Davalos | 45pts | Hus |
6. | Matt Lemoine | 39pts | Kaw |
7. | Vince Friese | 38pts | Hon |
8. | Arnaud Tonus | 38pts | Kaw |
9. | RJ Hampshire | 38pts | Kaw |
10. | Anthony Rodriguez | 34pts | Yam |
11. | Kyle Peters | 29pts | Hon |
12. | Jimmy Decotis | 27pts | Hon |
13. | Luke Renzland | 20pts | Yam |
14. | Gannon Audette | 19pts | Kaw |
15. | Justin Starling | 15pts | Yam |
16. | Colt Nichols | 14pts | Hon |
17. | Mitchell Oldenburg | 11pts | Yam |
18. | Dakota Alix | 9pts | KTM |
19. | Kyle Cunningham | 7pts | Hon |
20. | Brady Kiesel | 6pts | Hon |
250SX West Region Series Standings | |||
1. | Cooper Webb | 136pts | Yam |
2. | Jessy Nelson | 106pts | KTM |
3. | Tyler Bowers | 104pts | Kaw |
4. | Zach Osborne | 102pts | Hus |
5. | Shane Mcelrath | 86pts | KTM |
6. | Aaron Plessinger | 81pts | Yam |
7. | Justin Hill | 79pts | KTM |
8. | Josh Hansen | 79pts | Kaw |
9. | Alex Martin | 75pts | Yam |
10. | Malcolm Stewart | 69pts | Hon |
11. | Tommy Hahn | 56pts | Hon |
12. | Zach Bell | 55pts | Hus |
13. | Matt Bisceglia | 40pts | Hon |
14. | Zack Freeberg | 40pts | Yam |
15. | Cole Martinez | 39pts | Yam |
16. | Jackson Richardson | 39pts | Hon |
17. | Chris Alldredge | 26pts | Kaw |
18. | Michael Leib | 25pts | Hon |
19. | Scott Champion | 25pts | Yam |
20. | Austin Politelli | 23pts | Yam |
FIM World Motocross Championship
Round 1 - Qatar, Losail
MXGP Overall | |||
1. | Max Nagl | 25-25 | Hus |
2. | Clement Desalle | 22-22 | Suz |
3. | Gautier Paulin | 18-20 | Hon |
4. | Antonio Cairoli | 20-18 | KTM |
5. | Jeremy Van Horebeek | 16-16 | Yam |
6. | Romain Febvre | 15-14 | Yam |
7. | Ryan Villopoto | 12-13 | Kaw |
8. | Evgeny Bobryshev | 13-12 | Hon |
9. | Kevin Strijbos | 9-15 | Suz |
10. | Shaun Simpson | 14-7 | KTM |
11. | Jose Butron | 7-10 | KTM |
12. | Davide Guarneri | 8-9 | TM |
13. | Glenn Coldenhoff | 3-11 | Suz |
14. | Todd Waters | 6-8 | Hus |
15. | David Philippaerts | 11-0 | Yam |
16. | Steven Frossard | 10-0 | KTM |
17. | Tyla Rattray | 4-5 | Kaw |
18. | Ken de Dycker | 2-6 | KTM |
19. | Tommy Searle | 5-0 | KTM |
20. | Dean Ferris | 0-4 | Hus |
MX2 Overall | |||
1. | Jeffrey Herlings | 25-25 | KTM |
2. | Julien Lieber | 20-22 | Yam |
3. | Dylan Ferrandis | 22-16 | Kaw |
4. | Tim Gajser | 18-14 | Hon |
5. | Aleksandr Tonkov | 11-20 | Hus |
6. | Pauls Jonass | 12-18 | KTM |
7. | Jeremy Seewer | 16-13 | Suz |
8. | Valentin Guillod | 13-15 | Yam |
9. | Jordi Tixier | 15-12 | Kaw |
10. | Thomas Covington | 10-11 | Kaw |
11. | Petar Petrov | 8-10 | KTM |
12. | Max Anstie | 14-1 | Kaw |
13. | Jens Getteman | 6-8 | Hon |
14. | Ivo Monticelli | 7-7 | KTM |
15. | Vsevolod Brylyakov | 4-9 | Hon |
16. | Mel Pocock | 9-0 | Kaw |
17. | Roberts Justs | 1-6 | KTM |
18. | Gradie Featherstone | 0-5 | Suz |
19. | Benoit Paturel | 5-0 | Yam |
20. | Viacheslav Golovkin | 0-4 | KTM |
MXGP Series Standings | |||
1. | Max Nagl | 50pts | Hus |
2. | Clement Desalle | 44pts | Suz |
3. | Gautier Paulin | 38pts | Hon |
4. | Antonio Cairoli | 38pts | KTM |
5. | Jeremy Van Horebeek | 32pts | Yam |
6. | Romain Febvre | 29pts | Yam |
7. | Ryan Villopoto | 25pts | Kaw |
8. | Evgeny Bobryshev | 25pts | Hon |
9. | Kevin Strijbos | 24pts | Suz |
10. | Shaun Simpson | 21pts | KTM |
11. | Jose Butron | 17pts | KTM |
12. | Davide Guarneri | 17pts | TM |
13. | Glenn Coldenhoff | 14pts | Suz |
14. | Todd Waters | 14pts | Hus |
15. | David Philippaerts | 11pts | Yam |
16. | Steven Frossard | 10pts | KTM |
17. | Tyla Rattray | 9pts | Kaw |
18. | Ken de Dycker | 8pts | KTM |
19. | Tommy Searle | 5pts | KTM |
20. | Dean Ferris | 4pts | Hus |
MX2 Series Standings | |||
1. | Jeffrey Herlings | 50pts | KTM |
2. | Julien Lieber | 42pts | Yam |
3. | Dylan Ferrandis | 38pts | Kaw |
4. | Tim Gajser | 32pts | Hon |
5. | Aleksandr Tonkov | 31pts | Hus |
6. | Pauls Jonass | 30pts | KTM |
7. | Jeremy Seewer | 29pts | Suz |
8. | Valentin Guillod | 28pts | Yam |
9. | Jordi Tixier | 27pts | Kaw |
10. | Thomas Covington | 21pts | Kaw |
11. | Petar Petrov | 18pts | KTM |
12. | Max Anstie | 15pts | Kaw |
13. | Jens Getteman | 14pts | Hon |
14. | Ivo Monticelli | 14pts | KTM |
15. | Vsevolod Brylyakov | 13pts | Hon |
16. | Mel Pocock | 9pts | Kaw |
17. | Roberts Justs | 7pts | KTM |
18. | Gradie Featherstone | 5pts | Suz |
19. | Benoit Paturel | 5pts | Yam |
20. | Viacheslav Golovkin | 4pts | KTM |
WMX Overall | |||
1. | Livia Lancelot | Kaw | |
2. | Kiara Fontanesi | Yam | |
3. | Meghan Rutledge | Kaw | |
4. | Francesca Nocera | Suz | |
5. | Genette Vaage | KTM | |
6. | Anne Borchers | Suz | |
7. | Nancy Van De Van | Yam | |
8. | Amandine Verstappen | KTM | |
9. | Jessica Moore | KTM | |
10. | Justine Charroux | Yam |
WMX Standings | |||
1. | Livia Lancelot | 50pts | Kaw |
2. | Kiara Fontanesi | 44pts | Yam |
3. | Meghan Rutledge | 38pts | Kaw |
4. | Francesca Nocera | 33pts | Suz |
5. | Genette Vaage | 30pts | KTM |
6. | Anne Borchers | 28pts | Suz |
7. | Nancy Van De Van | 25pts | Yam |
8. | Amandine Verstappen | 24pts | KTM |
9. | Jessica Moore | 23pts | KTM |
10. | Justine Charroux | 21pts | Yam |
Amsoil Arenacross
Round 7 - Sprint Center - Kansas City, MO
Arenacross Class Overall | |||
1. | Matt Goerke | 3-1 | Kaw |
2. | Gavin Faith | 1-2 | Hus |
3. | Kyle Regal | 2-3 | Hus |
4. | Bobby Kiniry | 6-4 | Yam |
5. | Steven Mages | 9-5 | KTM |
6. | Travis Sewell | 7-6 | KTM |
7. | Gared Steinke | 8-7 | KTM |
8. | Jacob Hayes | 4-12 | Kaw |
9. | Dave Ginolfi | 10-9 | KTM |
10. | Chris Blose | 5-15 | Kaw |
Arenacross Lites West Class Overall | |||
1. | Steven Mages | KTM | |
2. | Dave Ginolfi | KTM | |
3. | Scott Zont | KTM | |
4. | Cody Vanbuskirk | KTM | |
5. | Brandon Glenn | KTM | |
6. | Daniel Blair | KTM | |
7. | Jake Locks | KTM | |
8. | Benjamin Nelko | KTM | |
9. | Tanner Moore | KTM | |
10. | Clay Elliott | KTM |
Arenacross Class Series Standings | |||
1. | Jacob Hayes | 259pts | Kaw |
2. | Matt Goerke | 258pts | Kaw |
3. | Kyle Regal | 250pts | Hus |
4. | Bobby Kiniry | 212pts | Yam |
5. | Steven Mages | 199pts | KTM |
6. | Travis Sewell | 198pts | KTM |
7. | Chris Blose | 190pts | Kaw |
8. | Gavin Faith | 163pts | Hus |
9. | Gared Steinke | 158pts | KTM |
10. | Willy Browning | 156pts | KTM |
Arenacross Lites East Series Standings | |||
1. | Dave Ginolfi | 103pts | KTM |
2. | Steve Roman | 65pts | Suz |
3. | Scott Zont | 61pts | KTM |
4. | Daniel Herrlein | 56pts | Hon |
5. | Steven Mages | 47pts | KTM |
6. | Dylan Rouse | 44pts | KTM |
7. | Jacob Williamson | 42pts | Kaw |
8. | Dave Blanchet | 41pts | Hon |
9. | Darien Sanayei | 35pts | Kaw |
10. | Mitchell Harrison | 33pts | Kaw |
Arenacross Lites West Series Standings | |||
1. | Daniel Blair | 41pts | KTM |
2. | Brandon Glenn | 36pts | KTM |
3. | Cody Vanbuskirk | 26pts | KTM |
4. | Mason Wharton | 17pts | Kaw |
5. | Chase Marquier | 13pts | Hon |
6. | Jake Locks | 13pts | KTM |
7. | Travis Bannister | 12pts | Hon |
8. | Josh Struebig | 12pts | KTM |
9. | Dalton Oxborrow | 11pts | Kaw |
10. | Clay Elliott | 11pts | KTM |
SuperEnduro World Championship
Round 5 - GP Brazil - Belo - Horizonte/Minelrinho
Prestige Series Standings | |||
1. | Taddy Blazusiak | 272pts | KTM |
2. | David Knight | 231pts | KTM |
3. | Cody Webb | 227pts | KTM |
4. | Jonny Walker | 218pts | KTM |
5. | Alfredo Gomez | 173pts | Hus |
6. | Paul Bolton | 126pts | KTM |
7. | Mario Roman | 121pts | KTM |
8. | Daniel Gibert | 110pts | Gas |
9. | Daniel McCanney | 102pts | Hus |
10. | Kyle Redmond | 94pts | Beta |
Kenda National Enduro Series
Round 2 - Sandlapper National
Overall Results | |||
1. | Andrew Delong | ||
2. | Kailub Russell | ||
3. | Grant Baylor | ||
4. | Russell Bobbitt | ||
5. | Brad Bakken | ||
6. | Josh Strang | ||
7. | Cory Buttrick | ||
8. | Steward Baylor | ||
9. | Trevor Bollinger | ||
10. | Chris Bach |
Enduro-X Australian Nationals
Round 2 - Sydney, Australia
Pro Overall | |||
1. | Mike Brown | ||
2. | Tye Simmonds | ||
3. | Josh Green | ||
4. | Toby Price | ||
5. | Stefan Granquist | ||
6. | Daniel Sanders | ||
7. | Mitcham Harper | ||
8. | Tom McCormack | ||
9. | Peter Boyle | ||
10. | Lachlan Stanford |
Series Standings | |||
1. | Mike Brown | 147pts | |
2. | Josh Green | 118pts | |
3. | Toby Price | 109pts | |
4. | Tye Simmonds | 98pts | |
5. | Daniel Sanders | 97pts | |
6. | Mitcham Harper | 87pts | |
7. | Tom McCormack | 85pts | |
8. | Lachlan Stanford | 76pts | |
9. | Peter Boyle | 73pts | |
10. | Dylan Rees | 72pts |
French Championship Series
Round 1 - St. Jean d' Angely
Superfinal Overall | |||
1. | Xavier Boog | Kaw | |
2. | Jason Clermont | Hon | |
3. | Maxime Desprey | Kaw | |
4. | Valentin Teillet | Hon | |
5. | Nicolas Dercourt | Kaw | |
6. | Cedric Soubeyras | Yam | |
7. | Nicolas Aubin | Suz | |
8. | Kevin Ballanger | Unavailable | |
9. | Richard Fura | Kaw | |
10. | Jules Hadjoudj | Yam |
MX1 Standings | |||
1. | Xavier Boog | 72pts | Kaw |
2. | Valentin Teillet | 63pts | Hon |
3. | Nicolas Aubin | 56pts | Suz |
4. | Jason Clermont | 54pts | Hon |
5. | Kevin Ballanger | 42pts | Unavailable |
MX2 Standings | |||
1. | Maxime Desprey | 70pts | Kaw |
2. | Nicolas Dercourt | 60pts | Kaw |
3. | Cedric Soubeyras | 55pts | Yam |
4. | Bastien Inghilleri | 36pts | Yam |
5. | Adrien Malaval | 29pts | Kaw |