Thor Winter Olympics
Gatorback Cycle Park - Gainesville, Florida
Supercross
250 B | |||
1. | Egan Louis Mastin | 5-1 | Yam |
2. | Lorenzo Locurcio | 3-2 | Yam |
3. | Austin Forkner | 1-3 | Kaw |
Mini Sr. (12-15) | |||
1. | Jalek Swoll | 1-1 | Hus |
2. | Chase Fasnacht | 2-2 | Hon |
3. | Tommy Rios | 3-3 | Suz |
250 Pro Sport | |||
1. | Darian Sanayei | 1-1 | Kaw |
2. | Tristan Charboneau | 16-2 | Hon |
3. | Alexander Frye | 13-3 | KTM |
Schoolboy 1 (12-16) B/C | |||
1. | Mitchell Falk | 2-1 | KTM |
2. | Jayce Pennington | 1-2 | Yam |
3. | Chase Sexton | 4-3 | Yam |
450 A | |||
1. | Ricky Renner | 1-1 | KTM |
2. | Henry Miller | 5-2 | Hon |
3. | Marshal Weltin | 4-3 | Hon |
Girls (12-16) | |||
1. | Hannah Hodges | 1-1 | Suz |
2. | Jordan Jarvis | 2-2 | Yam |
3. | Valentina Galaz | 3-3 | Kaw |
51 (7-8) | |||
1. | Ryder McNabb | 4-1 | Cob |
2. | Jay Covert | 5-2 | Cob |
3. | Jett Burgess | 6-3 | Cob |
65 (7-9) Limited | |||
1. | Matthew Leblanc | 1-1 | KTM |
2. | Jett Reynolds | 1-2 | Kaw |
3. | Nicholas Romano | 3-3 | Kaw |
85 (12-13) | |||
1. | Jalek Swoll | 1-1 | Hus |
2. | Carson Mumford | 8-2 | Kaw |
3. | Mason Gonzales | 2-3 | Hus |
Motocross
450 Pro Sport | |||
1. | Alexander Frye | 1-2 | KTM |
2. | Daniel Baker | 5-1 | KTM |
3. | Henry Miller | 4-4 | Hon |
65 (7-9) | |||
1. | Jett Reynolds | 2-1 | Kaw |
2. | Matthew Leblanc | 1-2 | KTM |
3. | Ryder Difrancesco | 1-4 | Kaw |
Senior 40+ | |||
1. | Scott Sheak | 1-1 | Kaw |
2. | John Grewe | 4-2 | Kaw |
3. | Trampas Parker | 2-4 | KTM |
250 A | |||
1. | Alexander Frye | 1-1 | KTM |
2. | Darian Sanayei | 3-2 | Kaw |
3. | Mitchell Harrison | 2-3 | Kaw |
85 (9-11) | |||
1. | Jett Reynolds | 1-1 | Kaw |
2. | Ethan Mann | 2-2 | KTM |
3. | Jackson Gray | 2-3 | KTM |
450 B | |||
1. | Austin Forkner | 1-1 | Kaw |
2. | Andy Kost | 3-2 | Yam |
3. | Bradley Esper | 2-3 | Suz |
Schoolboy 1 (12-16) B/C | |||
1. | Cameron Cannon | 1-3 | KTM |
2. | Challen Tennant | 7-1 | KTM |
3. | Justin Cooper | 4-4 | Yam |
Supermini 2 (13-16) | |||
1. | Garrett Marchbanks | 1-1 | Kaw |
2. | Caleb Grothues | 2-2 | KTM |
3. | Palmer Neely | 3-3 | KTM |
Chemnitz Supercross
Germany
SX1 Overall (Friday) | |||
1. | Greg Aranda | ||
2. | Jack Brunell | ||
3. | Boris Maillard | ||
4. | Fabien Izoird | ||
5. | Jace Owen | ||
6. | Jason Clermont | ||
7. | Dennis Ullrich | ||
8. | Gavin Faith | ||
9. | Ben Lamay | ||
10. | Filip Neugebauer | ||
11. | Harri Kullas | ||
12. | Jake Canada |
SX1 Overall (Saturday) | |||
1. | Fabien Izoird | ||
2. | Jack Brunell | ||
3. | Dennis Ullrich | ||
4. | Gavin Faith | ||
5. | Boris Maillard | ||
6. | Greg Aranda | ||
7. | Zach Ames | ||
8. | Jake Canada | ||
9. | Jason Clermont | ||
10. | Ben Lamay | ||
11. | Geran Stapleton | ||
12. | Filip Neugbauer |
Women's Motocross Championship
Round 8 - Winter Olympics - Gainesville, FL
WMX Overall | |||
1. | Marissa Markelon | 1-1 | Kaw |
2. | Kylie Fasnacht | 2-2 | Suz |
3. | Marissa Polencheck | 4-3 | KTM |
4. | Shelby Rolen | 5-4 | Kaw |
5. | Mackenzie Tricker | 3-6 | Yam |
6. | Amanda Brown | 6-5 | Hon |
7. | Amanda Sokalski | 9-7 | Kaw |
8. | Amber Felicio | 8-8 | Hon |
9. | Madison Seguin | 7-9 | KTM |
10. | Cierra Busby | 10-11 | Yam |
FMF Indoor Motocross Winter Series
Rounds 1 & 2 - Asheville, NC
250 Pro Overall (Round 1) | |||
1. | Kyle Bitterman | Hon | |
2. | Joshua Cartwright | Yam | |
3. | Jimmy Decotis | Hon | |
4. | Robbie Horton | Hon | |
5. | Jesse Kuzbyt | Hon | |
6. | Jeffrey Lewis | Kaw | |
7. | Chris Osborne | Yam | |
8. | Cody Robbins | Kaw | |
9. | Dave Ginolfi | KTM | |
10. | Joshua Thomas | Kaw | |
11. | Garrett Church | KTM | |
12. | Tanner Wilson | Suz | |
13. | Tyler McSwain | Kaw | |
14. | Alexander Wagers | Yam | |
15. | Max Tannenbaum | Yam |
450 Pro Overall | |||
1. | Kyle Bitterman | Hon | |
2. | Jimmy Decotis | Hon | |
3. | Robbie Horton | Hon | |
4. | Nathan Winegar | Kaw | |
5. | Joshua Cartwright | Yam | |
6. | Cody Gragg | Yam | |
7. | Joshua Thomas | Kaw | |
8. | Tyler McSwain | Kaw | |
9. | Chris Fisher | Kaw | |
10. | Max Tannenbaum | Yam | |
11. | Alexander Wagers | Yam | |
12. | Jesse Kuzbyt | Hon | |
13. | Trey Emert | KTM | |
14. | Chris Osborne | Yam | |
15. | Cody Robbins | Kaw |
250 Pro Overall (Round 2) | |||
1. | Kyle Bitterman | Hon | |
2. | Jimmy Decotis | Hon | |
3. | Robbie Horton | Hon | |
4. | Dave Ginolfi | KTM | |
5. | Tyler McSwain | Kaw | |
6. | Chris Osborne | Yam | |
7. | Jesse Kuzbyt | Hon | |
8. | Garrett Church | KTM | |
9. | Alexander Wagers | Yam | |
10. | Bryce Stewart | Yam | |
11. | Jeffrey Lewis | Kaw | |
12. | Cody Robbins | Kaw | |
13. | Joshua Cartwright | Yam | |
14. | Joshua Wyatt | Yam | |
15. | Max Tannenbaum | Yam |
450 Pro Overall | |||
1. | Robbie Horton | Hon | |
2. | Cody Gragg | Yam | |
3. | Dave Ginolfi | KTM | |
4. | Jimmy Decotis | Hon | |
5. | Tyler McSwain | Kaw | |
6. | Cade Clason | Hon | |
7. | Chris Osborne | Yam | |
8. | Jesse Kuzbyt | Hon | |
9. | Chris Fisher | Kaw | |
10. | Bryce Stewart | Yam | |
11. | Nathan Winegar | Kaw | |
12. | Max Tannenbaum | Yam | |
13. | Kyle Bitterman | Hon | |
14. | Nick Desiderio | Hon | |
15. | Joshua Cartwright | Yam |
Future West Canadian Arenacross Championship
Round 5 & 6 - Chilliwack Heritage Park - Chilliwack, BC
Pro Lites Overall (Round 5) | |||
1. | Jake Anstett | KTM | |
2. | Teddy Maier | Kaw | |
3. | Ross Johnson | Hon | |
4. | Shawn Maffenbeier | Yam | |
5. | Brock Hoyer | Yam | |
6. | Jess Pettis | Kaw | |
7. | Dylan Schmoke | Hon | |
8. | Chris Howell | Yam | |
9. | Greg Crater | Hon | |
10. | Brad Nauditt | Yam |
Pro Lites Overall (Round 6) | |||
1. | Teddy Maier | Kaw | |
2. | Ross Johnson | Hon | |
3. | Jake Anstett | KTM | |
4. | Brock Hoyer | Yam | |
5. | Shawn Maffenbeier | Yam | |
6. | Jess Pettis | Kaw | |
7. | Chris Howell | Yam | |
8. | Dylan Schmoke | Hon | |
9. | Todd Minnie | Kaw | |
10. | Greg Crater | Hon |
Pro Lites Standings | |||
1. | Teddy Maier | 122pts | Kaw |
2. | Jake Anstett | 120pts | KTM |
3. | Ross Johnson | 116pts | Hon |
4. | Shawn Maffenbeier | 110pts | Yam |
5. | Brock Hoyer | 92pts | Yam |
6. | Brad Nauditt | 81pts | Yam |
7. | Todd Minnie | 80pts | Kaw |
8. | Jess Pettis | 78pts | Kaw |
9. | Dylan Schmoke | 68pts | Hsk |
10. | Dylan Delaplace | 46pts | Yam |
Pro Open Overall (Round 5) | |||
1. | Teddy Maier | Kaw | |
2. | Ross Johnson | Hon | |
3. | Shawn Maffenbeier | Yam | |
4. | Adam Enticknap | Hon | |
5. | Jake Anstett | KTM | |
6. | Brock Hoyer | Yam | |
7. | Ricky Dietrich | Suz | |
8. | Noah Mcconahy | Hon | |
9. | Ryan Lockhart | Kaw | |
10. | Dylan Schmoke | Hon |
Pro Open Overall (Round 6) | |||
1. | Ross Johnson | Hon | |
2. | Ricky Dietrich | Suz | |
3. | Teddy Maier | Kaw | |
4. | Adam Enticknap | Hon | |
5. | Jake Anstett | KTM | |
6. | Brock Hoyer | Yam | |
7. | Shawn Maffenbeier | Yam | |
8. | Ryan Lockhart | Kaw | |
9. | Greg Crater | Hon | |
10. | Dylan Schmoke | Hon |
Pro Open Standings | |||
1. | Ross Johnson | 128pts | Hon |
2. | Teddy Maier | 123pts | Kaw |
3. | Adam Enticknap | 114pts | Hon |
4. | Shawn Maffenbeier | 104pts | Yam |
5. | Brock Hoyer | 92pts | Yam |
6. | Jake Anstett | 80pts | KTM |
7. | Noah Mcconahy | 76pts | Hon |
8. | Ricky Dietrich | 75pts | Suz |
9. | Ryan Lockhart | 73pts | Kaw |
10. | Todd Minnie | 52pts | Kaw |