Wake-Up Call

Wake-Up Call

Advertisement | Advertise with Us

Lucas Oil Pro Motocross Championship

Round 12 - Miller Motorsports Park - Tooele, Utah

450MX Overall
1. Trey Canard 1-1 Hon
2. Ryan Dungey 2-2 KTM
3. Eli Tomac 4-3 Hon
4. Ken Roczen 3-4 KTM
5. Brett Metcalfe 7-5 Kaw
6. Ryan Sipes 9-6 KTM
7. Andrew Short 6-12 KTM
8. Fredrik Noren 10-9 Hon
9. Weston Peick 13-7 Suz
10. Justin Brayton 12-8 Yam
11. Ben Lamay 11-11 Yam
12. Josh Grant 5-39 Yam
13. Jimmy Albertson 14-15 KTM
14. Chad Reed 8-30 Kaw
15. Mitchell Oldenburg 40-10 Hon
16. Kellian Rusk 21-13 Yam
17. Noah Mcconahy 38-14 Hon
18. Ronnie Stewart 19-16 Suz
19. Paul Coates 15-32 Yam
20. Tony Archer 20-17 Kaw
21. Colton Facciotti 16-37 Hon
22. Sean Hackley Jr. 17-35 KTM
23. Broc Schmelyun 27-18 Kaw
24. Chris Proscelle 18-21 Hon
25. Franklin Noguera 23-19 Suz
26. Adam Enticknap 31-20 Hon
27. Preston Mull 29-22 Yam
28. Cody VanBuskirk 30-23 KTM
29. Johnny Moore 26-24 Hon
30. Tucker Saye 32-25 Suz
31. Nathen LaPorte 35-26 Yam
32. Dylan Bauer 22-27 Yam
33. Colby Sorensen 34-28 Suz
34. Riley Brough 33-29 Hon
35. Dustin Pipes 25-31 Suz
36. Keaton Ward 28-33 KTM
37. Nick Schmidt 37-34 Hon
38. Matt Goerke 36-36 KTM
39. Jake Weimer 24-38 Kaw
40. Evgeny Mikhaylov 39-40 KTM
250MX Overall
1. Jeremy Martin 1-1 Yam
2. Blake Baggett 3-3 Kaw
3. Cooper Webb 2-4 Yam
4. Justin Bogle 6-2 Hon
5. Marvin Musquin 4-5 KTM
6. Chris Alldredge 5-8 Kaw
7. Joey Savatgy 8-7 KTM
8. Dean Wilson 10-6 Kaw
9. Zach Osborne 7-9 Hon
10. RJ Hampshire 9-11 Hon
11. Shane McElrath 12-10 Hon
12. Cole Seely 14-12 Hon
13. Alex Martin 13-13 Yam
14. Jessy Nelson 11-17 Hon
15. Nick Gaines 17-14 Kaw
16. Zach Bell 16-15 Hon
17. Jason Anderson 15-40 KTM
18. Luke Renzland 36-16 Yam
19. Zack Williams 21-18 Hon
20. John Short 18-22 Yam
21. Dakota Kessler 34-19 Hon
22. Landen Powell 20-20 KTM
23. Brad Nauditt 19-21 Hon
24. Justin Craft 22-23 Yam
25. Greg Gehrer 27-24 Yam
26. Cody Gragg 23-25 Yam
27. Alexander Nagy 25-26 Suz
28. Andrew Bristol 24-27 Hon
29. Sean Miller 29-28 Yam
30. Jarryd McNeil 26-29 Kaw
31. William Duffy 29-30 Kaw
32. Joey Olson 30-31 Yam
33. Dalton Oxborrow 31-32 Kaw
34. Cole Martinez 37-33 Kaw
35. Dakota Alix 40-34 KTM
36. Brock Leitner 32-35 Hon
37. Bryar Perry 38-36 Yam
38. Erik Muesling 35-37 Hon
39. Christophe Pourcel 33-38 Yam
40. Dakota Tedder 39-39 Kaw
450MX Series Standings
1. Ken Roczen 532pts KTM
2. Ryan Dungey 518pts KTM
3. Trey Canard 468pts Hon
4. Brett Metcalfe 334pts Kaw
5. Eli Tomac 319pts Hon
6. Andrew Short 302pts KTM
7. Weston Peick 290pts Suz
8. Josh Grant 259pts Yam
9. James Stewart Jr. 226pts Suz
10. Fredrik Noren 207pts Hon
11. Chad Reed 198pts Kaw
12. Ben Lamay 164pts Yam
13. Justin Brayton 155pts Yam
14. Matt Goerke 149pts KTM
15. Phil Nicoletti 131pts Yam
16. Malcolm Stewart 128pts Hon
17. Ryan Sipes 116pts KTM
18. Jake Weimer 93pts Kaw
19. Kellian Rusk 78pts Yam
20. Christian Craig 61pts Hon
250MX Series Standings
1. Jeremy Martin 500pts Yam
2. Blake Baggett 421pts Kaw
3. Cooper Webb 419pts Yam
4. Marvin Musquin 408pts KTM
5. Justin Bogle 368pts Hon
6. Christophe Pourcel 355pts Yam
7. Jason Anderson 276pts KTM
8. Cole Seely 260pts Hon
9. Jessy Nelson 252pts Hon
10. Dean Wilson 230pts Kaw
11. Joey Savatgy 221pts KTM
12. Alex Martin 220pts Yam
13. Zach Bell 160pts Hon
14. Justin Hill 150pts Kaw
15. Matt Bisceglia 120pts Hon
16. Kyle Cunningham 117pts Hon
17. Shane McElrath 90pts Hon
18. Matt Lemoine 90pts Kaw
19. Anthony Rodriguez 76pts Yam
20. Kyle Peters 65pts Hon
Trey Canard ended the season with 1-1 scores at Miller Motorsports Park.Photo: Simon Cudby
Trey Canard ended the season with 1-1 scores at Miller Motorsports Park.Photo: Simon Cudby
Jeremy Martin capped off his championship season with a 1-1 sweep in Utah.Photo: Simon Cudby
Jeremy Martin capped off his championship season with a 1-1 sweep in Utah.Photo: Simon Cudby
MXGP Series Standings
1. Antonio Cairoli 669pts KTM
2. Jeremy Van Horebeek 588pts Yam
3. Kevin Strijbos 498pts Suz
4. Clement Desalle 484pts Suz
5. Shaun Simpson 365pts KTM
6. Steven Frossard 356pts Kaw
7. Max Nagl 307pts Hon
8. Gautier Paulin 275pts Kaw
9. Davide Guarneri 245pts TM
10. David Philippaerts 234pts Yam
11. Rui Goncalves 227pts Yam
12. Tommy Searle 197pts Kaw
13. Matiss Karro 197pts KTM
14. Evgeny Bobryshev 184pts Hon
15. Xavier Boog 159pts Hon
16. Joel Roelants 158pts Hon
17. Tyla Rattray 149pts Hus
18. Tanel Leok 146pts TM
19. Ken de Dycker 131pts KTM
20. Dennis Ullrich 126pts KTM
MX2 Series Standings
1. Jeffrey Herlings 594pts KTM
2. Jordi Tixier 537pts KTM
3. Romain Febvre 489pts Hus
4. Dylan Ferrandis 467pts Kaw
5. Tim Gajser 448pts Hon
6. Arnaud Tonus 389pts Kaw
7. Valentin Guillod 379pts KTM
8. Aleksandr Tonkov 363pts Hus
9. Jose Butron 337pts KTM
10. Jeremy Seewer 301pts Suz
11. Max Anstie 261pts Yam
12. Petar Petrov 239pts Yam
13. Julien Lieber 235pts Suz
14. Glenn Coldenhoff 202pts Suz
15. Christophe Charlier 176pts Yam
16. Mel Pocock 143pts KTM
17. Harri Kullas 127pts KTM
18. Thomas Covington 110pts Kaw
19. Maxime Desprey 98pts Hon
20. Damon Graulus 94pts KTM
Antonio Cairoli leads the MX1 standings into the final break of the series.Photo: MXGP
Antonio Cairoli leads the MX1 standings into the final break of the series.
Photo: MXGP
Can Jeffrey Herlings hold onto his lead in the standings?Photo: MXGP
Can Jeffrey Herlings hold onto his lead in the standings?Photo: MXGP

AMSOIL Grand National Cross Country Series presented by Maxxis

Overall National Championship Standings
1 Kailub Russell 238pts KTM
2 Charlie Mullins 181pts KTM
3 Josh Strang 176pts Yam
4 Jordan Ashburn 163pts Yam
5 Paul Whibley 146pts Yam
6 Andrew Delong 123pts Hsq
7 Steward Baylor Jr. 119pts KTM
8 Chris Bach 119pts Hon
9 Thad Duvall 107pts Hon
10 Ryan Sipes 101pts KTM
11 Takeshi Koikeda 100pts Hon
12 Jason Thomas 98pts KTM
13 Adam Bonneur 86pts KTM
14 Nick Davis 28pts KTM
15 Jesse Robinson 19pts Yam
 
XC2 Pro Lites Series Standings
1 Grant Baylor 232pts KTM
2 Ricky Russell 215pts Yam
3 Trevor Bollinger 185pts Hon
4 Layne Michael 127pts Hon
5 Shane Hufford Jr. 114pts KTM
6 Jessie Groemm 108pts KTM
7 Callan May 101pts Yam
8 Samuel Evans 100pts KTM
9 Christopher Douglas 99pts KTM
10 Jedediah Haines 87pts Yam
11 Zach Love 71pts KTM
12 Nick Davis 69pts KTM
13 Derrik Allen 68pts Kaw
14 Ryan Lojack 60pts Yam
15 Mark Heresco Jr. 59pts KTM
 
WXC Series Standings
1 Kacy Martinez 179pts KTM
2 Becca Sheets 152pts Yam
3 Mandi Mastin 144pts KTM
4 Brooke Cosner 126pts KTM
5 Sarah Baldwin 110pts KTM
       
ATV      
Overall National Championship Standings
1 Chris Borich 219pts Suz
2 Walker Fowler 198pts Yam
3 Adam McGill 188pts Hon
4 Jarrod McClure 153pts Hon
5 Chris Bithell 142pts Suz
6 Brian Wolf 124pts Hon
7 Brycen Neal 110pts Hon
8 Joshua Merritt 102pts Yam
9 Jay Shadron 102pts Yam
10 Brent Sturdivant 98pts Hon
 
XC2 Series Standings
1 Cole Richardson 220pts Yam
2 Marshal Goings 219pts Hon
3 Martin Christofferson 170pts Hon
4 Randy Hamilton 130pts Hon
5 Fred Marley 125pts Hon
6 James Green 124pts Hon
7 Blake Kramer 115pts Yam
8 Thomas Koontz Jr. 106pts Yam
9 Jonathan Fugate 103pts Hon
10 Luke Upah 86pts Hon
Kailub Russell continues to lead the GNCC standings.Photo: Ken Hill
Kailub Russell continues to lead the GNCC standings.
Photo: Ken Hill

Monster Energy MX Nationals (Australia)

Round 9 - Gladstone, QLD

MX1 Overall
1. Kirk Gibbs 62pts
2. Billy Mackenzie 61pts
3. Adam Monea 60pts
4. Jacob Wright 60pts
5. Matt Moss 58pts
6. Hayden Mellross 46pts
7. Jake Moss 45pts
8. Sam Martin 45pts
9. Jesse Dobson 44pts
10. Brock Winston 40pts
11. Lawson Bopping 39pts
12. Brad Groombridge 35pts
13. Joel Milesevic 33pts
14. Kade Mosig 32pts
15. Lewis Woods 31pts
16. James Booth Elliott 30pts
17. Darcy Jones 27pts
18. Riley Graham 27pts
19. Dean Porter 27pts
20. Jay Marmont 24pts
MX2 Overall
1. Luke Arbon 65pts
2. Hamish Dobbyn 60pts
3. Jay Wilson 59pts
4. Luke Clout 58pts
5. Kale Makeham 58pts
6. Caleb Ward 51pts
7. Josh Cachia 47pts
8. Hamish Harwood 47pts
9. Dylan Long 42pts
10. Joel Evans 41pts
11. Dylan Peterson 38pts
12. Luke WIlson 35pts
13. Tomas Ravenhorst 33pts
14. Joel Green 30pts
15. Caleb Gasbarri 30pts
16. Mathew McEntee 26pts
17. Zaccari Luzzi 23pts
18. Errol Willis 23pts
19. Zane Keleher 22pts
20. Matthew Kehl 22pts
MX1 Series Standings
1. Matt Moss 713pts
2. Kirk Gibbs 676pts
3. Billy Mackenzie 632pts
4. Adam Monea 615pts
5. Jake Moss 528pts
6. Jacob Wright 525pts
7. Kade Mosig 500pts
8. Hayden Mellross 472pts
9. Sam Martin 436pts
10. Brock Winston 415pts
11. Jesse Dobson 412pts
12. Lewis Woods 391pts
13. Jay Marmont 362pts
14. Rhys Carter 351pts
15. James Booth Elliott 209pts
16. Jesse O'Farrell 159pts
17. Joel Milesevic 153pts
18. Ben Townley 139pts
19. Brad Groombridge 131pts
20. Darcy Jones 119pts
MX2 Series Standings
1. Luke Clout 606pts
2. Luke Arbon 574pts
3. Hamish Harwood 567pts
4. Kale Makeham 543pts
5. Jay Wilson 537pts
6. Caleb Ward 492pts
7. Brenden Harrison 464pts
8. Errol Willis 395pts
9. Kayne Lamont 395pts
10. Josh Cachia 310pts
11. Joel Evans 285pts
12. Riley Graham 281pts
13. Ryan Marmont 234pts
14. Geran Stapleton 224pts
15. Wade Hunter 215pts
16. Hamish Dobbyn 210pts
17. Dylan  Long 209pts
18. Luke Wilson 199pts
19. Joel Milesevic 199pts
20. Jake Emanuelli 187pts

GEICO Endurocross

Round 4  - Gwinnett Center - Atlanta, GA

Pro Overall
1. Taddy Blazusiak KTM
2. Cody Webb Beta
3. Colton Haaker Hon
4. Taylor Robert KTM
5. Geoff Aaron KTM
6. Kyle Redmond KTM
7. Max Gerstson Beta
8. Ty Tremaine KTM
9. Wally Palmer Chr
10. Bobby Prochnau KTM
Women's Overall
1. Kristie McKinnon Chr
2. Lexi Pechout Sher
3. Rachel Gutish KTM
4. Melissa Harten Gas
5. Chantelle Bykerk KTM
6. Rily Ellinger KTM
7. Morgan Tanke KTM
8. Tarah Geiger KTM
9. Brooke Cosner KTM
10. Veronica Whitesell Beta
Taddy Blazusiak won the Atlanta Endurocross.Photo: Drew Ruiz
Taddy Blazusiak won the Atlanta Endurocross.
Photo: Drew Ruiz

Women's Motocross Championship

WMX Series Standings
1 Mackenzie Tricker 197pts Yam
2 Marissa Markelon 148pts Kaw
3 Amber Felicio 87pts Hon
4 Shelby Rolen 85pts Yam
5 Taylor Higgins 80pts Hon
6 Kylie Fasnacht 74pts Suz
7 Glad Limbaugh 70pts Suz
8 Amanda Brown 62pts Hon
9 Brandy Richards 55pts Kaw
10 Cortney Roewer 49pts KTM

Red Bull X-Fighters

Round 5 - Pretoria, RSA

X-Fighters Overall
1 Josh Sheehan Aus
2 Dany Torres Nzl
3 Adam Jones Esp
X-Fighters Series Standings
1 Josh Sheehan 360pts Aus
2 Levi Sherwood 270pts Nzl
3 Dany Torres 265pts Esp
4 Thomas Pages 235pts Fra
5 Taka Higashino 180pts Jpn
6 Remi Bizouard 165pts Fra
7 Adam Jones 140pts Usa
8 Rob Adelberg 120pts Aus
9 Clinton Moore 90pts Aus
10 Maikel Melero 85pts Esp

European MXoN

Pacov - Czech Republic

Nations Overall
1. Italy 27pts
2. The Netherlands 30pts
3. France 33pts
4. Czech Republic 63pts
5. Slovenia 64pts
6. Czech Republic 66pts
7. Croatia 98pts
8. Austria 109pts
9. Republic San Marino 64pts
10. Slovakia 80pts
122 Vista Del Rio Drive, Morgantown, WV 26508 | 304-284-0084 | Contact Us
©1999 - 2014 Filter Publications LLC. All Rights Reserved.
designed at: Website DesignImpulse Studios