Wake-Up Call

Wake-Up Call

Advertisement | Advertise with Us

Lucas Oil Pro Motocross Championship

Round 11 - Indiana Ironman National - Crawfordsville, IN

450MX Overall
1. Ken Roczen 1-2 KTM
2. Trey Canard 3-1 Hon
3. Ryan Dungey 2-9 KTM
4. Ryan Sipes 10-3 KTM
5. Andrew Short 8-4 KTM
6. Chad Reed 7-6 Kaw
7. Eli Tomac 4-10 Hon
8. Josh Grant 12-5 Yam
9. Fredrik Noren 9-8 Hon
10. Matt Goerke 6-11 KTM
11. Weston Peick 11-7 Suz
12. Brett Metcalfe 5-13 Kaw
13. Ben Lamay 13-12 Yam
14. Kellian Rusk 15-14 Yam
15. Shane Sewell 16-16 KTM
16. Heath Harrison 14-20 Kaw
17. Chris Proscelle 24-15 Hon
18. Ronnie Stewart 18-19 Suz
19. Todd Krieg 28-17 KTM
20. Tucker Saye 20-18 Suz
21. Noah Mcconahy 17-35 Hon
22. Cody VanBuskirk 19-21 KTM
23. Tony Archer 34-22 Kaw
24. Colton Aeck 21-23 Suz
25. Michael Bidus 29-24 Suz
26. Alex Ray 33-25 Hon
27. Gavin Kadlec 25-26 KTM
28. Nate Kohnke 36-27 KTM
29. Michael Akaydin 37-28 Hon
30. Austin Wagner 26-29 Hon
31. Dylan Narel 32-30 Suz
32. Eric Montreuil 38-31 Yam
33. Tylor Skodras 23-32 Hon
34. Jimmy Albertson 31-33 KTM
35. Trevor Whitmarsh 22-34 Yam
36. Jacob Blomfield 27-36 KTM
37. Justin Rando 39-37 Yam
38. Jacob Weimer 35-38 Kaw
39. Justin Brayton 40-39 Yam
40. Mitchell Oldenburg 30-40 Hon
250MX Overall
1. Marvin Musquin 3-1 KTM
2. Joey Savatgy 4-3 KTM
3. Jessy Nelson 1-8 Hon
4. Christophe Pourcel 9-2 Yam
5. Cooper Webb 6-5 Yam
6. Dean Wilson 8-6 Kaw
7. Alex Martin 7-7 Yam
8. Jeremy Martin 2-15 Yam
9. Jason Anderson 5-10 KTM
10. Blake Baggett 14-4 Kaw
11. Justin Bogle 12-9 Hon
12. Cole Seely 10-13 Hon
13. Shane McElrath 15-11 Hon
14. Chris Alldredge 16-12 Kaw
15. Nick Gaines 11-30 Kaw
16. Cole Martinez 13-31 Kaw
17. Zach Bell 27-14 Hon
18. Mike Stender 17-19 Hon
19. Jace Owen 33-16 Hon
20. Kody Kamm 23-17 Hon
21. Zack Williams 25-18 Hon
22. Dakota Alix 18-34 KTM
23. Dakota Kessler 20-20 Hon
24. Jimmy Decotis 19-28 Hon
25. Luke Vonlinger 36-21 Hon
26. James Coen 26-22 Hon
27. Alexander Nagy 24-23 Suz
28. John Short 38-24 Yam
29. Brandon Riehm 34-25 Kaw
30. Warren Nelson 31-26 Suz
31. Vann Martin 29-27 Hon
32. Luke Renzland 28-29 Yam
33. Justin Starling 37-32 Hon
34. Dakota Tedder 22-33 Kaw
35. Zach Osborne 30-35 Hon
36. RJ Hampshire 32-36 Hon
37. Matt Lemoine 40-37 Kaw
38. Brady Kiesel 39-38 Hon
39. Matt Burkeen 35-39 KTM
40. Kyle Cunningham 21-40 Hon
450MX Series Standings
1. Ken Roczen 494pts KTM
2. Ryan Dungey  474pts KTM
3. Trey Canard 418pts Hon
4. Brett Metcalfe 304pts Kaw
5. Eli Tomac 281pts Hon
6. Andrew Short 278pts KTM
7. Weston Peick 268pts Suz
8. Josh Grant 243pts Yam
9. James Stewart Jr. 226pts Suz
10. Chad Reed 185pts Kaw
11. Fredrik Noren 184pts Hon
12. Matt Goerke 149pts KTM
13. Ben Lamay 144pts Yam
14. Justin Brayton 133pts Yam
15. Phil Nicoletti 131pts Yam
16. Malcolm Stewart 128pts Hon
17. Jake Weimer 93pts Kaw
18. Ryan Sipes 89pts KTM
19. Kellian Rusk 70pts Yam
20. Christian Craig 61pts Hon
250MX Series Standings
1. Jeremy Martin 450pts Yam
2. Blake Baggett 381pts Kaw
3. Cooper Webb 379pts Yam
4. Marvin Musquin 374pts KTM
5. Christophe Pourcel 355pts Yam
6. Justin Bogle 331pts Hon
7. Jason Anderson 270pts KTM
8. Cole Seely 244pts Hon
9. Jessy Nelson 238pts Hon
10. Dean Wilson 204pts Kaw
11. Alex Martin 204pts Yam
12. Joey Savatgy 194pts KTM
13. Justin Hill 150pts Kaw
14. Zach Bell 149pts Hon
15. Matt Bisceglia 120pts Hon
16. Kyle Cunningham 117pts Hon
17. Matt Lemoine 90pts Kaw
18. Anthony Rodriguez 76pts Yam
19. Shane McElrath 70pts Hon
20. Kyle Peters 65pts Hon
Ken Roczen gained 13 points on Ryan Dungey with the overall win in Indiana.Photo: Simon Cudby
Ken Roczen gained 13 points on Ryan Dungey with the overall win in Indiana.
Photo: Simon Cudby
Jeremy Martin is the 2014 Lucas Oil Pro Motocross 250 champion.Photo: Simon Cudby
Jeremy Martin is the 2014 Lucas Oil Pro Motocross 250 champion.
Photo: Simon Cudby

FIM World Motocross Championship

MXGP Series Standings
1. Antonio Cairoli 669pts KTM
2. Jeremy Van Horebeek 588pts Yam
3. Kevin Strijbos 498pts Suz
4. Clement Desalle 484pts Suz
5. Shaun Simpson 365pts KTM
6. Steven Frossard 356pts Kaw
7. Max Nagl 307pts Hon
8. Gautier Paulin 275pts Kaw
9. Davide Guarneri 245pts TM
10. David Philippaerts 234pts Yam
11. Rui Goncalves 227pts Yam
12. Tommy Searle 197pts Kaw
13. Matiss Karro 197pts KTM
14. Evgeny Bobryshev 184pts Hon
15. Xavier Boog 159pts Hon
16. Joel Roelants 158pts Hon
17. Tyla Rattray 149pts Hus
18. Tanel Leok 146pts TM
19. Ken de Dycker 131pts KTM
20. Dennis Ullrich 126pts KTM
MX2 Series Standings
1. Jeffrey Herlings 594pts KTM
2. Jordi Tixier 537pts KTM
3. Romain Febvre 489pts Hus
4. Dylan Ferrandis 467pts Kaw
5. Tim Gajser 448pts Hon
6. Arnaud Tonus 389pts Kaw
7. Valentin Guillod 379pts KTM
8. Aleksandr Tonkov 363pts Hus
9. Jose Butron 337pts KTM
10. Jeremy Seewer 301pts Suz
11. Max Anstie 261pts Yam
12. Petar Petrov 239pts Yam
13. Julien Lieber 235pts Suz
14. Glenn Coldenhoff 202pts Suz
15. Christophe Charlier 176pts Yam
16. Mel Pocock 143pts KTM
17. Harri Kullas 127pts KTM
18. Thomas Covington 110pts Kaw
19. Maxime Desprey 98pts Hon
20. Damon Graulus 94pts KTM
Antonio Cairoli leads the MX1 standings into the final break of the series.Photo: MXGP
Antonio Cairoli leads the MX1 standings into the final break of the series.Photo: MXGP
Will Jeffrey Herlings hold onto his lead in the standings?Photo: MXGP
Will Jeffrey Herlings hold onto his lead in the standings?
Photo: MXGP

AMSOIL Grand National Cross Country Series presented by Maxxis

Overall National Championship Standings
1 Kailub Russell 238pts KTM
2 Charlie Mullins 181pts KTM
3 Josh Strang 176pts Yam
4 Jordan Ashburn 163pts Yam
5 Paul Whibley 146pts Yam
6 Andrew Delong 123pts Hsq
7 Steward Baylor Jr. 119pts KTM
8 Chris Bach 119pts Hon
9 Thad Duvall 107pts Hon
10 Ryan Sipes 101pts KTM
11 Takeshi Koikeda 100pts Hon
12 Jason Thomas 98pts KTM
13 Adam Bonneur 86pts KTM
14 Nick Davis 28pts KTM
15 Jesse Robinson 19pts Yam
 
XC2 Pro Lites Series Standings
1 Grant Baylor 232pts KTM
2 Ricky Russell 215pts Yam
3 Trevor Bollinger 185pts Hon
4 Layne Michael 127pts Hon
5 Shane Hufford Jr. 114pts KTM
6 Jessie Groemm 108pts KTM
7 Callan May 101pts Yam
8 Samuel Evans 100pts KTM
9 Christopher Douglas 99pts KTM
10 Jedediah Haines 87pts Yam
11 Zach Love 71pts KTM
12 Nick Davis 69pts KTM
13 Derrik Allen 68pts Kaw
14 Ryan Lojack 60pts Yam
15 Mark Heresco Jr. 59pts KTM
 
WXC Series Standings
1 Kacy Martinez 179pts KTM
2 Becca Sheets 152pts Yam
3 Mandi Mastin 144pts KTM
4 Brooke Cosner 126pts KTM
5 Sarah Baldwin 110pts KTM
       
ATV      
Overall National Championship Standings
1 Chris Borich 219pts Suz
2 Walker Fowler 198pts Yam
3 Adam McGill 188pts Hon
4 Jarrod McClure 153pts Hon
5 Chris Bithell 142pts Suz
6 Brian Wolf 124pts Hon
7 Brycen Neal 110pts Hon
8 Joshua Merritt 102pts Yam
9 Jay Shadron 102pts Yam
10 Brent Sturdivant 98pts Hon
 
XC2 Series Standings
1 Cole Richardson 220pts Yam
2 Marshal Goings 219pts Hon
3 Martin Christofferson 170pts Hon
4 Randy Hamilton 130pts Hon
5 Fred Marley 125pts Hon
6 James Green 124pts Hon
7 Blake Kramer 115pts Yam
8 Thomas Koontz Jr. 106pts Yam
9 Jonathan Fugate 103pts Hon
10 Luke Upah 86pts Hon

 

Kailub Russell leads in GNCC points.Photo: Ken Hill
Kailub Russell leads in GNCC points.
Photo: Ken Hill

Rockstar Energy Drink Motocross Nationals (Canada)

Round 10 - Walton

MX1 Overall
1. Mike Alessi 1-2 Suz
2. Colton Facciotti 4-1 Hon
3. Bobby Kiniry 2-3 Yam
4. Tyler Medaglia 3-6 KTM
5. Teddy Maier 6-4 Kaw
6. Kyle Chisholm 5-5 Yam
7. Ryan Millar 9-8 KTM
8. Nathan Bles 8-10 KTM
9. Zeb Dennis 12-11 Yam
10. Kyle Keast 10-14 Yam
11. Morgan Burger 18-7 Yam
12. Jeff Alessi 13-13 Suz
13. Jesse Pierce 7-DNS Hon
14. Drew Roberts 14-15 KTM
15. Riley Brough 26-9 Hon
16. Michael Fowler 16-16 Kaw
17. Michael Da Silva 11-31 KTM
18. Davey Fraser 22-12 Kaw
19. Matt Hammer 15-22 Hon
20. Alex O Dell 21-17 Suz
MX2 Overall
1. Vince Friese 1-2 Hon
2. Kaven Benoit 3-1 KTM
3. Marshal Weltin 2-5 Hon
4. Josh Cartwright 4-4 Yam
5. Jesse Wentland 6-3 Yam
6. Cody Williams 5-11 Yam
7. Shawn Maffenbeier 7-10 Yam
8. Bobby Piazza 12-6 Hon
9. Seth Rarick 10-8 KTM
10. Jesse Pettis 9-9 Kaw
11. Liam O Farrell 8-13 KTM
12. Sylvain Le Gad 11-12 Yam
13. Dylan Wright DNF-7 Yam
14. Daniel Mathe 14-15 KTM
15. Hayden Halstead 16-16 Yam
16. Michael Da Silva 19-14 KTM
17. Westen Wrozyna 15-18 Hon
18. Dusty Humphries 17-17 Suz
19. Brock Leitner 13-DNF Suz
20. Eric Jeffery 18-DNF KTM
MX1 Series Standings
1. Colton Facciotti 424pts  Hon
2. Mike Alessi 384pts Suz
3. Tyler Medaglia 38pts KTM
4. Kyle Chisholm 313pts Yam
5. Teddy Maier 310pts Kaw
6. Josh Hill 299pts Kaw
7. Bobby Kiniry 276pts Yam
8. Dylan Kaelin 182pts Yam
9. Morgan Burger 168pts Yam
10. Nathan Bles 141pts Hon
11. David Gassin 110pts Yam
12. Ryan Millar 95pts KTM
13. Kyle Keast 83pts Yam
14. Zeb Dennis 79pts Yam
15. Matthew Davenport 70pts Yam
16. Tim Tremblay 66pts Yam
17. Mike Brown 66pts Hus
18. Matt Hammer 58pts Hon
19. Riley Brough 57pts Hon
20. Jason Burke 53pts Kaw
MX2 Series Standings
1. Kaven Benoit 400pts KTM
2. Vince Friese 360pts Hon
3. Shawn Maffenbeier 336pts Yam
4. Jesse Wentland 324pts Yam
5. Seth Rarick 219pts KTM
6. Topher Ingalls 219pts KTM
7. Sylvain Le Gad 171pts Yam
8. Austin Politelli 164pts Kaw
9. Dylan Wright 159pts Yam
10. Jeremy Medaglia 153pts Kaw
11. Liam O Farrell 147pts KTM
12. Dylan Schmoke 142pts KTM
13. Kyle Swanson 135pts Hon
14. Michael Da Silva 97pts KTM
15. Jeremy Pronovost 95pts KTM
16. Jesse Pierce 89pts Hon
17. Westen Wrozyna 71pts Hon
18. Shawn Robinson 71pts Yam
19. Hayden Halstead 67pts Yam
20. Daniel Mathe  67pts KTM
Colton Facciotti won the MX1 title in Canada. Photo: James Lissimore
Colton Facciotti won the MX1 title in Canada. Photo: James Lissimore
Kaven Benoit won the MX2 title.Photo: James Lissimore
Kaven Benoit won the MX2 title.Photo: James Lissimore

Monster Energy MX Nationals (Australia)

MX1 Series Standings
1. Matt Moss 653pts
2. Kirk Gibbs 613pts
3. Billy Mackenzie 571pts
4. Adam Monea 552pts
5. Jake Moss 479pts
6. Kade Mosig 468pts
7. Jacob Wright 460pts
8. Hayden Mellross 426pts
9. Sam Martin 391pts
10. Brock Winston 375pts
11. Jesse Dobson 368pts
12. Lewis Woods 360pts
13. Rhys Carter 351pts
14. Jay Marmont 338pts
15. James Booth Elliott 179pts
16. Jesse O'Farrell 153pts
17. Ben Townley 139pts
18. Joel Milesevic 120pts
19. Matt Grinders 106pts
20. Brad Groombridge 96pts
MX2 Series Standings
1. Luke Clout 548pts
2. Hamish Harwood 520pts
3. Luke Arbon 509pts
4. Kale Makeham 485pts
5. Jay Wilson 478pts
6. Brenden Harrison 464pts
7. Caleb Ward 441pts
8. Kayne Lamont 395pts
9. Errol Willis 372pts
10. Riley Graham 281pts
11. Josh Cachia 263pts
12. Joel Evans 244pts
13. Ryan Marmont 234pts
14. Wade Hunter 215pts
15. Geran Stapleton 206pts
16. Joel Milesevic 199pts
17. Jake Emanuelli 187pts
18. Nick Sutherland 177pts
19. Daniel McCoy 167pts
20. Dylan Long 167pts
Matt Moss leads the MX1 class in Australia.Photo: Jeff Crow
Matt Moss leads the MX1 class in Australia.
Photo: Jeff Crow

GEICO Endurocross

Pro Series Standings
1 Cody Webb 71pts
2 Colton Haaker 70pts
3 Taddy Blazusiak 68pts
4 Taylor Robert 49pts
5 Cory Graffunder 44pts
6 Geoff Aaron 40pts
7 Max Gerston 36pts
8 Mike Brown 34pts
9 Bobby Prochnau 34pts
10 Gary Sutherlin 31pts

Women's Motocross Championship

WMX Series Standings
1 Mackenzie Tricker 197pts Yam
2 Marissa Markelon 148pts Kaw
3 Amber Felicio 87pts Hon
4 Shelby Rolen 85pts Yam
5 Taylor Higgins 80pts Hon
6 Kylie Fasnacht 74pts Suz
7 Glad Limbaugh 70pts Suz
8 Amanda Brown 62pts Hon
9 Brandy Richards 55pts Kaw
10 Cortney Roewer 49pts KTM

 

J Day Offroad
Rocky Hill, CT

Overall  
1. Jon Girroir
2. Robby Marshall
3. Jason Connell
4. Nick Desiderio
5. Nick Batten

KENDA Tennessee Knockout
Sequatchie, TN

Overall    
1.    Cody Webb          Beta
2.    Taylor Robert        KTM
3.    Grant Baylor         KTM
4.    Bobby Prochnau    KTM
5.    Max Gerston         Beta
6.    Wally Palmer        Christini
7.    Paul Whibley         Yamaha
8.    Ricky Russell        Yamaha
9.    Zach Love              KTM
10.    Kyle Redmond     KTM
122 Vista Del Rio Drive, Morgantown, WV 26508 | 304-284-0084 | Contact Us
©1999 - 2014 Filter Publications LLC. All Rights Reserved.
designed at: Website DesignImpulse Studios