Wake-Up Call

Wake-Up Call

Advertisement | Advertise with Us

 

 

Professional Motocross

Lucas Oil Pro Motocross

450 Class Standings  
1. Ken Roczen 407pts KTM
2. Ryan Dungey 393pts KTM
3. Trey Canard 330pts Hon
4. Brett Metcalfe 256pts Kaw
5. James Stewart 226pts Suz
6. Josh Grant 218pts Yam  
7. Andrew Short 218pts KTM
8. Weston Peick 217pts Suz
9. Eli Tomac 212pts Hon  
10. Chad Reed 156pts Hon
11. Fredrik Noren 135pts Hon
12. Malcolm Stewart 128pts Hon
13. Matt Goerke 112pts KTM
14. Ben LaMay 112pts Yam
15. Phil Nicoletti 105pts Yam
16. Justin Brayton 104pts Yam
17. Jake Weimer 77pts Kaw
18. Christian Craig 61pts Hon
19. Justin Barcia 52pts Hon
20. Jimmy Albertson 48pts KTM
     
250 Class Standings  
1. Jeremy Martin 377pts Yam
2. Cooper Webb 334pts Yam
3. Blake Baggett 323pts Kaw
4. Marvin Musquin 291pts KTM
5. Justin Bogle 274pts Hon
6. Christophe Pourcel 274pts Yam
7. Jason Anderson 236pts KTM
8. Cole Seely 212pts Hon  
9. Jessy Nelson 185pts Hon
10. Alex Martin 156pts Yam
11. Justin Hill 150pts Kaw  
12. Dean Wilson 143pts Kaw
13. Zach Bell 134pts Hon  
14. Joey Savatgy 132pts KTM
15. Matt Bisceglia 120pts Hon
16. Kyle Cunningham 110pts Hon
17. Anthony Rodriguez 76pts Yam
18. Matt Lemoine 75pts Kaw
19. Kyle Peters 65pts Hon  
Ken Roczen leads the 450 Class points stadings.  Photo: Simon Cudby
Ken Roczen leads the 450 Class points stadings.  Photo: Simon Cudby

 

FIM World Motocross Championship
Round 15 - MXGP of Belgium

MXGP Overall  
1. Antonio Cairoli 25-25 KTM
2. Ken de Dycker 18-22 KTM
3. Shaun Simpson 20-20 KTM
4. Gautier Paulin 22-18 Kaw
5. Kevin Strijbos 16-13 Suz
6. Marc de Reuver 11-16 Hon
7. Dean Ferris 12-14 Hus  
8. Jeremy Van Horebeek 14-12 Yam
9. Tyla Rattray 13-11 Hus  
10. Steven Frossard 8-15 Kaw
11. Rui Goncalves 6-10 Yam
12. Max Nagl 15-1 Hon  
13. Gert Krestinov 9-6 Kaw
14. Davide Guarneri 4-9 TM
15. Filip Bengtsson 5-8 KTM
     
MX2 Overall    
1. Max Anstie 25-22 Yam  
2. Jordi Tixier 20-25 KTM  
3. Dylan Ferrandis 22-20 Kaw
4. Romain Febvre 18-18 Hus
5. Tim Gajser 13-15 Hon   
6. Aleksandr Tonkov 14-14 Hus
7. Glenn Coldenhoff 12-13 Suz
8. Valentin Guillod 12-13 KTM
9. Pauls Jonass 16-9 KTM  
10. Petar Petrov 10-12 Yam
11. Harri Kullas 9-10 KTM  
12. Jeremy Seewer 11-8 Suz
13. Jose Butron 0-16 KTM  
14. Roberts Justs 8-7 Hus  
15. Mel Pocock 7-6 KTM   

 

Antonio Cairoli went 1-1 in Belgium.  Photo: MXGP
Antonio Cairoli went 1-1 in Belgium.  Photo: MXGP
MXGP Overall Points Standings
1. Antonio Cairoli 669pts KTM
2. Jeremy Van Horebeek 588pts Yam
3. Kevin Strijbos 498pts Suz
4. Clement Desalle 484pts Suz
5. Shaun Simpson 365pts KTM
6. Steven Frossard 365pts Kaw
7. Max Nagl 307pts Hon  
8. Gautier Paulin 275pts Kaw
9. Davide Guarneri 245pts TM
10. David Philippaerts 234pts Yam
     
MX2 Overall    
1. Jeffrey Herlings 594pts KTM
2. Jordi Tixier 537tps KTM
3. Romain Febvre 489pts Hus
4. Dylan Ferrandis 467pts Kaw
5. Tim Gajser 448pts Hon  
6. Arnaud Tonus 389pts Kaw
7. Valentin Guillod 379pts KTM
8. Alexandre Tonkov 363pts Hus
9. Jose Butron 337pts KTM
10. Jeremy Seewer 301pts Suz

 

Max Anstie won the MX2 Class.  Photo: MXGP
Max Anstie won the MX2 Class.  Photo: MXGP

 

Rockstar Energy Drink Motocross Nationals (Canada)
Round 8 - Riverglade

MX1 Overall    
1. Mike Alessi 1-1 Suz  
2. Colton Facciotti 2-2 Hon
3. Bobby Kiniry 3-5 Yam  
4. Kyle Chisholm 5-4 Yam  
5. Josh Hill 8-3 Kaw  
6. Teddy Maier 4-6 Kaw  
7. Jeremy Medaglia 4-6 KTM
8. Dylan Kaelin 6-8 Yam  
9. Morgan Burger 9-9 Yam
10. Nathan Bles 11-10 KTM
11. Ryan Millar 10-11 KTM
12. Michael Fowler 14-12 Kaw
13. Jeff Alessi 15-14 Suz  
14. Keylan Meston 13-16 Yam
15. Jared Petruska 12-17 Kaw
     
MX2 Overall    
1. Vince Friese 2-2 Hon  
2. Kaven Benoit 1-4 KTM  
3. Jesse Wentland 6-1 Yam
4. Shawn Maffenbeier 3-3 Yam
5. Topher Ingalls 4-5 KTM  
6. Liam O'Farrell 5-6 KTM
7. Dylan Wright 7-7 Yam  
8. Seth Rarick 10-8 KTM  
9. Sylvain Le Gad 9-9 Yam
10. Kyle Swanson 8-10 Hon
11. Westen Wrozyna 12-12 Hon
12. Jeremy Pronovost 16-11 KTM
13. Jared Petruska 13-14 Kaw
14. Davey Fraser 11-17 Kaw
15. Jason Benny 17-15 KTM

 

Mike Alessi won in Canada on Sunday.  Photo: James Lissimore
Mike Alessi won in Canada on Sunday.  Photo: James Lissimore
MX1 Points Standings  
1. Colton Facciotti 340pts Hon
2. Mike Alessi 319pts Suz  
3. Tyler Medaglia 263pts KTM
4. Josh Hill 258pts Kaw  
5. Teddy Maier 247pts Kaw
6. Kyle Chisholm 239pts Yam
7. Bobby Kiniry 201pts Yam
8. Dylan Kaelin 168pts Yam
9. Morgan Burger 131pts Yam 
10. David Gassin 106pts Yam
     
MX2 Points Standings  
1. Kaven Benoit 314pts KTM
2. Vince Friese 282pts Hon
3. Shawn Maffenbeier 266pts Yam
4. Jesse Wentland 249pts Yam
5. Topher Ingalls 219pts KTM
6. Seth Rarick 167pts KTM
7. Austin Politelli 164pts Kaw
8. Jeremy Medaglia 153pts Kaw
9. Sylvain Le Gad 126pts Yam
10. Dylan Wright 125pts Yam
The MX2 overall podium in Canada.  Photo: James Lissimore
The MX2 overall podium in Canada.  Photo: James Lissimore

 

Monster Energy MX Nationals (Australia)
Round 8 - Raymond Terrace, NSW

MX1 Overall  
1. Matt Moss 102
2. Jacob Wright 91
3. Billy Mackenzie 85
4. Kirk Gibbs 81
5. Kade Mosig 80
6. Adam Monea 77
7. Hayden Mellross 69
8. Sam Martin 66
9. Jesse Dobson 65
10. Joel Milesevic 62
11. Jake Moss 56
12. James Booth-Elliott 55
13. Lawson Bopping 53
14. Lewis Woods 51
15. Darcy Jones 45
   
MX2 Overall  
1. Luke Arbon 89
2. Kale Makeham 88
3. Jay Wilson 86
4. Luke Clout 85
5. Hamish Harwood 73
6. Blake Lilly 71
7. Riley Graham 67
8. Brenden Harrison 65
9. Hamish Dobbyn 61
10. Luke Reardon 56
11. Luke Davis 54
12. Joel Green 54
13. Dylan Peterson 50
14. Errol Willis 47
15. Caleb Gasbarri 45

 

Matt Moss leads the MX1 Class. Photo: Jeff Crow
Matt Moss leads the MX1 Class. Photo: Jeff Crow
MX1 Points Standings  
1. Matt Moss 653pts  
2. Kirk Gibbs 613pts  
3. Billy Mackenzie 571pts  
4. Adam Monea 552pts  
5. Jake Moss 479pts  
6. Kade Mosig 468pts  
7. Jacob Wright 460pts  
8. Hayden Mellross 426pts
9. Sam Martin 391pts  
10. Brock Winston 375pts  
     
MX2 Points Standings  
1. Luke Clout 548pts  
2. Hamish Harwood 520pts
3. Luke Arbon 509pts  
4. Kale Makeham 485pts  
5. Jay Wilson 478pts  
6. Brenden Harrison 464pts
7. Caleb Ward 441pts  
8. Kayne Lamont 395pts  
9. Errol Willis 372pts  
10. Riley Graham 281pts  

 

Women's Motocross Championship

WMX Series Standings
1 Mackenzie Tricker 197pts Yam
2 Marissa Markelon 148pts Kaw
3 Amber Felicio 87pts Hon
4 Shelby Rolen 85pts Yam
5 Taylor Higgins 80pts Hon
6 Kylie Fasnacht 74pts Suz
7 Glad Limbaugh 70pts Suz
8 Amanda Brown 62pts Hon
9 Brandy Richards 55pts Kaw
10 Cortney Roewer 49pts KTM

 

Amateur Motocross

Rocky Mountain ATV/MC AMA Amateur National Motocross Championship presented by AMSOIL
Hurricane Mills, TN

Open Pro Sport   
1. RJ Hampshire 1-1-1 Hon
2. Colt Nichols 3-2-2 Kaw  
3. Aaron Plessinger 2-3-3 Yam
     
250 A    
1. RJ Hampshire 1-1-1 Hon
2. Luke Renzland 4-2-2 Yam
3. Chris Alldredge 2-8-4 Kaw
     
250 B Limited  
1. Bradley Taft 1-1-3 Yam
2. Ryan Surrat 2-4-1 Yam  
3. Chase Bell 4-2-4 Kaw  
     
250 B    
1. Tristan Charboneau 2-1-2 Yam
2. Lorenzo Lorcurcio 3-3-1 Yam
3. Ryan Surrart 5-6-3  
RJ Hampshire won all six of his motos at Loretta's.  Photo: Christian Munoz
RJ Hampshire won all six of his motos at Loretta's.  Photo: Christian Munoz

 

250 C Limited  
1. Braden O'Neal 2-3-4 Hon
2. Cole Conatser 1-2-6 KTM
3. Chad Saultz 4-9-1 Yam  
     
250 C    
1. Draken Jaynes 1-4-2 Kaw
2. Justin Boyd 4-3-1 Yam  
3. Nicolas Rolando 3-6-4 Suz
     
450 A    
1. Luke Renzland 3-1-1 Yam
2. Chris Alldredge 1-3-2 Kaw
3. Daniel Baker 2-4-5 KTM
     
450 B Limited  
1. Lorenzo Locurcio 1-2-1 Yam
2. Benny Bloss 3-1-5 Yam  
3. Henry Miller 5-3-2 Yam
     
450 B    
1. Tristan Charboneau 1-1-1 Yam
2. Timmy Badour 3-5-4 Hon
3. Blake Neiheiser 5-7-3 Yam
     
450 C    
1. Jusitn Boyd 1-1-1 Yam  
2. Blaine Silveira 3-2-5 Hon
3. Drew Swenson 4-7-3 Yam

 

Luke Renzland defended his 450 A title.  Photo: Christian Munoz
Luke Renzland defended his 450 A title.  Photo: Christian Munoz
Two-Stroke B/C 16+  
1. Carlen Gardner 3-1-2 Yam
2. Timmy Badour 1-2-4 KTM
3. Bennett Mantooth 2-5-3 Yam
     
College B/C 16-24  
1. Stone Edler 1-1-6 Hon  
2. RJ Wageman 6-4-2 Yam
3. Salvatore Colangelo 2-7-4 Hon
     
Junior 25+    
1. Ricky Renner 1-1-1 KTM
2. Robbie Reynard 2-5-3 Yam
3. James Povolny Jr 3-2-6 KTM
     
Vet B/C 30+    
1. Chad Murphy 1-2-1 Kaw
2. Reid Edwards 2-1-2 Kaw
3. Matt Preslar 3-3-4 Kaw
     
Vet 35+    
1. Robbie Reynard 1-1-1 Yam
2. James Povolny Jr. 2-2-2 KTM
3. Tony Lorusso 5-3-3 Suz  
     
Senior 40+    
1. John Grewe 3-1-2 Kaw  
2. Gregory Pamart 5-2-3 Yam
3. Tony Lorusso 1-9-1 Suz  
     
Senior 45+    
1. John Grewe 2-1-1 Kaw  
2. Tampas Parker 1-2-2 KTM
3. Barry Carsten 4-3-3 Suz
     
Masters 50+  
1. Early May 1-1-2 Kaw  
2. Rodney Smith 2-2-1  
3. Bart Newmand 3-4-3 Hon

 

Jett Reynolds won two titles at Loretta's. Photo: Christian Munoz
Jett Reynolds won two titles at Loretta's. Photo: Christian Munoz
51 (4-6) Special Limited  
1. Wyatt McGrath 1-1-1 KTM
2. Reed Harrison 4-5-4 KTM
3. Braxton Black 2-6-9 KTM
     
51 (4-6) Shaft Drive Limited
1. Aiden Eyler 2-2-2 Yam  
2. Holland Purser 5-3-4 Yam
3. Tyler Mollet 6-4-3 Yam  
     
51 (4-6) Limited  
1. Kace Evans 1-2-2 Cob  
2. Mason Dixon 3-5-1 Cob  
3. Evan Woody 5-4-3 Cob  
     
51 (7-8) Limited  
1. Nicholas Romano 1-1-1 KTM
2. Noah Geyer 4-3-2 Cob  
3. Daxton Bennick 5-9-5 KTM
     
65 (7-9) Limited  
1. Jett Reynolds 9-1-1 Kaw
2. Hunter Yoder 2-7-2 KTM
3. Caden Braswelll 5-2-4 KTM
     
65 (10-11) Limited  
1. Joshua Varize 1-1-1 KTM
2. Maximus Vohland 2-4-4 KTM
3. Jeremy Ryan 3-3-5 KTM
     
65 (7-11)    
1. Jett Reynolds 2-1-1 Kaw
2. Branden Walther 9-4-3 KTM
3. Preston Kilroy 4-9-4 KTM
     
85 (9-11) Limited  
1. Stilez Robertson 1-2-1 Kaw
2. Pierce Brown 11-1-2 KTM
3. Ethan Mann 5-5-4 KTM  
     
85 (9-11)    
1. Stilez Robertson 2-1-1 Kaw
2. Ethan Mann 3-2-4 KTM  
3. Joe Shimoda 5-3-3 KTM

 

Austin Forkner won Super Mini 2.  Photo: Christian Munoz
Austin Forkner won Super Mini 2.  Photo: Christian Munoz
Mini Sr 1 (12-13)  
1. Garrett Marchbanks 1-1-1 Kaw
2. Jalek Swoll 4-2-2 Hus  
3. Brock Papi 2-2-4 KTM  
     
Mini Sr 2 (12-14)  
1. Garrett Marchbanks 1-1-2 Kaw
2. Chase Sexton 2-2-1 Yam
3. Jalek Swoll 6-3-3 Hus  
     
Super Mini 1 (12-15)  
1. Sean Cantrell 1-3-2 Kaw
2. Austin Forkner 4-2-1 Kaw
3. Chase Sexton 2-4-3 Yam
     
Super Mini 2 (13-16)  
1. Austin Forkner 1-1-1 Kaw
2. Sean Cantrell 2-2-2 Kaw
3. Jordan Bailey 3-4-4 KTM
     
Schoolboy 1 (12-16) B/C  
1. Jon Ames 2-1-3 Yam  
2. Jake Masterpool 4-3-1 Yam
3. Justin Cooper 3-12-2 Yam
     
Schoolboy 2 (13-16) B/C  
1. Dylan Merriam 4-5-2 Hon
2. Chase Marquier 7-7-1 Hon
3. Rookie White 8-1-6 Kaw
Mackenzie Tricker won in Women (14+).  Photo: Christian Munoz
Mackenzie Tricker won in Women (14+).  Photo: Christian Munoz

 

Girls (12-16)  
1. Hannah Hodges 1-1-1 Suz
2. Danielle Grigoletti 3-2-2 Yam
3. Gracice Van Horn 2-2-3 Kaw
     
Girls (9-13)    
1. Jordan Jarvis 1-1-1 Yam
2. Jamie Astudillo 2-3-3 KTM
3. Karly Morgan 3-4-2 Yam
     
Women (14+)  
1. Mackenzie Tricker 1-2-5 Yam
2. Marissa Markelon 4-5-2 Kaw
3. Brandy Richards 9-3-1 Kaw

 

Off-Road

AMSOIL Grand National Cross Country Series presented by Maxxis

Overall National Championship Standings
1 Kailub Russell 238pts KTM
2 Charlie Mullins 181pts KTM
3 Josh Strang 176pts Yam
4 Jordan Ashburn 163pts Yam
5 Paul Whibley 146pts Yam
6 Andrew Delong 123pts Hsq
7 Steward Baylor Jr. 119pts KTM
8 Chris Bach 119pts Hon
9 Thad Duvall 107pts Hon
10 Ryan Sipes 101pts KTM
11 Takeshi Koikeda 100pts Hon
12 Jason Thomas 98pts KTM
13 Adam Bonneur 86pts KTM
14 Nick Davis 28pts KTM
15 Jesse Robinson 19pts Yam
 
XC2 Pro Lites Series Standings
1 Grant Baylor 232pts KTM
2 Ricky Russell 215pts Yam
3 Trevor Bollinger 185pts Hon
4 Layne Michael 127pts Hon
5 Shane Hufford Jr. 114pts KTM
6 Jessie Groemm 108pts KTM
7 Callan May 101pts Yam
8 Samuel Evans 100pts KTM
9 Christopher Douglas 99pts KTM
10 Jedediah Haines 87pts Yam
11 Zach Love 71pts KTM
12 Nick Davis 69pts KTM
13 Derrik Allen 68pts Kaw
14 Ryan Lojack 60pts Yam
15 Mark Heresco Jr. 59pts KTM
 
WXC Series Standings
1 Kacy Martinez 179pts KTM
2 Becca Sheets 152pts Yam
3 Mandi Mastin 144pts KTM
4 Brooke Cosner 126pts KTM
5 Sarah Baldwin 110pts KTM
       
ATV      
Overall National Championship Standings
1 Chris Borich 219pts Suz
2 Walker Fowler 198pts Yam
3 Adam McGill 188pts Hon
4 Jarrod McClure 153pts Hon
5 Chris Bithell 142pts Suz
6 Brian Wolf 124pts Hon
7 Brycen Neal 110pts Hon
8 Joshua Merritt 102pts Yam
9 Jay Shadron 102pts Yam
10 Brent Sturdivant 98pts Hon
 
XC2 Series Standings
1 Cole Richardson 220pts Yam
2 Marshal Goings 219pts Hon
3 Martin Christofferson 170pts Hon
4 Randy Hamilton 130pts Hon
5 Fred Marley 125pts Hon
6 James Green 124pts Hon
7 Blake Kramer 115pts Yam
8 Thomas Koontz Jr. 106pts Yam
9 Jonathan Fugate 103pts Hon
10 Luke Upah 86pts Hon

 

GEICO Endurocross

Pro Series Standings
1 Cody Webb 71pts
2 Colton Haaker 70pts
3 Taddy Blazusiak 68pts
4 Taylor Robert 49pts
5 Cory Graffunder 44pts
6 Geoff Aaron 40pts
7 Max Gerston 36pts
8 Mike Brown 34pts
9 Bobby Prochnau 34pts
10 Gary Sutherlin 31pts
Kailub Russell leads in GNCC points.  Photo: Ken Hill
Kailub Russell leads in GNCC points.  Photo: Ken Hill

 

ATVMX

Mtn. Dew ATV Motocross National Championship

AMA Pro ATV Points Standings
1. Chad Wienen 383pts Yam
2. Joel Hetrick 306pts Can  
3. Thomas Brown 295pts Yam
4. John Natalie 290pts Hon
5. Josh Upperman 266pts Can
6. Josh Creamer 242pts Can
7. Jeffrey Rastrelli 220pts Can
8. Ronnie Higgerson 174pts Can 
9. Tyler Hamrick 166pts Hon
10. Sean Taylor 149pts Hon

Motocross & Supercross News - Racer X Online

122 Vista Del Rio Drive, Morgantown, WV 26508 | 304-284-0084 | Contact Us
©1999 - 2014 Filter Publications LLC. All Rights Reserved.
designed at: Website DesignImpulse Studios