Lucas Oil Pro Motocross
Round 9 - Washougal, WA
450 Class Overall | ||
1. Ryan Dungey 1-1 KTM | ||
2. Eli Tomac 2-2 Hon | ||
3. Ken Roczen 3-3 KTM | ||
4. Brett Metcalfe 5-4 Kaw | ||
5. Andrew Short 6-5 KTM | ||
6. Weston Peick 7-6 Suz | ||
7. Trey Canard 4-11 Hon | ||
8. Fredrik Noren 9-7 Hon | ||
9. Justin Brayton 8-8 Yam | ||
10. Christian Craig 10-12 Hon | ||
11. Tommy Weeck 16-9 Hon | ||
12. Tommy Hahn 15-10 Kaw | ||
13. Ben LaMay 13-13 Yam | ||
14. Matt Goerke 12-17 KTM | ||
15. Chad Reed 11-35 Kaw | ||
16. Evgeny Mikhaylov 17-16 KTM | ||
17. Jimmy Albertson 19-15 KTM | ||
18. Killy Rusk 23-14 Yam | ||
19. Ryan Sipes 14-39 KTM | ||
20. Tevin Tapia 18-20 Suz | ||
21. Paul Coates 40-18 Yam | ||
22. Tucker Hibbert 22-19 Hon | ||
23. Sean Collier 20-21 KTM | ||
24. Heath Harrison 30-23 Kaw | ||
25. Tyler Enticknap 30-23 Hon | ||
26. Nathen LaPorte 24-24 Yam | ||
27. Colton Aeck 32-25 Suz | ||
28. Adam Enticknap 27-26 Hon | ||
29. Johnny Moore 35-28 Yam | ||
30. Chris Howell 35-28 Yam | ||
31. Colin Jurin 34-29 Kaw | ||
32. Ronnie Stewart 25-30 Suz | ||
33. Robert Lind 33-31 Yam | ||
34. Mike Horban 39-32 KTM | ||
35. Travis Freistat 31-33 Kaw | ||
36. Garrett Christoffersen 36-34 Suz | ||
37. Dustin Pipes 38-36 Suz | ||
38. Sergey Astaykin 28-37 KTM | ||
39. Chad Gores 29-38 Hon | ||
40. Sean Hackley 37-40 KTM | ||
250 Class Overall | ||
1. Marvin Musquin 1-1 KTM | ||
2. Blake Baggett 5-2 Kaw | ||
3. Jeremy Martin 4-4 Yam | ||
4. Cooper Webb 3-5 Yam | ||
5. Justin Bogle 7-3 Hon | ||
6. Joey Savatgy 6-7 KTM | ||
7. Dean Wilson 8-6 Kaw | ||
8. Christophe Pourcel 2-15 Yam | ||
9. Cole Seely 9-9 Hon | ||
10. Jessy Nelson 11-10 Hon | ||
11. Zach Bell 10-11 Hon | ||
12. Alex Martin 14-8 Yam | ||
13. Matt Bisceglia 13-12 Hon | ||
14. Shane McElrath 15-13 Hon | ||
15. Zack Williams 17-14 Hon | ||
16. Cole Martinez 16-16 Kaw | ||
17. Kyle Peters 12-30 Hon | ||
18. Brad Nauditt 18-17 Hon | ||
19. Preston Mull 19-18 Yam | ||
20. Chris Canning 21-19 KTM | ||
21. Alexander Nagy 28-20 Suz | ||
22. Dakota Tedder 20-37 Kaw | ||
23. Conner Elliott 22-21 Hon | ||
24. Justin Craft 26-22 Yam | ||
25. Jarryd McNeil 29-23 Kaw | ||
26. Brandon Riehm 23-24 Kaw | ||
27. Kele Russell 24-25 Hon | ||
28. Bryar Perry 35-26 Yam | ||
29. Tyler Krisman 40-27 Yam | ||
30. John Pauk 31-28 Hon | ||
31. Josh McBride 34-29 KTM | ||
32. Clarion Chapiewski 27-31 Hon | ||
33. Ryan Breece 30-32 Kaw | ||
34. Landen Powell 25-33 KTM | ||
35. Jason Bunch 39-34 Hon | ||
36. Alyas Wardius 38-35 Hon | ||
37. Erik Mesuling 32-38 Hon | ||
38. Cody Bragg 33-38 Yam | ||
39. Adrian Roman 36-39 Kaw | ||
40. Jason Anderson 37-40 KTM |
450 Class Standings | ||
1. Ken Roczen 407pts KTM | ||
2. Ryan Dungey 393pts KTM | ||
3. Trey Canard 330pts Hon | ||
4. Brett Metcalfe 256pts Kaw | ||
5. James Stewart 226pts Suz | ||
6. Josh Grant 218pts Yam | ||
7. Andrew Short 218pts KTM | ||
8. Weston Peick 217pts Suz | ||
9. Eli Tomac 212pts Hon | ||
10. Chad Reed 156pts Hon | ||
11. Fredrik Noren 135pts Hon | ||
12. Malcolm Stewart 128pts Hon | ||
13. Matt Goerke 112pts KTM | ||
14. Ben LaMay 112pts Yam | ||
15. Phil Nicoletti 105pts Yam | ||
16. Justin Brayton 104pts Yam | ||
17. Jake Weimer 77pts Kaw | ||
18. Christian Craig 61pts Hon | ||
19. Justin Barcia 52pts Hon | ||
20. Jimmy Albertson 48pts KTM | ||
250 Class Standings | ||
1. Jeremy Martin 377pts Yam | ||
2. Cooper Webb 334pts Yam | ||
3. Blake Baggett 323pts Kaw | ||
4. Marvin Musquin 291pts KTM | ||
5. Justin Bogle 274pts Hon | ||
6. Christophe Pourcel 274pts Yam | ||
7. Jason Anderson 236pts KTM | ||
8. Cole Seely 212pts Hon | ||
9. Jessy Nelson 185pts Hon | ||
10. Alex Martin 156pts Yam | ||
11. Justin Hill 150pts Kaw | ||
12. Dean Wilson 143pts Kaw | ||
13. Zach Bell 134pts Hon | ||
14. Joey Savatgy 132pts KTM | ||
15. Matt Bisceglia 120pts Hon | ||
16. Kyle Cunningham 110pts Hon | ||
17. Anthony Rodriguez 76pts Yam | ||
18. Matt Lemoine 75pts Kaw | ||
19. Kyle Peters 65pts Hon |
FIM World Motocross Championship
Round 14 - MXGP of Czech Republic
MXGP Overall | ||
1. Jeremy Van Horebeek 22-25 Yam | ||
2. Kevin Strijbos 25-20 Suz | ||
3. Antonio Cairoli 20-22 KTM | ||
4. Gautier Paulin 15-15 Kaw | ||
5. Shaun Simpson 16-13 KTM | ||
6. Steven Frossard 10-16 Kaw | ||
7. Dennis Ullrich 5-18 KTM | ||
8. Max Nagl 18-4 Hon | ||
9. Tanel Leok 11-10 T M | ||
10. Matiss Karro 9-11 | ||
11. Milko Potisek 13-7 Hus | ||
12. Dean Ferris 12-6 Hus | ||
13. Nathan Watson 8-8 Hus | ||
14. Tommy Searle 3-12 Kaw | ||
15. Davide Guarneri 0-14 T M | ||
16. Clement Desalle 14-0 Suz | ||
17. Rui Goncalves 2-9 Yam | ||
18. Graeme Irwin 4-5 Suz | ||
19. Martin Michek 7-2 KTM | ||
20. Ken de Dycker 6-0 KTM | ||
MX2 Overall | ||
1. Jordi Tixier 25-18 KTM | ||
2. Valentin Guillod 20-20 KTM | ||
3. Christophe Charlier 14-25 Yam | ||
4. Romain Febvre 16-16 KTM | ||
5. Jose Butron 16-16 KTM | ||
6. Tim Gajser 18-12 Hon | ||
7. Aleksandr Tonkov 13-14 Hus | ||
8. Jeremy Seewer 15-10 Suz | ||
9. Juilen Lieber 12-11 Suz | ||
10. Dylan Ferrandis 0-22 Kaw | ||
11. Max Anstie 7-13 Yam | ||
12. Maxime Desprey 10-7 Hon | ||
13. Vsevolod Brylyakov 9-6 Hon | ||
14. Mel Pocock 6-8 KTM | ||
15. Pauls Jonass 11-3 KTM | ||
16. Ivo Monticelli 5-5 KTM | ||
17. Calvin Vlaanderen 8-2 KTM | ||
18. Roberts Justs 0-9 Hus | ||
19. Harri Kullas 4-4 KTM | ||
20. Kei Yamamoto 3-1 Hon | ||
WMX Overall | ||
1. Livia Lancelot 3-1 Kaw | ||
2. Chiara Fontanesi 1-3 Yam | ||
3. Meghan Kat Rutledge 2-2 Kaw | ||
4. Stephanie Laier 4-4 Suz | ||
5. Nancy Van De Ven 5-5 Yam |
MXGP Points Standings | ||
1. Antonio Cairoli 619pts KTM | ||
2. Jeremy Van Horebeek 562pts Yam | ||
3. Clement Desalle 484pts Suz | ||
4. Kevin Strijbos 469pts Suz | ||
5. Steven Frossard 333pts Kaw | ||
6. Shaun Simpson 325pts KTM | ||
7. Max Nagl 291pts Hon | ||
8. Gautier Paulin 235pts Kaw | ||
9. David Philippaerts 234pts Yam | ||
10. Davide Guarneri 232pts T M | ||
11. Rui Goncalves 211pts Yam | ||
12. Tommy Searle 197pts Kaw | ||
13. Matiss Karro 187pts KTM | ||
14. Evgeny Bobryshev 184pts Hon | ||
15. Xavier Boog 159pts Hon | ||
MX2 Points Standings | ||
1. Jeffrey Herlings 594pts KTM | ||
2. Jordi Tixier 492pts KTM | ||
3. Romain Febvre 453pts Hus | ||
4. Dylan Ferrandis 425pts Kaw | ||
5. Tim Gajser 420pts Hon | ||
6. Arnaud Tonus 389pts Kaw | ||
7. Valentin Guillod 354pts KTM | ||
8. Alexandre Tonkov 335pts Hus | ||
9. Jose Burton 321pts KTM | ||
10. Jeremy Seewer 282pts Suz | ||
11. Julien Lieber 235pts Suz | ||
12. Petar Petrov 217pts Yam | ||
13. Max Anstie 214pts Yam | ||
14. Glenn Coldenhoff 172pts Suz | ||
15. Christophe Charlier 172pts Yam | ||
WMX Points Standings | ||
1. Chiara Fontanesi 255pts Yam | ||
2. Meghan Kat Rutledge 250pts Kaw | ||
3. Livia Lancelot 232pts Kaw | ||
4. Stephanie Laier 212pts Suz | ||
5. Nancy Van De Ven 182pts Yam |
AMSOIL Grand National Cross Country Series presented by Maxxis
Overall National Championship Standings | |||
1 | Kailub Russell | 238pts | KTM |
2 | Charlie Mullins | 181pts | KTM |
3 | Josh Strang | 176pts | Yam |
4 | Jordan Ashburn | 163pts | Yam |
5 | Paul Whibley | 146pts | Yam |
6 | Andrew Delong | 123pts | Hsq |
7 | Steward Baylor Jr. | 119pts | KTM |
8 | Chris Bach | 119pts | Hon |
9 | Thad Duvall | 107pts | Hon |
10 | Ryan Sipes | 101pts | KTM |
11 | Takeshi Koikeda | 100pts | Hon |
12 | Jason Thomas | 98pts | KTM |
13 | Adam Bonneur | 86pts | KTM |
14 | Nick Davis | 28pts | KTM |
15 | Jesse Robinson | 19pts | Yam |
XC2 Pro Lites Series Standings | |||
1 | Grant Baylor | 232pts | KTM |
2 | Ricky Russell | 215pts | Yam |
3 | Trevor Bollinger | 185pts | Hon |
4 | Layne Michael | 127pts | Hon |
5 | Shane Hufford Jr. | 114pts | KTM |
6 | Jessie Groemm | 108pts | KTM |
7 | Callan May | 101pts | Yam |
8 | Samuel Evans | 100pts | KTM |
9 | Christopher Douglas | 99pts | KTM |
10 | Jedediah Haines | 87pts | Yam |
11 | Zach Love | 71pts | KTM |
12 | Nick Davis | 69pts | KTM |
13 | Derrik Allen | 68pts | Kaw |
14 | Ryan Lojack | 60pts | Yam |
15 | Mark Heresco Jr. | 59pts | KTM |
WXC Series Standings | |||
1 | Kacy Martinez | 179pts | KTM |
2 | Becca Sheets | 152pts | Yam |
3 | Mandi Mastin | 144pts | KTM |
4 | Brooke Cosner | 126pts | KTM |
5 | Sarah Baldwin | 110pts | KTM |
ATV | |||
Overall National Championship Standings | |||
1 | Chris Borich | 219pts | Suz |
2 | Walker Fowler | 198pts | Yam |
3 | Adam McGill | 188pts | Hon |
4 | Jarrod McClure | 153pts | Hon |
5 | Chris Bithell | 142pts | Suz |
6 | Brian Wolf | 124pts | Hon |
7 | Brycen Neal | 110pts | Hon |
8 | Joshua Merritt | 102pts | Yam |
9 | Jay Shadron | 102pts | Yam |
10 | Brent Sturdivant | 98pts | Hon |
XC2 Series Standings | |||
1 | Cole Richardson | 220pts | Yam |
2 | Marshal Goings | 219pts | Hon |
3 | Martin Christofferson | 170pts | Hon |
4 | Randy Hamilton | 130pts | Hon |
5 | Fred Marley | 125pts | Hon |
6 | James Green | 124pts | Hon |
7 | Blake Kramer | 115pts | Yam |
8 | Thomas Koontz Jr. | 106pts | Yam |
9 | Jonathan Fugate | 103pts | Hon |
10 | Luke Upah | 86pts | Hon |
Rockstar Energy Drink Motocross Nationals (Canada)
Round 7 - Deschambault
MX1 Overall | ||
1. Mike Alessi 2-2 Suz | ||
2. Colton Facciotti 4-1 Hon | ||
3. Josh Hill 1-4 Kaw | ||
4. Tyler Medaglia 3-3 KTM | ||
5. Teddy Maier 6-5 Kaw | ||
6. Kyle Chisholm 5-6 Yam | ||
7. Kyle Keast 8-8 Yam | ||
8. Jeff Alessi 9-12 Suz | ||
9. Dylan Kaelin 14-10 Yam | ||
10. Matt Hammer 11-13 Hon | ||
11. Nathan Bles 16-9 KTM | ||
12. David Gassin 12-14 Yam | ||
13. Zeb Dennis 10-17 Yam | ||
14. Bobby Kiniry DNF-7 Yam | ||
15. Michael Fowler 13-15 Kaw | ||
16. Mike Brown 7-DNF Hus | ||
17. Morgan Burger 20-11 Yam | ||
18. Jason Burke 15-16 Kaw | ||
19. Riley Brough 17-18 Hon | ||
20. Ryan Derry 18-19 KTM | ||
MX2 Overall | ||
1. Kaven Benoit 1-1 KTM | ||
2. Liam O'Farrell 2-2 KTM | ||
3. Shawn Maffenbeier 4-7 Yam | ||
4. Vince Friese 4-7 Hon | ||
5. Jeremy Pronovost 3-10 KTM | ||
6. Topher Ingalls 12-4 KTM | ||
7. Seth Rarick 8-9 KTM | ||
8. Jesse Wentland 14-5 Yam | ||
9. Jesse Pettis 10-11 Kaw | ||
10. Kyle Swanson 7-12 Hon | ||
11. Michael Da Silva 7-14 KTM | ||
12. Dylan Schmoke 15-8 KTM | ||
13. Sylvain Le Gad 11-13 Yam | ||
14. Jesse Pierce 5-DNF Hon | ||
15. Jeremy Medaglia DNF-6 Kaw | ||
16. Shawn Robinson 13-DNF Yam | ||
17. Hayden Halstead 20-15 Yam | ||
18. Vincent Lauzon 19-16 KTM | ||
19. Samuel Blouin 16-24 Yam | ||
20. Brock Leitner DNF-17 Hon |
MX1 Points Standings | ||
1. Colton Facciottti 296pts Hon | ||
2. Mike Alessi 269pts Suz | ||
3. Tyler Medaglia 235pts KTM | ||
4. Josh Hill 225pts Kaw | ||
5. Teddy Maier 214pts Kaw | ||
6. Kyle Chisholm 205pts Yam | ||
7. Bobby Kiniry 165pts Yam | ||
8. Dylan Kaelin 140pts Yam | ||
9. Morgan Burger 107pts Yam | ||
10. David Gassin 94pts Yam | ||
11. Matthew Davenport 70pts | ||
12. Mike Brown 66pts Hus | ||
13. Nathan Bles 65pts Yam | ||
14. Tim Tremblay 54pts Yam | ||
15. Kyle Keast 50pts Yam | ||
MX2 Points Standings | ||
1. Kaven Benoit 271pts KTM | ||
2. Vince Friese 238pts Hon | ||
3. Shawn Maffenbeier 226pts Yam | ||
4. Jesse Wentland 209pts Yam | ||
5. Topher Ingalls 185pts KTM | ||
6. Austin Politelli 164pts Kaw | ||
7. Jeremy Medaglia 153pts Kaw | ||
8. Seth Rarick 143pts KTM | ||
9. Dylan Schmoke 115pts KTM | ||
10. Sylvain Le Gad 102pts Yam | ||
11. Kyle Swanson 100pts Hon | ||
12. Dylan Wright 97pts Yam | ||
13. Jesse Pierce 71pts Hon | ||
14. Michael Da Silva 70pts KTM | ||
15. Jeremy Pronovost 68pts KTM |
Monster Energy MX Nationals (Australia)
MX1 Series Standings | |||
1 | Matt Moss | 550pts | |
2 | Kirk Gibbs | 532pts | |
3 | Billy Mackenzie | 482pts | |
4 | Adam Monea | 475pts | |
5 | Jake Moss | 420pts | |
6 | Kade Mosig | 386pts | |
7 | Jacob Wright | 364pts | |
8 | Hayden Mellross | 357pts | |
9 | Rhys Carter | 351pts | |
10 | Brock Winston | 345pts | |
11 | Jay Marmont | 338pts | |
12 | Sam Martin | 325pts | |
13 | Lewis Woods | 309pts | |
14 | Jesse Dobson | 303pts | |
15 | Ben Townley | 139pts | |
16 | James Booth Elliott | 124pts | |
17 | Jesse O'Farrell | 112pts | |
18 | Matt Ginders | 106pts | |
19 | Brad Groombridge | 96pts | |
20 | Cody Cooper | 81pts | |
MX2 Series Standings | |||
1 | Luke Clout | 463pts | |
2 | Hamish Harwood | 447pts | |
3 | Luke Arbon | 420pts | |
4 | Caleb Ward | 404pts | |
5 | Brenden Harrison | 399pts | |
6 | Kale Makeham | 397pts | |
7 | Kayne Lamont | 395pts | |
8 | Jay Wilson | 392pts | |
9 | Errol Willis | 325pts | |
10 | Josh Cachia | 235pts | |
11 | Ryan Marmont | 234pts | |
12 | Joel Evans | 220pts | |
13 | Wade Hunter | 215pts | |
14 | Riley Graham | 214pts | |
15 | Geran Stapleton | 206pts | |
16 | Joel Milesevic | 199pts | |
17 | Jake Emanuelli | 187pts | |
18 | Nick Sutherland | 177pts | |
19 | Dylan Long | 167pts | |
20 | Daniel McCoy | 167pts |
Rocky Mountain ATV/MC Ponca Fall Championship
Ponca City, OK
250 A | ||
1. John Short 2-1-1 Yam | ||
2. Luke Renzland 1-2-2 Yam | ||
3. Cody Williams 3-5-3 Yam | ||
250 B Limited | ||
1. Henry Miller 1-2-1 Yam | ||
2. Shelby Peterson 2-1-2 KTM | ||
3. Cody Eaton 3-3-3 Kaw | ||
250 B Mod | ||
1. Henry Miller 1-1-1 Yam | ||
2. Shelby Peterson 2-3-2 KTM | ||
3. Luke Purther 3-2-3 | ||
250 Pro Sport | ||
1. Luke Renzland 1-1-3 Yam | ||
2. John Short 2-2-2 Yam | ||
3. Cody Williams 3-4-1 Yam | ||
450 A | ||
1. Luke Renzland 1-1-1 Yam | ||
2. Cody Williams 3-2-3 Yam | ||
3. Alex McWilliams 4-4-4 KTM | ||
450 B Limited | ||
1. Henry Miller 1-1-1 Yam | ||
2. Jonah Locks 3-2-2 Kaw | ||
3. Nolan Beyer 2-3-4 Kaw | ||
450 B Mod | ||
1. Henry Miller 1-1-1 Yam | ||
2. Chris Corsi 2-2-2 Kaw | ||
3. Marcus Nims 3-3-3 Suz | ||
Supermini 1 | ||
1. Ciaran Naran 1-1-1 Hus | ||
2. Kyle Greeson 2-2-3 Kaw | ||
3. Kameron Barboa 3-5-2 Yam | ||
Supermini 2 | ||
1. Ciaran Naran 1-1-1 Hus | ||
2. Kyle Greeson 2-2-4 Kaw | ||
3. Hunter Miller 7-4-2 Suz |
For full results click HERE.
GEICO Endurocross
Pro Series Standings | |||
1 | Cody Webb | 71pts | |
2 | Colton Haaker | 70pts | |
3 | Taddy Blazusiak | 68pts | |
4 | Taylor Robert | 49pts | |
5 | Cory Graffunder | 44pts | |
6 | Geoff Aaron | 40pts | |
7 | Max Gerston | 36pts | |
8 | Mike Brown | 34pts | |
9 | Bobby Prochnau | 34pts | |
10 | Gary Sutherlin | 31pts |
Women's Motocross Championship
WMX Series Standings | |||
1 | Mackenzie Tricker | 197pts | Yam |
2 | Marissa Markelon | 148pts | Kaw |
3 | Amber Felicio | 87pts | Hon |
4 | Shelby Rolen | 85pts | Yam |
5 | Taylor Higgins | 80pts | Hon |
6 | Kylie Fasnacht | 74pts | Suz |
7 | Glad Limbaugh | 70pts | Suz |
8 | Amanda Brown | 62pts | Hon |
9 | Brandy Richards | 55pts | Kaw |
10 | Cortney Roewer | 49pts | KTM |
Mtn. Dew ATV Motocross National Championship
Round 8 - RedBud
AMA Pro ATV Overall | ||
1. Chad Wienen 1-1 Yam | ||
2. John Natalie 3-2 Hon | ||
3. Joel Hetrick 2-6 Can | ||
4. Thomas Brown 4-4 Yam | ||
5. Josh Upperman 7-3 Can | ||
6. Jeffrey Rastrelli 6-5 Can | ||
7. Josh Creamer 5-7 Can | ||
8. Tyler Hamrick 9-8 Hon | ||
9. Sean Taylor 8-10 Hon | ||
10. Cody Janssen 10-9 Hon |
AMA Pro ATV Points Standings | ||
1. Chad Wienen 383pts Yam | ||
2. Joel Hetrick 306pts Can | ||
3. Thomas Brown 295pts Yam | ||
4. John Natalie 290pts Hon | ||
5. Josh Upperman 266pts Can | ||
6. Josh Creamer 242pts Can | ||
7. Jeffrey Rastrelli 220pts Can | ||
8. Ronnie Higgerson 174pts Can | ||
9. Tyler Hamrick 166pts Hon | ||
10. Sean Taylor 149pts Hon |