Wake-Up Call

Wake-Up Call

Advertisement | Advertise with Us

Lucas Oil Pro Motocross
Round 9 - Washougal, WA

450 Class Overall  
1. Ryan Dungey 1-1 KTM  
2. Eli Tomac 2-2 Hon  
3. Ken Roczen 3-3 KTM  
4. Brett Metcalfe 5-4 Kaw
5. Andrew Short 6-5 KTM  
6. Weston Peick 7-6 Suz  
7. Trey Canard 4-11 Hon  
8. Fredrik Noren 9-7 Hon  
9. Justin Brayton 8-8 Yam  
10. Christian Craig 10-12 Hon
11. Tommy Weeck 16-9 Hon
12. Tommy Hahn 15-10 Kaw
13. Ben LaMay 13-13 Yam
14. Matt Goerke 12-17 KTM
15. Chad Reed 11-35 Kaw  
16. Evgeny Mikhaylov 17-16 KTM
17. Jimmy Albertson 19-15 KTM
18. Killy Rusk 23-14 Yam  
19. Ryan Sipes 14-39 KTM
20. Tevin Tapia 18-20 Suz  
21. Paul Coates 40-18 Yam
22. Tucker Hibbert 22-19 Hon
23. Sean Collier 20-21 KTM
24. Heath Harrison 30-23 Kaw
25. Tyler Enticknap 30-23 Hon
26. Nathen LaPorte 24-24 Yam
27. Colton Aeck 32-25 Suz
28. Adam Enticknap 27-26 Hon
29. Johnny Moore 35-28 Yam
30. Chris Howell 35-28 Yam
31. Colin Jurin 34-29 Kaw  
32. Ronnie Stewart 25-30 Suz
33. Robert Lind 33-31 Yam
34. Mike Horban 39-32 KTM
35. Travis Freistat 31-33 Kaw
36. Garrett Christoffersen 36-34 Suz
37. Dustin Pipes 38-36 Suz
38. Sergey Astaykin 28-37 KTM
39. Chad Gores 29-38 Hon
40. Sean Hackley 37-40 KTM
     
250 Class Overall  
1. Marvin Musquin 1-1 KTM
2. Blake Baggett 5-2 Kaw  
3. Jeremy Martin 4-4 Yam
4. Cooper Webb 3-5 Yam  
5. Justin Bogle 7-3 Hon  
6. Joey Savatgy 6-7 KTM  
7. Dean Wilson 8-6 Kaw  
8. Christophe Pourcel 2-15 Yam
9. Cole Seely 9-9 Hon  
10. Jessy Nelson 11-10 Hon
11. Zach Bell 10-11 Hon  
12. Alex Martin 14-8 Yam  
13. Matt Bisceglia 13-12 Hon
14. Shane McElrath 15-13 Hon
15. Zack Williams 17-14 Hon
16. Cole Martinez 16-16 Kaw
17. Kyle Peters 12-30 Hon  
18. Brad Nauditt 18-17 Hon
19. Preston Mull 19-18 Yam
20. Chris Canning 21-19 KTM
21. Alexander Nagy 28-20 Suz
22. Dakota Tedder 20-37 Kaw
23. Conner Elliott 22-21 Hon
24. Justin Craft 26-22 Yam
25. Jarryd McNeil 29-23 Kaw
26. Brandon Riehm 23-24 Kaw
27. Kele Russell 24-25 Hon
28. Bryar Perry 35-26 Yam
29. Tyler Krisman 40-27 Yam
30. John Pauk 31-28 Hon  
31. Josh McBride 34-29 KTM
32. Clarion Chapiewski 27-31 Hon
33. Ryan Breece 30-32 Kaw
34. Landen Powell 25-33 KTM
35. Jason Bunch 39-34 Hon
36. Alyas Wardius 38-35 Hon
37. Erik Mesuling 32-38 Hon
38. Cody Bragg 33-38 Yam
39. Adrian Roman 36-39 Kaw
40. Jason Anderson 37-40 KTM 

 

Ryan Dungey went 1-1 to claim the 450 Class overall at Washougal.  Photo: Simon Cudby
Ryan Dungey went 1-1 to claim the 450 Class overall at Washougal.  Photo: Simon Cudby
450 Class Standings  
1. Ken Roczen 407pts KTM
2. Ryan Dungey 393pts KTM
3. Trey Canard 330pts Hon
4. Brett Metcalfe 256pts Kaw
5. James Stewart 226pts Suz
6. Josh Grant 218pts Yam  
7. Andrew Short 218pts KTM
8. Weston Peick 217pts Suz
9. Eli Tomac 212pts Hon  
10. Chad Reed 156pts Hon
11. Fredrik Noren 135pts Hon
12. Malcolm Stewart 128pts Hon
13. Matt Goerke 112pts KTM
14. Ben LaMay 112pts Yam
15. Phil Nicoletti 105pts Yam
16. Justin Brayton 104pts Yam
17. Jake Weimer 77pts Kaw
18. Christian Craig 61pts Hon
19. Justin Barcia 52pts Hon
20. Jimmy Albertson 48pts KTM
     
250 Class Standings  
1. Jeremy Martin 377pts Yam
2. Cooper Webb 334pts Yam
3. Blake Baggett 323pts Kaw
4. Marvin Musquin 291pts KTM
5. Justin Bogle 274pts Hon
6. Christophe Pourcel 274pts Yam
7. Jason Anderson 236pts KTM
8. Cole Seely 212pts Hon  
9. Jessy Nelson 185pts Hon
10. Alex Martin 156pts Yam
11. Justin Hill 150pts Kaw  
12. Dean Wilson 143pts Kaw
13. Zach Bell 134pts Hon  
14. Joey Savatgy 132pts KTM
15. Matt Bisceglia 120pts Hon
16. Kyle Cunningham 110pts Hon
17. Anthony Rodriguez 76pts Yam
18. Matt Lemoine 75pts Kaw
19. Kyle Peters 65pts Hon  
Marvin Musquin won his first 250 Class overall on the season at Washougal. Photo: Simon Cudby
Marvin Musquin won his first 250 Class overall on the season at Washougal. Photo: Simon Cudby

 

FIM World Motocross Championship
Round 14 - MXGP of Czech Republic

MXGP Overall  
1. Jeremy Van Horebeek 22-25 Yam
2. Kevin Strijbos 25-20 Suz
3. Antonio Cairoli 20-22 KTM
4. Gautier Paulin 15-15 Kaw
5. Shaun Simpson 16-13 KTM
6. Steven Frossard 10-16 Kaw
7. Dennis Ullrich 5-18 KTM
8. Max Nagl 18-4 Hon  
9. Tanel Leok 11-10 T M  
10. Matiss Karro 9-11  
11. Milko Potisek 13-7 Hus
12. Dean Ferris 12-6 Hus  
13. Nathan Watson 8-8 Hus
14. Tommy Searle 3-12 Kaw
15. Davide Guarneri 0-14 T M
16. Clement Desalle 14-0 Suz
17. Rui Goncalves 2-9 Yam
18. Graeme Irwin 4-5 Suz  
19. Martin Michek 7-2 KTM
20. Ken de Dycker 6-0 KTM
     
MX2 Overall    
1. Jordi Tixier 25-18 KTM  
2. Valentin Guillod 20-20 KTM
3. Christophe Charlier 14-25 Yam
4. Romain Febvre 16-16 KTM
5. Jose Butron 16-16 KTM  
6. Tim Gajser 18-12 Hon  
7. Aleksandr Tonkov 13-14 Hus
8. Jeremy Seewer 15-10 Suz
9. Juilen Lieber 12-11 Suz  
10. Dylan Ferrandis 0-22 Kaw
11. Max Anstie 7-13 Yam  
12. Maxime Desprey 10-7 Hon
13. Vsevolod Brylyakov 9-6 Hon
14. Mel Pocock 6-8 KTM  
15. Pauls Jonass 11-3 KTM
16. Ivo Monticelli 5-5 KTM
17. Calvin Vlaanderen 8-2 KTM
18. Roberts Justs 0-9 Hus  
19. Harri Kullas 4-4 KTM  
20. Kei Yamamoto 3-1 Hon
     
WMX Overall  
1. Livia Lancelot 3-1 Kaw  
2. Chiara Fontanesi 1-3 Yam
3. Meghan Kat Rutledge 2-2 Kaw
4. Stephanie Laier 4-4 Suz
5. Nancy Van De Ven 5-5 Yam

 

Jeremy Van Horebeek won his first overall in 2014 at Loket.  Photo: MXGP
Jeremy Van Horebeek won his first overall in 2014 at Loket.  Photo: MXGP
MXGP Points Standings  
1. Antonio Cairoli 619pts KTM
2. Jeremy Van Horebeek 562pts Yam
3. Clement Desalle 484pts Suz
4. Kevin Strijbos 469pts Suz
5. Steven Frossard 333pts Kaw
6. Shaun Simpson 325pts KTM
7. Max Nagl 291pts Hon  
8. Gautier Paulin 235pts Kaw
9. David Philippaerts 234pts Yam
10. Davide Guarneri 232pts T M
11. Rui Goncalves 211pts Yam
12. Tommy Searle 197pts Kaw
13. Matiss Karro 187pts KTM
14. Evgeny Bobryshev 184pts Hon
15. Xavier Boog 159pts Hon 
     
MX2 Points Standings  
1. Jeffrey Herlings 594pts KTM
2. Jordi Tixier 492pts KTM
3. Romain Febvre 453pts Hus
4. Dylan Ferrandis 425pts Kaw
5. Tim Gajser 420pts Hon  
6. Arnaud Tonus 389pts Kaw
7. Valentin Guillod 354pts KTM
8. Alexandre Tonkov 335pts Hus
9. Jose Burton 321pts KTM
10. Jeremy Seewer 282pts Suz
11. Julien Lieber 235pts Suz
12. Petar Petrov 217pts Yam
13. Max Anstie 214pts Yam
14. Glenn Coldenhoff 172pts Suz
15. Christophe Charlier 172pts Yam
     
WMX Points Standings  
1. Chiara Fontanesi 255pts Yam
2. Meghan Kat Rutledge 250pts Kaw
3. Livia Lancelot 232pts Kaw
4. Stephanie Laier 212pts Suz
5. Nancy Van De Ven 182pts Yam

 

Jordi Tixier won the MX2 overall on Sunday.  Photo: MXGP
Jordi Tixier won the MX2 overall on Sunday.  Photo: MXGP

 

AMSOIL Grand National Cross Country Series presented by Maxxis

Overall National Championship Standings
1 Kailub Russell 238pts KTM
2 Charlie Mullins 181pts KTM
3 Josh Strang 176pts Yam
4 Jordan Ashburn 163pts Yam
5 Paul Whibley 146pts Yam
6 Andrew Delong 123pts Hsq
7 Steward Baylor Jr. 119pts KTM
8 Chris Bach 119pts Hon
9 Thad Duvall 107pts Hon
10 Ryan Sipes 101pts KTM
11 Takeshi Koikeda 100pts Hon
12 Jason Thomas 98pts KTM
13 Adam Bonneur 86pts KTM
14 Nick Davis 28pts KTM
15 Jesse Robinson 19pts Yam
 
XC2 Pro Lites Series Standings
1 Grant Baylor 232pts KTM
2 Ricky Russell 215pts Yam
3 Trevor Bollinger 185pts Hon
4 Layne Michael 127pts Hon
5 Shane Hufford Jr. 114pts KTM
6 Jessie Groemm 108pts KTM
7 Callan May 101pts Yam
8 Samuel Evans 100pts KTM
9 Christopher Douglas 99pts KTM
10 Jedediah Haines 87pts Yam
11 Zach Love 71pts KTM
12 Nick Davis 69pts KTM
13 Derrik Allen 68pts Kaw
14 Ryan Lojack 60pts Yam
15 Mark Heresco Jr. 59pts KTM
 
WXC Series Standings
1 Kacy Martinez 179pts KTM
2 Becca Sheets 152pts Yam
3 Mandi Mastin 144pts KTM
4 Brooke Cosner 126pts KTM
5 Sarah Baldwin 110pts KTM
       
ATV      
Overall National Championship Standings
1 Chris Borich 219pts Suz
2 Walker Fowler 198pts Yam
3 Adam McGill 188pts Hon
4 Jarrod McClure 153pts Hon
5 Chris Bithell 142pts Suz
6 Brian Wolf 124pts Hon
7 Brycen Neal 110pts Hon
8 Joshua Merritt 102pts Yam
9 Jay Shadron 102pts Yam
10 Brent Sturdivant 98pts Hon
 
XC2 Series Standings
1 Cole Richardson 220pts Yam
2 Marshal Goings 219pts Hon
3 Martin Christofferson 170pts Hon
4 Randy Hamilton 130pts Hon
5 Fred Marley 125pts Hon
6 James Green 124pts Hon
7 Blake Kramer 115pts Yam
8 Thomas Koontz Jr. 106pts Yam
9 Jonathan Fugate 103pts Hon
10 Luke Upah 86pts Hon

 

Kailub Russell holds the points lead in GNCC. Photo: Ken Hill
Kailub Russell holds the points lead in GNCC. Photo: Ken Hill

 

Rockstar Energy Drink Motocross Nationals (Canada)
Round 7 - Deschambault

MX1 Overall    
1. Mike Alessi 2-2 Suz  
2. Colton Facciotti 4-1 Hon
3. Josh Hill 1-4 Kaw  
4. Tyler Medaglia 3-3 KTM
5.  Teddy Maier 6-5 Kaw  
6. Kyle Chisholm 5-6 Yam  
7. Kyle Keast 8-8 Yam  
8. Jeff Alessi 9-12 Suz  
9. Dylan Kaelin 14-10 Yam
10. Matt Hammer 11-13 Hon
11. Nathan Bles 16-9 KTM
12. David Gassin 12-14 Yam
13. Zeb Dennis 10-17 Yam
14. Bobby Kiniry DNF-7 Yam
15. Michael Fowler 13-15 Kaw
16. Mike Brown 7-DNF Hus
17. Morgan Burger 20-11 Yam
18. Jason Burke 15-16 Kaw
19. Riley Brough 17-18 Hon
20. Ryan Derry 18-19 KTM
     
MX2 Overall    
1. Kaven Benoit 1-1 KTM  
2. Liam O'Farrell 2-2 KTM
3. Shawn Maffenbeier 4-7 Yam
4. Vince Friese 4-7 Hon  
5. Jeremy Pronovost 3-10 KTM
6. Topher Ingalls 12-4 KTM
7. Seth Rarick 8-9 KTM  
8. Jesse Wentland 14-5 Yam
9. Jesse Pettis 10-11 Kaw  
10. Kyle Swanson 7-12 Hon
11. Michael Da Silva 7-14 KTM
12. Dylan Schmoke 15-8 KTM
13. Sylvain Le Gad 11-13 Yam
14. Jesse Pierce 5-DNF Hon
15. Jeremy Medaglia DNF-6 Kaw
16. Shawn Robinson 13-DNF Yam
17. Hayden Halstead 20-15 Yam
18. Vincent Lauzon 19-16 KTM
19. Samuel Blouin 16-24 Yam
20. Brock Leitner DNF-17 Hon

 

MX1 Points Standings  
1. Colton Facciottti 296pts Hon
2. Mike Alessi 269pts Suz  
3. Tyler Medaglia 235pts KTM
4. Josh Hill 225pts Kaw  
5. Teddy Maier 214pts Kaw
6. Kyle Chisholm 205pts Yam
7. Bobby Kiniry 165pts Yam
8. Dylan Kaelin 140pts Yam
9. Morgan Burger 107pts Yam
10. David Gassin 94pts Yam
11. Matthew Davenport 70pts
12. Mike Brown 66pts Hus
13. Nathan Bles 65pts Yam 
14. Tim Tremblay 54pts Yam
15. Kyle Keast 50pts Yam  
     
MX2 Points Standings  
1. Kaven Benoit 271pts KTM
2. Vince Friese 238pts Hon
3. Shawn Maffenbeier 226pts Yam
4. Jesse Wentland 209pts Yam
5. Topher Ingalls 185pts KTM
6. Austin Politelli 164pts Kaw
7. Jeremy Medaglia 153pts Kaw
8. Seth Rarick 143pts KTM
9. Dylan Schmoke 115pts KTM
10. Sylvain Le Gad 102pts Yam
11. Kyle Swanson 100pts Hon
12. Dylan Wright 97pts Yam
13. Jesse Pierce 71pts Hon
14. Michael Da Silva 70pts KTM
15. Jeremy Pronovost 68pts KTM

 

Monster Energy MX Nationals (Australia)

MX1 Series Standings
1 Matt Moss 550pts
2 Kirk Gibbs 532pts
3 Billy Mackenzie 482pts
4 Adam Monea 475pts
5 Jake Moss 420pts
6 Kade Mosig 386pts
7 Jacob Wright 364pts
8 Hayden Mellross 357pts
9 Rhys Carter 351pts
10 Brock Winston 345pts
11 Jay Marmont 338pts
12 Sam Martin 325pts
13 Lewis Woods 309pts
14 Jesse Dobson 303pts
15 Ben Townley 139pts
16 James Booth Elliott 124pts
17 Jesse O'Farrell 112pts
18 Matt Ginders 106pts
19 Brad Groombridge 96pts
20 Cody Cooper 81pts
       
MX2 Series Standings
1 Luke Clout 463pts
2 Hamish Harwood 447pts
3 Luke Arbon 420pts
4 Caleb Ward 404pts
5 Brenden Harrison 399pts
6 Kale Makeham 397pts
7 Kayne Lamont 395pts
8 Jay Wilson 392pts
9 Errol Willis 325pts
10 Josh Cachia 235pts
11 Ryan Marmont 234pts
12 Joel Evans 220pts
13 Wade Hunter 215pts
14 Riley Graham 214pts
15 Geran Stapleton 206pts
16 Joel Milesevic 199pts
17 Jake Emanuelli 187pts
18 Nick Sutherland 177pts
19 Dylan Long 167pts
20 Daniel McCoy 167pts
Matt Moss leads the MX1 Class in Australia. Photo: Jeff Crow
Matt Moss leads the MX1 Class in Australia. Photo: Jeff Crow

 

Rocky Mountain ATV/MC Ponca Fall Championship
Ponca City, OK

250 A    
1. John Short 2-1-1 Yam  
2. Luke Renzland 1-2-2 Yam
3. Cody Williams 3-5-3 Yam
     
250 B Limited  
1. Henry Miller 1-2-1 Yam
2. Shelby Peterson 2-1-2 KTM
3. Cody Eaton 3-3-3 Kaw  
     
250 B Mod    
1. Henry Miller 1-1-1 Yam
2. Shelby Peterson 2-3-2 KTM
3. Luke Purther 3-2-3  
     
250 Pro Sport  
1. Luke Renzland 1-1-3 Yam
2. John Short 2-2-2 Yam  
3. Cody Williams 3-4-1 Yam
     
450 A    
1. Luke Renzland 1-1-1 Yam
2. Cody Williams 3-2-3 Yam
3. Alex McWilliams 4-4-4 KTM
     
450 B Limited  
1. Henry Miller 1-1-1 Yam
2. Jonah Locks 3-2-2 Kaw  
3. Nolan Beyer 2-3-4 Kaw  
     
450 B Mod    
1. Henry Miller 1-1-1 Yam
2. Chris Corsi 2-2-2 Kaw  
3. Marcus Nims 3-3-3 Suz
     
Supermini 1    
1. Ciaran Naran 1-1-1 Hus
2. Kyle Greeson 2-2-3 Kaw
3. Kameron Barboa 3-5-2 Yam
     
Supermini 2    
1. Ciaran Naran 1-1-1 Hus
2. Kyle Greeson 2-2-4 Kaw
3. Hunter Miller 7-4-2 Suz

For full results click HERE.

 

GEICO Endurocross

Pro Series Standings
1 Cody Webb 71pts
2 Colton Haaker 70pts
3 Taddy Blazusiak 68pts
4 Taylor Robert 49pts
5 Cory Graffunder 44pts
6 Geoff Aaron 40pts
7 Max Gerston 36pts
8 Mike Brown 34pts
9 Bobby Prochnau 34pts
10 Gary Sutherlin 31pts

 

Women's Motocross Championship

WMX Series Standings
1 Mackenzie Tricker 197pts Yam
2 Marissa Markelon 148pts Kaw
3 Amber Felicio 87pts Hon
4 Shelby Rolen 85pts Yam
5 Taylor Higgins 80pts Hon
6 Kylie Fasnacht 74pts Suz
7 Glad Limbaugh 70pts Suz
8 Amanda Brown 62pts Hon
9 Brandy Richards 55pts Kaw
10 Cortney Roewer 49pts KTM

 

Mtn. Dew ATV Motocross National Championship
Round 8 - RedBud

AMA Pro ATV Overall  
1. Chad Wienen 1-1 Yam  
2. John Natalie 3-2 Hon  
3. Joel Hetrick 2-6 Can  
4. Thomas Brown 4-4 Yam
5. Josh Upperman 7-3 Can
6. Jeffrey Rastrelli 6-5 Can
7. Josh Creamer 5-7 Can  
8. Tyler Hamrick 9-8 Hon  
9. Sean Taylor 8-10 Hon  
10. Cody Janssen 10-9 Hon

 

AMA Pro ATV Points Standings
1. Chad Wienen 383pts Yam
2. Joel Hetrick 306pts Can  
3. Thomas Brown 295pts Yam
4. John Natalie 290pts Hon
5. Josh Upperman 266pts Can
6. Josh Creamer 242pts Can
7. Jeffrey Rastrelli 220pts Can
8. Ronnie Higgerson 174pts Can 
9. Tyler Hamrick 166pts Hon
10. Sean Taylor 149pts Hon
122 Vista Del Rio Drive, Morgantown, WV 26508 | 304-284-0084 | Contact Us
©1999 - 2014 Filter Publications LLC. All Rights Reserved.
designed at: Website DesignImpulse Studios