FIM Junior Motocross World Championship Entry List

July 16, 2014 9:15am | by:

The 2014 FIM Junior Motocross World Championship will take place August 9-10 at Liemeux, Belgium. More than 280 riders, from thirty-eight different nations, will compete at the event. The United States will be represented by Jeremy Ryan and Carter Biese in EMX65, Conner Mullennix and Brock Papi in EMX85 and Alexander Frye, Challen Tennant, Cole Barbieri and Jon Ames in EMX125.

For more information or to purchase tickets, click here.

Below are the official entry lists:

EMX65 Entry List  
  Nmbr NAME FIRST NAME Nat Fed Bike  
1 3 PISKOR Dominik CRO HMS KTM  
2 5 VERVAET Denzel BEL FMB KTM  
3 7 RYAN Jeremy USA AMA KTM  
4 8 BIESE Carter USA AMA KTM  
5 9 REYNOLDS Jett USA AMA KAWASAKI  
6 10 PŘIHODA Patrik CZE ACCR KTM  
7 11 DE BEER Ryan NED KNMV KTM  
8 12 PAMIAS ROIG Marc ESP RFME KTM  
9 17 JAY WADE Eddie GBR ACU KTM  
10 20 ROSSI Andrea ITA FMI KTM  
11 21 VERBURGH Travis BEL FMB KTM  
12 22 KARSSEMAKERS Kay NED KNMV HUSQVARNA  
13 25 PENT Allar EST EMF KTM  
14 26 ELSENER Joel SUI FMS KTM  
15 32 ANDREWS Liam AUS MA KTM  
16 33 VINCZE-DÓKA Krisztián SVK SMF KTM  
17 35 LUSENBERGH Kenth EST EMF KTM  
18 36 KARU Romeo EST EMF KTM  
19 37 VENHODA Martin CZE ACCR KTM  
20 38 KOVÁCS Ádám Zsolt HUN MAMS KTM  
21 47 SHIMODA Jo JPN MFJ KTM  
22 48 KISHI Toa JPN MFJ    
23 49 LAWRENCE Jett AUS MA KTM  
24 55 PELDES Marcel EST EMF KTM  
25 57 ROWE James GBR ACU KTM  
26 65 KESSELL Louie GBR ACU KTM  
27 70 BAL Junior BEL FMB KTM  
28 71 DESTERCQ Paco BEL FMB KTM  
29 77 JAKOB Kristóf HUN MAMS HUSQVARNA  
30 78 LOUIS Axel FRA FFM KTM  
31 88 OLMEDO CAONGA Pablo Emilio PAR FEPAM KTM  
32 91 SALZER Marvin AUT OeAMTC KTM  
33 97 UTOCHKYN Danilo UKR FMU    
34 99 GRAYSHON Jack GBR ACU KTM  
35 111 ZUPANČIČ Gal SLO AMZS KTM  
36 122 MC LELLAN Camden RSA MSA KTM  
37 124 TIMUS Nicolai MDA FMRM KTM  
38 133 CUHARCIUC Igor MDA FMRM KTM  
39 161 CHESI Anthony FRA FFM KTM  
40 177 BORDES Baptiste FRA FFM KTM  
41 194 BERTIN Florian FRA FFM KTM  
42 199 RATHOUSKÝ Petr CZE ACCR KTM  
43 221 RAMOS CASASOLA Jorge ESP RFME KTM  
44 222 NOVÁK Josef CZE ACCR KTM  
45 223 BONACORSI Andrea ITA FMI BUCCI  
46 224 BRACERAS David ESP RFME KTM  
47 225 VĚTROVSKÝ Radek CZE ACCR KTM  
48 242 KUCHEROV Nikita RUS MUL KTM  
49 247 MIOT Florian FRA FFM KTM  
50 256 SMITH Magnus DEN DMU KTM  
51 284 TOMAS CASTILLO Eric ESP RFME KTM  
52 292 DISERENS Luca SUI FMS KTM  
53 299 POLAJŽER Gašper SLO AMZS KTM  
54 303 GAIDÃO Afonso POR FMP KTM  
55 304 CONGOST AGUILERA Gerard ESP RFME KTM  
56 322 SHTEFUTSA Eduard UKR FMU KTM  
57 323 SKOROHODOV Kyrylo UKR FMU KTM  
58 335 GIORDANO Antonio ITA FMI KTM  
59 410 THUNECKE Max GER DMSB KTM  
60 414 VARG Rasmus SWE SVEMO KTM  
61 440 APPELT Marnique GER DMSB KTM  
62 472 PEDERSEN Rasmus DEN DMU KTM  
63 505 NILSSON Noel SWE SVEMO KTM  
64 514 BLOY Paul GER DMSB KTM  
65 519 JONDELL Teddy SWE SVEMO KTM  
66 532 PILLER Constantin GER DMSB KTM  
67 550 HESS Ben GER DMSB HUSQVARNA  
68 555 LÖVGREN Max SWE SVEMO KTM  
69 568 PÅLSSON Max SWE SVEMO KTM  
70 600 FREIMANIS Kristiāns LAT LaMSF KTM  
71 606 MALECKI Wiktor POL PZM KTM  
72 610 KRAEV Maxim RUS MFR KTM  
73 620 KASATKIN Maksim RUS MFR KTM  
74 641 NERUSH Semen UKR FMU KTM  
75 655 KORNEV Nikolay RUS MFR KTM  
76 707 VYACHESLAV Yanovskiy KAZ AMFK KTM  
77 729 SAZANAVETS Artsiom BLR LMSF KTM  
78 741 VALOVICH Daniel BLR LMSF KTM  
79 757 VOPILOV Matvey RUS MFR KTM  
80 799 TALVIKU Jörgen-Matthias EST EMF KTM  
81 912 RIZZI Joel GBR ACU KTM  
   
EMX85 Entry List  
  Nmbr NAME FIRST NAME Nat Fed Bike  
1 3 PISKOR Dominik CRO HMS KTM  
2 5 MULLENNIX Conner USA AMA KTM  
3 6 PAPI Brock USA AMA KTM  
4 9 DUBÓCZI Jaroslav SVK SMF KTM  
5 10 KIMBER Harry GBR ACU KTM  
6 11 BROWN Alexander GBR ACU KTM  
7 12 RICKERT Pit GER DMSB KTM  
8 13 GASIUNAS Nojus LTU LMSF KTM  
9 14 SYDOW Jeremy GER DMSB KTM  
10 15 PETERSEN Marcus René DEN DMU SUZUKI  
11 20 DORMEHL Cayle RSA MSA KTM  
12 22 FACCHETTI Gianluca ITA FMI SUZUKI  
13 24 BRENNER Thiago BRA CBM YAMAHA  
14 25 STEENSELS Jens BEL FMB KTM  
15 26 HALMI Hakan BUL BMF KTM  
16 27 DUKES Riley AUS MA KTM  
17 28 VIALLE Tom FRA FFM YAMAHA  
18 30 LARSEN Mikkel DEN DMU    
19 31 DAMM Bastian Bøgh DEN DMU    
20 36 DIMITROV Alex BUL BMF    
21 39 VAN DE MOOSDIJK Roan NED KNMV KTM  
22 40 STAUFFER Marcel AUT OeAMTC KTM  
23 41 TOMPA Robert Krisztian ROU FRM KTM  
24 45 JUNGMANN Pascal GER DMSB KTM  
25 47 GREEN Matthew RSA MSA KTM  
26 50 LUGANA Paolo ITA FMI KTM  
27 51 ALBAHAR Bandar KUW KIAC KTM  
28 55 DUŠEK Adam CZE ACCR KTM  
29 58 DUROW Cameron Anthony RSA MSA KTM  
30 60 GROTHUES Caleb AUS MA KTM  
31 61 PRADO GARCIA Jorge ESP RFME KTM  
32 66 BERG Jascha GER DMSB HUSQVARNA  
33 70 ŠTURMA Milan CZE ACCR KTM  
34 72 UBACH SALA Salvador ESP RFME KTM  
35 80 PIHLAK Egert EST EMF KTM  
36 84 MAITRE Jeremy BEL FMB KTM  
37 85 KUPYNA Maksym UKR FMU KTM  
38 86 KRASNIKOV Volodymyr UKR FMU KTM  
39 87 SAUN Robert EST EMF KTM  
40 88 MILEC Luka SLO AMZS HUSQVARNA  
41 93 GEERTS Jago BEL FMB KTM  
42 95 BRANISELJ Staša SLO AMZS SUZUKI  
43 97 HRANIC Nikola CRO HMS KTM  
44 100 DANKERS Raivo NED KNMV KTM  
45 101 COSTA MATTOS PAZ Renato BRA CBM YAMAHA  
46 111 STRUK Samuel SVK SMF KTM  
47 114 HICKSON-MAHONY Keegan RSA MSA KTM  
48 119 MATĚJEC Jiři CZE ACCR KTM  
49 123 BEARD Rossi GBR ACU KTM  
50 124 HORGMO Kevin NOR NMF KTM  
51 127 ULIVI Manuel ITA FMI KTM  
52 131 MOMCHIL Ivanov BUL BMF KTM  
53 141 MILEVIČIUS Arnas LTU LMSF KTM  
54 158 KUCHARCZYK Wojciech POL PZM KTM  
55 172 ELZINGA Rick NED KNMV KTM  
56 173 MAUSSER Maks SLO AMZS KTM  
57 119 LEMAIRE Arnaud LUX MUL KTM  
58 200 VERHAEGHE Scotty FRA FFM KAWASAKI  
59 211 FONTVIEILLE Calvin FRA FFM KTM  
60 224 JOŠT Šimon SVK SMF KTM  
61 225 MOREAU STRUBHART Brian FRA FFM KTM  
62 253 PANCAR Jan SLO AMZS YAMAHA  
63 267 MARTINEZ Yago ESP RFME KAWASAKI  
64 269 BARCELOS João POR FMP KTM  
65 272 SMOLDERS Wesley BEL FMB KTM  
66 277 SANTIN DE ARTEAGA Alex ESP RFME HUSQVARNA  
67 299 JASIŃSKI Wiktor POL PZM KTM  
68 313 POLÁK Petr CZE ACCR KTM  
69 319 ZANOTTI Andrea SMR FSM KTM  
70 324 CHARLIER Maxime FRA FFM HUSQVARNA  
71 396 CHARRUA Bruno POR FMP KTM  
72 414 CHANTON Maurice SUI FMS KTM  
73 416 BIELEN Glenn BEL FMB KTM  
74 427 STEHLÍK Daniel CZE ACCR KTM  
75 428 EINARSSON Adam SVE SVEMO TM  
76 438 VERHELST Tallon BEL FMB KTM  
77 456 WECKMAN Emil FIN SML KTM  
78 464 HÅKANSSON Rasmus SVE SVEMO KTM  
79 468 OLSSON Filip SVE SVEMO KTM  
80 505 LÜNING Arvid SVE SVEMO KTM  
81 522 HAGMAN Edvin SVE SVEMO KTM  
82 485 SAVASTE Kim FIN SML KTM  
83 551 DE SWEEMER Ian BEL FMB KTM  
84 575 HAMMAL Taylor GBR ACU KTM  
85 589 NOTARIO LÓPEZ Sergi ESP RFME KTM  
86 600 WOODCOCK Dylan GBR ACU KAWASAKI  
87 606 PESTOV Anton RUS MFR KTM  
88 623 CHERNOV Dmytro UKR FMU SUZUKI  
89 626 VESILIND Henry EST EMF KTM  
90 651 VETTIK Meico EST EMF KAWASAKI  
91 655 BALANDIN Daniil RUS MFR KTM  
92 685 TROFIMOVS Artjoms LAT LaMSF KTM  
93 701 PRONENKO Svyatoslav RUS MFR KTM  
94 722 HAARUP Mikkel DEN DMU KTM  
95 730 PETRASHIN Timur RUS MFR KTM  
96 737 SMITH Slade RSA MSA KTM  
97 741 MOSKALUK Mykola UKR FMU KTM  
98 757 ŽUKS Rainers LAT LaMSF HUSQVARNA  
99 771 LOGINS Valters LAT LaMSF KTM  
100 772 CHURA Oleksandr UKR FMU SUZUKI  
101 774 MAKHNOU Vitali BLR LMSF KTM  
102 776 HIIEMÄGI Andreas EST EMF HUSQVARNA  
103 777 OZOLINŠ Ralfs-Edgars LAT LaMSF KTM  
104 788 KHANMURZIN German RUS MFR KTM  
   
EMX125 Entry List  
  Nmbr NAME FIRST NAME Nat Fed Bike  
1 1 FRYE Alexander USA AMA KTM  
2 2 TENNANT Challen USA AMA KTM  
3 3 BARBIERI Cole USA AMA KTM  
4 4 AMES Jon USA AMA YAMAHA  
5 7 LOPEZ GUTTIERREZ Felix MEX FMM KTM  
6 8 ADAMS Nicholas RSA MSA KTM  
7 9 MLIMI Joshua Eury RSA MSA KTM  
8 10 RAZAFINDRAKOTOHASINA Andrianjaka Jao MAD FMB KTM  
9 13 CORDENS Nolan BEL FMB KTM  
10 16 LOPES Enzo BRA CBM KTM  
11 19 FLURY Cyrille SUI FMS KTM  
12 22 KOHÚT Tomáš SVK SMF KTM  
13 24 TEREŠÁK Jakub CZE ACCR KTM  
14 30 DE JONG Rene NED KNMV KTM  
15 31 CRNKOVIC Luka CRO HMS KTM  
16 36 SHERIDAN Jake IRL MCUI KTM  
17 37 MCDONOUGH Aidan IRL MCUI KTM  
18 38 COFFEY Dylan IRL MCUI KTM  
19 43 EVANS Mitchell AUS MA KTM  
20 44 MEWSE Conrad GBR ACU KTM  
21 45 HART Joele GBR ACU KTM  
22 46 LAWRENCE Hunter AUS MA KTM  
23 51 ANDERSSON William SWE SVEMO KTM  
24 55 MANA Nicolás ARG CAMOD KTM  
25 56 PORTANTARIS Kyriakos CYP CYMF KTM  
26 63 BENTON Oliver GBR ACU KTM  
27 66 COLEMAN Josh GBR ACU KTM  
28 71 KARKA Dovydas LTU LMSF KTM  
29 72 KULHÁNEK Martin CZE ACCR HUSQVARNA  
30 76 KRUSZYŃSKI Karol POL PZM KTM  
31 80 MARTYNENKO Artem UKR FMU KTM  
32 81 HSU Brian GER DMSB SUZUKI  
33 83 RENKENS Nathan BEL FMB KTM  
34 88 DRDAJ Dušan CZE ACCR YAMAHA  
35 94 ENGELEN Bryan BEL FMB KTM  
36 97 IVANOV Michael BUL BMF KTM  
37 98 VAESSEN Bas NED KNMV KTM  
38 99 PETROV Ivan BUL BMF KTM  
39 100 KADESTAM David SWE SVEMO KTM  
40 101 BATRCZEWSKI Jakub POL PZM KTM  
41 102 SIKYNA Richard SVK SMF KTM  
42 103 HOUZET Dan FRA FFM YAMAHA  
43 110 ANDREOU Andreas CYP CYMF KTM  
44 111 CHETNICKI Gabriel POL PZM KTM  
45 122 VAN ROY Mathias BEL FMB KTM  
46 124 UBACH SALA Simeo ESP RFME KTM  
47 131 ŠILEIKA Tomass LAT LaMSF KTM  
48 138 PACH Jiři CZE ACCR YAMAHA  
49 147 SIHVONEN Miro FIN SML KTM  
50 152 MARINI Thomas RSM FSM KTM  
51 161 ÖSTLUND Alvin SWE SVEMO KTM  
52 166 SANDNER Michael AUT OeMTC YAMAHA  
53 172 BOISRAME Mathys FRA FFM HUSQVARNA  
54 180 BRANISELJ Anej SLO AMZS SUZUKI  
55 181 VILLANUEVA Mahy ESP FMI KTM  
56 188 ASMA Ingars LAT LaMSF KTM  
57 197 ENGELEN Max NED KNMV KTM  
58 198 UTOCHKIN Oleksandr UKR FMU KTM  
59 199 MOREIRA DE FREITAS Fabricio Mateus PAR FEPAM KTM  
60 200 ZONTA Filippo ITA FMI KTM  
61 210 GENOT Cyril BEL FMB YAMAHA  
62 220 JAKA Završan SLO AMZS HUSQVARNA  
63 221 VAN MIEGHEM Jordi BEL FMB KTM  
64 222 ALVES Ramyller BRA CBM YAMAHA  
65 223 KOUBLE Kryštof CZE ACCR HUSQVARNA  
66 231 MALAVAL Adrien FRA FFM HUSQVARNA  
67 234 BUBNIČ Miha SLO AMZS KTM  
68 270 FERNÁNDEZ GARCIA Rubén ESP RFME KTM  
69 275 ROOSIORG Hardi EST EMF KTM  
70 298 RAŽMAN Urban SLO AMZS TM  
71 299 TALVIKU Hendrik EST EMF KTM  
72 300 COX Bradley RSA MSA KTM  
73 313 ISDRAELE ROMANO Tommaso ITA FMI KTM  
74 322 RAVERA Lorenzo ITA FMI TM  
75 324 ZAPATA BACUR Geronimo Alberto ARG CAMOD KTM  
76 331 ECCLES Jordan GBR ACU KTM  
77 338 HERBRETEAU David FRA FFM YAMAHA  
78 339 LENZIUS Aron EST EMF KTM  
79 372 BARANOV Ivan RUS MFR KTM  
80 373 NAZAROV Artemiy RUS MFR KTM  
81 374 PODDUBSKIY Maksim RUS MFR KTM  
82 375 MYATLIN Stanislav RUS MFR KTM  
83 400 BESSONOV Andriy UKR FMU YAMAHA  
84 460 POOTJES Davy NED KNMV KTM  
85 454 CHASE Cohen NZL MNZ YAMAHA  
86 472 PETERSEN Marcus René DEN DMU KTM  
87 497 ROCK Joey GER DMSB KTM  
88 499 DREVINSKIS Kristers LAT LaMSF KTM  
89 508 MALECKI Dominik POL PZM KTM  
90 517 GIFTING Isak SWE SVEMO KTM  
91 533 NATZKE Josiah NZL MNZ KTM  
92 610 SJÖHOLM Mads DEN DMSB KTM  
93 615 KAIMER Rait EST EMF KTM  
94 636 RIGHI Riccardo ITA FMI HUSQVARNA  
95 669 GAVRILOV Kirill RUS MFR KTM  
96 712 ONYPCHENKO Oleksandr UKR FMU SUZUKI  
97 719 VERTOMMEN Yannick BEL FMB KTM  
98 770 JAKOBSON Jan EST EMF KTM  
99 775 FURBETTA Joakin ITA FMI KTM  
100 800 GEORGIEV Georgi BUL BMF SUZUKI  
101 919 SIMONSSON Christian SWE SVEMO YAMAHA  
102 945 BOURDON Anthony FRA FFM KTM  
103 997 POLÁŠ Denis SVK SMF KTM  
104 999 KOSTELANSKÝ Vladimir SVK SMF KTM