Wake-Up Call

Wake-Up Call

Advertisement | Advertise with Us

 

Lucas Oil Pro Motocross Championship

Round 3 - Thunder Valley National- Lakewood, CO

450MX Overall
1. Ken Roczen 2-1 KTM
2. James Stewart Jr. 1-3 Suz
3. Ryan Dungey 4-2 KTM
4. Trey Canard 3-4 Hon
5. Josh Grant 5-6 Yam
6. Brett Metcalfe 9-5 Kaw
7. Malcolm Stewart 7-8 Hon
8. Andrew Short 6-9 KTM
9. Weston Peick 10-7 Suz
10. Jake Weimer 8-12 Kaw
11. Chad Reed 13-10 Kaw
12. Phil Nicoletti 12-11 Yam
13. Fredrik Noren 16-14 KTM
14. Kellian Rusk 15-15 Yam
15. Matt Goerke 14-16 KTM
16. Ivan Tedesco 11-25 Suz
17. Ben Lamay 21-13 Yam
18. Tommy Weeck 17-18 Hon
19. Evgeny Mikhaylov 22-17 KTM
20. Nick Schmidt 18-38 Hon
21. Sean Hackley Jr. 36-19 KTM
22. Jimmy Albertson 19-32 Hon
23. Noah Mcconahy 40-20 Hon
24. Cade Clason 20-37 Hon
25. Tony Archer 26-21 Kaw
26. Tevin Tapia 27-22 Suz
27. Joey Peters 24-23 Yam
28. Todd Bannister 39-24 Hon
29. Robert Lind 30-26 Yam
30. Tucker Saye 28-27 Suz
31. Colton Aeck 29-28 Yam
32. Zachary Jaynes 35-29 Hon
33. Chad Gores 31-30 Hon
34. Keith Knight 34-31 Yam
35. Johnny Moore 32-33 Hon
36. Nathen LaPorte 33-34 Yam
37. Ronnie Stewart 23-35 Suz
38. Dustin Pipes 37-36 Suz
39. Kevin Rookstool 25-39 KTM
40. Robert Fitch Jr. 38-40 KTM
250MX Overall
1. Blake Baggett 4-1 Kaw
2. Justin Bogle 3-2 Hon
3. Jeremy Martin 1-6 Yam
4. Jessy Nelson 2-9 Hon
5. Marvin Musquin 7-4 KTM
6. Jason Anderson 5-5 KTM
7. Christophe Pourcel 11-3 Yam
8. Cooper Webb 9-7 Yam
9. Cole Seely 8-8 Hon
10. Justin Hill 10-10 Kaw
11. Matt Bisceglia 13-11 Hon
12. Joey Savatgy 12-13 KTM
13. Zach Bell 6-34 Hon
14. Kyle Cunningham 14-14 Hon
15. Matt Lemoine 21-12 Kaw
16. Brady Kiesel 16-17 Hon
17. Jake Baumert 17-18 Kaw
18. Dillan Epstein 37-15 Hon
19. Kyle Peters 15-38 Hon
20. Alex Martin 40-16 Yam
21. Cole Martinez 19-20 Kaw
22. Jackson Richardson 18-37 Hon
23. Zack Williams 23-19 Hon
24. Dakota Alix 20-27 KTM
25. Brandan Leith 27-21 Kaw
26. Justin Starling 26-22 Hon
27. Blake Lilly 38-23 KTM
28. Vann Martin 24-24 Hon
29. Brad Nauditt 28-25 Hon
30. Conner Elliot 35-26 Hon
31. Joseph Dalzell 30-28 Kaw
32. Shawn Rhinehart 34-29 Suz
33. John Pauk 32-30 Hon
34. Trevor Whitmarsh 33-31 Yam
35. Clarion Chapiewski 31-32 Hon
36. Dakota Robins 36-33 Kaw
37. Dakota Tedder 25-35 Kaw
38. Landen Powell 22-36 KTM
39. William Duffy 29-39 Kaw
40. RJustin Freund 39-40 Yam
450MX Series Standings
1. Ken Roczen 141pts KTM
2. Ryan Dungey 129pts KTM
3. James Stewart Jr. 111pts Suz
4. Trey Canard 110pts Hon
5. Brett Metcalfe 89pts Kaw
6. Malcolm Stewart 78pts Hon
7. Weston Peick 77pts Suz
8. Josh Grant 74pts Yam
9. Jake Weimer 74pts Kaw
10. Chad Reed 61pts Kaw
11. RJustin Barcia 52pts Hon
12. Phil Nicoletti 49pts Yam
13. Andrew Short 47pts KTM
14. Ivan Tedesco 37pts Suz
15. Fredrik Noren 34pts KTM
16. Ben Lamay 26pts Yam
17. Sean Collier 20pts KTM
18. Kellian Rusk 20pts Yam
19. Tommy Weeck 18pts Hon
20. Jimmy Albertson 17pts Hon
250MX Series Standings
1. Jeremy Martin 140pts Yam
2. Cooper Webb 114pts Yam
3. Christophe Pourcel 93pts Yam
4. Blake Baggett 91pts Kaw
5. Justin Bogle 90pts Hon
6. Jessy Nelson 85pts Hon
7. Marvin Musquin 82pts KTM
8. Jason Anderson 81pts KTM
9. Justin Hill 65pts Kaw
10. Matt Bisceglia 63pts Hon
11. Cole Seely 62pts Hon
12. Zach Bell 45pts Hon
13. Kyle Cunningham 40pts Hon
14. Matt Lemoine 36pts Kaw
15. Alex Martin 33pts Yam
16. Jackson Richardson 26pts Hon
17. Kyle Peters 25pts Hon
18. Joey Savatgy 24pts KTM
19. Dillan Epstein 21pts Hon
20. Brady Kiesel 18pts Hon
Ken Roczen won his second straight 450 Class overall at Thunder Valley.  Photo: Simon Cudby
Ken Roczen won his second straight 450 Class overall at Thunder Valley.  Photo: Simon Cudby
With his win at Thunder Valley, Blake Baggett joined Jeremy Martin as the only other winner in the 250 Class.  Photo: Simon Cudby
With his win at Thunder Valley, Blake Baggett joined Jeremy Martin as the only other winner in the 250 Class.  Photo: Simon Cudby

FIM World Motocross Championship

MXGP Series Standings
1. Antonio Cairoli 393pts KTM
2. Clement Desalle 373pts Suz
3. Jeremy Van Horebeek 358pts Yam
4. Kevin Strijbos 276pts Suz
5. Gautier Paulin 205pts Kaw
6. Steven Frossard 197pts Kaw
7. Shaun Simpson  183pts KTM
8. Evgeny Bobryshev 168pts Hon
9. Max Nagl 166pts Hon
10. Xavier Boog 159pts Hon
11. Joel Roelants 158pts Hon
12. Rui Goncalves 142pts Yam
13. Davide Guarneri 139pts TM
14. David Philippaerts 132pts Yam
15. Jake Nicholls 119pts KTM
16. Tyla Rattray 116pts Hus
17. Matiss Karro 116pts KTM
18. Todd Waters 107pts Hus
19. Tanel Leok 93pts TM
20. Tommy Searle 79pts Kaw
MX2 Series Standings
1. Jeffrey Herlings 394pts KTM
2. Arnaud Tonus 349pts Kaw
3. Romain Febvre 297pts Hus
4. Jordi Tixier 291pts KTM
5. Dylan Ferrandis 278pts Kaw
6. Tim Gajser 235pts Hon
7. Aleksandr Tonkov 216pts Hus
8. Valentin Guillod 205pts KTM
9. Jose Butron 199pts KTM
10. Glenn Coldenhoff 176pts Suz
11. Jeremy Seewer 168pts Suz
12. Max Anstie 156pts Yam
13. Petar Petrov 140pts Yam
14. Julien Lieber 116pts Suz
15. Thomas Covington 100pts Kaw
16. Mel Pocock 77pts KTM
17. Ivo Monticelli 70pts KTM
18. Luke Styke 68pts Yam
19. Damon Graulus 63pts KTM
20. Maxime Desprey 58pts Hon
WMX Series Standings
1. Chiara Fontanesi 163pts Yam
2. Meghan Rutledge 159pts Kaw
3. Natalie Kane 151pts KTM
4. Livia Lancelot 149pts Kaw
5. Stephanie Laier 142pts Suz
Antonio Cairoli (222) leads the MX1 Class in Europe. Photo: Ray Archer
Antonio Cairoli (222) leads the MX1 Class in Europe. Photo: Ray Archer

AMSOIL Grand National Cross Country Series presented by Maxxis

Round 8 - Wiseco John Penton - Millfield, OH

Bike

XC1 Pro Overall
1. Kailub Russell KTM
2. Josh Strang Yam
3. Jordan Ashburn Yam
4. Paul Whibley Yam
5. Steward Baylor Jr. KTM
6. Chris Bach Hon
7. Thad Duvall Hon
8. Andrew Delong Hsq
9. Takeshi Koikeda Hon
10. Jason Thomas KTM
11. Adam Bonneur KTM
12. Ryan Sipes KTM
XC2 Pro Lites Overall
1. Grant Baylor KTM
2. Nick Davis KTM
3. Ricky Russell Yam
4. Trevor Bollinger Hon
5. Layne Michael Hon
6. Samuel Evans KTM
7. Michael McGinnis KTM
8. Derrik Allen Kaw
9. Christopher Douglas KTM
10. Ryan Lojack Yam
11. Jedediah Haines Yam
12. Shane Hufford Jr. KTM
13. Mark Heresco Jr. KTM
14. Zach Love KTM
15. Mat Herrington KTM
16. Kevin Benavides KTM
17. Jessie Groemm KTM
18. Nathan Bidwell KTM
19. Callan May Yam
WXC Overall
1. Kacy Martinez KTM
2. Ashley Copeland KTM
3. Becca Sheets Yam
4. Mandi Mastin KTM
5. Sarah Baldwin KTM
Overall National Championship Standings
1. Kailub Russell 208pts KTM
2. Charlie Mullins 181pts KTM
3. Josh Strang 161pts Yam
4. Jordan Ashburn 138pts Yam
5. Paul Whibley 133pts Yam
6. Chris Bach 103pts Hon
7. Andrew Delong 102pts Hsq
8. Steward Baylor Jr. 101pts KTM
9. Thad Duvall 98pts Hon
10. Takeshi Koikeda 95pts Hon
11. Ryan Sipes 90pts KTM
12. Jason Thomas 84pts KTM
13. Adam Bonneur 78pts KTM
14. Nick Davis 28pts KTM
15. Tom McCormack 11pts Yam
XC2 Pro Lites Series Standings
1. Grant Baylor 202pts KTM
2. Ricky Russell 199pts Yam
3. Trevor Bollinger 160pts Hon
4. Layne Michael 116pts Hon
5. Shane Hufford Jr. 105pts KTM
6. Callan May 93pts Yam
7. Jessie Groemm 90pts KTM
8. Samuel Evans 88pts KTM
9. Christopher Douglas 84pts KTM
10. Jedediah Haines 74pts Yam
11. Derrik Allen 61pts Kaw
12. Zach Love 57pts KTM
13. Rory Mead 56pts KTM
14. Ryan Lojack 54pts Yam
15. Mark Heresco Jr. 49pts KTM
WXC Series Standings
1. Kacy Martinez 159pts KTM
2. Mandi Mastin 137pts KTM
3. Becca Sheets 135pts Yam
4. RBrooke Cosner 107pts KTM
5. Sarah Baldwin 101pts KTM

ATV

XC1 Overall
1. Walker Fowler Yam
2. Adam McGill Hon
3. Jarrod McClure Hon
4. Brycen Neal Hon
5. Brian Wolf Hon
6. Brent Sturdivant Hon
7. Joshua Merritt Yam
8. Jeffrey Pickens Yam
9. Kevin Yoho Yam
10. Braden Henthorn Hon
XC2 Overall
1. Cole Richardson Yam
2. Marshal Goings Hon
3. Martin Christofferson Hon
4. Randy Hamilton Hon
5. Steven Cunningham Hon
6. Blake Kramer Yam
7. Luke Upah Hon
8. James Green Hon
9. Ryland Johnson Hon
10. Nathan Wallpe Hon
Overall National Championship Standings
1. Chris Borich 203pts Suz
2. Walker Fowler 192pts Yam
3. RAdam McGill 158pts Hon
4. Jarrod McClure 132pts Hon
5. Chris Bithell 124pts Suz
6. Brycen Neal 100pts Hon
7. Brian Wolf 99pts Hon
8. Joshua Merritt 94pts Yam
9. Jay Shadron 88pts Yam
10. Braden Henthorn 86pts Hon
XC2 Series Standings
1. Cole Richardson 200pts Yam
2. Marshal Goings 200pts Hon
3. Martin Christofferson 153pts Hon
4. Randy Hamilton 112pts Hon
5. Fred Marley 109pts Hon
6. James Green 109pts Hon
7. Blake Kramer 102pts Yam
8. Thomas Koontz Jr. 94pts Yam
9. Jonathan Fugate 92pts Hon
10. Steven Cunningham 73pts Hon
Kailub Russell (center) is the new XC1 points leader following his win on Sunday. Photo: Ken Hill
Kailub Russell (center) is the new XC1 points leader following his win on Sunday. Photo: Ken Hill

Rockstar Energy Drink Motocross Nationals (Canada)

Round 2 - Whispering Pines - Kamloops, BC

MX1 Overall
1. Colton Facciotti 1-1 Hon
2. Josh Hill 2-3 Kaw
3. Mike Alessi 6-2 Suz
4. Tyler Medaglia 3-6 KTM
5. Bobby Kiniry 5-4 Yam
6. Teddy Maier 4-8 Kaw
7. Kyle Chisholm 8-5 Yam
8. Dylan Kaelin 7-7 Yam
9. Morgan Burger 9-10 Yam
10. Matthew Davenport 10-12 Yam
11. Ryan Lockhart 11-13 Kaw
12. Austin Kouba 14-11 Kaw
13. Riley Brough 13-15 Hon
14. Todd Minnie 15-14 Kaw
15. David Gassin DNF-9 Yam
16. Josh Allen 12-18 Kaw
17. Graham Scott 16-16 Hon
18. Joel Barnowski 18-17 Kaw
19. Kameron Burger 17-DNF Yam
20. Clay Crawford 22-19 Hsk
21. Julian Cerny 19-21 Kaw
22. Braden Bury 21-20 Hon
23. Trevor Carlson 20-24 KTM
24. Codie Rouse 25-22 KTM
25. Bradley Link 27-23 Hon
26. Kyle Liebaert 26-25 Kaw
27. Jordon Currington 28-26 KTM
28. Drew Ivey 24-27 Yam
29. Luke Johnson 29-28 Suz
30. Blake Osatchuk 30-29 Kaw
31. Brandon Kallberg 23-DNF Kaw
32. Ryan Millar DNF-DNF KTM
33. Michael Da Silva DNS-DNF KTM
MX2 Overall
1. Vince Friese 1-1 Hon
2. Kaven Benoit 4-3 KTM
3. Jeremy Medaglia 2-5 Kaw
4. Topher Ingalls 7-4 KTM
5. Shawn Maffenbeier 5-7 Yam
6. Brock Hoyer 6-8 Yam
7. Austin Politelli 16-2 Kaw
8. Kyle Swanson 10-6 Hon
9. Dylan Schmoke 8-9 KTM
10. Jesse Wentland 3-19 Yam
11. Seth Rarick 11-10 KTM
12. Daniel Mathe 15-14 KTM
13. Michael Da Silva 9-20 KTM
14. Sylvain Le Gad 14-16 Kaw
15. Josh Clark 22-11 Yam
16. Jared Petruska 19-13 Kaw
17. Jeremy Byrne DNF-12 Yam
18. Weston Wrozyna 12-30 Yam
19. Jake Loberg 13-21 Kaw
20. Shawn Robinson DNF-15 Yam
21. Ryan Lalonde 20-17 Yam
22. Dusty Humphries 17-33 Suz
23. Bryar Perry 28-18 Suz
24. Travis Bell 18-DNF Hon
25. Dylan Wright 36-22 Yam
26. Teegan Williams 24-23 Kaw
27. Rylan Pozdnekoff 27-24 KTM
28. Wyatt Waddell 32-25 Kaw
29. Jason Abernathy 31-36 Hon
30. Konnor Long 29-27 Hon
31. Casey Keast 35-28 Yam
32. Tylor Plett 34-29 Kaw
33. Quintin Robin 33-31 KTM
34. Josh McBride DNF-32 KTM
35. Eric Jeffrey 21-DNF KTM
36. Brock Leitner 23-DNF Hon
37. Dylan Delaplace 25-DNF Yam
38. Jake Streichert 26-DNF KTM
39. Ryan Gustine 30-DNF Hon
40. Jared Stock DNF-DNF Yam
MX1 Series Standings
1. Colton Facciotti 95pts Hon
2. Josh Hill 82pts Kaw
3. Mike Alessi 82pts Suz
4. Teddy Maier 68pts Kaw
5. Bobby Kiniry 66pts Yam
6. Tyler Medaglia 65pts KTM
7. Kyle Chisholm 60pts Yam
8. Dylan Kaelin 53pts Yam
9. Morgan Burger 45pts Yam
10. Austin Kouba 38pts Kaw
11. Ryan Lockhart 33pts Kaw
12. Matthew Davenport 30pts Yam
13. David Gassin 29pts Yam
14. Todd Minnie 23pts Kaw
15. Ryan Millar 21pts KTM
16. Riley Brough 15pts Hon
17. Jake Anstett 15pts KTM
18. Graham Scott 14pts Hon
19. Josh Allen 12pts Kaw
20. Kameron Burger 10pts Yam
MX2 Series Standings
1. Kaven Benoit 88pts KTM
2. Shawn Maffenbeier 72pts Yam
3. Vince Friese 66pts Hon
4. Austin Politelli 65pts Kaw
5. Topher Ingalls 62pts KTM
6. Jeremy Medaglia 62pts Kaw
7. Jesse Wentland 60pts Yam
8. Brock Hoyer 43pts Yam
9. Dylan Schmoke 42pts KTM
10. Kyle Swanson 40pts Hon
11. Sylvain Le Gad 36pts Kaw
12. Jared Petruska 32pts Kaw
13. Seth Rarick 29pts KTM
14. Dylan Wright 27pts Yam
15. Daniel Mathe 22pts KTM
16. Shawn Robinson 22pts Yam
17. Michael Da Silva 19pts KTM
18. Weston Wrozyna 17pts Yam
19. Josh Clark 16pts Yam
20. Dusty Humphries 10pts Suz
Vince Friese went 1-1 for the MX2 overall in Canada.  Photo: James Lissimore
Vince Friese went 1-1 for the MX2 overall in Canada.  Photo: James Lissimore

Monster Energy MX Nationals (Australia)

MX1 Series Standings
1. Matt Moss 357pts
2. Kirk Gibbs 337pts
3. Adam Monea 319pts
4. Billy Mackenzie 309pts
5. Jake Moss 308pts
6. Kade Mosig  265pts
7. Rhys Carter 246pts
8. Hayden Mellross 241pts
9. Jay Marmont 236pts
10. Jacob Wright 228pts
11. Sam Martin 223pts
12. Brock Winston 203pts
13. Jesse Dobson 185pts
14. Lewis Woods 183pts
15. Brad Groombridge 96pts
16. Matt Ginders 94pts
17. James Booth Elliot 89pts
18. Cody Cooper 81pts
19. Brodie Hartin 72pts
20. Kieran Tisdale 66pts
MX2 Series Standings
1. Luke Clout 306pts
2. Hamish Harwood 292pts
3. Brenden Harrison 275pts
4. Kale Makeham 274pts
5. Kayne Lamont 270pts
6. Luke Arbon 258pts
7. Jay Wilson 246pts
8. Caleb Ward 242pts
9. Ryan Marmont 217pts
10. Wade Hunter 199pts
11. Errol Willis 189pts
12. Joel Milesevic 174pts
13. Geran Stapleton 157pts
14. Nick Sutherland 155pts
15. Jake Emanuelli 147pts
16. Riley Graham 144pts
17. Joel Evans 114pts
18. Matt van Slooten 101pts
19. Daniel Banks 100pts
20. Nick Scott 97pts
Matt Moss leads the MX1 Class in Australia. Photo: Jeff Crow
Matt Moss leads the MX1 Class in Australia. Photo: Jeff Crow

GEICO Endurocross

Pro Series Standings
1. Cody Webb 26pts Beta
2. Colton Haaker 24pts Hon
3. Taddy Blazusiak 21pts KTM
4. Bobby Prochnau 18pts KTM
5. Taylor Robert 16pts KTM
6. Geoff Aaron 15pts KTM
7. Gary Sutherlin 14pts KTM
8. Cory Graffunder 13pts KTM
9. Bryan Roper 12pts KTM
10. Jamie Lanza 11pts Hus
WMX Series Standings
 1.  Kacy Martinez 25pts 
 2.  Shelby Turner 22pts
 3.  Morgan Tanke 20pts 
 4.  Rachel Gutish 18pts
 5.  Lexi Pechout 16pts
 6.  Chantelle Bykerk 15pts
 7.  Tarah Gieger 14pts
 8.  Melissa Harten 13pts
 9.  Rily Ellinger 12pts
 10.  Jessica Patterson 11pts

Women's Motocross Championship

WMX Point Standings
1. Mackenzie Tricker 147pts
2. Marissa Markelon 104pts
3. Shelby Rolen 85pts
4. Taylor Higgins 80pts
5. Kylie Fasnacht 74pts
6. Amanda Brown 62pts
7. Brandy Richards 55pts
8. Amber Felicio 53pts
9. Glad Limbaugh 53pts
10. Eden Netelkos 43pts

Red Bull X-Fighters

X-Fighters Point Standings
1. Levi Sherwood 100pts NZL
2. Remi Bizouard 80pts FRA
3. Josh Sheehan 80pts AUS
4. Dany Torres 65pts ESP
5. Rob Adelberg 55pts USA
6. Adam Jones 55pts USA
7. Thomas Pages 45pts FRA
8. Mat Rebeaud 45pts SUI
9. Wes Agee 35pts USA
10. David Rinaldo 30pts FRA

Mtn. Dew ATV Motocross National Championship

AMA Pro ATV Championship Standings
1. Chad Wienen 186pts Yam
2. John Natalie 158pts Hon
3. Joel Hetrick 157pts Can
4. Thomas Brown 138pts Yam
5. Josh Upperman 132pts Hon
6. Josh Creamer 119pts Hon
7. Jeffrey Rastrelli 111pts Can
8. Ronnie Higgerson 96pts Can
9. Casey Martin 91pts Hon
10. Tyler Hamrick 74pts Hon

Maxxis British Motocross Championship

MX1 Point Standings
1. Shaun Simpson 211pts
2. Jake Nicholls 194pts
3. Kristian Whatley 165pts
4. Brad Anderson 146pts
5. Graeme Irwin 119pts
6. Gert Krestinov 117pts
7. Elliot Banks Browne 100pts
8. Nathan Watson 99pts
9. Alex Snow 95pts
10. Jamie Law 86pts
MX2 Point Standings
1. Mel Pocock 195pts
2. Matiss Karro 189pts
3. Neville Bradshaw 161pts
4. Bryan MacKenzie 143pts
5. Adam Sterry 130pts
6. Ben Watson 123pts
7. Steven Clarke 101pts
8. Lewis Tombs 96pts
9. Steven Lenoir 90pts
10. Lewis Trickett 90pts
Taddy Blazusiak won Gold in Austin. Photo: KTM
Taddy Blazusiak won Gold in Austin. Photo: KTM

Summer X Games Austin

Austin, Texas

Men's Enduro X Final
1. Taddy Blazusiak
2. Cody Webb
3. Alfredo Gomez
Women's Enduro X Final
1. Kacy Martinez
2. Sandra Gomez Cantero
3. Rachel Gutish
Moto X Best Whip Final
1. Tom Parsons
2. Jeremy Stenberg
3. Josh Hansen
Moto X Step Up Final
1. Ronnie Renner
2. Bryce Hudson
3. Libor Podmol
Moto X Speed and Style Final
1. Mike Mason
2. Blake Williams
3. Jarryd McNeil
122 Vista Del Rio Drive, Morgantown, WV 26508 | 304-284-0084 | Contact Us
©1999 - 2014 Filter Publications LLC. All Rights Reserved.
designed at: Website DesignImpulse Studios