Wake-Up Call

Wake-Up Call

Advertisement | Advertise with Us

Lucas Oil Pro Motocross Championship

Round 1 - Glen Helen - San Bernardino, CA

450MX Overall
1. Ryan Dungey 3-1 KTM
2. Ken Roczen 2-2 KTM
3. Trey Canard 7-3 Hon
4. Brett Metcalfe 4-5 Kaw
5. Josh Grant 1-15 Yam
6. James Stewart Jr. 6-6 Suz
7. Malcolm Stewart 8-8 Hon
8. Jake Weimer 10-7 Kaw
9. Weston Peick 5-13 Suz
10. Chad Reed 9-10 Kaw
11. Ivan Tedesco 13-9 Suz
12. Phil Nicoletti 11-11 Yam
13. Justin Barcia 34-4 Hon
14. Kyle Chisholm 15-14 Yam
15. Ben Lamay 20-12 Yam
16. Sean Collier 12-38 KTM
17. Jimmy Albertson 17-17 Hon
18. Tommy Weeck 14-22 Hon
19. Fredrik Noren 29-16 KTM
20. Evgeny Mikhaylov 19-18 KTM
21. Nicholas Schmidt 16-23 Hon
22. PJ Larsen 18-39 KTM
23. Andrew Short 35-19 KTM
24. Ronnie Stewart 23-20 Suz
25. Cyrille Coulon 22-21 Suz
26. Nicklas Gustavsson 31-24 Hon
27. Cade Clason 24-25 Hon
28. Kellian Rusk 30-26 Yam
29. Michael Sleeter 32-27 KTM
30. Sergey Astaykin 26-28 Kaw
31. Kevin Rookstool 21-29 KTM
32. Colton Aeck 28-30 Yam
33. Austin Howell 25-31 Suz
34. Johnny Moore 33-32 Hon
35. Robert Fitch Jr. 40-33 KTM
36. Travis Freistat 37-34 Kaw
37. Tony Archer 27-35 Kaw
38. Chad Gores 39-36 Hon
39. Robert Lind 38-37 Yam
40. Keith Knight 36-40 Yam
250MX Overall
1. Jeremy Martin 1-1 Yam
2. Cooper Webb 2-2 Yam
3. Cole Seely 4-4 Hon
4. Blake Baggett 8-3 Kaw
5. Christophe Pourcel 7-5 Yam
6. Justin Bogle 5-9 Hon
7. Matt Bisceglia 11-7 Hon
8. Marvin Musquin 10-8 KTM
9. Jessy Nelson 15-6 Hon
10. Jason Anderson 3-31 KTM
11. Kyle Cunningham 14-12 Hon
12. Dean Wilson 6-33 Kaw
13. Valentin Teillet 12-16 Kaw
14. Matt Lemoine 13-17 Kaw
15. Zach Osborne 9-37 Hon
16. Alex Martin 40-10 Yam
17. Shane McElrath 18-13 Hon
18. Jackson Richardson 17-14 Hon
19. Justin Hill 36-11 Kaw
20. Kyle Peters 22-15 Hon
21. Jacob Baumert 19-18 Kaw
22. Zach Bell 16-26 Hon
23. Blake Savage 25-19 Suz
24. Brady Kiesel 29-20 Hon
25. Scott Champion 20-24 Yam
26. Justin Starling 28-21 Hon
27. Dakota Alix 26-22 KTM
28. Cole Martinez 23-23 Kaw
29. Zack Williams 27-25 Hon
30. Dakota Tedder 38-27 Kaw
31. Preston Mull 30-28 Yam
32. Brandan Leith 31-29 Kaw
33. Brad Nauditt 33-30 Hon
34. James Decotis 21-32 Hon
35. Dakota Kessler 35-34 Hon
36. Luke Reardon 34-35 KTM
37. Landen Powell 32-36 KTM
38. Erik Meusling 39-38 Hon
39. Anthony Rodriguez 24-39 Yam
40. Dillan Epstein 37-40 Hon
450MX Series Standings
1. Ryan Dungey 45pts KTM
2. Ken Roczen 44pts KTM
3. Trey Canard 34pts Hon
4. Brett Metcalfe 34pts Kaw
5. Josh Grant 31pts Yam
6. James Stewart Jr. 30pts Suz
7. Malcolm Stewart 26pts Hon
8. Jake Weimer 25pts Kaw
9. Weston Peick 24pts Suz
10. Chad Reed 23pts Kaw
11. Ivan Tedesco 20pts Suz
12. Phil Nicoletti 20pts Yam
13. Justin Barcia 18pts Hon
14. Kyle Chisholm 13pts Yam
15. Ben Lamay 10pts Yam
16. Sean Collier 9pts KTM
17. Jimmy Albertson 8pts Hon
18. Tommy Weeck 7pts Hon
19. Nicholas Schmidt 5pts Hon
20. Fredrik Noren 5pts KTM
250MX Series Standings
1. Jeremy Martin 50pts Yam
2. Cooper Webb 44pts Yam
3. Cole Seely 36pts Hon
4. Blake Baggett 33pts Kaw
5. Christophe Pourcel 30pts Yam
6. Justin Bogle 28pts Hon
7. Matt Bisceglia 24pts Hon
8. Marvin Musquin 24pts KTM
9. Jessy Nelson 21pts Hon
10. Jason Anderson 20pts KTM
11. Kyle Cunningham 16pts Hon
12. Dean Wilson 15pts Kaw
13. Valentin Teillet 14pts Kaw
14. Zach Osborne 12pts Hon
15. Matt Lemoine 12pts Kaw
16. Alex Martin 11pts Yam
17. Shane McElrath 11pts Hon
18. Jackson Richardson 11pts Hon
19. Justin Hill 10pts Kaw
20. Kyle Peters 6pts Hon
Ryan Dungey outlasted Ken Roczen (right) to win the opener. Photo: Simon Cudby
Ryan Dungey outlasted Ken Roczen (right) to win the opener. Photo: Simon Cudby

FIM World Motocross Championship

Round 8 - Matterley Basin, Great Britain

MXGP Overall
1. Antonio Cairoli 25-22 KTM
2. Clement Desalle 18-25 Suz
3. Jeremy Van Horebeek 20-20 Yam
4. Tyla Rattray 13-18 Hus
5. Tommy Searle 15-16 Kaw
6. Kevin Strijbos 16-14 Suz
7. Shaun Simpson 12-15 KTM
8. Jake Nicholls 14-12 KTM
9. Steven Frossard 22-0 Kaw
10. David Philippaerts 10-10 Yam
11. Joel Roelants 8-11 Hon
12. Matiss Karro 5-13 KTM
13. Davide Guarneri 7-9 TM
14. Dennis Ullrich 6-7 KTM
15. Xavier Boog 9-2 Hon
16. Tanel Leok 11-0 TM
17. Rui Goncalves 0-8 Yam
18. Graeme Irwin 2-5 Suz
19. Jeremy Delince 3-4 Hon
20. Nathan Watson 4-3 Hus
21. Ken de Dycker 0-6 KTM
22. Klemen Gercar 0-1 Hon
23. Shane Carless 1-0 Kaw
24. Herjan Brakke 0-0 Kaw
25. Ryan Houghton 0-0 Yam
26. Priit Ratsep 0-0 Kaw
27. Alex Snow 0-0 Hon
MX2 Overall
1. Jeffrey Herlings 25-25 KTM
2. Arnaud Tonus 16-22 Kaw
3. Tim Gajser 18-20 Hon
4. Jordi Tixier 22-16 KTM
5. Romain Febvre 13-18 Hus
6. Aleksandr Tonkov 12-15 Hus
7. Jose Butron 11-14 KTM
8. Damon Graulus 10-13 KTM
9. Dylan Ferrandis 14-9 Kaw
10. Jeremy Seewer 8-12 Suz
11. Ivo Monticelli 9-11 KTM
12. Valentin Guillod 15-5 KTM
13. Max Anstie 20-0 Yam
14. Thomas Covington 4-10 Kaw
15. Julien Lieber 5-8 Suz
16. Luke Styke 6-6 Yam
17. Petar Petrov 3-7 Yam
18. Mel Pocock 7-0 KTM
19. Roberts Justs 0-4 Hus
20. Maxime Desprey 0-3 Hon
21. Kei Yamamoto 0-2 Hon
22. Steven Lenoir 2-0 Hus
23. Magne Klingsheim 0-1 Yam
24. Christophe Charlier 1-0 Yam
25. Karel Kutsar 0-0 KTM
MXGP Series Standings
1. Antonio Cairoli 351pts KTM
2. Clement Desalle 323pts Suz
3. Jeremy Van Horebeek 316pts Yam
4. Kevin Strijbos 250pts Suz
5. Gautier Paulin 205pts Kaw
6. Max Nagl 166pts Hon
7. Steven Frossard 164pts Kaw
8. Shaun Simpson 159pts KTM
9. Joel Roelants 153pts Hon
10. Xavier Boog 145pts Hon
11. Evgeny Bobryshev 136pts Hon
12. David Philippaerts 126pts Yam
13. Rui Goncalves 119pts Yam
14. Jake Nicholls 118pts KTM
15. Tyla Rattray 116pts Hus
16. Davide Guarneri 116pts TM
17. Todd Waters 107pts Hus
18. Matiss Karro 93pts KTM
19. Tanel Leok 83pts TM
20. Tommy Searle 60pts Kaw
MX2 Series Standings
1. Jeffrey Herlings 344pts KTM
2. Arnaud Tonus 305pts Kaw
3. Romain Febvre 263pts Hus
4. Jordi Tixier 253pts KTM
5. Dylan Ferrandis 248pts Kaw
6. Tim Gajser 209pts Hon
7. Aleksandr Tonkov 197pts Hus
8. Jose Butron 184pts KTM
9. Glenn Coldenhoff 176pts Suz
10. Valentin Guillod 173pts KTM
11. Jeremy Seewer 142pts Suz
12. Max Anstie 141pts Yam
13. Petar Petrov 116pts Yam
14. Julien Lieber 108pts Suz
15. Thomas Covington 80pts Kaw
16. Ivo Monticelli 69pts KTM
17. Luke Styke 67pts Yam
18. Mel Pocock 62pts KTM
19. Alessandro Lupino 55pts Kaw
20. Damon Graulus 55pts KTM
WMX Series Standings
1. Chiara Fontanesi 121pts Yam
2. Natalie Kane 120pts KTM
3. Meghan Rutledge 119pts Kaw
4. Stephanie Laier 104pts Suz
5. Livia Lancelot 99pts Kaw
Antonio Cairoli won the MXGP Class on Sunday. Photo: MXGP
Antonio Cairoli won the MXGP Class on Sunday. Photo: MXGP

AMSOIL Grand National Cross Country Series presented by Maxxis

Round 7 - Marvin's Mountain Top - Masontown, WV

Bike

XC1 Pro Overall
1. Kailub Russell KTM
2. Charlie Mullins KTM
3. Josh Strang Yam
4. Jordan Ashburn Yam
5. Andrew Delong Hsq
6. Chris Bach Hon
7. Jason Thomas KTM
8. Paul Whibley Yam
9. Ryan Sipes KTM
10. Tom McCormack Yam
11. Takeshi Koikeda Hon
12. Adam Bonneur KTM
XC2 Pro Lites Overall
1. Ricky Russell Yam
2. Trevor Bollinger Hon
3. Grant Baylor KTM
4. Nick Davis KTM
5. Jessie Groemm KTM
6. Jedediah Haines Yam
7. Kevin Benavides KTM
8. Travis Teasdale KTM
9. Kenneth Gilbert Yam
10. Christopher Douglas KTM
11. Layne Michael Hon
12. Zach Love KTM
13. Callan May Yam
14. Shane Hufford Jr KTM
15. Philippe Chaine KTM
16. Ryan Lojack Yam
17. Mark Heresco Jr KTM
18. Samuel Evans KTM
19. Derrik Allen Kaw
20. Michael McGinnis KTM
21. Louw Schmidt KTM
22. Alex Benhart KTM
23. Ryan Echols Suz
24. Mat Herrington KTM
25. James Glover Yam
WXC Overall
1. Kacy Martinez KTM
2. Mandi Mastin KTM
3. Sarah Baldwin KTM
4. Becca Sheets Yam
5. Brooke Cosner KTM
Overall National Championship Standings
1. Charlie Mullins 181pts KTM
2. Kailub Russell 178pts KTM
3. Josh Strang 136pts Yam
4. Jordan Ashburn 117pts Yam
5. Paul Whibley 115pts Yam
6. Andrew Delong  89pts Hsq
7. Chris Bach 88pts Hon
8. Steward Baylor Jr 85pts KTM
9. Thad Duvall 84pts Hon
10. Takeshi Koikeda 83pts Hon
11. Ryan Sipes 81pts KTM
12. Jason Thomas 73pts KTM
13. Adam Bonneur 68pts KTM
14. Nick Davis 28pts KTM
15. Tom McCormack 11pts Yam
16.  Michael Brown 10pts Hsq 
17.  Massahiro Kobayashi 10pts Hon
18.  Fredrik Noren 8pts KTM
19.  Jaco Wolmarans 7pts KTM 
20.  Jesse Robinson 7pts Kaw
XC2 Pro Lites Series Standings
1. Ricky Russell 178pts Yam
2. Grant Baylor 172pts KTM
3. Trevor Bollinger 142pts Hon
4. Layne Michael 100pts Hon
5. Shane Hufford Jr 96pts KTM
6. Callan May 91pts Yam
7. Jessie Groemm 86pts KTM
8. Samuel Evans 73pts KTM
9. Christopher Douglas 72pts KTM
10. Jedediah Haines 64pts Yam
11. Rory Mead 56pts KTM
12. Zach Love 50pts KTM
13. Derrik Allen 48pts Kaw
14. Ryan Lojack 43pts Yam
15. Mark Heresco Jr 41pts KTM
16. Philippe Chaine 36pts KTM
17. Michael McGinnis 28pts KTM
18. Nick Davis 23pts KTM
19. Travis Teasdale 22pts KTM
20. Steven Squire 21pts Yam
WXC Series Standings
1. Kacy Martinez 139pts KTM
2. Mandi Mastin 120pts KTM
3. Becca Sheets 117pts Yam
4. Brooke Cosner 92pts KTM
5. Sarah Baldwin 85pts KTM

ATV

XC1 Overall
1. Walker Fowler Yam
2. Chris Borich Suz
3. Adam McGill Hon
4. Jay Shadron Yam
5. Brent Sturdivant Hon
6. Landon Wolfe Suz
7. Jarrod McClure Hon
8. Joshua Merritt Yam
9. Brian Wolf Hon
10. Kevin Yoho Yam
XC2 Overall
1. Cole Richardson Yam
2. Marshal Goings Hon
3. Martin Christofferson Hon
4. Blake Kramer Yam
5. Randy Hamilton Hon
6. Jonathan Fugate Hon
7. Luke Upah Hon
8. Luke Shepherd Hon
9. James Green Hon
10. Thomas Koontz Jr. Yam
Overall National Championship Standings
1. Chris Borich 196pts Suz
2. Walker Fowler 162pts Yam
3. Adam McGill 133pts Hon
4. Chris Bithell 116pts Suz
5. Jarrod McClure 111pts Hon
6. Brian Wolf 83pts Hon
7. Brycen Neal 82pts Hon
8. Jay Shadron 82pts Yam
9. Landon Wolfe 80pts Suz
10. Joshua Merritt 80pts Yam
XC2 Series Standings
1. Marshal Goings 175pts Hon
2. Cole Richardson 170pts Yam
3. Martin Christofferson 132pts Hon
4. Fred Marley 109pts Hon
5. James Green 96pts Hon
6. Randy Hamilton 94pts Hon
7. Thomas Koontz Jr. 87pts Yam
8. Blake Kramer 87pts Yam
9. Jonathan Fugate 83pts Hon
10. Brody Livengood 61pts Yam
Kailub Russell won the XC1 overall.  Photo: Ken Hill
Kailub Russell won the XC1 overall.  Photo: Ken Hill

Monster Energy MX Nationals (Australia)

Round 5 - Wanneroo, WA

MX1 Overall
1. Billy Mackenzie 67pts
2. Matt Moss 60pts
3. Jake Moss 56pts
4. Adam Monea 56pts
5. Kirk Gibbs 54pts
6. Ben Townley 52pts
7. Kade Mosig 49pts
8. Sam Martin 45pts
9. Jacob Wright 43pts
10. Jay Marmont 40pts
11. Louis Calvin 36pts
12. Hayden Mellross 35pts
13. Rhys Carter 32pts
14. Jesse Dobson 32pts
15. Mitch Taylor 32pts
16. Oliver James 26pts
17. Blair Outram 26pts
18. Lewis Woods 23pts
19. Brock Winston 22pts
20. Joey Merrylees 21pts
MX2 Overall
1. Caleb Ward 70pts
2. Luke Arbon 54pts
3. Jay Wilson 53pts
4. Kale Makeham 53pts
5. Josh Cachia 50pts
6. Hamish Harwood 50pts
7. Luke Clout 45pts
8. Josh Adams 43pts
9. Nathan Crawford 42pts
10. Ryan Marmont 41pts
11. Brenden Harrison 40pts
12. Nick Sutherland 40pts
13. Kyle Webster 37pts
14. Joel Evans 35pts
15. Geran Stapleton 30pts
16. Wade Hunter 29pts
17. Jake Pruiti 28pts
18. Joel Milesevic 25pts
19. Paul Humberston 24pts
20. Dylan Heard 24pts
MX1 Series Standings
1. Matt Moss 357pts
2. Kirk Gibbs 337pts
3. Adam Monea 319pts
4. Billy Mackenzie 309pts
5. Jake Moss 308pts
6. Kade Mosig  265pts
7. Rhys Carter 246pts
8. Hayden Mellross 241pts
9. Jay Marmont 236pts
10. Jacob Wright 228pts
11. Sam Martin 223pts
12. Brock Winston 203pts
13. Jesse Dobson 185pts
14. Lewis Woods 183pts
15. Brad Groombridge 96pts
16. Matt Ginders 94pts
17. James Booth Elliot 89pts
18. Cody Cooper 81pts
19. Brodie Hartin 72pts
20. Kieran Tisdale 66pts
MX2 Series Standings
1. Luke Clout 306pts
2. Hamish Harwood 292pts
3. Brenden Harrison 275pts
4. Kale Makeham 274pts
5. Kayne Lamont 270pts
6. Luke Arbon 258pts
7. Jay Wilson 246pts
8. Caleb Ward 242pts
9. Ryan Marmont 217pts
10. Wade Hunter 199pts
11. Errol Willis 189pts
12. Joel Milesevic 174pts
13. Geran Stapleton 157pts
14. Nick Sutherland 155pts
15. Jake Emanuelli 147pts
16. Riley Graham 144pts
17. Joel Evans 114pts
18. Matt van Slooten 101pts
19. Daniel Banks 100pts
20. Nick Scott 97pts
Caleb Ward won the MX2 Class.  Photo: KTM
Caleb Ward won the MX2 Class.  Photo: KTM

GEICO Endurocross

Pro Series Standings
1. Cody Webb 26pts Beta
2. Colton Haaker 24pts Hon
3. Taddy Blazusiak 21pts KTM
4. Bobby Prochnau 18pts KTM
5. Taylor Robert 16pts KTM
6. Geoff Aaron 15pts KTM
7. Gary Sutherlin 14pts KTM
8. Cory Graffunder 13pts KTM
9. Bryan Roper 12pts KTM
10. Jamie Lanza 11pts Hus
WMX Series Standings
 1.  Kacy Martinez 25pts 
 2.  Shelby Turner 22pts
 3.  Morgan Tanke 20pts 
 4.  Rachel Gutish 18pts
 5.  Lexi Pechout 16pts
 6.  Chantelle Bykerk 15pts
 7.  Tarah Gieger 14pts
 8.  Melissa Harten 13pts
 9.  Rily Ellinger 12pts
 10.  Jessica Patterson 11pts

Red Bull X-Fighters

Round 2 - Osaka - Japan

Overall
1. Levi Sherwood NZL
2. Remi Bizouard FRA
3. Dany Torres ESP
X-Fighters Point Standings
1. Levi Sherwood 100pts NZL
2. Remi Bizouard 80pts FRA
3. Josh Sheehan 80pts AUS
4. Dany Torres 65pts ESP
5. Rob Adelberg 55pts USA
6. Adam Jones 55pts USA
7. Thomas Pages 45pts FRA
8. Mat Rebeaud 45pts SUI
9. Wes Agee 35pts USA
10. David Rinaldo 30pts FRA

Women's Motocross Championship

WMX Point Standings
1. Mackenzie Tricker 147pts
2. Marissa Markelon 104pts
3. Shelby Rolen 85pts
4. Taylor Higgins 80pts
5. Kylie Fasnacht 74pts
6. Amanda Brown 62pts
7. Brandy Richards 55pts
8. Amber Felicio 53pts
9. Glad Limbaugh 53pts
10. Eden Netelkos 43pts

Mtn. Dew ATV Motocross National Championship

AMA Pro ATV Championship Standings
1. Chad Wienen 141pts Yam
2. John Natalie 128pts Hon
3. Joel Hetrick 123pts Can
4. Josh Creamer 95pts Can
5. Thomas Brown 91pts Yam
6. Josh Upperman 90pts Hon
7. Jeffrey Rastrelli 79pts Can
8. Ronnie Higgerson 69pts Can
9. Casey Martin 68pts Hon
10. Tyler Hamrick 57pts Hon
11. Brett Musick 54pts Hon
12. Sean Taylor 49pts Hon
13. Adam Clark 48pts Yam
14. Cody Janssen 47pts Hon
15. Joe Byrd 45pts Hon
16. Nicholas Moser 40pts Hon
17. Silas Lamons 35pts Suz
18. Brad Riley 34pts Hon
19. Tim Dettling 11pts Hon
20. Johnny Hale 10pts Hon

Maxxis British Motocross Championship

MX1 Point Standings
1. Shaun Simpson 211pts
2. Jake Nicholls 194pts
3. Kristian Whatley 165pts
4. Brad Anderson 146pts
5. Graeme Irwin 119pts
6. Gert Krestinov 117pts
7. Elliot Banks Browne 100pts
8. Nathan Watson 99pts
9. Alex Snow 95pts
10. Jamie Law 86pts
MX2 Point Standings
1. Mel Pocock 195pts
2. Matiss Karro 189pts
3. Neville Bradshaw 161pts
4. Bryan MacKenzie 143pts
5. Adam Sterry 130pts
6. Ben Watson 123pts
7. Steven Clarke 101pts
8. Lewis Tombs 96pts
9. Steven Lenoir 90pts
10. Lewis Trickett 90pts

Motocross & Supercross News - Racer X Online

122 Vista Del Rio Drive, Morgantown, WV 26508 | 304-284-0084 | Contact Us
©1999 - 2014 Filter Publications LLC. All Rights Reserved.
designed at: Website DesignImpulse Studios