Monster Energy Supercross
Round 17 - Sam Boyd Stadium - Las Vegas, NV
450SX Overall | |||
1. Ryan Villopoto Kaw | |||
2. Ryan Dungey KTM | |||
3. Ken Roczen KTM | |||
4. Justin Barcia Hon | |||
5. Trey Canard Hon | |||
6. Jake Weimer Kaw | |||
7. Josh Hill Suz | |||
8. Josh Grant Yam | |||
9. Chris Blose Hon | |||
10. Andrew Short KTM | |||
11. Kyle Chisholm Yam | |||
12. Ben Lamay Yam | |||
13. Jimmy Albertson Hon | |||
14. Nick Schmidt Hon | |||
15. Cody Gilmore Kaw | |||
16. Kyle Regal Hon | |||
17. Mike Alessi Suz | |||
18. Ronnie Stewart Suz | |||
19. Bracken Hall Hon | |||
20. Weston Peick Suz | |||
21. Tyler Bowers Kaw | |||
22. James Stewart Suz | |||
250SX East Region Overall | |||
1. Jeremy Martin Yam | |||
2. Justin Bogle Hon | |||
3. Matt Bisceglia Hon | |||
4. Kyle Cunningham Hon | |||
5. Jimmy Decotis Hon | |||
6. Mitchell Oldenburg Hon | |||
7. Alex Martin Yam | |||
8. Gannon Audette Kaw | |||
9. Jackson Richardson Hon | |||
10. Vince Friese Hon | |||
11. Landen Powell KTM | |||
12. AJ Catanzaro Hon | |||
13. Levi Kilbarger Hon | |||
14. Zack Williams Hon | |||
15. Jacob Baumert Kaw | |||
16. Justin Starling Hon | |||
17. Taylor Potter Hon | |||
18. Bryce Stewart Yam | |||
19. John Pauk Hon | |||
20. Kyle Bitterman Hon | |||
21. Matt Lemoine Kaw | |||
22. Nick Desiderio Hon | |||
250SX West Region Overall | |||
1. Dean Wilson Kaw | |||
2. Copper Webb Yam | |||
3. Justin Hill Kaw | |||
4. Cole Seely Hon | |||
5. Malcolm Stewart Hon | |||
6. Jason Anderson KTM | |||
7. Zach Osborne Hon | |||
8. Shane McElrath Hon | |||
9. Jessy Nelson Hon | |||
10. Jake Canada Hon | |||
11. Michael Leib Hon | |||
12. Scott Champion Yam | |||
13. Zack Freeberg Yam | |||
14. Dakota Tedder Kaw | |||
15. Preston Mull Yam | |||
16. Chad Gores Hon | |||
17. Blake Lilly KTM | |||
18. Chris Howell Yam | |||
19. Ruben Alanis KTM | |||
20. Colton Aeck Hon | |||
21. Aaron Siminoe Kaw | |||
22. Ross Johnson Hon | |||
Dave Coombs Sr. East/West Shootout | |||
1. Justin Hill Kaw | |||
2. Dean Wilson Kaw | |||
3. Jason Anderson KTM | |||
4. Copper Webb Yam | |||
5. Jeremy Martin Yam | |||
6. Cole Seely Hon | |||
7. Jake Canada Hon | |||
8. Kyle Cunningham Hon | |||
9. Shane McElrath Hon | |||
10. Jessy Nelson Hon | |||
11. Michael Leib Hon | |||
12. Matt Bisceglia Hon | |||
13. Jackson Richardson Hon | |||
14. Alex Martin Yam | |||
15. Mitchell Oldenburg Hon | |||
16. Landen Powell KTM | |||
17. Justin Bogle Hon | |||
18. Gannon Audette Kaw | |||
19. Jimmy Decotis Hon | |||
20. Malcolm Stewart Hon | |||
21. Matt Lemoine Kaw | |||
22. Zach Osborne Hon |
450SX Point Standings | ||
1. Ryan Villopoto 368pts Kaw | ||
2. Ryan Dungey 304pts KTM | ||
3. Ken Roczen 285pts KTM | ||
4. James Stewart 272pts Suz | ||
5. Justin Barcia 250pts Hon | ||
6. Andrew Short 218pts KTM | ||
7. Justin Brayton 196pts Yam | ||
8. Josh Hill 159pts Suz | ||
9. Broc Tickle 126pts Suz | ||
10. Mike Alessi 123pts Suz | ||
11. Wil Hahn 122pts Hon | ||
12. Weston Peick 120pts Suz | ||
13. Eli Tomac 115pts Hon | ||
14. Chad Reed 111pts Hon | ||
15. Nick Wey 102pts Kaw | ||
16. Josh Grant 98pts Yam | ||
17. Chris Blose 78pts Hon | ||
18. Trey Canard 77pts Hon | ||
19. Matt Goerke 75pts KTM | ||
20. Jake Weimer 73pts Kaw | ||
250SX East Region Point Standings | ||
1. Justin Bogle 188pts Hon | ||
2. Martin Davalos 149pts Kaw | ||
3. Vince Friese 131pts Hon | ||
4. Kyle Cunningham 127pts Hon | ||
5. Adam Cianciarulo 120pts Kaw | ||
6. Blake Baggett 120pts Kaw | ||
7. Jimmy Decotis 106pts Hon | ||
8. Alex Martin 100pts Yam | ||
9. Matt Bisceglia 98pts Hon | ||
10. Jeremy Martin 96pts Yam | ||
11. Matt Lemoine 91pts Kaw | ||
12. Cole Thompson 89pts KTM | ||
13. AJ Catanzaro 76pts Hon | ||
14. Mitchell Oldenburg 71pts Hon | ||
15. Jackson Richardson 59pts Hon | ||
16. Blake Wharton 51pts Hon | ||
17. Gannon Audette 48pts Kaw | ||
18. Kyle Peters 40pts Hon | ||
19. Levi Kilbarger 35pts Hon | ||
20. Jesse Wentland 34pts Hon | ||
250SX West Region Point Standings | ||
1. Jason Anderson 193pts KTM | ||
2. Cole Seely 188pts Hon | ||
3. Dean Wilson 163pts Kaw | ||
4. Justin Hill 159pts Kaw | ||
5. Cooper Webb 143pts Yam | ||
6. Malcolm Stewart 137pts Hon | ||
7. Jessy Nelson 115pts Hon | ||
8. Zach Osborne 114pts Hon | ||
9. Shane McElrath 109pts Hon | ||
10. Jake Canada 83pts Hon | ||
11. Michael Leib 79pts Hon | ||
12. Dakota Tedder 75pts Kaw | ||
13. Scott Champion 70pts Yam | ||
14. Dean Ferris 63pts KTM | ||
15. Preston Mull 35pts Yam | ||
16. Zack Freeberg 32pts Yam | ||
17. Valentin Teillet 28pts Kaw | ||
18. Topher Ingalls 25pts Hon | ||
19. Cole Martinez 24pts Kaw | ||
20. Chris Howell 23pts Yam |
FIM World Motocross Championship
Round 6 - MXGP of The Netherlands
MXGP Overall | |||
1. Antonio Cairoli 20-25 KTM | |||
2. Jeremy Van Horebeek 22-20 Yam | |||
3. Kevin Strijbos 15-22 Suz | |||
4. Clement Desalle 18-18 Suz | |||
5. Joel Roelants 13-16 Hon | |||
6. Tyla Rattray 14-14 Hus | |||
7. Steven Frossard 11-15 Kaw | |||
8. Gautier Paulin 25-0 Kaw | |||
9. Tanel Leok 10-10 TM | |||
10. Evgeny Bobryshev 16-3 Hon | |||
11. Shaun Simpson 5-13 KTM | |||
12. Filip Bengtsson 6-9 KTM | |||
13. Matiss Karro 3-11 KTM | |||
14. David Philippaerts 7-7 Yam | |||
15. Pascal Rauchenecker 8-6 KTM | |||
MX2 Overall | |||
1. Jeffrey Herlings 25-25 KTM | |||
2. Romain Febvre 20-20 Hus | |||
3. Jordi Tixier 22-16 KTM | |||
4. Valentin Guillod 9-22 KTM | |||
5. Arnaud Tonus 13-18 Kaw | |||
6. Dylan Ferrandis 13-18 Kaw | |||
7. Aleksandr Tonkov 16-13 Hus | |||
8. Jose Butron 11-15 KTM | |||
9. Juilen Lieber 14-11 Suz | |||
10. Tim Gajser 12-12 Hon | |||
11. Max Anstie 15-0 Yam | |||
12. Ivo Monticelli 5-8 KTM | |||
13. Petar Petrov 6-7 Yam | |||
14. Harri Kullas 7-5 KTM | |||
15. Brian Bogers 8-4 KTM | |||
WMX Overall | |||
1. Maghan Rutledge 2-2 Kaw | |||
2. Chiara Fontanesi 1-4 Yam | |||
3. Natalie Kane 3-3 KTM | |||
4. Nancy Van De Ven 4-6 Yam | |||
5. Stephanie Laier 5-5 Suz |
MXGP Point Standings | |||
1. Antonio Cairoli 267pts KTM | |||
2. Jeremy Van Horbeek 236pts Yam | |||
3. Clement Desalle 230pts Suz | |||
4. Gautier Paulin 205pts Kaw | |||
5. Kevin Strijbos 182pts Suz | |||
6. Max Nagl 166pts Hon | |||
7. Evgeny Bobryshev 114pts Hon | |||
8. Shaun Simpson 113pts KTM | |||
9. Joel Roelants 112pts Hon | |||
10. Xavier Boog 108pts Hon | |||
11. Todd Waters 107pts Hus | |||
12. Steven Frossard 106pts Kaw | |||
13. Rui Goncalves 92pts Yam | |||
14. Davide Guarneri 84pts TM | |||
15. David Philippaerts 82pts Yam | |||
MX2 Point Standings | |||
1. Jeffrey Herlings 244pts KTM | |||
2. Arnaud Tonus 229pts Kaw | |||
3. Romain Febvre 198pts Hus | |||
4. Dylan Ferrandis 185pt Kaw | |||
5. Jordi Tixier 185pts KTM | |||
6. Glenn Coldenhoff 176pts Suz | |||
7. Aleksandr Tonkov 159pts Hus | |||
8. Tim Gajser 145pts Hon | |||
9. Valentin Guillod 139pts KTM | |||
10. Jose Butron 131pts KTM | |||
11. Max Anstie 113pts Yam | |||
12. Jeremy Seewer 109pts Suz | |||
13. Petar Petrov 83pts Yam | |||
14. Juilen Lieber 70pts Suz | |||
15. Thomas Covington 60pts Kaw | |||
WMX Point Standings | |||
1. Chiara Fontanesi 121pts Yam | |||
2. Natalie Kane 120pts KTM | |||
3. Meghan Rutledge 119pts Kaw | |||
4. Stephanie Laier 104pts Suz | |||
5. Livia Lancelot 99pts Kaw |
AMSOIL Grand National Cross Country Series presented by Maxxis
Overall National Championship Standings | |||
1. Charlie Mullins 125pts KTM | |||
2. Kailub Russell 118pts KTM | |||
3. Josh Strang 90pts Yam | |||
4. Jordan Ashburn 77pts Yam | |||
5. Paul Whibley 77pts Yam | |||
6. Steward Baylor Jr. 71pts KTM | |||
7. Grant Baylor 67pts KTM | |||
8. Ricky Russell 62pts Yam | |||
9. Thad DuVall 61pts Hon | |||
10. Andrew Delong 55pts Hsq | |||
XC2 Pro Lites Point Standings | |||
1. Ricky Russell 123pts Yam | |||
2. Grant Baylor 121pts KTM | |||
3. Trevor Bollinger 105pts Hon | |||
4. Shane Hufford Jr 78pts KTM | |||
5. Callan May 70pts Yam | |||
6. Layne Michael 69pts Hon | |||
7. Rory Mead 56pts KTM | |||
8. Samuel Evans 56pts KTM | |||
9. Jessie Groemm 52pts KTM | |||
10. Chris Douglas 45pts KTM | |||
WXC Point Standings | |||
1. Kacy Martinez 99pts KTM | |||
2. Becca Sheets 88pts Yam | |||
3. Mandi Mastin 65pts KTM | |||
4. Jessica Patterson 65pts Yam | |||
5. Felicia Robichaud 60pts KTM |
ATV
*Overall National Championship Standings | ||||
1. Chris Borich 141pts | ||||
2. Walker Fowler 107pts | ||||
3. Chris Bithell 85pts | ||||
4. Adam McGill 82pts | ||||
5. Jarrod McClure 73pts | ||||
6. Braden Henthorn 61pts | ||||
7. Cole Richardson 59pts | ||||
8. Brycen Neal 55pts | ||||
9. Marshal Goings 46pts | ||||
10. Josh Merritt 45pts | ||||
XC2 Point Standings | ||||
1. Marshal Goings 125pts | ||||
2. Cole Richardson 110pts | ||||
3. Fred Marley 103pts | ||||
4. Martin Christofferson 90pts | ||||
5. Thomas Koontz 72pts | ||||
6. James Green 70pts | ||||
7. Randy Hamilton 68pts | ||||
8. Brody Livengood 61pts | ||||
9. Blake Kramer 58pts | ||||
10. Jonathan Fugate 56pts |
Monster Energy MX Nationals (Australia)
MX1 Point Standings | ||
1. Matt Moss 238pts | ||
2. Kirk Gibbs 216pts | ||
3. Adam Monea 202pts | ||
4. Jake Moss 186pts | ||
5. Billy Mackenzie 181pts | ||
6. Kade Mosig 169pts | ||
7. Rhys Carter 168pts | ||
8. Hayden Mellross 159pts | ||
9. Jay Marmont 156pts | ||
10. Jacob Wright 142pts | ||
MX2 Point Standings | ||
1. Kayne Lamont 67pts | ||
2. Luke Clout 61pts | ||
3. Hamish Harwood 60pts | ||
4. Luke Arbon 51pts | ||
5. Errol Willis 51pts | ||
6. Brenden Harrison 50pts | ||
7. Kale Makeham, 46pts | ||
8. Jay Wilson 45pts | ||
9. Geran Stapleton 44pts | ||
10. Jake Emanuelli 42pts |
GEICO AMA EnduroCross
Round 1 - Orleans Arena - Las Vegas, NV
Expert Overall | ||
1. Cody Webb Beta | ||
2. Colton Haaker Hon | ||
3. Taddy Blazusiak KTM | ||
4. Bobby Prachnau KTM | ||
5. Taylor Robert KTM | ||
6. Geoff Aaron KTM | ||
7. Gary Sutherlin KTM | ||
8. Cory Graffunder KTM | ||
9. Bryan Roper KTM | ||
10. Jamie Lanza Hus |
Mtn. Dew ATV Motocross National Championship
AMA Pro ATV Point Standings | ||||
1. Chad Wienen 94pts Yam | ||||
2. John Natalie 88pts Hon | ||||
3. Joel Hetrick 76pts Can-Am | ||||
4. Josh Upperman 69pts Hon | ||||
5. Jeffrey Rastrelli 61pts Can-Am | ||||
6. Thomas Brown 60pts Hon | ||||
7. Josh Creamer 59pts Can-Am | ||||
8. Ronnie Higgerson 43pts Can-Am | ||||
9. Casey Martin 43pts Hon | ||||
10. Brett Musick 39pts Hon |
Women's Motocross Championship
WMX Point Standings | ||
1. Mackenzie Tricker 147pts | ||
2. Marissa Markelon 104pts | ||
3. Shelby Rolen 85pts | ||
4. Taylor Higgins 80pts | ||
5. Kylie Fasnacht 74pts | ||
6. Amanda Brown 62pts | ||
7. Brandy Richards 55pts | ||
8. Amber Felicio 53pts | ||
9. Glad Limbaugh 53pts | ||
10. Eden Netelkos 43pts |