Monster Energy Supercross
Round 16 - MetLife Stadium - East Rutherford, NJ

450SX Overall  
1. Ryan Villopoto Kaw  
2. Eli Tomac Hon  
3. Josh Hill Suz  
4. Justin Barcia Hon  
5. Ken Roczen KTM  
6. Ryan Dungey KTM  
7. Mike Alessi Suz  
8. Andrew Short Hon  
9. Trey Canard Hon  
10. Weston Peick Suz  
11. Jake Weimer Kaw  
12. Phil Nicoletti Yam  
13. Nick Wey Kaw  
14. Ronnie Stewart Suz  
15. Chris Blose Hon  
16. Josh Grant Yam  
17. Ben LaMay Yam  
18. Tony Archer Kaw  
19. Jimmy Albertson Hon  
20. Cody Gilmore Kaw  
21. Tevin Tapia Suz  
22. James Stewart Suz  
     
250SX Overall  
1. Justin Bogle Hon  
2. Jeremy Martin Yam  
3. Vince Friese Hon  
4. Matt Bisceglia Hon  
5. Matt Lemoine Kaw  
6. Kyle Cunningham Hon  
7. Alex Martin Yam  
8. Mitchell Oldenburg Hon
9. Jimmy Decotis Hon  
10. Jackson Richardson Hon
11. Gannon Audette Kaw  
12. Justin Starling Hon  
13. AJ Catanzaro Hon  
14. Jacob Baumert Kaw  
15. Levi Kilbarger Hon  
16. Luke Vonlinger Hon  
17. Zack Williams Hon  
18. Cade Clason Hon  
19. Taylor Potter Hon  
20. Kyle Bitterman Hon  
21. Landen Powell KTM  
22. Aaron Gulley Kaw  
Ryan Villopoto won in East Rutherford to capture his fourth 450SX championship. Photo: Simon Cudby
Ryan Villopoto won in East Rutherford to capture his fourth 450SX championship. Photo: Simon Cudby
450SX Point Standings    
1. Ryan Villopoto 343pts Kaw  
2. Ryan Dungey 282pts KTM  
3. James Stewart 271pts Suz  
4. Ken Roczen 265pts KTM  
5. Justin Barcia 232pts Hon  
6. Andrew Short 207pts KTM  
7. Justin Brayton 196pts Yam  
8. Josh Hill 144pts Suz    
9. Broc Tickle 126pts Suz    
10. Wil Hahn 122pts Hon    
11. Weston Peick 119pts Suz  
12. Mike Alessi 119pts Suz  
13. Eli Tomac 115pts Hon    
14. Chad Reed 111pts Kaw  
15. Nick Wey 102pts Kaw    
16. Josh Grant 84pts Yam    
17. Matt Goerke 75pts KTM  
18. Chris Blose 66pts Hon    
19. Ivan Tedesco 63pts KTM  
20. Trey Canard 61pts Hon  
       
250SX East Region Point Standings  
1. Justin Bogle 166pts Hon  
2. Martin Davalos 149pts Kaw  
3. Adam Cianciarulo 120pts Kaw  
4. Blake Baggett 120pts Kaw  
5. Vince Friese 120pts Hon  
6. Kyle Cunningham 109pts Hon  
7. Matt Lemoine 90pts Kaw  
8. Jimmy Decotis 90pts Hon  
9. Cole Thompson 89pts KTM  
10. Alex Martin 86pts Yam  
11. Matt Bisceglia 78pts Hon  
12. Jeremy Martin 71pts Yam  
13. AJ Catanzaro 67pts Hon  
14. Mitchell Oldenburg 56pts Hon  
15. Blake Wharton 51pts Hon  
16. Jackson Richardson 47pts Hon  
17. Kyle Peters 40pts Hon    
18. Gannon Audette 35pts Kaw  
19. Jesse Wentland 34pts Hon  
20. Justin Starling 28pts Hon  
       
250SX West Region Point Standings  
1. Jason Anderson 178pts KTM  
2. Cole Seely 170pts Hon    
3. Justin Hill 139pts Kaw    
4. Dean Wilson 138pts Kaw  
5. Cooper Webb 121pts Yam  
6. Malcolm Stewart 121pts Hon  
7. Jessy Nelson 103pts Hon  
8. Zach Osborne 100pts Hon  
9. Shane McElrath 96pts Hon  
10. Jake Canada 72pts Hon  
11. Michael Leib 69pts Hon  
12. Dakota Tedder 68pts Kaw  
13. Dean Ferris 63pts KTM  
14. Scott Champion 61pts Yam  
15. Preston Mull 29pts Yam  
16. Valentin Teillet 28pts Kaw  
17. Topher Ingalls 25pts Hon  
18. Cole Martinez 24pts Kaw  
19. Zack Freeberg 24pts Yam  
20. Darryn Durham 21pts Kaw   

 

Justin Bogle is the new points leader in 250SX.  Photo: Simon Cudby
Justin Bogle is the new points leader in 250SX.  Photo: Simon Cudby

FIM World Motocross Championship

MXGP Point Standings  
1. Antonio Cairoli 222pts KTM
2. Clement Desalle 194pts Suz
3. Jeremy Van Horebeek 194pts Yam
4. Gautier Paulin 180pts Kaw
5. Max Nagl 166pts Hon  
6. Kevin Strijbos 145pts Suz
7. Todd Waters 107pts Hus
8. Xavier Boog 96pts Hon  
9. Evgeny Bobryshev 95pts Hon
10. Shaun Simpson 95pts KTM
     
MX2 Point Standings  
1. Arnaud Tonus 198pts Kaw
2. Jeffrey Herlings 194pts KTM
3. Glenn Coldenhoff 176pts Suz
4. Romain Febvre 158pts Hus
5. Dylan Ferrandis 154pts Kaw
6. Jordi Tixier 147pts KTM
7. Aleksandr Tonkov 130pts Hus
8. Tim Gajser 121pts Hon  
9. Valentin Guillod 107pts KTM
10. Jose Butron 105pts KTM

 

Antonio Cairoli leads the MXGP class.Photo: Ray Archer
Antonio Cairoli leads the MXGP class.Photo: Ray Archer

AMSOIL Grand National Cross Country Series presented by Maxxis
Round 5 - Limestone 100 - Springville, IN

XC1 Pro Overall  
1. Charlie Mullins KTM  
2. Thad DuVall Hon  
3. Kailub Russell KTM  
4. Paul Whibley Yam  
5. Steward Baylor Jr KTM  
6. Takeshi Koikeda Hon  
7. Jordan Ashburn Yam  
8. Josh Strang Yam  
9. Chris Bach Hon  
10. Jason Thomas KTM  
11. Andrew Delong Hsq  
12. Adam Bonneur KTM  
13. Ryan Sipes KTM  
14. Nick Davis Suz  
     
XC2 Pro Lites Overall  
1. Ricky Russell Yam  
2. Grant Baylor KTM  
3. Jessie Groemm KTM  
4. Layne Michael Hon  
5. Jedediah Haines Yam  
6. Trevor Bollinger Hon  
7. Callan May Yam  
8. Shane Hufford Jr KTM  
9. Derrik Allen Kaw  
10. Samuel Evans KTM  
11. Ryan Lojak Yam  
12. Chris Douglas KTM  
13. Zach Love KTM  
14. Mark Heresco Jr KTM  
15. Lucas Statom Yam  
     
WXC Overall  
1. Kacy Martinez KTM  
2. Mandi Mastin KTM  
3. Becca Sheets Yam  
4. Rachel Gutish KTM  
5. Brooke Cosner KTM  
   
12. Jessica Patterson Yam

 

Charlie Mullins leads Kailub Russell by two points in XC1. Photo: Ken Hill
Charlie Mullins leads Kailub Russell by two points in XC1. Photo: Ken Hill
Overall National Championship Standings
1. Charlie Mullins 125pts KTM  
2. Kailub Russell 118pts KTM  
3. Josh Strang 90pts Yam    
4. Jordan Ashburn 77pts Yam  
5. Paul Whibley 77pts Yam  
6. Steward Baylor Jr. 71pts KTM  
7. Grant Baylor 67pts KTM  
8. Ricky Russell 62pts Yam  
9. Thad DuVall 61pts Hon    
10. Andrew Delong 55pts Hsq  
       
XC2 Pro Lites Point Standings  
1. Ricky Russell 123pts Yam  
2. Grant Baylor 121pts KTM  
3. Trevor Bollinger 105pts Hon  
4. Shane Hufford Jr 78pts KTM  
5. Callan May 70pts Yam    
6. Layne Michael 69pts Hon  
7. Rory Mead 56pts KTM    
8. Samuel Evans 56pts KTM  
9. Jessie Groemm 52pts KTM  
10. Chris Douglas 45pts KTM  
       
WXC Point Standings    
1. Kacy Martinez 99pts KTM  
2. Becca Sheets 88pts Yam  
3. Mandi Mastin 65pts KTM  
4. Jessica Patterson 65pts Yam  
5. Felicia Robichaud 60pts KTM  
Kailub Russell sits second in points. Photo: Ken Hill
Kailub Russell sits second in points. Photo: Ken Hill

ATV

XC1 Overall            
1. Chris Borich (SUZ)            
2. Walker Fowler (YAM)          
3. Chris Bithell (SUZ)            
4. Adam McGill (HON)            
5. Brian Wolf (HON)            
6. Brycen Neal (HON)            
7. Braden Henthorn (HON)          
8. Josh Merritt (YAM)            
9. Johnny Gallagher (YAM)          
10. Kevin Yoho (YAM)            
               
*Overall National Championship Standings        
1. Chris Borich (141)            
2. Walker Fowler (107)            
3. Chris Bithell (85)            
4. Adam McGill (82)            
5. Jarrod McClure (73)            
6. Braden Henthorn (61)          
7. Cole Richardson (59)            
8. Brycen Neal (55)            
9. Marshal Goings (46)            
10. Josh Merritt (45)            
               
*Indicates that the Overall National Championship Standings will determine the 2014 National Champion.
               
XC2 Overall            
1. Marshal Goings (HON)          
2. Cole Richardson (YAM)          
3. Kevin Cunningham (HON)          
4. Fred Marley (HON)            
5. Martin Christofferson (HON)          
6. Randy Hamilton (HON)          
7. James Green (HON)            
8. Steven Cunningham (HON)          
9. Luke Upah (HON)            
10. Jonathan Fugate (HON)          
               
XC2 Series Standings            
1. Marshal Goings (125)          
2. Cole Richardson (110)          
3. Fred Marley (103)            
4. Martin Christofferson (90)          
5. Thomas Koontz (72)            
6. James Green (70)            
7. Randy Hamilton (68)            
8. Brody Livengood (61)          
9. Blake Kramer (58)            
10. Jonathan Fugate (56)          

 

Monster Energy MX Nationals (Australia)
Round 3 - Wonthaggi, VIC

MX1 Overall  
1. Adam Monea 
2. Matt Moss 
3. Kirk Gibbs 
4. Billy Mackenzie 
5. Kade Mosig 
6. Rhys Carter 
7. Jake Moss 
8. Cody Cooper 
9. Hayden Mellross 
10. Sam Martin 
11. Lewis Woods 
12. Brock Winston 
13. Jay Marmont 
14. Jacob Wright 
15. Ross Beaton 
   
MX2 Overall  
1. Kayne Lamont 
2. Luke Clout 
3. Hamish Harwood 
4. Luke Arbon 
5. Errol Willis 
6. Brenden Harrison 
7. Kale Makeham, 
8. Jay Wilson 
9. Geran Stapleton 
10. Jake Emanuelli 
11. Riley Graham 
12. Joel Milesevic 
13. Daniel Banks 
14. Caleb Ward 
15. Daniel McEntee 

 

Matt Moss leads the MX1 class Down Under.  Photo: Jeff Crow
Matt Moss leads the MX1 class Down Under.  Photo: Jeff Crow
MX1 Point Standings  
1. Matt Moss 238pts  
2. Kirk Gibbs 216pts  
3. Adam Monea 202pts  
4. Jake Moss 186pts  
5. Billy Mackenzie 181pts  
6. Kade Mosig 169pts  
7. Rhys Carter 168pts  
8. Hayden Mellross 159pts
9. Jay Marmont 156pts  
10. Jacob Wright 142pts  
     
MX2 Point Standings  
1. Kayne Lamont 67pts  
2. Luke Clout 61pts  
3. Hamish Harwood 60pts
4. Luke Arbon 51pts  
5. Errol Willis 51pts  
6. Brenden Harrison 50pts
7. Kale Makeham, 46pts  
8. Jay Wilson 45pts  
9. Geran Stapleton 44pts  
10. Jake Emanuelli 42pts  

 

Dutch Motocross Championship
Round 3 - Axel, NL

MX1 Overall    
1 Tyla Rattray 1-1 Hus  
2 Jeffrey Dewulf 3-2 Yam  
3 Herjan Brakke 6-3 Kaw  
4 Ceriel Klein 5-4 KTM  
5 Marc de Reuver 4-6 Hon
     
MX2 Overall    
1 Jeffrey Herlings 1-1 KTM
2 Romain Febvre 3-2 Hus  
3 Jordi Tixier 2-4 KTM  
4 Aleksandr Tonkov 4-3 Hus
5 Petar Petrov 5-5 Yam  

 

Mtn. Dew ATV Motocross National Championship

AMA Pro ATV Championship Standings    
1. Chad Wienen, Galena, Ill., Yamaha, 94  
2. John Natalie, Warriors Mark, Pa., Honda, 88  
3. Joel Hetrick, Seneca, Pa., Can-Am, 76  
4. Josh Upperman, Louisville, Ohio, Honda, 69  
5. Jeffrey Rastrelli, Palm City, Fla., Can-Am, 61  
6. Thomas Brown, Sanger, Texas, Yamaha, 60  
7. Josh Creamer, North Stonington, Conn., Can-Am, 59
8. Ronnie Higgerson, Cutler, Ill., Can-Am, 43  
9. Casey Martin, Frenchburg, Ky., Honda, 43  
10. Brett Musick, Verdunville, W. Va., Honda, 39  

 

Womens Motocross Championship

WMX Point Standings  
1. Mackenzie Tricker 147pts
2. Marissa Markelon 104pts
3. Shelby Rolen 85pts   
4. Taylor Higgins 80pts  
5. Kylie Fasnacht 74pts  
6. Amanda Brown 62pts  
7. Brandy Richards 55pts  
8. Amber Felicio 53pts  
9. Glad Limbaugh 53pts  
10. Eden Netelkos 43pts