Monster Energy Supercross
Round 16 - MetLife Stadium - East Rutherford, NJ
450SX Overall | ||
1. Ryan Villopoto Kaw | ||
2. Eli Tomac Hon | ||
3. Josh Hill Suz | ||
4. Justin Barcia Hon | ||
5. Ken Roczen KTM | ||
6. Ryan Dungey KTM | ||
7. Mike Alessi Suz | ||
8. Andrew Short Hon | ||
9. Trey Canard Hon | ||
10. Weston Peick Suz | ||
11. Jake Weimer Kaw | ||
12. Phil Nicoletti Yam | ||
13. Nick Wey Kaw | ||
14. Ronnie Stewart Suz | ||
15. Chris Blose Hon | ||
16. Josh Grant Yam | ||
17. Ben LaMay Yam | ||
18. Tony Archer Kaw | ||
19. Jimmy Albertson Hon | ||
20. Cody Gilmore Kaw | ||
21. Tevin Tapia Suz | ||
22. James Stewart Suz | ||
250SX Overall | ||
1. Justin Bogle Hon | ||
2. Jeremy Martin Yam | ||
3. Vince Friese Hon | ||
4. Matt Bisceglia Hon | ||
5. Matt Lemoine Kaw | ||
6. Kyle Cunningham Hon | ||
7. Alex Martin Yam | ||
8. Mitchell Oldenburg Hon | ||
9. Jimmy Decotis Hon | ||
10. Jackson Richardson Hon | ||
11. Gannon Audette Kaw | ||
12. Justin Starling Hon | ||
13. AJ Catanzaro Hon | ||
14. Jacob Baumert Kaw | ||
15. Levi Kilbarger Hon | ||
16. Luke Vonlinger Hon | ||
17. Zack Williams Hon | ||
18. Cade Clason Hon | ||
19. Taylor Potter Hon | ||
20. Kyle Bitterman Hon | ||
21. Landen Powell KTM | ||
22. Aaron Gulley Kaw |
450SX Point Standings | |||
1. Ryan Villopoto 343pts Kaw | |||
2. Ryan Dungey 282pts KTM | |||
3. James Stewart 271pts Suz | |||
4. Ken Roczen 265pts KTM | |||
5. Justin Barcia 232pts Hon | |||
6. Andrew Short 207pts KTM | |||
7. Justin Brayton 196pts Yam | |||
8. Josh Hill 144pts Suz | |||
9. Broc Tickle 126pts Suz | |||
10. Wil Hahn 122pts Hon | |||
11. Weston Peick 119pts Suz | |||
12. Mike Alessi 119pts Suz | |||
13. Eli Tomac 115pts Hon | |||
14. Chad Reed 111pts Kaw | |||
15. Nick Wey 102pts Kaw | |||
16. Josh Grant 84pts Yam | |||
17. Matt Goerke 75pts KTM | |||
18. Chris Blose 66pts Hon | |||
19. Ivan Tedesco 63pts KTM | |||
20. Trey Canard 61pts Hon | |||
250SX East Region Point Standings | |||
1. Justin Bogle 166pts Hon | |||
2. Martin Davalos 149pts Kaw | |||
3. Adam Cianciarulo 120pts Kaw | |||
4. Blake Baggett 120pts Kaw | |||
5. Vince Friese 120pts Hon | |||
6. Kyle Cunningham 109pts Hon | |||
7. Matt Lemoine 90pts Kaw | |||
8. Jimmy Decotis 90pts Hon | |||
9. Cole Thompson 89pts KTM | |||
10. Alex Martin 86pts Yam | |||
11. Matt Bisceglia 78pts Hon | |||
12. Jeremy Martin 71pts Yam | |||
13. AJ Catanzaro 67pts Hon | |||
14. Mitchell Oldenburg 56pts Hon | |||
15. Blake Wharton 51pts Hon | |||
16. Jackson Richardson 47pts Hon | |||
17. Kyle Peters 40pts Hon | |||
18. Gannon Audette 35pts Kaw | |||
19. Jesse Wentland 34pts Hon | |||
20. Justin Starling 28pts Hon | |||
250SX West Region Point Standings | |||
1. Jason Anderson 178pts KTM | |||
2. Cole Seely 170pts Hon | |||
3. Justin Hill 139pts Kaw | |||
4. Dean Wilson 138pts Kaw | |||
5. Cooper Webb 121pts Yam | |||
6. Malcolm Stewart 121pts Hon | |||
7. Jessy Nelson 103pts Hon | |||
8. Zach Osborne 100pts Hon | |||
9. Shane McElrath 96pts Hon | |||
10. Jake Canada 72pts Hon | |||
11. Michael Leib 69pts Hon | |||
12. Dakota Tedder 68pts Kaw | |||
13. Dean Ferris 63pts KTM | |||
14. Scott Champion 61pts Yam | |||
15. Preston Mull 29pts Yam | |||
16. Valentin Teillet 28pts Kaw | |||
17. Topher Ingalls 25pts Hon | |||
18. Cole Martinez 24pts Kaw | |||
19. Zack Freeberg 24pts Yam | |||
20. Darryn Durham 21pts Kaw |
FIM World Motocross Championship
MXGP Point Standings | ||
1. Antonio Cairoli 222pts KTM | ||
2. Clement Desalle 194pts Suz | ||
3. Jeremy Van Horebeek 194pts Yam | ||
4. Gautier Paulin 180pts Kaw | ||
5. Max Nagl 166pts Hon | ||
6. Kevin Strijbos 145pts Suz | ||
7. Todd Waters 107pts Hus | ||
8. Xavier Boog 96pts Hon | ||
9. Evgeny Bobryshev 95pts Hon | ||
10. Shaun Simpson 95pts KTM | ||
MX2 Point Standings | ||
1. Arnaud Tonus 198pts Kaw | ||
2. Jeffrey Herlings 194pts KTM | ||
3. Glenn Coldenhoff 176pts Suz | ||
4. Romain Febvre 158pts Hus | ||
5. Dylan Ferrandis 154pts Kaw | ||
6. Jordi Tixier 147pts KTM | ||
7. Aleksandr Tonkov 130pts Hus | ||
8. Tim Gajser 121pts Hon | ||
9. Valentin Guillod 107pts KTM | ||
10. Jose Butron 105pts KTM |
AMSOIL Grand National Cross Country Series presented by Maxxis
Round 5 - Limestone 100 - Springville, IN
XC1 Pro Overall | ||
1. Charlie Mullins KTM | ||
2. Thad DuVall Hon | ||
3. Kailub Russell KTM | ||
4. Paul Whibley Yam | ||
5. Steward Baylor Jr KTM | ||
6. Takeshi Koikeda Hon | ||
7. Jordan Ashburn Yam | ||
8. Josh Strang Yam | ||
9. Chris Bach Hon | ||
10. Jason Thomas KTM | ||
11. Andrew Delong Hsq | ||
12. Adam Bonneur KTM | ||
13. Ryan Sipes KTM | ||
14. Nick Davis Suz | ||
XC2 Pro Lites Overall | ||
1. Ricky Russell Yam | ||
2. Grant Baylor KTM | ||
3. Jessie Groemm KTM | ||
4. Layne Michael Hon | ||
5. Jedediah Haines Yam | ||
6. Trevor Bollinger Hon | ||
7. Callan May Yam | ||
8. Shane Hufford Jr KTM | ||
9. Derrik Allen Kaw | ||
10. Samuel Evans KTM | ||
11. Ryan Lojak Yam | ||
12. Chris Douglas KTM | ||
13. Zach Love KTM | ||
14. Mark Heresco Jr KTM | ||
15. Lucas Statom Yam | ||
WXC Overall | ||
1. Kacy Martinez KTM | ||
2. Mandi Mastin KTM | ||
3. Becca Sheets Yam | ||
4. Rachel Gutish KTM | ||
5. Brooke Cosner KTM | ||
… | ||
12. Jessica Patterson Yam |
Overall National Championship Standings | |||
1. Charlie Mullins 125pts KTM | |||
2. Kailub Russell 118pts KTM | |||
3. Josh Strang 90pts Yam | |||
4. Jordan Ashburn 77pts Yam | |||
5. Paul Whibley 77pts Yam | |||
6. Steward Baylor Jr. 71pts KTM | |||
7. Grant Baylor 67pts KTM | |||
8. Ricky Russell 62pts Yam | |||
9. Thad DuVall 61pts Hon | |||
10. Andrew Delong 55pts Hsq | |||
XC2 Pro Lites Point Standings | |||
1. Ricky Russell 123pts Yam | |||
2. Grant Baylor 121pts KTM | |||
3. Trevor Bollinger 105pts Hon | |||
4. Shane Hufford Jr 78pts KTM | |||
5. Callan May 70pts Yam | |||
6. Layne Michael 69pts Hon | |||
7. Rory Mead 56pts KTM | |||
8. Samuel Evans 56pts KTM | |||
9. Jessie Groemm 52pts KTM | |||
10. Chris Douglas 45pts KTM | |||
WXC Point Standings | |||
1. Kacy Martinez 99pts KTM | |||
2. Becca Sheets 88pts Yam | |||
3. Mandi Mastin 65pts KTM | |||
4. Jessica Patterson 65pts Yam | |||
5. Felicia Robichaud 60pts KTM |
ATV
XC1 Overall | |||||||
1. Chris Borich (SUZ) | |||||||
2. Walker Fowler (YAM) | |||||||
3. Chris Bithell (SUZ) | |||||||
4. Adam McGill (HON) | |||||||
5. Brian Wolf (HON) | |||||||
6. Brycen Neal (HON) | |||||||
7. Braden Henthorn (HON) | |||||||
8. Josh Merritt (YAM) | |||||||
9. Johnny Gallagher (YAM) | |||||||
10. Kevin Yoho (YAM) | |||||||
*Overall National Championship Standings | |||||||
1. Chris Borich (141) | |||||||
2. Walker Fowler (107) | |||||||
3. Chris Bithell (85) | |||||||
4. Adam McGill (82) | |||||||
5. Jarrod McClure (73) | |||||||
6. Braden Henthorn (61) | |||||||
7. Cole Richardson (59) | |||||||
8. Brycen Neal (55) | |||||||
9. Marshal Goings (46) | |||||||
10. Josh Merritt (45) | |||||||
*Indicates that the Overall National Championship Standings will determine the 2014 National Champion. | |||||||
XC2 Overall | |||||||
1. Marshal Goings (HON) | |||||||
2. Cole Richardson (YAM) | |||||||
3. Kevin Cunningham (HON) | |||||||
4. Fred Marley (HON) | |||||||
5. Martin Christofferson (HON) | |||||||
6. Randy Hamilton (HON) | |||||||
7. James Green (HON) | |||||||
8. Steven Cunningham (HON) | |||||||
9. Luke Upah (HON) | |||||||
10. Jonathan Fugate (HON) | |||||||
XC2 Series Standings | |||||||
1. Marshal Goings (125) | |||||||
2. Cole Richardson (110) | |||||||
3. Fred Marley (103) | |||||||
4. Martin Christofferson (90) | |||||||
5. Thomas Koontz (72) | |||||||
6. James Green (70) | |||||||
7. Randy Hamilton (68) | |||||||
8. Brody Livengood (61) | |||||||
9. Blake Kramer (58) | |||||||
10. Jonathan Fugate (56) |
Monster Energy MX Nationals (Australia)
Round 3 - Wonthaggi, VIC
MX1 Overall | |
1. Adam Monea | |
2. Matt Moss | |
3. Kirk Gibbs | |
4. Billy Mackenzie | |
5. Kade Mosig | |
6. Rhys Carter | |
7. Jake Moss | |
8. Cody Cooper | |
9. Hayden Mellross | |
10. Sam Martin | |
11. Lewis Woods | |
12. Brock Winston | |
13. Jay Marmont | |
14. Jacob Wright | |
15. Ross Beaton | |
MX2 Overall | |
1. Kayne Lamont | |
2. Luke Clout | |
3. Hamish Harwood | |
4. Luke Arbon | |
5. Errol Willis | |
6. Brenden Harrison | |
7. Kale Makeham, | |
8. Jay Wilson | |
9. Geran Stapleton | |
10. Jake Emanuelli | |
11. Riley Graham | |
12. Joel Milesevic | |
13. Daniel Banks | |
14. Caleb Ward | |
15. Daniel McEntee |
MX1 Point Standings | ||
1. Matt Moss 238pts | ||
2. Kirk Gibbs 216pts | ||
3. Adam Monea 202pts | ||
4. Jake Moss 186pts | ||
5. Billy Mackenzie 181pts | ||
6. Kade Mosig 169pts | ||
7. Rhys Carter 168pts | ||
8. Hayden Mellross 159pts | ||
9. Jay Marmont 156pts | ||
10. Jacob Wright 142pts | ||
MX2 Point Standings | ||
1. Kayne Lamont 67pts | ||
2. Luke Clout 61pts | ||
3. Hamish Harwood 60pts | ||
4. Luke Arbon 51pts | ||
5. Errol Willis 51pts | ||
6. Brenden Harrison 50pts | ||
7. Kale Makeham, 46pts | ||
8. Jay Wilson 45pts | ||
9. Geran Stapleton 44pts | ||
10. Jake Emanuelli 42pts |
Dutch Motocross Championship
Round 3 - Axel, NL
MX1 Overall | ||
1 Tyla Rattray 1-1 Hus | ||
2 Jeffrey Dewulf 3-2 Yam | ||
3 Herjan Brakke 6-3 Kaw | ||
4 Ceriel Klein 5-4 KTM | ||
5 Marc de Reuver 4-6 Hon | ||
MX2 Overall | ||
1 Jeffrey Herlings 1-1 KTM | ||
2 Romain Febvre 3-2 Hus | ||
3 Jordi Tixier 2-4 KTM | ||
4 Aleksandr Tonkov 4-3 Hus | ||
5 Petar Petrov 5-5 Yam |
Mtn. Dew ATV Motocross National Championship
AMA Pro ATV Championship Standings | ||||
1. Chad Wienen, Galena, Ill., Yamaha, 94 | ||||
2. John Natalie, Warriors Mark, Pa., Honda, 88 | ||||
3. Joel Hetrick, Seneca, Pa., Can-Am, 76 | ||||
4. Josh Upperman, Louisville, Ohio, Honda, 69 | ||||
5. Jeffrey Rastrelli, Palm City, Fla., Can-Am, 61 | ||||
6. Thomas Brown, Sanger, Texas, Yamaha, 60 | ||||
7. Josh Creamer, North Stonington, Conn., Can-Am, 59 | ||||
8. Ronnie Higgerson, Cutler, Ill., Can-Am, 43 | ||||
9. Casey Martin, Frenchburg, Ky., Honda, 43 | ||||
10. Brett Musick, Verdunville, W. Va., Honda, 39 |
Womens Motocross Championship
WMX Point Standings | ||
1. Mackenzie Tricker 147pts | ||
2. Marissa Markelon 104pts | ||
3. Shelby Rolen 85pts | ||
4. Taylor Higgins 80pts | ||
5. Kylie Fasnacht 74pts | ||
6. Amanda Brown 62pts | ||
7. Brandy Richards 55pts | ||
8. Amber Felicio 53pts | ||
9. Glad Limbaugh 53pts | ||
10. Eden Netelkos 43pts |