Monster Energy Supercross
Round 15 - CenturyLink Field - Seattle, WA

450SX Overall  
1. Ryan Villopoto Kaw  
2. James Stewart Suz  
3. Ryan Dungey KTM  
4. Eli Tomac Hon  
5. Justin Barcia Hon  
6. Trey Canard Hon  
7. Ken Roczen KTM  
8. Andrew Short KTM  
9. Josh Hill Suz  
10. Mike Alessi Suz  
11. Weston Peick Suz  
12. Chris Blose Hon  
13. Nick Wey Kaw  
14. Nick Schmidt Hon  
15. Kyle Regal Hon  
16. Killy Rusk Yam  
17. Ronnie Stewart Suz  
18. Phil Nicoletti Yam  
19. Tevin Tapia Suz  
20. Cody Gilmore Kaw  
21. Vince Friese Yam  
22. Braken Hall Hon  
     
250SX West Region Overall
1. Cole Seely Hon  
2. Jason Anderson KTM  
3. Justin Hill Kaw  
4. Dean Wilson Kaw  
5. Jessy Nelson Hon  
6. Zach Osborne Hon  
7. Cooper Webb Yam  
8. Jake Canada Hon  
9. Malcolm Stewart Hon  
10. Shane McElrath Hon  
11. Michael Leib Hon  
12. Dakota Tedder Kaw  
13. Scott Champion Yam  
14. Preston Mull Yam  
15. Chris Howell Yam  
16. Aaron Siminoe Kaw  
17. Chad Gores Hon  
18. Zack Freeberg Yam  
19. Ross Johnson Hon  
20. Collin Jurin Kaw  
21. Ryder Steffy Kaw  
22. Johnny Jelderda Hon  
Ryan Villopoto is one step closer to a fourth straight 450SX Championship. Photo: Simon Cudby
Ryan Villopoto is one step closer to a fourth straight 450SX Championship. Photo: Simon Cudby
450SX Point Standings  
1. Ryan Villopoto 318pts Kaw
2. James Stewart 270pts Suz
3. Ryan Dungey 267pts KTM
4. Ken Roczen 249pts KTM
5. Justin Barcia 214pts Hon
6. Justin Brayton 196pts Yam
7. Andrew Short 194pts KTM
8. Broc Tickle 126pts Suz  
9. Josh Hill 124pts Suz  
10. Wil Hahn 122pts Hon  
11. Chad Reed 111pts Hon
12. Weston Peick 108pts Suz
13. Mike Alessi 105pts Suz
14. Nick Wey 94pts Kaw  
15. Eli Tomac 93pts Hon  
16. Josh Grant 79pts Yam 
17. Matt Goerke 75pts KTM
18. Ivan Tedesco 63pts KTM
19. Chris Blose 60pts Hon  
20. Jake Weimer 50pts Kaw
     
250SX West Region Point Standings
1. Jason Anderson 178pts KTM
2. Cole Seely 170pts Hon  
3. Justin Hill 139pts Kaw  
4. Dean Wilson 138pts Kaw
5. Cooper Webb 121pts Yam
6. Malcolm Stewart 121pts Hon
7. Jessy Nelson 103pts Hon
8. Zach Osborne 100pts Hon
9. Shane McElrath 96pts Hon
10. Jake Canada 72pts Hon
11. Michael Leib 69pts Hon
12. Dakota Tedder 68pts Kaw
13. Dean Ferris 63pts KTM
14. Scott Champion 61pts Yam
15. Preston Mull 29pts Yam
16. Valentin Teillet 28pts Kaw
17. Topher Ingalls 25pts Hon
18. Cole Martinez 24pts Kaw
19. Zack Freeberg 24pts Yam
20. Darryn Durham 21pts Kaw 
     
250SX East Region Point Standings
1. Martin Davalos 149pts Kaw
2. Justin Bogle 141pts Hon
3. Adam Cianciarulo 120pts Kaw
4. Blake Baggett 120pts Kaw
5. Vince Friese 100pts Hon
6. Kyle Cunningham 94pts Hon
7. Cole Thompson 89pts KTM
8. Jimmy Decotis 78pts Hon
9. Matt Lemoine 74pts Kaw
10. Alex Martin 72pts Yam
11. Matt Bisceglia 60pts Hon
12. AJ Catanzaro 59pts Hon
13. Blake Wharton 51pts Hon
14. Jeremy Martin 49pts Yam
15. Mitchell Oldenburg 43pts Hon
16. Kyle Peters 40pts Hon  
17. Jackson Richardson 36pts Hon
18. Jesse Wentland 34pts Hon
19. Gannon Audette 25pts Kaw
20. Levi Kilbarger 21pts Hon

 

Cole Seely stayed in the 250SX title hunt with a win Saturday. Photo: Simon Cudby
Cole Seely stayed in the 250SX title hunt with a win Saturday. Photo: Simon Cudby

FIM World Motocross Championship
Round 4 - MXGP of Trentino - Arco di Trento, Italy

MXGP Overall    
1. Clement Desalle 22-25 Suz  
2. Jeremy Van Horebeek 20-22 Yam  
3. Kevin Strijbos 16-20 Suz  
4. Max Nagl 18-16 Hon    
5. Antonio Cairoli 15-18 KTM  
6. Gautier Paulin 25-0 Kaw  
7. Shaun Simpson 9-15 KTM  
8. Xavier Boog 11-11 Hon    
9. Davide Guarneri 12-10 TM  
10. Todd Waters 7-14 Hus  
11. Jake Nicholls 6-12 KTM  
12. Alessandro Lupino 4-13 Kaw  
13. Matiss Karro 8-7 KTM    
14. Joel Roelants 13-2 Hon  
15. Evgeny Bobryshev 14-0 Hon  
16. David Phillippaerts 10-3 Yam  
17. Rui Goncalves 3-8 Yam  
18. Milko Potisek 0-9 Yam  
19. Tanel Leok 0-6 TM    
20. Herjan Brakke 0-5 Kaw  
     
22. Tyla Rattray 5-0 Hus    
       
MX2 Overall      
1. Jeffrey Herlings 25-22 KTM  
2. Arnaud Tonus 22-20 Kaw  
3. Glenn Coldenhoff 13-25 Suz  
4. Valentin Guillod 18-18 KTM  
5. Romain Febvre 14-16 Hus  
6. Jordi Tixier 15-15 KTM    
7. Tim Gajser 20-10 Hon    
8. Jeremy Seewer 16-12 Suz  
9. Jose Butron 12-14 KTM    
10. Aleksandr Tonkov 10-8 Hus  
11. Maxime Desprey 8-5 Hon  
12. Luke Styke 8-5 Yam    
13. Harri Kullas 6-6 KTM    
14. Petar Petrov 0-11 Yam  
15. Dylan Ferrandis 11-0 Kaw  
16. Mel Pocock 0-9 KTM    
17. Pauls Jonass 9-0 KTM    
18. Max Anstie 0-7 Yam    
19. Damon Graulus 3-4 KTM  
20. Simon Mallet 4-2    
     
23. Thomas Covington 0-1 Kaw  
       
WMX Overall    
1. Chiara Fontanesi Yam    
2. Stephanie Laier Suz    
3. Natalie Kane KTM    
4. Livia Lancelot Kaw    
5. Francesca Nocera Suz    
Clement Desalle won his first overall on the season in Italy.  Photo: MXGP
Clement Desalle won his first overall on the season in Italy.  Photo: MXGP
MXGP Point Standings    
1. Antonio Cairoli 175pts KTM  
2. Clement Desalle 158pts Suz  
3. Jeremy Van Horebeek 154pts Yam  
4. Max Nagl 144pts Hon    
5. Gautier Paulin 137pts Kaw  
6. Kevin Strijbos 109pts Suz  
7. Todd Waters 89pts Hus  
8. Evgeny Bobryshev 81pts Hon  
9. Joel Roelants 76pts Hon  
10. Shaun Simpson 72pts KTM  
….      
12. Steven Frossard 68pts Kaw  
19. Tommy Searle 29pts Kaw  
       
MX2 Point Standings    
1. Arnaud Tonus 154pts Kaw  
2. Glenn Coldenhoff 148pts Suz  
3. Jeffrey Herlings 144pts KTM  
4. Romain Febvre 126pts Hus  
5. Dylan Ferrandis 118pts Kaw  
6. Jordi Tixier 107pts KTM  
7. Aleksandr Tonkov 107pts Hus  
8. Jose Burtron 100pts KTM  
9. Valentin Guillod 95pts KTM  
10. Tim Gasjer 93pts Hon    
     
11. Max Anstie 84pts Yam  
17. Thomas Covington 38pts Kaw  
       
WMX Point Standings    
1. Natalie Kane 80pts KTM  
2. Chiara Fontanesi 78pts Yam  
3. Meghan Rutledge 75pts Kaw  
4. Livia Lancelot 74pts Kaw  
5. Stephanie Laier 72pts Suz  
Jeffrey Herlings returned from injury to capture the MX2 overall. Photo: MXGP
Jeffrey Herlings returned from injury to capture the MX2 overall. Photo: MXGP

 

AMSOIL Grand National Cross Country Series presented by Maxxis
Round 4 - Big Buck - Union, SC

XC1 Pro Overall  
1. Kailub Russell KTM  
2. Charlie Mullins KTM  
3. Josh Strang Yam  
4. Andrew Delong Hsq  
5. Paul Whibley Yam  
6. Jordan Ashburn Yam  
7. Steward Baylor Jr. KTM
8. Jason Thomas KTM  
9. Ryan Sipes KTM  
10. Takeshi Koikeda Hon  
11. Michael Brown Hsq  
12. Adam Bonneur KTM  
13. Thad DuVall Hon  
14. Chris Bach Hon  
15. Nick Davis Suz  
16. Eric Pinson Kaw  
     
XC2 Pro Lites Overall  
1. Grant Baylor KTM  
2. Ricky Russell Yam  
3. Trevor Bollinger Hon  
4. Layne Michael Hon  
5. Jessie Groemm KTM  
6. Callan May Yam  
7. Samuel Evans KTM  
8. Shane Hufford Jr KTM  
9. Jedediah Haines Yam  
10. Mark Heresco Jr KTM  
11. Steven Squire Yam  
12. Matt Beaty Yam  
13. Derrik Allen Kaw  
14. Cody Gragg Yam  
15. Trevor Barrett Yam  
     
WXC Overall  
1. Jessica Patterson Yam  
2. Kacy Martinez KTM  
3. Ashley Copeland KTM  
4. Mandi Mastin KTM  
5. Becca Sheets Yam  

 

Kailub Russell is the new points leader in GNCC.Photo: Ken Hill
Kailub Russell is the new points leader in GNCC.Photo: Ken Hill
Overall National Championship Standings        
1. Kailub Russell 97pts KTM          
2. Charlie Mullins 95pts KTM          
3. Josh Strang 79pts Yam            
4. Jordan Ashburn 65pts Yam          
5. Paul Whibley 59pts Yam          
6. Steward Baylor Jr. 57pts KTM          
7. Grant Baylor 52pts KTM          
8. Andrew Delong 48pts Hsq          
9. Ricky Russell 44pts Yam          
10. Trevor Bollinger 44pts Hon          
               
*Indicates that the Overall National Championship Standings will determine the 2014 National Champion.
               
XC2 Pro Lites Point Standings          
1. Grant Baylor 96pts KTM          
2. Ricky Russell 93pts Yam          
3. Trevor Bollinger 90pts Hon          
4. Shane Hufford Jr 65pts KTM          
6. Callan May 56pts Yam            
7. Layne Michael 51pts Hon          
8. Samuel Evans 45pts KTM          
9. Chris Douglas 36pts KTM          
10. Jessie Groemm 31pts KTM          
               
WXC Point Standings            
1. Kacy Martinez 79pts KTM          
2. Becca Sheets 70pts Yam          
3. Mandi Mastin 65pts KTM          
4. Jessica Patterson 56pts Yam          
5. Sarah Baldwin 48pts KTM          

ATV

XC1 Overall  
1. Chris Borich (SUZ)  
2. Walker Fowler (YAM)
3. Chris Bithell (SUZ)  
4. Adam McGill (HON)  
5. Jarrod McClure (HON)
6. Josh Merritt (YAM)  
7. Braden Henthorn (HON)
8. Brian Wolf (HON)  
9. Brycen Neal (HON)  
10. Landon Wolfe (SUZ)
     
XC2 Overall  
1. Marshal Goings (HON)
2. Martin Christofferson (HON)
3. Thomas Koontz (YAM)
4. Fred Marley (HON)  
5. Brody Livengood (YAM)
6. James Green (HON)  
7. Randy Hamilton (HON)
8. Jonathan Fugate (HON)
9. Blake Kramer (YAM)  
10. Brad Aman (HON)  

 

Chris Borich leads in GNCC ATV.Photo: Ken Hill
Chris Borich leads in GNCC ATV.Photo: Ken Hill
*Overall National Championship Standings        
1. Chris Borich (111)            
2. Walker Fowler (82)            
3. Jarrod McClure (73)            
4. Chris Bithell (64)            
5. Adam McGill (64)            
6. Cole Richardson (47)            
7. Braden Henthorn (47)          
8. Brycen Neal (40)            
9. Landon Wolfe (38)            
10. Johnny Gallagher (35)          
               
*Indicates that the Overall National Championship Standings will determine the 2014 National Champion.
               
XC2 Point Standings            
1. Fred Marley (85)            
2. Cole Richardson (85)            
3. Martin Christofferson (74)          
4. Thomas Koontz (67)            
5. Marshal Goings (65)            
6. James Green (56)            
7. Randy Hamilton (53)            
8. Brody Livengood (51)          
9. Blake Kramer (50)            
10. Jonathan Fugate (45)          

 

Monster Energy MX Nationals (Australia)
Round 2 – Appin, NSW

MX1 Overall    
1. Matt Moss   
2. Jake Moss   
3. Kirk Gibbs   
4. Billy Mackenzie   
5. Jacob Wright   
6. Hayden Mellross   
7. Jay Marmont   
8. Rhys Carter   
9. Kade Mosig   
10. Adam Monea   
11. Alex Snow   
12. Brock Winston   
13. Jesse Dobson   
14. Lewis Woods   
15. Sam Martin   
16. Brad Groombridge   
17. Dylan Gosling   
18. Kieran Tisdale   
19. Will Angel   
20. Michael Grassick   
     
MX2 Overall    
1. Luke Clout   
2. Kale Makeham   
3. Jay Wilson   
4. Ryan Marmont   
5. Hamish Harwood   
6. Brenden Harrison   
7. Wade Hunter  
8. Nick Sutherland   
9. Daniel McCoy   
10. Hamish Dobbyn   
11. Joel Milesevic   
12. Errol Willis   
13. Luke Arbon   
14. Caleb Ward   
15. Riley Graham   
16. Jake Emanuelli   
17. Kayne Lamont   
18. Nick Scott  
19. Joel Evans   
20. Dakota Court   

 

Matt Moss won the overall at round 2 in Appin.  Photo: Jeff Crow / MotoOnline.com.au
Matt Moss won the overall at round 2 in Appin.  Photo: Jeff Crow / MotoOnline.com.au
MX1 Point Standings  
1. Matt Moss 173pts  
2. Kirk Gibbs 153pts  
3. Adam Monea 140pts  
4. Jake Moss 139pts  
5. Billy Mackenzie 125pts  
6. Kade Mosig 120pts  
7. Rhys Carter 120pts  
8. Jay Marmont 115pts  
9. Hayden Mellross 114pts
10. Jacob Wright 105pts  
     
MX2 Point Standings  
1. Luke Clout 146pts  
2. Hamish Harwood 132pts
3. Brenden Harrison 130pts
4. Kayne Lamont 127pts  
5. Kale Makeham 121pts  
6. Ryan Marmont 115pts  
7. Wade Hunter 114pts  
8. Jay Wilson 104pts  
9. Nick Scott 97pts  
10. Daniel McCoy 91pts  

 

Womens Motocross Championship
Round 3 - California Classic - Glen Helen

WMX Overall  
1. Mackenzie Tricker Yam  
2. Marissa Markelon Kaw  
3. Sayaka Kaneshiro Hon  
4. Hailey Larson Yam  
5. Shelby Rolen Yam  
6. Cortney Roewer KTM  
7. Jessica Goodman Yam  
8. Amber Felicio Hon  
9. Glad Limbaugh Suz  
10. Christel Allen Hon  
11. Brandy Richards Kaw  
12. Victoria Johnson Kaw  

 

Mtn. Dew ATV Motocross National Championship

AMA Pro ATV Championship Standings    
1. Chad Wienen, Galena, Ill., Yamaha, 94  
2. John Natalie, Warriors Mark, Pa., Honda, 88  
3. Joel Hetrick, Seneca, Pa., Can-Am, 76  
4. Josh Upperman, Louisville, Ohio, Honda, 69  
5. Jeffrey Rastrelli, Palm City, Fla., Can-Am, 61  
6. Thomas Brown, Sanger, Texas, Yamaha, 60  
7. Josh Creamer, North Stonington, Conn., Can-Am, 59
8. Ronnie Higgerson, Cutler, Ill., Can-Am, 43  
9. Casey Martin, Frenchburg, Ky., Honda, 43  
10. Brett Musick, Verdunville, W. Va., Honda, 39