Monster Energy Supercross
Round 14 - Reliant Stadium - Houston, TX
450SX Overall | |
1. Ryan Villopoto | |
2. Justin Barcia | |
3. Ken Roczen | |
4. Trey Canard | |
5. James Stewart | |
6. Andrew Short | |
7. Ryan Dungey | |
8. Mike Alessi | |
9. Eli Tomac | |
10. Chris Blose | |
11. Nick Wey | |
12. Josh Hill | |
13. Nick Schmidt | |
14. Cody Gilmore | |
15. Jimmy Decotis | |
16. Ronnie Stewart | |
17. Jimmy Albertson | |
18. Kyle Regal | |
19. Ben LaMay | |
20. Weston Peick | |
21. Josh Grant | |
22. Vince Friese | |
250 West Region Overall | |
1. Jason Anderson | |
2. Dean Wilson | |
3. Malcom Stewart | |
4. Cole Seely | |
5. Zach Osborne | |
6. Cooper Webb | |
7. Shane McElrath | |
8. Jake Canda | |
9. Justin Hill | |
10. Jessy Nelson | |
11. Zach Freeberg | |
12. Dakota Tedder | |
13. Michael Leib | |
14. Scott Champion | |
15. Topher Ingalls | |
16. Preston Mull | |
17. Brandon Scharer | |
18. Chris Howell | |
19. Ruben Alanis | |
20. Cheyenne Harmon | |
21. Colton Aeck | |
22. Mark Weishaar |
450SX Class Season Standings | |||
1. Ryan Villopoto, Poulsbo, Wash., Kawasaki, 293 | |||
2. James Stewart, Haines City, Fla., Suzuki, 248 | |||
3. Ryan Dungey, Belle Plaine, Minn., KTM, 247 | |||
4. Ken Roczen, Murrieta, Calif., KTM, 235 | |||
5. Justin Barcia, Pinetta, Fla., Honda, 198 | |||
6. Justin Brayton, Cornelius, N.C., Yamaha, 196 | |||
7. Andrew Short, Smithville, Texas, KTM, 181 | |||
8. Broc Tickle, Holly, Mich., Suzuki, 126 | |||
9. Wil Hahn, Menifee, Calif., Honda, 122 | |||
10. Josh Hill, Yoncalla, Ore., Suzuki, 112 | |||
Western Regional 250SX Class Season Standings | |||
1. Jason Anderson, Rio Rancho, N.M., KTM, 156 | |||
2. Cole Seely, Lake Elsinore, Calif., Honda, 145 | |||
3. Dean Wilson, Wesley Chapel, Fla., Kawasaki, 120 | |||
4. Justin Hill, Yoncalla, Ore., Kawasaki, 119 | |||
5. Malcolm Stewart, Haines City, Fla., Honda, 109 | |||
6. Cooper Webb, Newport, N.C., Yamaha, 107 | |||
7. Jessy Nelson, Paso Robles, Calif., Honda, 87 | |||
8. Zach Osborne, Chesterfield, S.C., Honda, 85 | |||
9. Shane McElrath, Chesterfield, S.C., Honda, 85 | |||
10. Dean Ferris, Murrieta, Calif., KTM, 63 | |||
250SX East Region Point Standings | |||
1. Martin Davalos 149pts Kaw | |||
2. Justin Bogle 141pts Hon | |||
3. Adam Cianciarulo 120pts Kaw | |||
4. Blake Baggett 120pts Kaw | |||
5. Vince Friese 100pts Hon | |||
6. Kyle Cunningham 94pts Hon | |||
7. Cole Thompson 89pts KTM | |||
8. Jimmy Decotis 78pts Hon | |||
9. Matt Lemoine 74pts Kaw | |||
10. Alex Martin 72pts Yam |
FIM World Motocross Championship
MXGP Point Standings | ||
1. Antonio Cairoli 142pts KTM | ||
2. Gautier Paulin 112pts Kaw | ||
3. Jeremy Van Horebeek 112pts Yam | ||
4. Clement Desalle 111pts Suz | ||
5. Max Nagl 110pts Hon | ||
6. Kevin Strijbos 73pts Suz | ||
7. Steven Frossard 68pts Kaw | ||
8. Todd Waters 68pts Hus | ||
9. Evgeny Bobryshev 67pts Hon | ||
10. Joel Roelants 61pts Hon | ||
MX2 Point Standings | ||
1. Arnaud Tonus 112pts Kaw | ||
2. Glenn Coldenhoff 110pts Suz | ||
3. Dylan Ferrandis 107pts Kaw | ||
4. Jeffrey Herlings 97pts KTM | ||
5. Romain Febvre 96pts Hus | ||
6. Aleksandr Tonkov 87pts Hus | ||
7. Max Anstie 77pts Yam | ||
8. Jordi Tixier 77pts KTM | ||
9. Jose Butron 74pts KTM | ||
10. Tim Gajser 63pts Hon |
AMSOIL Grand National Cross Country Series presented by Maxxis
Overall National Championship Standings | |||||||
1. Charlie Mullins 70pts KTM | |||||||
2. Kailub Russell 67pts KTM | |||||||
3. Josh Strang 58pts Yam | |||||||
4. Jordan Ashburn 50pts Yam | |||||||
5. Steward Baylor 44pts KTM | |||||||
6. Paul Whibley 43pts Yam | |||||||
7. Grant Baylor 38pts KTM | |||||||
8. Thad Duvall 36pts Hon | |||||||
9. Trevor Bollinger 34pts Hon | |||||||
10. Ricky Russell 33pts Yam | |||||||
*Indicates that the Overall National Championship Standings will determine the 2014 National Champion. | |||||||
XC2 Pro Lites Point Standings | |||||||
1. Trevor Bollinger 69pts Hon | |||||||
2. Ricky Russell 68pts Yam | |||||||
3. Grant Baylor 66pts KTM | |||||||
4. Rory Mead 56pts KTM | |||||||
5. Shane Hufford Jr 52pts KTM | |||||||
6. Callan May 41pts Yam | |||||||
7. Layne Michael 33pts Hon | |||||||
8. Chris Douglas 32pts KTM | |||||||
9. Samuel Evans 31pts KTM | |||||||
10. Ryan Lojak 28pts Yam |
Monster Energy MX Nationals (Australia)
MX1 Point Standings | ||
1. Matt Moss 100pts | ||
2. Adam Monea 96pts | ||
3. Kirk Gibbs 88pts | ||
4. Billy Mackenzie 80pts | ||
5. Kade Mosig 76pts | ||
6. Rhys Carter 74pts | ||
7. Jake Moss 71pts | ||
8. Brad Groombridge 67pts | ||
9. Jay Marmont 66pts | ||
10. Hayden Mellross 65pts | ||
MX2 Point Standings | ||
1. Kayne Lamont 102pts | ||
2. Brenden Harrison 82pts | ||
3. Hamish Harwood 81pts | ||
4. Luke Clout 81pts | ||
5. Nick Scott 72pts | ||
6. Wade Hunter 69pts | ||
7. Ryan Marmont 63pts | ||
8. Kale Makeham 57pts | ||
9. Caleb Ward 55pts | ||
10. Errol Willis 51pts |
Mtn. Dew ATV Motocross National Championship
AMA Pro ATV Overall Results (Moto Finishes) | ||||
1. Chad Wienen, Galena, Ill., Yamaha, 2-1 | ||||
2. John Natalie, Warriors Mark, Pa., Honda, 1-3 | ||||
3. Josh Upperman, Louisville, Ohio, Honda, 4-2 | ||||
4. Joel Hetrick, Seneca, Pa., Can-Am, 3-7 | ||||
5. Jeffrey Rastrelli, Palm City, Fla., Can-Am, 5-5 | ||||
6. Thomas Brown, Sanger, Texas, Yamaha, 11-4 | ||||
7. Brad Riley, High Point, N.C., Honda, 6-10 | ||||
8. Brett Musick, Verdunville, W. Va., Honda, 9-8 | ||||
9. Adam Clark, New London, Ohio, Yamaha, 10-9 | ||||
10. Josh Creamer, North Stonington, Conn., Can-Am, 15-6 | ||||
AMA Pro ATV Championship Standings | ||||
1. Chad Wienen, Galena, Ill., Yamaha, 94 | ||||
2. John Natalie, Warriors Mark, Pa., Honda, 88 | ||||
3. Joel Hetrick, Seneca, Pa., Can-Am, 76 | ||||
4. Josh Upperman, Louisville, Ohio, Honda, 69 | ||||
5. Jeffrey Rastrelli, Palm City, Fla., Can-Am, 61 | ||||
6. Thomas Brown, Sanger, Texas, Yamaha, 60 | ||||
7. Josh Creamer, North Stonington, Conn., Can-Am, 59 | ||||
8. Ronnie Higgerson, Cutler, Ill., Can-Am, 43 | ||||
9. Casey Martin, Frenchburg, Ky., Honda, 43 | ||||
10. Brett Musick, Verdunville, W. Va., Honda, 39 |