Monster Energy Supercross
Round 12 - Rogers Centre - Toronto, Canada

450SX Overall  
1. James Stewart Suz  
2. Justin Barcia Hon  
3. Ryan Dungey KTM  
4. Justin Brayton Yam  
5. Ken Roczen KTM  
6. Ryan Villopoto Kaw  
7. Weston Peick Suz  
8. Dean Wilson Kaw  
9. Josh Hill Suz  
10. Matt Goerke KTM  
11. Andrew Short KTM  
12. Nick Wey Kaw  
13. Jimmy Albertson Hon  
14. Wil Hahn Hon  
15. Cody Gilmore Kaw  
16. Nick Schmidt Hon  
17. Ronnie Stewart Suz  
18. Adam Enticknap Hon  
19. Mike Alessi Suz  
20. Preston Mull Yam  
21. Daniel Meynet Kaw  
22. Ivan Tedesco KTM  
     
250SX East Region Overall
1. Justin Bogle Hon  
2. Martin Davalos Kaw  
3. Matt Lemoine Kaw  
4. Jeremy Martin Yam  
5. Cole Thompson KTM  
6. Vince Friese Hon  
7. Alex Martin Yam  
8. Kyle Cunningham Hon  
9. AJ Catanzaro Hon  
10. Jimmy Decotis Hon  
11. Jackson Richardson Hon
12. Matt Bisceglia Hon  
13. Landen Powell KTM  
14. Levi Kilbarger Hon  
15. Jesse Wentland Hon  
16. Brad Nauditt Hon  
17. Taylor Potter Hon  
18. Gannon Audette Kaw  
19. Ryan Zimmer Hon  
20. Blake Baggett Kaw  
21. Kyle Peters Hon  
22. Adam Cianciarulo  
James Stewart won his fourth race of the season Saturday. Photo: Simon Cudby
James Stewart won his fourth race of the season Saturday. Photo: Simon Cudby
450SX Point Standings  
1. Ryan Villopoto 246pts Kaw
2. Ryan Dungey 221pts KTM
3. James Stewart 207pts Suz
4. Ken Roczen 197pts KTM
5. Justin Brayton 185pts Yam
6. Justin Barcia 156pts Hon
7. Andrew Short 153pts KTM
8. Broc Tickle 126pts Suz  
9. Wil Hahn 122pts Hon  
10. Chad Reed 111pts Hon
11. Weston Peick 96pts Suz
12. Josh Hill 96pts Suz  
13. Josh Grant 78pts Yam  
14. Matt Goerke 75pts KTM
15. Mike Alessi 72pts Suz  
16. Nick Wey 66pts Kaw  
17. Ivan Tedesco 63pts KTM
18. Jake Weimer 50pts Kaw
19. Eli Tomac 48pts Hon  
20. Dean Wilson 47pts Kaw
     
250SX East Region Point Standings
1. Martin Davalos 124pts Kaw
2. Adam Cianciarulo 120pts Kaw
3. Justin Bogle 119pts Hon
4. Blake Baggett 100pts Kaw
5. Vince Friese 90pts Hon  
6. Kyle Cunningham 76pts Hon
7. Cole Thompson 74pts KTM
8. Matt Lemoine 73pts Kaw
9. Jimmy Decotis 65pts Hon
10. Alex Martin 60pts Yam
11. Blake Wharton 51pts Hon
12. Jeremy Martin 48pts Yam
13. Matt Bisceglia 46pts Hon
14. AJ Catanzaro 43pts Hon
15. Mitchell Oldenburg 43pts Hon
16. Kyle Peters 40pts Hon  
17. Jesse Wentland 28pts Hon
18. Jackson Richardson 28pts Hon
19. Gavin Faith 19pts Hon
20. Levi Kilbarger 16pts Hon
     
250SX West Region Point Standings
1. Jason Anderson 131pts KTM
2. Cole Seely 127pts Hon  
3. Justin Hill 107pts Kaw  
4. Dean Wilson 98pts Kaw
5. Cooper Webb 92pts Yam
6. Malcolm Stewart 89pts Hon
7. Jessy Nelson 76pts Hon
8. Shane McElrath 71pts Hon
9. Zach Osborne 69pts Hon
10. Dean Ferris 63pts KTM
11. Michael Leib 51pts Hon
12. Dakota Tedder 50pts Kaw
13. Jake Canada 46pts Hon
14. Scott Champion 46pts Yam
15. Valentin Teillet 28pts Kaw
16. Cole Martinez 24pts Kaw
17. Darryn Durham 21pts Kaw
18. Topher Ingalls 19pts Hon
19. Preston Mull 17pts Yam
20. Chris Plouffe 13pts Hon
Justin Bogle celebrates his first career 250SX win.  Photo: Simon Cudby
Justin Bogle celebrates his first career 250SX win.  Photo: Simon Cudby

FIM World Motocross Championship

MXGP Point Standings  
1. Antonio Cairoli 92pts KTM
2. Max Nagl 76pts Hon  
3. Gautier Paulin 75pts Kaw
4. Jeremy Van Horebeek 72pts Yam
5. Clement Desalle 71pts Suz
6. Evgeny Bobryshev 51pts Hon
7. Kevin Strijbos 50pts Suz
8. Steven Frossard 49pts Kaw
9. Todd Waters 43pts Hus
10. Joel Roelants 38pts Hon
     
MX2 Point Standings  
1. Jeffrey Herlings 97pts KTM
2. Dylan Ferrandis 74pts Kaw
3. Glenn Coldenhoff 69pts Suz
4. Romain Febvre 66pts Hus
5. Arnaud Tonus 65pts Kaw
6. Jordi Tixier 59pts KTM  
7. Aleksandr Tonkov 58pts Hus
8. Jose Butron 50pts KTM  
9. Alessandro Lupino 42pts Kaw
10. Max Anstie 41pts Yam
 
Jeffrey Herlings leads the MX2 class after two rounds. Photo: Ray Archer
Jeffrey Herlings leads the MX2 class after two rounds. Photo: Ray Archer

Amsoil Grand National Cross Country Series presented by Maxxis

*Overall National Championship Standings:        
1. Charlie Mullins 45pts KTM            
2. Paul Whibley 43pts Yam            
3. Kailub Russell 37pts KTM            
4. Josh Strang 37pts Yam            
5. Jordan Ashburn 35pts Yam            
6. Steward Baylor 28pts KTM            
7. Grant Baylor 28pts KTM            
8. Rory Mead 27pts KTM            
9. Ricky Russell 22pts Yam            
10. Trevor Bollinger 21pts Yam          
               
*Indicates that the Overall National Championship Standings will determine the 2014 National Champion.
             
XC2 Series Standings            
1. Rory Mead 51pts KTM            
2. Grant Baylor 45pts KTM            
3. Ricky Russell 43pts Yam            
4. Trevor Bollinger 39pts Hon            
5. Shane Hufford Jr 37pts KTM          
6. Callan May 27pts Yam            
7. Sam Evans 20pts KTM            
8. Phillipe Chaine 18pts KTM            
9. Chris Douglas 16pts KTM            
10. Ryan Lojak 15pts Yam            
Charlie Mullins has a two point lead after two rounds.  Photo: Ken Hill
Charlie Mullins has a two point lead after two rounds.  Photo: Ken Hill

Amsoil Arenacross

Arenacross Class Race to the Championship
1. Tyler Bowers 158pts Kaw  
2. Jacob Hayes 140pts Hon  
3. Zach Ames 131pts Kaw  
4. Kyle Regal 121pts Hon    
5. Cory Green 110pts Suz    
6. Mike McDade 104pts Kaw  
7. Travis Sewell 103pts KTM  
8. Willy Browning 102pts KTM  
9. Colt Nichols 90pts Kaw    
10. Gared Steinke 89pts Kaw  
       
West Region Point Standings  
1. Gray Davenport 113pts Kaw  
2. Kyle White 112pts Hon    
3. Maxx Malatia 104pts Hon  
4. Dave Ginolfi 96pts KTM  
5. Daniel Blair 78pts KTM    
6. Steven Mages 69pts KTM  
7. Kelly Smith 63pts KTM    
8. Brian Alquist 37pts KTM  
9. Josh Struebig 35pts KTM  
10. Cheyenne Harmon 33pts KTM  
       
East Region Lites Point Standings  
1. Tony Archer 101pts Kaw  
2. Brandon Glenn 83pts KTM  
3. Steve Roman 69pts Suz  
4. Jacob Williamson 65pts Yam  
5. Michael Lang 41pts Hon  

 

Tyler Bowers can capture the championship at the final round next weekend. Photo: Monster Energy
Tyler Bowers can capture the championship at the final round next weekend. Photo: Monster Energy

James Stewart Freestone Spring Championship
Wortham, Texas 

450 A Pro Sport 
1. Chris Alldredge Kaw
2. Luke Renzland Yam
3. Keith Tucker Yam
   
250 A Pro Sport
1. Aaron Plessinger Yam
2. Justin Hoeft Hon
3. Zach Commans Kaw
   
450 B/C  
1. Benny Bloss Yam
2. Mason Maahs Yam
3. Seth Green Yam
   
250 B/C  
1. Bradley Taft Yam
2. Andrew Pierce Yam
3. Robbie Wageman Yam
   
450 B Mod  
1. Tristan Charboneau Yam
2. Benny Bloss Yam
3. Lorenzo Locurcio Yam
   
250 B Mod  
1. Alexander Frye KTM
2. Mitchell Harrison Kaw
3. Tristan Charboneau Yam
   
Supermini 1 12-15
1. Austin Forkner Kaw
2. Mitchell Falk KTM
3. Sean Cantrell Kaw
   
Supermini 2 13-16
1. Austin Forkner Kaw
2. Cameron Cannon KTM
3. Tanner Stack Kaw
   
Schoolboy 1 12-16
1. Jake Masterpool Yam
2. Challen Tennant KTM
3. Michael Mosiman KTM
   
Schoolboy 2 13-16 
1. Alexander Frye KTM
2. Tristan Miller Kaw
3. Dylan Merriam Hon
   
Schoolgirl 12-16
1. Hannah Hodges Suz
2. Kaitlyn Morrow Yam
3. Gracie Van Horn Kaw

 For full results click here.

 

Womens Motocross Championship
Round 2 - Freestone, Texas

WMX Overall  
1. Mackenzie Tricker 2-1 Yam
2. Brandy Richards 1-3 Kaw
3. Taylor Higgins 4-2 Hon  
4. Kylie Fasnacht 5-4 Suz  
5. Amanda Brown 6-5 Hon
6. Amber Felicio 8-7 Hon  
7. Shelby Rolen 11-6 Yam  
8. Eden Willow Netelkos 9-9 KTM
9. Ashleigh Hall 12-8 Suz  
10. Brandee Payne Meguess 14-10 Hon
     

Dutch Motorcross Championship
Mill 

MX1 Overall    
1 Mike Kras Suz 1-3  
2 Todd Waters Hus 2-2  
3 Marc de Reuver Hon 3-4
4 Filip Bengtsson KTM 5-6
5 William Saris Kaw 4-8  
     
MX1 Point Standings   
1 Mike Kras 89pts Suz  
2 Marc de Reuver 88pts Hon
3 Ceriel Klein Kromhof 63pts KTM
4 William Saris 59pts Kaw
5 Rick Satink 51pts KTM  
     
MX2 Overall    
1 Glenn Coldenhoff Suz1-1
2 Romain Febvre Hus 2-2  
3 Aleksandr Tonkov Hus 3-3
4 Harri Kullas KTM 7-4  
5 Brent Vandoninck KTM 6-5
   
MX2 Point Standings  
1 Glenn Coldenhoff 100pts Suz
2 Romain Febvre 84pts Hus
3 Aleksandr Tonkov 80pts Hus
4 Harri Kullas SF KTM 66  
5 Brent Vandoninck 58pts KTM

Mtn. Dew ATV Motocross National Championship
Aonia Pass - Washington, GA

AMA Pro ATV Overall Results (Moto Finishes)  
1. Chad Wienen, Galena, Ill., Yamaha, 1-2  
2. John Natalie, Warriors Mark, Pa., Honda, 4-1  
3. Joel Hetrick, Seneca, Pa., Can-Am, 2-3  
4. Josh Creamer, North Stonington, Conn., Can-Am, 3-4
5. Thomas Brown, Sanger, Texas, Yamaha, 5-5  
6. Jeffrey Rastrelli, Palm City, Fla., Can-Am, 7-6  
7. Josh Upperman, Louisville, Ohio, Honda, 6-7  
8. Joe Byrd, Union City, Tenn., Honda 9-9  
9. Ronnie Higgerson, Cutler, Ill., Can-Am, 8-10  
10. Casey Martin, Frenchburg, Ky., Honda, 12-8  
         
AMA Pro ATV Championship Standings    
1. Chad Wienen, Galena, Ill., Yamaha, 47  
2. John Natalie, Warriors Mark, Pa., Honda, 43  
3. Joel Hetrick, Seneca, Pa., Can-Am, 42  
4. Josh Creamer, North Stonington, Conn., Can-Am, 38
5. Thomas Brown, Sanger, Texas, Yamaha, 32  
6. Jeffrey Rastrelli, Palm City, Fla., Can-Am, 29  
7. Josh Upperman, Louisville, Ohio, Honda, 29  
8. Joe Byrd, Union City, Tenn., Honda 24  
9. Ronnie Higgerson, Cutler, Ill., Can-Am, 24  
10. Casey Martin, Frenchburg, Ky., Honda, 22