Monster Energy Supercross
Round 11 - Ford Field - Detroit, MI
450SX Overall | ||
1. James Stewart Suz | ||
2. Ryan Villopoto Kaw | ||
3. Ryan Dungey KTM | ||
4. Andrew Short KTM | ||
5. Justin Barcia Hon | ||
6. Broc Tickle Suz | ||
7. Weston Peick Suz | ||
8. Josh Hill Suz | ||
9. Justin Brayton Yam | ||
10. Josh Grant Yam | ||
11. Matt Goerke KTM | ||
12. Dean Wilson Kaw | ||
13. Mike Alessi Suz | ||
14. Wil Hahn Hon | ||
15. Cole Seely Hon | ||
16. Chris Blose Hon | ||
17. Nick Wey Kaw | ||
18. Jimmy Albertson Hon | ||
19. Ronnie Stewart Suz | ||
20. Ken Roczen KTM | ||
21. Cody Gilmore Kaw | ||
22. Nick Schmidt Hon | ||
250SX East Region Overall | ||
1. Adam Cianciarulo Kaw | ||
2. Justin Bogle Hon | ||
3. Blake Baggett Kaw | ||
4. Kyle Cunningham Hon | ||
5. Matt Lemoine Kaw | ||
6. Martin Davalos Kaw | ||
7. Vince Friese Hon | ||
8. Jeremy Martin Yam | ||
9. Alex Martin Yam | ||
10. Jimmy Decotis Hon | ||
11. Cole Thompson KTM | ||
12. Kyle Peters Hon | ||
13. Gavin Faith Hon | ||
14. Mitchell Oldenburg Hon | ||
15. AJ Catanzaro Hon | ||
16. Jesse Wentland Hon | ||
17. Jackson Richardson Hon | ||
18. Landen Powell KTM | ||
19. Matt Bisceglia Hon | ||
20. Justin Freund Yam | ||
21. Daniel Herrlein Hon | ||
22. Ryan Zimmer Hon |
450SX Point Standings | |||
1. Ryan Villopoto 231pts Kaw | |||
2. Ryan Dungey 201pts KTM | |||
3. James Stewart 182pts Suz | |||
4. Ken Roczen 181pts KTM | |||
5. Justin Brayton 167pts Yam | |||
6. Andrew Short 143pts KTM | |||
7. Justin Barcia 134pts Hon | |||
8. Broc Tickle 126pts Suz | |||
9. Wil Hahn 115pts Hon | |||
10. Chad Reed 111pts Hon | |||
11. Weston Peick 82pts Suz | |||
12. Josh Grant 78pts Yam | |||
13. Josh Hill 77pts Suz | |||
14. Mike Alessi 70pts Suz | |||
15. Matt Goerke 64pts KTM | |||
16. Ivan Tedesco 62pts KTM | |||
17. Nick Wey 57pts Kaw | |||
18. Jake Weimer 50pts Kaw | |||
19. Eli Tomac 48pts Hon | |||
20. Cole Seely 36pts Hon | |||
250SX East Region Point Standings | |||
1. Adam Cianciarulo 119pts Kaw | |||
2. Martin Davalos 102pts Kaw | |||
3. Blake Baggett 99pts Kaw | |||
4. Justin Bogle 94pts Hon | |||
5. Vince Friese 75pts Hon | |||
6. Kyle Cunningham 63pts Hon | |||
7. Cole Thompson 58pts KTM | |||
8. Jimmy Decotis 54pts Hon | |||
9. Matt Lemoine 53pts Kaw | |||
10. Blake Wharton 51pts Hon | |||
11. Alex Martin 46pts Yam | |||
12. Mitchell Oldenburg 43pts Hon | |||
13. Kyle Peters 39pts Hon | |||
14. Matt Bisceglia 37pts Hon | |||
15. AJ Catanzaro 31pts Hon | |||
16. Jeremy Martin 30pts Yam | |||
17. Jesse Wentland 22pts Hon | |||
18. Gavin Faith 19pts Hon | |||
19. Jackson Richardson 18pts Hon | |||
20. Justin Starling 15pts Hon | |||
250SX West Region Point Standings | |||
1. Jason Anderson 131pts KTM | |||
2. Cole Seely 127pts Hon | |||
3. Justin Hill 107pts Kaw | |||
4. Dean Wilson 98pts Kaw | |||
5. Cooper Webb 92pts Yam | |||
6. Malcolm Stewart 89pts Hon | |||
7. Jessy Nelson 76pts Hon | |||
8. Shane McElrath 71pts Hon | |||
9. Zach Osborne 69pts Hon | |||
10. Dean Ferris 63pts KTM | |||
11. Michael Leib 51pts Hon | |||
12. Dakota Tedder 50pts Kaw | |||
13. Jake Canada 46pts Hon | |||
14. Scott Champion 46pts Yam | |||
15. Valentin Teillet 28pts Kaw | |||
16. Cole Martinez 24pts Kaw | |||
17. Darryn Durham 21pts Kaw | |||
18. Topher Ingalls 19pts Hon | |||
19. Preston Mull 17pts Yam | |||
20. Chris Plouffe 13pts Hon |
FIM World Motocross Championship
MXGP Point Standings | ||
1. Antonio Cairoli 92pts KTM | ||
2. Max Nagl 76pts Hon | ||
3. Gautier Paulin 75pts Kaw | ||
4. Jeremy Van Horebeek 72pts Yam | ||
5. Clement Desalle 71pts Suz | ||
6. Evgeny Bobryshev 51pts Hon | ||
7. Kevin Strijbos 50pts Suz | ||
8. Steven Frossard 49pts Kaw | ||
9. Todd Waters 43pts Hus | ||
10. Joel Roelants 38pts Hon | ||
MX2 Point Standings | ||
1. Jeffrey Herlings 97pts KTM | ||
2. Dylan Ferrandis 74pts Kaw | ||
3. Glenn Coldenhoff 69pts Suz | ||
4. Romain Febvre 66pts Hus | ||
5. Arnaud Tonus 65pts Kaw | ||
6. Jordi Tixier 59pts KTM | ||
7. Aleksandr Tonkov 58pts Hus | ||
8. Jose Butron 50pts KTM | ||
9. Alessandro Lupino 42pts Kaw | ||
10. Max Anstie 41pts Yam |
Amsoil Grand National Cross Country Series presented by Maxxis
Round 2 - The General - Washington, GA
XC1 Pro Overall | ||
1. Kailub Russell KTM | ||
2. Jordan Ashburn Yam | ||
3. Paul Whibley Yam | ||
4. Josh Strang Yam | ||
5. Charlie Mullins KTM | ||
6. Steward Baylor KTM | ||
7. Chris Bach Hon | ||
8. Ryan Sipes KTM | ||
9. Takeshi Koikeda Hon | ||
10. Adam Bonneur KTM | ||
11. Massahiro Kobayashi Hon | ||
12. Jason Thomas KTM | ||
13. Nick Davis Suz | ||
14. Thad DuVall Hon | ||
15. Andrew Delong HSQ | ||
XC2 Pro Lites Overall | ||
1. Grant Baylor KTM | ||
2. Rory Mead KTM | ||
3. Trevor Bollinger Hon | ||
4. Ricky Russell Yam | ||
5. Shane Hufford KTM | ||
6. Layne Michael Hon | ||
7. Samuel Evans KTM | ||
8. Callan May Yam | ||
9. Zach Love KTM | ||
10. Steven Squire Yam | ||
11. Justin Sode BET | ||
12. Derrik Allen Kaw | ||
13. Philippe Chaine KTM | ||
14. Ryan Lojak Yam | ||
15. Brendan Riordan KTM | ||
… | ||
24. Zach Osborne Hon |
*Overall National Championship Standings: | |||||||
1. Charlie Mullins 45pts KTM | |||||||
2. Paul Whibley 43pts Yam | |||||||
3. Kailub Russell 37pts KTM | |||||||
4. Josh Strang 37pts Yam | |||||||
5. Jordan Ashburn 35pts Yam | |||||||
6. Steward Baylor 28pts KTM | |||||||
7. Grant Baylor 28pts KTM | |||||||
8. Rory Mead 27pts KTM | |||||||
9. Ricky Russell 22pts Yam | |||||||
10. Trevor Bollinger 21pts Yam | |||||||
*Indicates that the Overall National Championship Standings will determine the 2014 National Champion. | |||||||
XC2 Series Standings | |||||||
1. Rory Mead 51pts KTM | |||||||
2. Grant Baylor 45pts KTM | |||||||
3. Ricky Russell 43pts Yam | |||||||
4. Trevor Bollinger 39pts Hon | |||||||
5. Shane Hufford Jr 37pts KTM | |||||||
6. Callan May 27pts Yam | |||||||
7. Sam Evans 20pts KTM | |||||||
8. Phillipe Chaine 18pts KTM | |||||||
9. Chris Douglas 16pts KTM | |||||||
10. Ryan Lojak 15pts Yam |
Airoh Mantova Starcross
Mantova, Italy
MX1 Overall | |
1. Gautier Paulin | |
2. Clement Desalle | |
3. Kevin Strijbos | |
4. Tanel Leok | |
5. Davide de Bortoli | |
MX2 Overall | |
1. Jordi Tixer | |
2. Kalle Olsson | |
3. Thomas Olsen | |
4. Michele Cervellin | |
5. Pauls Jonass |
British Championship Series
Round 1
MX1 Overall | |
1. Shaun Simpson | |
2. Jake Nicholls | |
3. Kristian Whatley | |
4. Elliott Banks Browne | |
5. Bran Anderson | |
MX2 Overall | |
1. Mel Pocock | |
2. Matiss Karro | |
3. Steven Lenoir | |
4. Neville Bradshaw | |
5. Bryan MacKenzie |
Amsoil Arenacross
Rio Grande Valley and State Farm Arena - Hidalgo, TX
Friday | ||
Arenacross Overall | ||
1. Tyler Bowers 1-1 Kaw | ||
2. Jacob Hayes 2-2 Hon | ||
3. Kyle Regal 3-3 Hon | ||
4. Gared Steinke 5-6 Kaw | ||
5. Travis Sewell 7-5 KTM | ||
6. Zach Ames 9-4 Kaw | ||
7. Willy Browning 6-10 KTM | ||
8. Mike McDade 12-7 Kaw | ||
9. Colt Nichols 10-9 Kaw | ||
10. Cory Green 4-16 Suz | ||
West Region Lites Overall | ||
1. Daniel Blair KTM | ||
2. Kelly Smith KTM | ||
3. Gray Davenport Kaw | ||
4. Dave Ginolfi KTM | ||
5. Brandon Glenn KTM | ||
6. Maxx Malatai Hon | ||
7. Tyler Livesay KTM | ||
8. Kyle White Hon | ||
9. Dylan Rouse Hon | ||
10. Cheyenne Harmon KTM |
Saturday | |
Arenacross Overall | |
1. Tyler Bowers 1-1 Kaw | |
2. Kyle Regal 3-2 Hon | |
3. Cory Green 5-3 Suz | |
4. Mike McDade 4-6 Kaw | |
5. Jacob Hayes 2-7 Hon | |
6. Willy Browning 8-4 KTM | |
7. Travis Sewell 9-5 KTM | |
8. Gared Steinke 6-9 Kaw | |
9. Kelly Smith 10-8 KTM | |
10. Zach Ames 7-11 Kaw | |
West Region Lites Overall | |
1. Kelly Smith KTM | |
2. Kyle White Hon | |
3. Gray Davenport Kaw | |
4. Dave Ginolfi KTM | |
5. Cheyenne Harmon KTM | |
6. Maxx Malatia Hon | |
7. Brandon Glenn KTM | |
8. Daniel Blair KTM | |
9. Dylan Rouse Hon | |
10. Davey Sterritt KTM |
Arenacross Class Race to the Championship | |||
1. Tyler Bowers 158pts Kaw | |||
2. Jacob Hayes 140pts Hon | |||
3. Zach Ames 131pts Kaw | |||
4. Kyle Regal 121pts Hon | |||
5. Cory Green 110pts Suz | |||
6. Mike McDade 104pts Kaw | |||
7. Travis Sewell 103pts KTM | |||
8. Willy Browning 102pts KTM | |||
9. Colt Nichols 90pts Kaw | |||
10. Gared Steinke 89pts Kaw | |||
West Region Point Standings | |||
1. Gray Davenport 113pts Kaw | |||
2. Kyle White 112pts Hon | |||
3. Maxx Malatia 104pts Hon | |||
4. Dave Ginolfi 96pts KTM | |||
5. Daniel Blair 78pts KTM | |||
6. Steven Mages 69pts KTM | |||
7. Kelly Smith 63pts KTM | |||
8. Brian Alquist 37pts KTM | |||
9. Josh Struebig 35pts KTM | |||
10. Cheyenne Harmon 33pts KTM | |||
East Region Lites Point Standings | |||
1. Tony Archer 101pts Kaw | |||
2. Brandon Glenn 83pts KTM | |||
3. Steve Roman 69pts Suz | |||
4. Jacob Williamson 65pts Yam | |||
5. Michael Lang 41pts Hon |
FMF GNC International MX Final
Alvord, TX
250 A Mod | ||
1. Chris Alldredge 1-1 Kaw | ||
2. Justin Hoeft 2-2 Hon | ||
3. Aaron Plessinger 3-3 Yam | ||
250 Int Limited | ||
1. Mark Worth 1-1 Kaw | ||
2. Tristan Charboneau 2-2 Yam | ||
3. Lorenzo Locurcio 3-3 Yam | ||
250 Int Mod | ||
1. Mitchell Harrison 2-2 Kaw | ||
2. Mark Worth 1-3 Kaw | ||
3. Tristan Charboneau 4-1 Yam | ||
250 Open B/C | ||
1. Andy Kost 1-2 Yam | ||
2. Casey Brennan 3-5 Yam | ||
3. Josiah Hempen 2-6 Yam | ||
250 Pro/Sport | ||
1. Justin Hoeft 2-1 Hon | ||
2. Chris Alldredge 1-2 Kaw | ||
3. John Short 3-4 Yam | ||
450 A Mod | ||
1. Chris Alldredge 1-1 Kaw | ||
2. John Short 3-2 Yam | ||
3. Luke Renzland 2-4 Yam | ||
450 Int Limited | ||
1. Chase Marquier 2-1 Yam | ||
2. Blake Neiheiser 4-3 Yam | ||
3. Henry Miller 7-2 Yam | ||
450 Int Mod | ||
1. Tristan Charboneau 2-1 Yam | ||
2. Henry Miller 1-3 Yam | ||
3. Lorenzo Locurcio 4-2 Yam | ||
450 Pro/Sport | ||
1. Chris Alldredge 1-1 Kaw | ||
2. Justin Hoeft 3-4 Hon | ||
3. Luke Renzland 7-2 Yam | ||
Supermini 14-16 | ||
1. Sean Cantrell 2-2 Kaw | ||
2. Tanner Stack 1-3 Kaw | ||
3. Mitchell Falk 4-1 KTM | ||
Supermini 12-16 | ||
1. Sean Cantrell 3-1 Kaw | ||
2. Derek Drake 1-4 KTM | ||
3. Joey Crown 8-2 Kaw | ||
Schoolboy 12-16 Limited | ||
1. Tristan Miller 1-1 Kaw | ||
2. Mark Worth 2-2 Kaw | ||
3. Buddy Wentworth 3-3 Kaw | ||
Schoolboy 12-16 Mod | ||
1. Mark Worth 3-1 Kaw | ||
2. Mitchell Harrison 2-2 Kaw | ||
3. Buddy Wentworth 4-3 Kaw | ||
Schoolgirl 12-16 | ||
1. Kennedy Lutz 2-1 Yam | ||
2. Gracie Van Horn 1-2 Kaw |
Full results click HERE.