Wake-Up Call

Wake-Up Call

Advertisement | Advertise with Us

Monster Energy Supercross
Round 11 - Ford Field - Detroit, MI

450SX Overall  
1. James Stewart Suz  
2. Ryan Villopoto Kaw  
3. Ryan Dungey KTM  
4. Andrew Short KTM  
5. Justin Barcia Hon  
6. Broc Tickle Suz  
7. Weston Peick Suz  
8. Josh Hill Suz  
9. Justin Brayton Yam  
10. Josh Grant Yam  
11. Matt Goerke KTM  
12. Dean Wilson Kaw  
13. Mike Alessi Suz  
14. Wil Hahn Hon  
15. Cole Seely Hon  
16. Chris Blose Hon  
17. Nick Wey Kaw  
18. Jimmy Albertson Hon  
19. Ronnie Stewart Suz  
20. Ken Roczen KTM  
21. Cody Gilmore Kaw  
22. Nick Schmidt Hon  
     
250SX East Region Overall
1. Adam Cianciarulo Kaw  
2. Justin Bogle Hon  
3. Blake Baggett Kaw  
4. Kyle Cunningham Hon  
5. Matt Lemoine Kaw  
6. Martin Davalos Kaw  
7. Vince Friese Hon  
8. Jeremy Martin Yam  
9. Alex Martin Yam  
10. Jimmy Decotis Hon  
11. Cole Thompson KTM  
12. Kyle Peters Hon  
13. Gavin Faith Hon  
14. Mitchell Oldenburg Hon
15. AJ Catanzaro Hon  
16. Jesse Wentland Hon  
17. Jackson Richardson Hon
18. Landen Powell KTM  
19. Matt Bisceglia Hon  
20. Justin Freund Yam  
21. Daniel Herrlein Hon  
22. Ryan Zimmer Hon  
James Stewart captured his third win on the season Saturday. Photo: Simon Cudby
James Stewart captured his third win on the season Saturday. Photo: Simon Cudby
450SX Point Standings    
1. Ryan Villopoto 231pts Kaw  
2. Ryan Dungey 201pts KTM  
3. James Stewart 182pts Suz  
4. Ken Roczen 181pts KTM  
5. Justin Brayton 167pts Yam  
6. Andrew Short 143pts KTM  
7. Justin Barcia 134pts Hon  
8. Broc Tickle 126pts Suz    
9. Wil Hahn 115pts Hon    
10. Chad Reed 111pts Hon  
11. Weston Peick 82pts Suz  
12. Josh Grant 78pts Yam    
13. Josh Hill 77pts Suz    
14. Mike Alessi 70pts Suz    
15. Matt Goerke 64pts KTM  
16. Ivan Tedesco 62pts KTM  
17. Nick Wey 57pts Kaw    
18. Jake Weimer 50pts Kaw  
19. Eli Tomac 48pts Hon    
20. Cole Seely 36pts Hon    
       
250SX East Region Point Standings  
1. Adam Cianciarulo 119pts Kaw  
2. Martin Davalos 102pts Kaw  
3. Blake Baggett 99pts Kaw  
4. Justin Bogle 94pts Hon    
5. Vince Friese 75pts Hon    
6. Kyle Cunningham 63pts Hon  
7. Cole Thompson 58pts KTM  
8. Jimmy Decotis 54pts Hon  
9. Matt Lemoine 53pts Kaw  
10. Blake Wharton 51pts Hon  
11. Alex Martin 46pts Yam  
12. Mitchell Oldenburg 43pts Hon  
13. Kyle Peters 39pts Hon    
14. Matt Bisceglia 37pts Hon  
15. AJ Catanzaro 31pts Hon  
16. Jeremy Martin 30pts Yam  
17. Jesse Wentland 22pts Hon  
18. Gavin Faith 19pts Hon  
19. Jackson Richardson 18pts Hon  
20. Justin Starling 15pts Hon  
       
250SX West Region Point Standings  
1. Jason Anderson 131pts KTM  
2. Cole Seely 127pts Hon    
3. Justin Hill 107pts Kaw    
4. Dean Wilson 98pts Kaw  
5. Cooper Webb 92pts Yam  
6. Malcolm Stewart 89pts Hon  
7. Jessy Nelson 76pts Hon  
8. Shane McElrath 71pts Hon  
9. Zach Osborne 69pts Hon  
10. Dean Ferris 63pts KTM  
11. Michael Leib 51pts Hon  
12. Dakota Tedder 50pts Kaw  
13. Jake Canada 46pts Hon  
14. Scott Champion 46pts Yam  
15. Valentin Teillet 28pts Kaw  
16. Cole Martinez 24pts Kaw  
17. Darryn Durham 21pts Kaw  
18. Topher Ingalls 19pts Hon  
19. Preston Mull 17pts Yam  
20. Chris Plouffe 13pts Hon  
Adam Cianciarulo extended his points lead with a win in Detroit.Photo: Simon Cudby
Adam Cianciarulo extended his points lead with a win in Detroit.Photo: Simon Cudby

FIM World Motocross Championship

MXGP Point Standings  
1. Antonio Cairoli 92pts KTM
2. Max Nagl 76pts Hon  
3. Gautier Paulin 75pts Kaw
4. Jeremy Van Horebeek 72pts Yam
5. Clement Desalle 71pts Suz
6. Evgeny Bobryshev 51pts Hon
7. Kevin Strijbos 50pts Suz
8. Steven Frossard 49pts Kaw
9. Todd Waters 43pts Hus
10. Joel Roelants 38pts Hon
     
MX2 Point Standings  
1. Jeffrey Herlings 97pts KTM
2. Dylan Ferrandis 74pts Kaw
3. Glenn Coldenhoff 69pts Suz
4. Romain Febvre 66pts Hus
5. Arnaud Tonus 65pts Kaw
6. Jordi Tixier 59pts KTM  
7. Aleksandr Tonkov 58pts Hus
8. Jose Butron 50pts KTM  
9. Alessandro Lupino 42pts Kaw
10. Max Anstie 41pts Yam
Antonio Cairoli leads the MXGP class. Photo: Ray Archer
Antonio Cairoli leads the MXGP class. Photo: Ray Archer

Amsoil Grand National Cross Country Series presented by Maxxis
Round 2 - The General - Washington, GA

XC1 Pro Overall  
1. Kailub Russell KTM  
2. Jordan Ashburn Yam  
3. Paul Whibley Yam  
4. Josh Strang Yam  
5. Charlie Mullins KTM  
6. Steward Baylor KTM  
7. Chris Bach Hon  
8. Ryan Sipes KTM  
9. Takeshi Koikeda Hon  
10. Adam Bonneur KTM  
11. Massahiro Kobayashi Hon
12. Jason Thomas KTM  
13. Nick Davis Suz  
14. Thad DuVall Hon  
15. Andrew Delong HSQ  
     
XC2 Pro Lites Overall  
1. Grant Baylor KTM  
2. Rory Mead KTM  
3. Trevor Bollinger Hon  
4. Ricky Russell Yam  
5. Shane Hufford KTM  
6. Layne Michael Hon  
7. Samuel Evans KTM  
8. Callan May Yam  
9. Zach Love KTM  
10. Steven Squire Yam  
11. Justin Sode BET  
12. Derrik Allen Kaw  
13. Philippe Chaine KTM  
14. Ryan Lojak Yam  
15. Brendan Riordan KTM  
   
24. Zach Osborne Hon  
Kailub Russell won round 2 in Washington, GA. Photo: Ken Hill
Kailub Russell won round 2 in Washington, GA. Photo: Ken Hill
*Overall National Championship Standings:        
1. Charlie Mullins 45pts KTM            
2. Paul Whibley 43pts Yam            
3. Kailub Russell 37pts KTM            
4. Josh Strang 37pts Yam            
5. Jordan Ashburn 35pts Yam            
6. Steward Baylor 28pts KTM            
7. Grant Baylor 28pts KTM            
8. Rory Mead 27pts KTM            
9. Ricky Russell 22pts Yam            
10. Trevor Bollinger 21pts Yam          
               
*Indicates that the Overall National Championship Standings will determine the 2014 National Champion.
XC2 Series Standings            
1. Rory Mead 51pts KTM            
2. Grant Baylor 45pts KTM            
3. Ricky Russell 43pts Yam            
4. Trevor Bollinger 39pts Hon            
5. Shane Hufford Jr 37pts KTM          
6. Callan May 27pts Yam            
7. Sam Evans 20pts KTM            
8. Phillipe Chaine 18pts KTM            
9. Chris Douglas 16pts KTM            
10. Ryan Lojak 15pts Yam            

Airoh Mantova Starcross
Mantova, Italy

MX1 Overall  
1. Gautier Paulin
2. Clement Desalle
3. Kevin Strijbos
4. Tanel Leok
5. Davide de Bortoli
   
MX2 Overall  
1. Jordi Tixer
2. Kalle Olsson
3. Thomas Olsen
4. Michele Cervellin
5. Pauls Jonass
Gautier Paulin won in Italy this weekend.  Photo: Studio Bergonzini Comunicazione
Gautier Paulin won in Italy this weekend.  Photo: Studio Bergonzini Comunicazione

British Championship Series
Round 1

MX1 Overall  
1. Shaun Simpson
2. Jake Nicholls
3. Kristian Whatley
4. Elliott Banks Browne
5. Bran Anderson
   
MX2 Overall  
1. Mel Pocock
2. Matiss Karro
3. Steven Lenoir
4. Neville Bradshaw
5. Bryan MacKenzie

Amsoil Arenacross
Rio Grande Valley and State Farm Arena - Hidalgo, TX

Friday    
Arenacross Overall  
1. Tyler Bowers 1-1 Kaw  
2. Jacob Hayes 2-2 Hon  
3. Kyle Regal 3-3 Hon  
4. Gared Steinke 5-6 Kaw  
5. Travis Sewell 7-5 KTM  
6. Zach Ames 9-4 Kaw  
7. Willy Browning 6-10 KTM
8. Mike McDade 12-7 Kaw
9. Colt Nichols 10-9 Kaw  
10. Cory Green 4-16 Suz  
     
West Region Lites Overall
1. Daniel Blair KTM  
2. Kelly Smith KTM  
3. Gray Davenport Kaw  
4. Dave Ginolfi KTM  
5. Brandon Glenn KTM  
6. Maxx Malatai Hon  
7. Tyler Livesay KTM  
8. Kyle White Hon  
9. Dylan Rouse Hon  
10. Cheyenne Harmon KTM

 

Saturday   
Arenacross Overall
1. Tyler Bowers 1-1 Kaw
2. Kyle Regal 3-2 Hon
3. Cory Green 5-3 Suz
4. Mike McDade 4-6 Kaw
5. Jacob Hayes 2-7 Hon
6. Willy Browning 8-4 KTM
7. Travis Sewell 9-5 KTM
8. Gared Steinke 6-9 Kaw
9. Kelly Smith 10-8 KTM
10. Zach Ames 7-11 Kaw
   
West Region Lites Overall
1. Kelly Smith KTM
2. Kyle White Hon
3. Gray Davenport Kaw
4. Dave Ginolfi KTM
5. Cheyenne Harmon KTM
6. Maxx Malatia Hon
7. Brandon Glenn KTM
8. Daniel Blair KTM
9. Dylan Rouse Hon
10. Davey Sterritt KTM

 

Tyler Bowers is close to wrapping up the 2014 Amsoil Arenacross Championship. Photo: Monster Energy Kawasaki
Tyler Bowers is close to wrapping up the 2014 Amsoil Arenacross Championship. Photo: Monster Energy Kawasaki
Arenacross Class Race to the Championship
1. Tyler Bowers 158pts Kaw  
2. Jacob Hayes 140pts Hon  
3. Zach Ames 131pts Kaw  
4. Kyle Regal 121pts Hon    
5. Cory Green 110pts Suz    
6. Mike McDade 104pts Kaw  
7. Travis Sewell 103pts KTM  
8. Willy Browning 102pts KTM  
9. Colt Nichols 90pts Kaw    
10. Gared Steinke 89pts Kaw  
       
West Region Point Standings  
1. Gray Davenport 113pts Kaw  
2. Kyle White 112pts Hon    
3. Maxx Malatia 104pts Hon  
4. Dave Ginolfi 96pts KTM  
5. Daniel Blair 78pts KTM    
6. Steven Mages 69pts KTM  
7. Kelly Smith 63pts KTM    
8. Brian Alquist 37pts KTM  
9. Josh Struebig 35pts KTM  
10. Cheyenne Harmon 33pts KTM  
       
East Region Lites Point Standings  
1. Tony Archer 101pts Kaw  
2. Brandon Glenn 83pts KTM  
3. Steve Roman 69pts Suz  
4. Jacob Williamson 65pts Yam  
5. Michael Lang 41pts Hon  

FMF GNC International MX Final
Alvord, TX

250 A Mod    
1. Chris Alldredge 1-1 Kaw
2. Justin Hoeft 2-2 Hon  
3. Aaron Plessinger 3-3 Yam
     
250 Int Limited  
1. Mark Worth 1-1 Kaw  
2. Tristan Charboneau 2-2 Yam
3. Lorenzo Locurcio 3-3 Yam
     
250 Int Mod    
1. Mitchell Harrison 2-2 Kaw
2. Mark Worth 1-3 Kaw  
3. Tristan Charboneau 4-1 Yam
     
250 Open B/C  
1. Andy Kost 1-2 Yam  
2. Casey Brennan 3-5 Yam
3. Josiah Hempen 2-6 Yam
     
250 Pro/Sport  
1. Justin Hoeft 2-1 Hon  
2. Chris Alldredge 1-2 Kaw
3. John Short 3-4 Yam  
     
450 A Mod    
1. Chris Alldredge 1-1 Kaw
2. John Short 3-2 Yam  
3. Luke Renzland 2-4 Yam
     
450 Int Limited   
1. Chase Marquier 2-1 Yam
2. Blake Neiheiser 4-3 Yam
3. Henry Miller 7-2 Yam  
     
450 Int Mod    
1. Tristan Charboneau 2-1 Yam
2. Henry Miller 1-3 Yam  
3. Lorenzo Locurcio 4-2 Yam
     
450 Pro/Sport  
1. Chris Alldredge 1-1 Kaw
2. Justin Hoeft 3-4 Hon  
3. Luke Renzland 7-2 Yam
     
Supermini 14-16   
1. Sean Cantrell 2-2 Kaw  
2. Tanner Stack 1-3 Kaw  
3. Mitchell Falk 4-1 KTM  
     
Supermini 12-16  
1. Sean Cantrell 3-1 Kaw  
2. Derek Drake 1-4 KTM  
3. Joey Crown 8-2 Kaw  
     
Schoolboy 12-16 Limited   
1. Tristan Miller 1-1 Kaw  
2. Mark Worth 2-2 Kaw  
3. Buddy Wentworth 3-3 Kaw
     
Schoolboy 12-16 Mod  
1. Mark Worth 3-1 Kaw  
2. Mitchell Harrison 2-2 Kaw
3. Buddy Wentworth 4-3 Kaw
     
Schoolgirl 12-16  
1. Kennedy Lutz 2-1 Yam  
2. Gracie Van Horn 1-2 Kaw

Full results click HERE.

122 Vista Del Rio Drive, Morgantown, WV 26508 | 304-284-0084 | Contact Us
©1999 - 2014 Filter Publications LLC. All Rights Reserved.
designed at: Website DesignImpulse Studios