Wake-Up Call

Wake-Up Call

Advertisement | Advertise with Us

Monster Energy Supercross
Round 10 - Daytona International Speedway - Daytona, FL

450SX Overall  
1.     Ryan Villopoto Kaw
2.     Ken Roczen KTM
 
3.     Ryan Dungey KTM
 
4.     Broc Tickle Suz
 
5.     Andrew Short KTM
 
6.     Wil Hahn Hon
 
7.     Dean Wilson Kaw
 
8.     Matt Goerke KTM
 
9.     Justin Brayton Yam
 
10.  Josh Grant Yam
 
11.  Cole Seely Hon
 
12.  Justin Barcia Hon
 
13.  Phil Nicoletti Yam
 
14.  Mike Alessi Suz
 
15.  Josh Hill Suz
 
16.  Chris Blose Hon
 
17.  Jimmy Albertson Hon
18.  James Stewart Suz
 
19.  Nick Schmidt Hon
 
20.  Ronnie Stewart Suz
21.  Malcolm Stewart Hon
22.  Nick Wey Kaw
 
     
250SX Overall  
1. Blake Baggett Kaw  
2. Adam Cianciarulo Kaw  
3. Martin Davalos Kaw  
4. Blake Wharton Hon  
5. Justin Bogle Hon  
6. Jeremy Martin Yam  
7. Matt Bisceglia Hon  
8. Vince Friese Hon  
9. Kyle Cunningham Hon  
10. Matt Lemoine Kaw  
11. Kyle Peters Hon  
12. Jimmy Decotis Hon  
13. Cole Thompson KTM  
14. Alex Martin Yam  
15. Mitchell Oldenburg Hon  
16. Gavin Faith Hon  
17. Jackson Richardson Hon  
18. Justin Starling Hon  
19. AJ Catanzaro Hon  
20. Jacob Baumert Kaw  
21. Auston Albers Suz  
22. Jace Owen Hon  

 

It was all Ryan Villopoto on Saturday in Daytona.  Photo: Simon Cudby
It was all Ryan Villopoto on Saturday in Daytona.  Photo: Simon Cudby
450SX Point Standings    
1. Ryan Villopoto 209pts Kaw    
2. Ryan Dungey 181pts KTM    
3. Ken Roczen 180pts KTM    
4. James Stewart 157pts Suz    
5. Justin Brayton 155pts Yam    
6. Andrew Short 125pts KTM    
7. Justin Barcia 118pts Hon    
8. Chad Reed 111pts Kaw    
9. Broc Tickle 111pts Suz    
10. Wil Hahn 108pts Hon    
11. Weston Peick 68pts Suz    
12. Josh Grant 67pts Yam    
13. Josh Hill 64pts Suz    
14. Mike Alessi 62pts Suz    
15. Ivan Tedesco 62pts KTM    
16. Matt Goerke 54pts KTM    
17. Nick Wey 53pts Kaw    
18. Jake Weimer 50pts Kaw    
19. Eli Tomac 48pts Hon    
20. Cole Seely 30pts Hon    
       
250SX East Region Point Standings  
1. Adam Cianciarulo 94pts Kaw  
2. Martin Davalos 87pts Kaw  
3. Blake Baggett 79pts Kaw  
4. Justin Bogle 72pts Hon  
5. Vince Friese 61pts Hon  
6. Blake Wharton 51pts Hon  
7. Cole Thompson 48pts KTM  
8. Kyle Cunningham 45pts Hon  
9. Jimmy Decotis 43pts Hon  
10. Matt Lemoine 37pts Kaw  
11. Mitchell Oldenburg 36pts Hon  
12. Matt Bisceglia 35pts Hon  
13. Alex Martin 34pts Yam  
14. Kyle Peters 30pts Hon  
15. AJ Catanzaro 25pts Hon  
16. Jeremy Martin 17pts Yam  
17. Jesse Wentland 17pts Hon  
18. Justin Starling 15pts Hon  
19. Jackson Richardson 14pts Hon  
20. Gannon Audette    
       
250SX West Region Point Standings  
1. Jason Anderson 131pts KTM  
2. Cole Seely 127pts Hon    
3. Justin Hill 107pts Kaw    
4. Dean Wilson 98pts Kaw  
5. Cooper Webb 92pts Yam  
6. Malcolm Stewart 89pts Hon  
7. Jessy Nelson 76pts Hon  
8. Shane McElrath 71pts Hon  
9. Zach Osborne 69pts Hon  
10. Dean Ferris 63pts KTM  
11. Michael Leib 51pts Hon  
12. Dakota Tedder 50pts Kaw  
13. Jake Canada 46pts Hon  
14. Scott Champion 46pts Yam  
15. Valentin Teillet 28pts Kaw  
16. Cole Martinez 24pts Kaw  
17. Darryn Durham 21pts Kaw  
18. Topher Ingalls 19pts Hon  
19. Preston Mull 17pts Yam  
20. Chris Plouffe 13pts Hon  

 

It was another podium sweep for PC in Daytona. Photo: Simon Cudby
It was another podium sweep for PC in Daytona. Photo: Simon Cudby

FIM World Motocross Championship
Round 2 - Thailand

MXGP Overall  
1. Antonio Cairoli 25-25 KTM
2. Clement Desalle 22-22 Suz
3. Jeremy van Horebeek 20-20 Yam
4. Max Nagl 15-18 Hon  
5. Gautier Paulin 18-12 Kaw
6. Evgeny Bobryshev 10-16 Hon
7. Todd Waters 11-15 Hus
8. Davide Guarneri 13-13 TM
9. Shaun Simpson 14-10 KTM
10. Xavier Boog 12-11 Hon
11. Kevin Strijbos 16-7 Suz
12. Rui Goncalves 6-14 Yam
13. Joel Roelants 7-9 Hon  
14. Tanel Leok 8-3 TM  
15. Pascal Rauchenecker 5-5 Hus
16. Steven Frossard 9-0 Kaw
17. Matiss Karro 0-8 KTM  
18. Augusts Justs 4-4 Hus  
19. Jake Nicholls 0-6 KTM  
20. Kiemen Gercar 3-2 Hon
   
27. Tommy Searle 0-0 Kaw
     
MX2 Overall    
1. Jeffrey Herlings 25-25 KTM
2. Glenn Coldenhoff 22-18 Suz
3. Max Anstie 15-22 Yam  
4. Dylan Ferrandis 18-16 Kaw
5. Romain Febvre 12-20 Hus
6. Arnaud Tonus 20-12 Kaw
7. Jordi Tixier 16-15 KTM  
8. Alessandro Lupino 13-14 Kaw
9. Aleksandr Tonkov 14-13 Hus
10. Jose Butron 8-11 KTM  
11. Thomas Covington 5-8 Kaw
12. Mel Pocock 6-7 KTM  
13. Jeremy Seewer 2-9 Suz
14. Christophe Charlier 11-0 Yam
15. Maxime Desprey 0-10 Hon
16. Valentin Guillod 10-0 KTM
17. Magne Klingsheim 4-5 Yam
18. Tim Gajser 9-0 Hon  
19. Juilen Lieber 7-0 Suz  
20. Roberts Justs 0-6 Hus  

 

Antonio Cairoli went 1-1 for the overall in Thailand. Photo: MXGP
Antonio Cairoli went 1-1 for the overall in Thailand. Photo: MXGP
MXGP Point Standings  
1. Antonio Cairoli 92pts KTM
2. Max Nagl 76pts Hon  
3. Gautier Paulin 75pts Kaw
4. Jeremy Van Horebeek 72pts Yam
5. Clement Desalle 71pts Suz
6. Evgeny Bobryshev 51pts Hon
7. Kevin Strijbos 50pts Suz
8. Steven Frossard 49pts Kaw
9. Todd Waters 43pts Hus
10. Joel Roelants 38pts Hon
     
MX2 Point Standings  
1. Jeffrey Herlings 97pts KTM
2. Dylan Ferrandis 74pts Kaw
3. Glenn Coldenhoff 69pts Suz
4. Romain Febvre 66pts Hus
5. Arnaud Tonus 65pts Kaw
6. Jordi Tixier 59pts KTM  
7. Aleksandr Tonkov 58pts Hus
8. Jose Butron 50pts KTM  
9. Alessandro Lupino 42pts Kaw
10. Max Anstie 41pts Yam
Jeffrey Herlings went 1-1 in MX2 for the overall. Photo: MXGP
Jeffrey Herlings went 1-1 in MX2 for the overall. Photo: MXGP

Amsoil Arenacross
Tingley Coliseum - Albuquerque, NM

Friday    
Arenacross Class Overall  
1. Tyler Bowers (2-1) Kaw
2. Jacob Hayes (1-2) Hon  
3. Zach Ames (3-5) Kaw  
4. Kelly Smith (6-4) KTM  
5. Mike McDade (4-7) Kaw
6. Willy Browning (8-3) KTM
7. Kyle Regal (7-6) Hon  
8. Cory Green (5-9) Suz  
9. Travis Sewell (10-10) KTM
10. Colt Nichols (15-8) Kaw
     
Western Regional Lites Overall
1. Kelly Smith KTM  
2. Dave Ginolfi KTM  
3. Maxx Malatia Hon  
4. Gray Davenport Kaw  
5. Kyle White Hon  
6. Cheyenne Harmon Hon  
7. Jeremy Pronovost KTM  
8. Dylan Rouse Hon  
9. Daniel Blair KTM  
10. Josh Struebig KTM  

 

Saturday    
Arenacross Class Overall  
1. Tyler Bowers (1-2) Kaw
2. Jacob Hayes (3-1) Hon  
3. Zach Ames (2-5) Kaw  
4. Kelly Smith (5-6) KTM  
5. Travis Sewell (9-4) KTM
6. Colt Nichols (4-9) Kaw  
7. Gared Steinke (7-7) Kaw
8. Mike McDade (12-3) Kaw
9. Cory Green (8-8) Suz  
10. Willy Browning (6-14) KTM
     
Western Regional Lites Overall
1. Kelly Smith KTM  
2. Gray Davenport Kaw  
3. Maxx Malatia Hon  
4. Kyle White Hon  
5. Dave Ginolfi KTM  
6. Steven Mages Kaw  
7. Vance Wofford Yam  
8. Brandon Glenn KTM  
9. Tanner Moore KTM  
10. Coby Adair Kaw  
Arenacross Class Race to the Championship
1. Zach Ames 94pts Kaw    
2. Tyler Bowers 91pts Kaw  
3. Jacob Hayes 83pts Hon    
4. Cory Green 68pts Suz    
5. Colt Nichols 65pts Kaw    
6. Mike McDade 64pts Kaw  
7. Kyle Regal 62pts Hon    
8. Willy Browning 60pts KTM  
9. Travis Sewell 59pts KTM  
10. Gared Steinke 45pts Kaw  
       
Western Regional Lites Point Standings
1. Kyle White 88pts Hon    
2. Gray Davenport 85pts Kaw  
3. Maxx Malatia 82pts Hon  
4. Dave Ginolfi 70pts KTM  
5. Steven Mages 64pts Kaw  
6. Daniel Blair 53pts KTM    
7. Brian Alquist 33pts KTM  
8. RJ Hampshire 32pts Hon  
9. Lane Staley 26pts KTM    
10. Josh Struebig 24pts KTM  
       
East Region Lites Point Standings (After 9 of 9)
1. Tony Archer 101pts Kaw  
2. Brandon Glenn 83pts KTM  
3. Steve Roman 69pts Suz  
4. Jacob Williamson 65pts Yam  
5. Michael Lang 41pts Hon  

AMSOIL Grand National Cross Country series presented by Maxxis

XC1 Event Results:              
                 
1. Charlie Mullins (KTM)            
2. Paul Whibley (YAM)              
3. Josh Strang (YAM)              
4. Thad DuVall (HON)              
5. Andrew Delong (HSQ)            
6. Steward Baylor (KTM)            
7. Jordan Ashburn (YAM)            
8. Ryan Sipes (KTM)              
9. Kailub Russell (KTM)              
10. Takeshi Koikeda (HON)            
                 
*Overall National Championship Standings:          
                 
1. Charlie Mullins (30)              
2. Paul Whibley (25)              
3. Josh Strang (21)              
4. Thad DuVall (18)              
5. Andrew Delong (16)              
6. Steward Baylor (15)              
7. Jordan Ashburn (14)              
8. Rory Mead (13)              
9. Ricky Russell (12)              
10. Shane Hufford (11)              
                 
*Indicates that the Overall National Championship Standings will determine the 2014 National Champion.  
                 
XC2 Event Results:              
                 
1. Rory Mead (KTM)              
2. Ricky Russell (YAM)              
3. Shane Hufford Jr (KTM)            
4. Trevor Bollinger (HON)            
5. Chris Douglas (KTM)              
6. Grant Baylor (KTM)              
7. Callan May (YAM)              
8. Garrett Edmisten (KAW)            
9. Kyle Hangos (KTM)              
10. Michael McGinnis (KTM)            
                 
XC2 Series Standings:               
                 
1. Rory Mead (30)              
2. Ricky Russell (25)              
3. Shane Hufford Jr (21)            
4. Trevor Bollinger (18)              
5. Chris Douglas (16)              
6. Grant Baylor (15)              
7. Callan May (14)              
8. Garrett Edmisten (13)            
9. Kyle Hangos (12)              
10. Michael McGinnis (11)            
122 Vista Del Rio Drive, Morgantown, WV 26508 | 304-284-0084 | Contact Us
©1999 - 2014 Filter Publications LLC. All Rights Reserved.
designed at: Website DesignImpulse Studios