Monster Energy Supercross
Lucas Oil Stadium - Indianapolis, IN

450SX Overall  
1. Ryan Dungey KTM  
2. Eli Tomac Hon  
3. Cole Seely Hon  
4. Ryan Villopoto Kaw  
5. Broc Tickle Suz  
6. Andrew Short KTM  
7. James Stewart Suz  
8. Justin Brayton Yam  
9. Josh Hill Suz  
10. Dean Wilson Kaw  
11. Wil Hahn Hon  
12. Josh Grant Yam  
13. Nick Wey Kaw  
14. Chris Blose Hon  
15. Mike Alessi Suz  
16. Kyle Chisholm Yam  
17. Jimmy Albertson Hon  
18. Cody Gilmore Kaw  
19. Nick Schmidt Hon  
20. Ronnie Stewart Suz  
21. Ken Roczen KTM  
22. Weston Peick Suz  
     
250SX East Region Overall
1. Adam Cianciarulo Kaw  
2. Martin Davalos Kaw  
3. Justin Bogle Hon  
4. Matt Bisceglia Hon  
5. Blake Baggett Kaw  
6. Vince Friese Hon  
7. Jimmy Decotis Hon  
8. Matt Lemoine Kaw  
9. Cole Thompson KTM  
10. Kyle Cunningham Hon  
11. Alex Martin Yam  
12. Kyle Peters Hon  
13. Mitchell Oldenburg Hon
14. AJ Catanzaro Hon  
15. Jackson Richardson Hon
16. Justin Starling Hon  
17. Brad Nauditt Hon  
18. Jace Owen Hon  
19. Jeremy Martin Yam  
20. Blake Wharton Hon  
21. Paul Coates Yam  
22. Gavin Faith Hon  

 

Ryan Dungey won his first race of the season in Indy.  Photo: Simon Cudby
Ryan Dungey won his first race of the season in Indy.  Photo: Simon Cudby
450SX Point Standings    
1. Ryan Villopoto 184pts Kaw  
2. Ryan Dungey 161pts KTM  
3. Ken Roczen 158pts KTM  
4. James Stewart 154pts Suz  
5. Justin Brayton 143pts Yam  
6. Chad Reed 111pts Hon    
7. Justin Barcia 109pts Hon  
8. Andrew Short 109pts KTM  
9. Wil Hahn 93pts Hon    
10. Broc Tickle 93pts Suz    
11. Weston Peick 68pts Suz  
12. Ivan Tedesco 62pts KTM  
13. Josh Hill 58pts Suz    
14. Josh Grant 56pts Yam    
15. Mike Alessi 55pts Suz    
16. Nick Wey 52pts Kaw    
17. Jake Weimer 50pts Kaw  
18. Eli Tomac 48pts Hon    
19. Matt Georke 41pts KTM  
20. Kyle Chisholm 29pts Yam  
       
250SX East Region Point Standings  
1. Adam Cianciarulo 72pts Kaw  
2. Martin Davalos 67pts Kaw  
3. Justin Bogle 56pts Hon    
4. Blake Baggett 54pts Kaw  
5. Vince Friese 48pts Hon    
6. Cole Thompson 40pts KTM  
7. Jimmy Decotis 34pts Hon  
8. Blake Wharton 33pts Hon  
9. Kyle Cunningham 33pts Hon  
10. Mitchell Oldenburg 30pts Hon  
11. Alex Martin 27pts Yam  
12. Matt Lemoine 26pts Kaw  
13. AJ Catanzaro 23pts Hon  
14. Matt Bisceglia 21pts Hon  
15. Kyle Peters 20pts Hon    
16. Jesse Wentland 17pts Hon  
17. Justin Starling 12pts Hon  
18. Gannon Audette 11pts Kaw  
19. Jackson Richardson 10pts Hon  
20. Levi Kilbarger 9tpts Hon  
       
250SX West Region Point Standings  
1. Jason Anderson 131pts KTM  
2. Cole Seely 127pts Hon    
3. Justin Hill 107pts Kaw    
4. Dean Wilson 98pts Kaw  
5. Cooper Webb 92pts Yam  
6. Malcolm Stewart 89pts Hon  
7. Jessy Nelson 76pts Hon  
8. Shane McElrath 71pts Hon  
9. Zach Osborne 69pts Hon  
10. Dean Ferris 63pts KTM  
11. Michael Leib 51pts Hon  
12. Dakota Tedder 50pts Kaw  
13. Jake Canada 46pts Hon  
14. Scott Champion 46pts Yam  
15. Valentin Teillet 28pts Kaw  
16. Cole Martinez 24pts Kaw  
17. Darryn Durham 21pts Kaw  
18. Topher Ingalls 19pts Hon  
19. Preston Mull 17pts Yam  
20. Chris Plouffe 13pts Hon  

 

Adam Cianciarulo won for the second time in 2014 on Saturday.Photo: Simon Cudby
Adam Cianciarulo won for the second time in 2014 on Saturday.Photo: Simon Cudby

FIM World Motocross Championship
Losail, Qatar

MXGP Overall    
1. Gautier Paulin (20-25) Kaw  
2. Max Nagl (25-18) Hon    
3. Antonio Cairoli (22-20) KTM  
4. Steven Frossard (18-22) Kaw  
5. Jeremy Van Horbeek (16-16) Yam  
6. Tommy Searle (15-14) Kaw  
7. Clement Desalle (12-15) Suz  
8. Kevin Strijbos (14-13) Suz  
9. Evgeny Bobryshev (13-12) Hon  
10. Joel Roelants (11-11) Hon  
11. Todd Waters (7-10) Hus  
12. David Philippaerts (8-9) Yam  
13. Tanel Leok (6-7) TMM  
14. Jake Nicholls (5-5) KTM  
15. Shaun Simpson (10-0) KTM  
       
MX2 Overall      
1. Jeffrey Herlings (22-25) KTM  
2. Dylan Ferrandis (25-15) Kaw  
3. Romain Febvre (16-18) Hus  
4. Arnaud Tonus (11-22) Kaw  
5. Aleksandr Tonkov (15-16) Hus  
6. Jose Butron (18-13) KTM  
7. Glenn Coldenhoff (20-9) Suz  
8. Jordi Tixier (14-14) KTM  
9. Tim Gajser (13-11) Hon  
10. Christophe Charlier (9-12) Yam  
11. Thomas Covington (0-20) Kaw  
12. Valentin Guillod (12-7) KTM  
13. Petar Petrov (5-10) Yam  
14. Alessandro Lupino (10-5) Kaw  
15. Maxime Despry (6-6) Hon  
     
19. Max Anstie (0-4) Yam    
       
WMX Overall    
1. Meghan Rutledge (1-1) Kaw  
2. Natalie Kane (2-3) KTM  
3. Livia Lancelot (7-2) Kaw  
4. Stephanie Laier (4-5) Suz  
5. Nancy Van De Ven (3-7) Yam  
Gautier Paulin took home the win in MXGP. Photo: Pascal Haudiquert
Gautier Paulin took home the win in MXGP. Photo: Pascal Haudiquert
MXGP Point Standings    
1. Gautier Paulin 45pts Kaw  
2. Max Nagl 43pts Hon    
3. Antonio Cairoli 42pts KTM  
4. Steven Frossard 40pts Kaw  
5. Jeremy Van Horebeek 32pts Yam  
6. Tommy Searle 29pts Kaw  
7. Clement Desalle 27pts Suz  
8. Kevin Strijbos 27pts Suz  
9. Evgeny Bobryshev 25pts Hon  
10. Joel Roelants    
       
MX2 Point Standings    
1. Jeffrey Herlings 47pts KTM  
2. Dylan Ferrandis 40pts Kaw  
3. Romain Febvre 34pts Hus  
4. Arnaud Tonus 33pts Kaw  
5. Aleksandr Tonkov 31pts Hus  
6. Jose Butron 31pts KTM    
7. Glenn Coldenhoff 29pts Suz  
8. Jordi Tixier 28pts KTM    
9. Tim Gajser 24pts Hon    
10. Christophe Charlier 21pts Yam  
       
WMX Point Standings    
1. Meghan Rutledge 50pts Kaw  
2. Natalie Kane 42pts KTM  
3. Livia Lancelot 36pts Kaw  
4. Stephanie Laier 34pts Suz  
5. Nancy Van De Ven 34pts Yam  
Jeffrey Herlings won in MX2. Photo: MXGP
Jeffrey Herlings won in MX2. Photo: MXGP

Amsoil Arenacross
BOK Center - Tulsa, OK

Arenacross Class Overall  
1. Zach Ames (1-1) Kaw  
2. Colt Nichols (4-2) Kaw  
3. Cory Green (3-4) Suz  
4. Kyle Regal (2-6) Hon  
5. Travis Sewell (5-9) KTM
6. Tyler Bowers (13-3) Kaw
7. Mike McDade (9-7) Kaw
8. Willy Browning (7-8) KTM
9. Jacob Hayes (14-5) Hon
10. Kelly Smith (8-12) KTM
     
West Region Lites Overall
1. Kelly Smith  
2. Dave Ginolfi KTM  
3. Maxx Malatia Hon  
4. Brandon Glenn KTM  
5. Daniel Blair KTM  
6. Dylan Rouse Hon  
7. Josh Struebig KTM  
8. Jeremy Pronovost KTM  
9. Cheyenne Harmon Hon  
10. Davey Sterritt KTM  

 

Arenacross Class Race to the Championship
1. Zach Ames 38pts Kaw    
2. Kyle Regal 31pts Hon    
3. Colt Nichols 31pts Kaw    
4. Cory Green 30pts Suz    
5. Tyler Bowers 26pts Kaw  
6. Willy Browning 22pts KTM  
7. Travis Sewell 22pts KTM  
8. Mike McDade 21pts Kaw  
9. Jacob Hayes 20pts Hon    
10. Gared Steinke 15pts Kaw  
       
West Region Lites Point Standings  
1. Kyle White 63pts     
2. Gray Davenport 57pts    
3. Maxx Malatia 54pts    
4. Steven Mages 53pts    
5. Daniel Blair 43pts    
6. Dave Ginolfi 43pts    
7. RJ Hampshire 32pts    
8. Lane Staley 26pts    
9. Brian Alquist 21pts    
10. Josh Struebig 17pts    
       
East Region Lites Point Standings (After 9 of 9)
1. Tony Archer 101pts Kaw  
2. Brandon Glenn 83pts KTM  
3. Steve Roman 69pts Suz  
4. Jacob Williamson 65pts Yam  
5. Michael Lang 41pts Hon  

2014 Spring Classic
Millcreek - Pell City, AL

250A            
1. Aaron Plesinger 1-1 Yam        
2. Keith Tucker 2-2 Yam          
3. John Short 7-3 Yam          
             
250B Limited          
1. Alexander Frye 2-1 KTM        
2. Andy Kost 3-2 Yam          
3. Tristan Charboneau 1-4 Yam        
             
250B Mod            
1. Alexander Frye 1-1 KTM        
2. Tristan Charboneau 2-2 Yam        
3. Felix Lopez 5-3 Kaw          
             
450A             
1. Luke Renzland 2-1 Yam        
2. Aaron Plessinger 3-2 Yam        
3. Nick Gaines 1-4 Kaw          
             
450B Limited          
1. Tristan Charboneau 1-1 Yam        
2. Bradley Esper 3-3 Suz          
3. Taylor Holt 5-2 Kaw          
             
450B Mod            
1. Tristan Charboneau 1-1 Yam        
2. Taylor Holt 2-2 Kaw          
3. Ashton Hayes 3-3 Suz          
             
Supermini 1 (12-15)          
1. Tanner Stack 1-1 Kaw          
2. Cameron Cannon 3-2 KTM        
3. Jordan Bailey 2-3 KTM          
             
Supermini 2 (13-16)          
1. Tanner Tack 1-1 Kaw          
2. Cameron Cannon 2-2 KTM        
3. Jordan Bailey 3-3 KTM          
             
Schoolboy 1 (12-16) B/C          
1. Cameron Cannon 3-1 KTM        
2. Hunter Tyson 1-4 Yam          
3. Miguel Correia 6-2 Yam        
             
Schoolboy 2 (13-16) B/C          
1. Alexander Frye 1-1 KTM        
2. Ashton Hayes 2-2 Suz          
3. Scott Meshey 3-3 KTM          
             
Full results click here.

Kenda AMA National Enduro Series presented by Moose
Salley, SC

Overall Results
1. Charlie Mullins KTM
2. Jesse Groemm KTM
3. Steward Baylor KTM
4. Nick Fahringer 
5. Mike Lafferty KTM
6. Brad Bakken 
7. Andrew Delong
8. Shane Hufford KTM
9. Cory Buttrick
10. Chris Bach
Charlie Mullins won in the AMA Rekluse National Enduro Series.Photo: KTM
Charlie Mullins won in the AMA Rekluse National Enduro Series.
Photo: KTM

KTM Enduro-X Nationals
Melbourne's Calder Park Raceway

Overall  
1. Mike Brown
2. Beau Ralston
3. Toby Price
4. Chris Hollis
5. Daniel Milner
6. Glenn Kearney
7. Stefan Granquist
8. Daniel Sanders
9. Tom Mccormack
KTM Australian Enduro-X Nationals Championship Final Points
1. Chris Hollis 188          
2. Toby Price 182          
3. Daniel Milner 161          
4. Tom McCormack 130        
5. Peter Boyle 128          
6. Mike Brown 127          
7. Beau Ralston 113          
8. Stefan Granquist 95        
9. Glenn Kearney 82          
10. Jack Field 55          
11. Scott Keegan 48          

Garmin Arenacross

London

Overall    
1. Thomas Ramette  
2. Cyrille Coulon  
3. Daniel McCoy  
4. Kristian Whatley  
5. Angelo Pellegrini  
6. Fabien Izoird  
7. Nev Bradshaw  
8. Romain Biela  
9. Steven Clarke  
10. Luke Arbon  
     
Final Point Standings  
1. Fabien Izoird 135  
2. Daniel McCoy 117  
3. Cyrille Coulon 114  
4. Loic Rombaut 91  
5. Kristian Whatley 87  
6. Nev Bradshaw 87  
7. Steven Clarke 86  
8. Angelo Pellegrini 78  
9. Elliott Banks-Browne 53
10. Luke Arbon 53