Wake-Up Call

Wake-Up Call

Advertisement | Advertise with Us

Monster Energy Supercross
Georgia Dome - Atlanta, GA

450SX Overall
1. Ken Roczen KTM
2. Ryan Villopoto Kaw
3. Ryan Dungey KTM
4. Wil Hahn Hon
5. Justin Brayton Yam
6. Mike Alessi Suz
7. Broc Tickle Suz
8. Weston Peick Suz
9. Josh Grant Yam
10. Andrew Short KTM
11. James Stewart Suz
12. Matt Goerke KTM
13. Josh Hill Suz
14. Ivan Tedesco KTM
15. Chris Blose Hon
16. Nick Wey Kaw
17. Kyle Chisholm Yam
18. Jimmy Albertson Hon
19. Justin Sipes Kaw
20. Nick Schmidt Hon
21. Eli Tomac Hon
22. Phil Nicoletti Yam

 

Ken Roczen captured the 450 win in Atlanta. Photo: Simon Cudby
Ken Roczen captured the 450 win in Atlanta. Photo: Simon Cudby
250SX East Region Overall
1. Martin Davalos Kaw  
2. Adam Cianciarulo Kaw  
3. Justin Bogle Hon  
4. Blake Wharton Hon  
5. Blake Baggett Kaw  
6. Vince Friese Hon  
7. Jimmy Decotis Hon  
8. Cole Thompson KTM  
9. Matt Lemoine Kaw  
10. Mitchell Oldenburg Hon
11. Jesse Wentland Hon  
12. Kyle Cunningham Hon  
13. AJ Catanzaro Hon  
14. Justin Starling Hon  
15. Gannon Audette Kaw  
16. Alex Martin Yam  
17. Gavin Faith Hon  
18. Jace Owen Hon  
19. Ryan Zimmer Hon  
20. Alex Rodriguez Yam  
21. Matt Bisceglia Hon  
22. Kyle Peters Hon  

 

Martin Davalos won his first career race Saturday. Photo: Simon Cudby
Martin Davalos won his first career race Saturday. Photo: Simon Cudby
450 SX Point Standings  
1. Ryan Villopoto 166pts Kaw
2. Ken Roczen 157pts KTM
3. James Stewart 140pts Suz
4. Ryan Dungey 136pts KTM
5. Justin Brayton 130pts Yam
6. Chad Reed 111pts Kaw  
7. Justin Barcia 109pts Hon
8. Andrew Short 94pts KTM
9. Wil Hahn 83pts Hon  
10. Broc Tickle 83pts Suz  
11. Weston Peick 67pts Suz
12. Ivan Tedesco 62pts KTM
13. Jake Weimer 50pts Kaw
14. Mike Alessi 49pts Suz  
15. Josh Grant 47pts Yam  
16. Josh Hill 46pts Suz  
17. Nick Wey 44pts Kaw  
18. Matt Goerke 41pts KTM
19. Matt Moss 28pts Suz  
20. Vince Friese 28pts Hon

 

The Ryans joined Roczen on the podium. Photo: Simon Cudby
The Ryans joined Roczen on the podium. Photo: Simon Cudby
250SX East Region Point Standings  
1. Adam Cianciarulo 47pts Kaw  
2. Martin Davalos 45pts Kaw  
3. Blake Baggett 38pts Hon  
4. Justin Bogle 36pts Hon    
5. Vince Friese 33pts Hon    
6. Blake Wharton 32pts Hon  
7. Cole Thompson 28pts KTM  
8. Kyle Cunningham 22pts Hon  
9. Mitchell Oldenburg 22pts Hon  
10. Jimmy Decotis 20pts Hon  
11. Alex Martin 17pts Yam  
12. Jesse Wentland 17pts Hon  
13. AJ Catanzaro 16pts Hon  
14. Matt Lemoine 13pts Kaw  
15. Kyle Peters 11pts Hon    
16. Gannon Audette 11pts Kaw  
17. Levi Kilbarger 9pts Hon  
18. Justin Starling 7pts Hon  
19. Gavin Faith 5pts Hon    
20. Jackson Richardson 4pts Hon  

 

250SX West Region Point Standings
1. Jason Anderson 131pts KTM
2. Cole Seely 127pts Hon
3. Justin Hill 107pts Kaw
4. Dean Wilson 98pts Kaw
5. Cooper Webb 92pts Yam
6. Malcolm Stewart 89pts Hon
7. Jessy Nelson 76pts Hon
8. Shane McElrath 71pts Hon
9. Zach Osborne 69pts Hon
10. Dean Ferris 63pts KTM
11. Michael Leib 51pts Hon
12. Dakota Tedder 50pts Kaw
13. Jake Canada 46pts Hon
14. Scott Champion 46pts Yam
15. Valentin Teillet 28pts Kaw
16. Cole Martinez 24pts Kaw
17. Darryn Durham 21pts Kaw
18. Topher Ingalls 19pts Hon
19. Preston Mull 17pts Yam
20. Chris Plouffe 13pts Hon

Amsoil Arenacross
Livestock Events Center - Reno, NV

Friday

Arenacross Class Results – Overall (Main Event Finishes)  
1. Jacob Hayes, Liberty, N.C., Honda (2-1)    
2. Kyle Regal, Grand Prairie, Texas, Honda (3-3)    
3. Tyler Bowers, Danville, Ky., Kawasaki (1-5)    
4. Gared Steinke, Woodland, Calif., Kawasaki (5-4)  
5. Kelly Smith, Ludington, Mich., KTM (4-7)    
6. Zach Ames, Prospect, Ohio, Kawasaki (11-2)    
7. Colt Nichols, S. Muskogee, Okla., Kawasaki (8-6)  
8. Willy Browning, Pleasantville, Ohio, KTM (7-8)    
9. Cory Green, Nowata, Okla., Suzuki (6-9)    
10. Kyle White, Freeport, Ill., Honda (9-10)    

 

Western Regional Arenacross Lites Class Results  
1.     R.J. Hampshire, Hudson, Fla., Honda  
2.     Maxx Malatia, Itasca, Ill., Honda    
3.     Steven Mages, Sardinia, Ohio, Kawasaki  
4.     Kyle White, Freeport, Ill., Honda    
5.     Gray Davenport, Lehi, Utah, Kawasaki  
6.     Michael Horban, Grant Pass, Ore., KTM  
7.     Brandon Glenn, Mesquite, Texas, KTM  
8.     Axell Hodges, Encinitas, Calif., Honda  
9.     Josh Struebig, Crown Point, Ind., KTM  
10.  Austin Ullrich, Estacada, Ore., Honda  

Saturday

Arenacross Class Results – Overall (Main Event Finishes)
1. Tyler Bowers, Danville, Ky., Kawasaki (1-7)  
2. Colt Nichols, S. Muskogee, Okla., Kawasaki (4-4)
3. Kyle Regal, Grand Prairie, Texas, Honda (3-8)  
4. RJ Hampshire, Hudson, Fla., Honda (11-1)  
5. Cory Green, Nowata, Okla., Suzuki (8-3)  
6. Michael McDade, McDonald, Ohio, Kawasaki (12-2)
7. Zach Ames, Prospect, Ohio, Kawasaki (9-5)  
8. Kelly Smith, Ludington, Mich., KTM (5-10)  
9. Willy Browning, Pleasantville, Ohio, KTM (6-9)  
10. Gared Steinke, Woodland, Calif., Kawasaki (10-6)

 

Western Regional Arenacross Lites Class Results
1.     RJ Hampshire, Hudson, Fla., Honda
2.     Michael Horban, Grant Pass, Ore., KTM
3.     Maxx Malatia, Itasca, Ill., Honda  
4.     Dave Ginolfi, Boston, N.J., KTM  
5.     Kyle White, Freeport, Ill., Honda  
6.     Gray Davenport, Lehi, Utah, Kawasaki
7.     Axell Hodges, Encinitas, Calif., Honda
8.     Robert Noftz, Red Bluff, Calif., Yamaha
9.     Brandon Glenn, Mesquite, Texas, KTM
10.  Dylan Rouse, Florence, Ky., Honda  

 

Arenacross Class Race to the Championship  
1. Tyler Bowers, Danville, Ky., Kawasaki – 6  
2. Zach Ames, Prospect, Ohio, Kawasaki – 5  
3. Jacob Hayes, Greensboro, N.C., Kawasaki – 4  
4. Kyle Regal, Grand Prairie, Texas, Honda – 4  
5. Cory Green, Nowata, Okla., Suzuki – 3  
6. Willy Browning, Pleasantville, Ohio, KTM – 3  
7. Colt Nichols, S. Muskogee, Okla., Kawasaki – 2   
8. Michael McDade, McDonald, Ohio, Kawasaki – 2
9. Travis Sewell, Westville, Ind., KTM – 1  
10. Gared Steinke, Woodland, Calif., KTM – 1  
         
Arenacross Class Points      
11. Kelly Smith, Ludington, Mich., KTM – 207  
12. Steven Mages, Sardinia, Ohio, Kawasaki – 124
13. Nathan Skaggs, Chillicothe, Ohio, Kawasaki – 116
14. Jeff Gibson, Pataskala, Ohio, Honda – 90  
15. Robby Marshall, Stow, Mass., KTM – 85  
16. Dave Ginolfi, Boston, N.J., KTM – 83  
17. Aaron Plessinger, Hamilton, Ohio, Yamaha – 75
18. Kyle White, Freeport, Ill., Honda – 67  
19. Keith Tucker, Fuquay Varina, N.C., Yamaha – 57
20. Daniel Blair, Lodi, Calif., KTM – 45  

 

Western Regional Arenacross Lites Class Points (After Race 5 of 10)
1.     Kyle White, Freeport, Ill., Honda – 63    
2.     Gray Davenport, Lehi, Utah, Kawasaki – 57    
3.     Maxx Malatia, Itasca, Ill., Honda – 54    
4.     Steven Mages, Sardinia, Ohio, Kawasaki – 53    
5.     Daniel Blair, Lodi, Calif., KTM – 43      
6.     Dave Ginolfi, Boston, N.J., KTM – 43    
7.     Lane Staley, Chillicothe, Ohio, KTM – 26    
8.     Brian Alquist, LaGrange, Calif., KTM – 21    
9.     Josh Struebig, Crown Point, Ind., KTM – 17     
10.  Ryan Breece, Athol, Idaho, Kawasaki – 16    

Hawkstone International

 

MX2 Moto 1  
1. Jeffrey Herlings
2. Petar Petrov
3. Lars van Berkel
   
MX2 Moto 2  
1. Jeffrey Herlings
2. Mel Pocock
3. Martin Barr

 

MX1 Moto 1  
1. Tommy Searle
2. Shaun Simpson
3. Matiss Karro
   
MX1 Moto 2  
1. Shaun Simpson
2. Matiss Karro
3. Dean Waters
   
Superfinal  
1. Jeffrey Herlings
2. Matiss Karro
3. Lars Van Berkel
122 Vista Del Rio Drive, Morgantown, WV 26508 | 304-284-0084 | Contact Us
©1999 - 2014 Filter Publications LLC. All Rights Reserved.
designed at: Website DesignImpulse Studios