Monster Energy Supercross
Round 7 - AT&T Stadium - Arlington, TX
450SX Results | ||
1. James Stewart Suz | ||
2. Ryan Dungey KTM | ||
3. Justin Barcia Hon | ||
4. Ryan Villopoto Kaw | ||
5. Justin Brayton Yam | ||
6. Ken Roczen KTM | ||
7. Broc Tickle Suz | ||
8. Wil Hahn Hon | ||
9. Josh Hill Suz | ||
10. Andrew Short KTM | ||
11. Eli Tomac Hon | ||
12. Ivan Tedesco KTM | ||
13. Kyle Chisholm Yam | ||
14. Nick Wey Kaw | ||
15. Matt Goerke KTM | ||
16. Justin Sipes Kaw | ||
17. Chris Blose Hon | ||
18. Jimmy Albertson Hon | ||
19. Mike Alessi Suz | ||
20. Weston Peick Suz | ||
21. Teddy Parks Suz | ||
22. Phil Nicoletti Yam |
250SX East Region Results | |||
1. Adam Cianciarulo Kaw | |||
2. Blake Baggett Kaw | |||
3. Martin Davalos Kaw | |||
4. Vince Friese Hon | |||
5. Justin Bogle Hon | |||
6. Cole Thompson KTM | |||
7. Blake Wharton Hon | |||
8. Kyle Cunningham Hon | |||
9. Alex Martin Yam | |||
10. Mitchell Oldenburg Hon | |||
11. Kyle Peters Hon | |||
12. Levi Kilbarger Hon | |||
13. AJ Catanzaro Hon | |||
14. Jesse Wentland Hon | |||
15. Jimmy Decotis Hon | |||
16. Gannon Audette Kaw | |||
17. Jackson Richardson Hon | |||
18. Daniel Herrlein Hon | |||
19. Matt Bisceglia Hon | |||
20. Gavin Faith Hon | |||
21. Matt Lemoine Kaw | |||
22. Anthony Rodriguez Yam |
450SX Point Standings | |||
1. Ryan Villopoto 144pts Kaw | |||
2. Ken Roczen 132pts KTM | |||
3. James Stewart 130pts Suz | |||
4. Ryan Dungey 116pts KTM | |||
5. Justin Brayton 114pts Yam | |||
6. Chad Reed 111pts Kaw | |||
7. Justin Barcia 109pts Hon | |||
8. Andrew Short 83pts KTM | |||
9. Wil Hahn 65pts Hon | |||
10. Broc Tickle 63pts Suz | |||
11. Ivan Tedesco 55pts KTM | |||
12. Weston Peick 54pts Suz | |||
13. Jake Weimer 50pts Kaw | |||
14. Nick Wey 39pts Kaw | |||
15. Josh Hill 38pts Suz | |||
16. Josh Grant 35pts Yam | |||
17. Mike Alessi 34pts Suz | |||
18. Matt Goerke 32pts KTM | |||
19. Matt Moss 28pts Suz | |||
20. Vince Friese 28pts Hon |
250SX East Region Point Standings | |||
1. Adam Cianciarulo 25pts Kaw | |||
2. Blake Baggett 22pts Kaw | |||
3. Martin Davalos 20pts Kaw | |||
4. Vince Friese 18pts Hon | |||
5. Justin Bogle 16pts Hon | |||
6. Cole Thompson 15pts KTM | |||
7. Blake Wharton 14pts Hon | |||
8. Kyle Cunningham 13pts Hon | |||
9. Alex Martin 12pts Yam | |||
10. Mitchell Oldenburg 11pts Hon | |||
11. Kyle Peters 10pts Hon | |||
12. Levi Kilbarger 9pts Hon | |||
13. AJ Catanzaro 8pts Hon | |||
14. Jesse Wentland 7pts Hon | |||
15. Jimmy Decotis 6pts Hon | |||
16. Gannon Audette 5pts Kaw | |||
17. Jackson Richardson 4pts Hon | |||
18. Daniel Herrlein 3pts Hon | |||
19. Matt Bisceglia 2pts Hon | |||
20. Gavin Faith 1pt Hon | |||
21. Matt Lemoine 1pt Kaw | |||
22. Anthony Rodriguez 1pt Yam |
250SX West Region Point Standings | ||
1. Jason Anderson | 131pts | KTM |
2. Cole Seely | 127pts | Hon |
3. Justin Hill | 107pts | Kaw |
4. Dean Wilson | 98pts | Kaw |
5. Cooper Webb | 92pts | Yam |
6. Malcolm Stewart | 89pts | Hon |
7. Jessy Nelson | 76pts | Hon |
8. Shane McElrath | 71pts | Hon |
9. Zach Osborne | 69pts | Hon |
10. Dean Ferris | 63pts | KTM |
11. Michael Leib | 51pts | Hon |
12. Dakota Tedder | 50pts | Kaw |
13. Jake Canada | 46pts | Hon |
14. Scott Champion | 46pts | Yam |
15. Valentin Teillet | 28pts | Kaw |
16. Cole Martinez | 24pts | Kaw |
17. Darryn Durham | 21pts | Kaw |
18. Topher Ingalls | 19pts | Hon |
19. Preston Mull | 17pts | Yam |
20. Chris Plouffe | 13pts | Hon |
Amsoil Arenacross
Round 7 - Ford Idaho Center - Nampa, ID
Friday | |||
Arenacross Overall | |||
1. Tyler Bowers (3-1) Kaw | |||
2. Zach Ames (1-2) Kaw | |||
3. Kyle Regal (5-3) Hon | |||
4. Gared Steinke (4-5) Kaw | |||
5. Cory Green (7-6) Suz | |||
6. Colt Nichols (9-7) Kaw | |||
7. Nathan Skaggs (6-9) Kaw | |||
8. Mike McDade (2-14) Kaw | |||
9. Travis Sewell (8-8) KTM | |||
10. Steven Mages (15-4) Kaw |
West Region Lites Overall | ||
1. Steven Mages Kaw | ||
2. Daniel Blair KTM | ||
3. Gared Steinke KTM | ||
4. Gray Davenport Kaw | ||
5. Kyle White Hon | ||
6. Brandon Glenn KTM | ||
7. Brian Alquist KTM | ||
8. Jeremy Pronovost KTM | ||
9. Lane Staley KTM | ||
10. Josh Diercks Hon |
Saturday | ||
Arenacross Overall | ||
1. Jacob Hayes (3-1) Hon | ||
2. Tyler Bowers (2-3) Kaw | ||
3. Zach Ames (1-5) Kaw | ||
4. Kelly Smith (6-4) KTM | ||
5. Gared Steinke (4-6) Kaw | ||
6. Kyle Regal (8-2) Hon | ||
7. Travis Sewell (7-7) KTM | ||
8. Colt Nichols (5-9) Kaw | ||
9. Cory Green (9-10) Suz | ||
10. Nathan Skaggs (12-8) Kaw |
West Region Lites Overall | |||
1. Daniel Blair KTM | |||
2. Maxx Malatia Hon | |||
3. Gray Davenport Kaw | |||
4. Kyle White Hon | |||
5. Dave Ginolfi KTM | |||
6. Brian Alquist KTM | |||
7. Brandon Glenn KTM | |||
8. Lane Staley KTM | |||
9. Steven Mages Kaw | |||
10. Jeremy Pronovst KTM |
Arenacross Point Standings |
1. Zach Ames, Prospect, Ohio, Kawasaki – 301 |
2. Tyler Bowers, Danville, Ky., Kawasaki – 298 |
3. Jacob Hayes, Greensboro, N.C., Kawasaki – 229 |
4. Kyle Regal, Grand Prairie, Texas, Honda – 201 |
5. Michael McDade, McDonald, Ohio, Kawasaki – 196 |
6. Cory Green, Nowata, Okla., Suzuki – 189 |
7. Willy Browning, Pleasantville, Ohio, KTM – 189 |
8. Travis Sewell, Westville, Ind., KTM – 185 |
9. Colt Nichols, S. Muskogee, Okla., Kawasaki – 178 |
10. Gared Steinke, Woodland, Calif., KTM – 169 |
West Region Lites Point Standings |
1. Daniel Blair, Lodi, Calif., KTM – 42 |
2. Steven Mages, Sardinia, Ohio, Kawasaki – 39 |
3. Kyle White, Freeport, Ill., Honda – 38 |
4. Gray Davenport, Lehi, Utah, Kawasaki – 34 |
5. Dave Ginolfi, Boston, N.J., KTM – 27 |
6. Lane Staley, Chillicothe, Ohio, KTM – 26 |
7. Maxx Malatia, Itasca, Ill., Honda – 25 |
8. Brian Alquist, LaGrange, Calif., KTM – 21 |
9. Ryan Breece, Athol, Idaho, Kawasaki – 14 |
10. Josh Diercks, Atascadero, Calif., Honda – 12 |
East Region Lites Point Standings | |||
1. Tony Archer | Waldorf, Md. | Kawasaki | 101 |
2. Brandon Glenn | Mesquite, Texas | KTM | 70 |
3. Steve Roman | Apollo, Pa. | Suzuki | 69 |
4. Jacob Williamson | Swartz Creek, Mich. | Yamaha | 65 |
5. Michael Lang | Saugerties, N.Y. | Honda | 41 |
6. Scott Zont | Algonquin, Ill. | KTM | 36 |
7. Keith Tucker | Furgacy-Varina, N.C. | Yamaha | 33 |
8. Fredrik Noren | Sweden | KTM | 28 |
9. Chad Wages | Frederick, Md. | KTM | 28 |
10. Josh Struebig | Crown Point, Ind. | KTM | 27 |
Italian Motocross Championship
Round 3 - Montevarchi
MX1 Overall | ||
1. Gautier Paulin | ||
2. Jeremy Van Horebeek | ||
3. Steven Frossard | ||
4. Max Nagl | ||
5. Tommy Searle | ||
6. Todd Waters | ||
7. Tyla Rattray | ||
8. Samuele Bernardini | ||
9. Herjan Brakke | ||
10. David Philippaerts | ||
DNF Antonio Cairoli |
MX2 Overall | ||
1. Arnaud Tonus | ||
2. Dylan Ferrandis | ||
3. Christophe Charlier | ||
4. Tim Gajser | ||
5. Luke Styke | ||
6. Petar Petrov | ||
7. Alessandro Lupino | ||
8. Pauls Jonass | ||
9. Ivo Monticelli | ||
10. Juilen Lieber |
Elite (MX1 + MX2) | ||
1. Gautier Paulin | ||
2. Steven Frossard | ||
3. Jeremy Van Horebeek | ||
4. Antonio Cairoli | ||
5. David Philippaerts | ||
6. Max Nagl | ||
7. Todd Waters | ||
8. Dylan Ferrandis | ||
9. Alessandro Lupino | ||
10. Petar Petrov |
MX1 Point Standings | |||
1.Jeremy Van Horebeek 280pts | |||
2. Antonio Cairoli 240pts | |||
3. Todd Waters 190pts | |||
4. Tyla Rattray 175pts | |||
5. David Philippaerts 161pts |
MX2 Point Standings | |||
1. Christophe Charlier 280pts | |||
2. Arnaud Tonus 240pts | |||
3. Jordi Tixier 185pts | |||
4. Pauls Jonass 180pts | |||
5. Alessandro Lupio 166pts |
Elite Point Standings | |||
1. Antonio Cairoli 240pts | |||
2. Jeremy Van Horebeek 200pts | |||
3. Todd Waters 130pts | |||
4. Tyla Rattray 125pts | |||
5. David Philippaerts 115pts |
Garmin Arencross Tour
Round 6 - Sheffield
Pro Main Overall | |
1. Fabien Izoird | |
2. Angelo Pellegrini | |
3. Loic Rombaut | |
4. Cyrille Coulon | |
5. Daniel McCoy |
Pro Point Standings | ||
1. Fabien Izoird 121pts | ||
2. Daniel McCoy 97pts | ||
3. Cyrille Coulon 93pts | ||
4. Loic Rombaut 84pts | ||
5. Steven Clarke 76pts |