Wake-Up Call

Wake-Up Call

Advertisement | Advertise with Us

Monster Energy Supercross
Round 7 - AT&T Stadium - Arlington, TX

450SX Results  
1. James Stewart Suz
2. Ryan Dungey KTM
3. Justin Barcia Hon
4. Ryan Villopoto Kaw
5. Justin Brayton Yam
6. Ken Roczen KTM
7. Broc Tickle Suz  
8. Wil Hahn Hon  
9. Josh Hill Suz  
10. Andrew Short KTM
11. Eli Tomac Hon  
12. Ivan Tedesco KTM
13. Kyle Chisholm Yam
14. Nick Wey Kaw  
15. Matt Goerke KTM
16. Justin Sipes Kaw
17. Chris Blose Hon
18. Jimmy Albertson Hon
19. Mike Alessi Suz
20. Weston Peick Suz
21. Teddy Parks Suz
22. Phil Nicoletti Yam
250SX East Region Results  
1. Adam Cianciarulo Kaw  
2. Blake Baggett Kaw  
3. Martin Davalos Kaw  
4. Vince Friese Hon  
5. Justin Bogle Hon  
6. Cole Thompson KTM  
7. Blake Wharton Hon  
8. Kyle Cunningham Hon  
9. Alex Martin Yam    
10. Mitchell Oldenburg Hon  
11. Kyle Peters Hon  
12. Levi Kilbarger Hon  
13. AJ Catanzaro Hon  
14. Jesse Wentland Hon  
15. Jimmy Decotis Hon  
16. Gannon Audette Kaw  
17. Jackson Richardson Hon  
18. Daniel Herrlein Hon  
19. Matt Bisceglia Hon  
20. Gavin Faith Hon  
21. Matt Lemoine Kaw  
22. Anthony Rodriguez Yam  


450SX Point Standings  
1. Ryan Villopoto 144pts Kaw
2. Ken Roczen 132pts KTM  
3. James Stewart 130pts Suz
4. Ryan Dungey 116pts KTM  
5. Justin Brayton 114pts Yam
6. Chad Reed 111pts Kaw  
7. Justin Barcia 109pts Hon  
8. Andrew Short 83pts KTM  
9. Wil Hahn 65pts Hon  
10. Broc Tickle 63pts Suz  
11. Ivan Tedesco 55pts KTM  
12. Weston Peick 54pts Suz  
13. Jake Weimer 50pts Kaw  
14. Nick Wey 39pts Kaw  
15. Josh Hill 38pts Suz  
16. Josh Grant 35pts Yam  
17. Mike Alessi 34pts Suz  
18. Matt Goerke 32pts KTM  
19. Matt Moss 28pts Suz  
20. Vince Friese 28pts Hon  
250SX East Region Point Standings
1. Adam Cianciarulo 25pts Kaw
2. Blake Baggett 22pts Kaw  
3. Martin Davalos 20pts Kaw  
4. Vince Friese 18pts Hon  
5. Justin Bogle 16pts Hon  
6. Cole Thompson 15pts KTM
7. Blake Wharton 14pts Hon  
8. Kyle Cunningham 13pts Hon
9. Alex Martin 12pts Yam  
10. Mitchell Oldenburg 11pts Hon
11. Kyle Peters 10pts Hon  
12. Levi Kilbarger 9pts Hon  
13. AJ Catanzaro 8pts Hon  
14. Jesse Wentland 7pts Hon
15. Jimmy Decotis 6pts Hon  
16. Gannon Audette 5pts Kaw
17. Jackson Richardson 4pts Hon
18. Daniel Herrlein 3pts Hon  
19. Matt Bisceglia 2pts Hon  
20. Gavin Faith 1pt Hon  
21. Matt Lemoine 1pt Kaw  
22. Anthony Rodriguez 1pt Yam


250SX West Region Point Standings
1. Jason Anderson 131pts KTM
2. Cole Seely 127pts Hon
3. Justin Hill 107pts Kaw
4. Dean Wilson 98pts Kaw
5. Cooper Webb 92pts Yam
6. Malcolm Stewart 89pts Hon
7. Jessy Nelson 76pts Hon
8. Shane McElrath 71pts Hon
9. Zach Osborne 69pts Hon
10. Dean Ferris 63pts KTM
11. Michael Leib 51pts Hon
12. Dakota Tedder 50pts Kaw
13. Jake Canada 46pts Hon
14. Scott Champion 46pts Yam
15. Valentin Teillet 28pts Kaw
16. Cole Martinez 24pts Kaw
17. Darryn Durham 21pts Kaw
18. Topher Ingalls 19pts Hon
19. Preston Mull 17pts Yam
20. Chris Plouffe 13pts Hon

Amsoil Arenacross
Round 7 - Ford Idaho Center - Nampa, ID

Friday      
Arenacross Overall    
1. Tyler Bowers (3-1) Kaw  
2. Zach Ames (1-2) Kaw  
3. Kyle Regal (5-3) Hon  
4. Gared Steinke (4-5) Kaw  
5. Cory Green (7-6) Suz  
6. Colt Nichols (9-7) Kaw  
7. Nathan Skaggs (6-9) Kaw  
8. Mike McDade (2-14) Kaw  
9. Travis Sewell (8-8) KTM  
10. Steven Mages (15-4) Kaw  
West Region Lites Overall
1. Steven Mages Kaw
2. Daniel Blair KTM  
3. Gared Steinke KTM
4. Gray Davenport Kaw
5. Kyle White Hon  
6. Brandon Glenn KTM
7. Brian Alquist KTM  
8. Jeremy Pronovost KTM
9. Lane Staley KTM  
10. Josh Diercks Hon  
Saturday    
Arenacross Overall  
1. Jacob Hayes (3-1) Hon
2. Tyler Bowers (2-3) Kaw
3. Zach Ames (1-5) Kaw
4. Kelly Smith (6-4) KTM
5. Gared Steinke (4-6) Kaw
6. Kyle Regal (8-2) Hon
7. Travis Sewell (7-7) KTM
8. Colt Nichols (5-9) Kaw
9. Cory Green (9-10) Suz
10. Nathan Skaggs (12-8) Kaw

Jacob Hayes won the overall on Saturday. Photo: Allen Picard
Jacob Hayes won the overall on Saturday. Photo: Allen Picard
West Region Lites Overall  
1. Daniel Blair KTM    
2. Maxx Malatia Hon  
3. Gray Davenport Kaw  
4. Kyle White Hon    
5. Dave Ginolfi KTM    
6. Brian Alquist KTM    
7. Brandon Glenn KTM  
8. Lane Staley KTM    
9. Steven Mages Kaw  
10. Jeremy Pronovst KTM  
Arenacross Point Standings
1. Zach Ames, Prospect, Ohio, Kawasaki – 301
2. Tyler Bowers, Danville, Ky., Kawasaki – 298
3. Jacob Hayes, Greensboro, N.C., Kawasaki – 229
4. Kyle Regal, Grand Prairie, Texas, Honda – 201
5. Michael McDade, McDonald, Ohio, Kawasaki – 196
6. Cory Green, Nowata, Okla., Suzuki – 189
7. Willy Browning, Pleasantville, Ohio, KTM – 189
8. Travis Sewell, Westville, Ind., KTM – 185
9. Colt Nichols, S. Muskogee, Okla., Kawasaki – 178 
10. Gared Steinke, Woodland, Calif., KTM – 169
West Region Lites Point Standings
1.     Daniel Blair, Lodi, Calif., KTM – 42
2.     Steven Mages, Sardinia, Ohio, Kawasaki – 39
3.     Kyle White, Freeport, Ill., Honda – 38
4.     Gray Davenport, Lehi, Utah, Kawasaki – 34
5.     Dave Ginolfi, Boston, N.J., KTM – 27
6.     Lane Staley, Chillicothe, Ohio, KTM – 26
7.     Maxx Malatia, Itasca, Ill., Honda – 25
8.     Brian Alquist, LaGrange, Calif., KTM – 21
9.     Ryan Breece, Athol, Idaho, Kawasaki – 14
10.  Josh Diercks, Atascadero, Calif., Honda – 12
East Region Lites Point Standings
1. Tony Archer Waldorf, Md. Kawasaki 101
2. Brandon Glenn Mesquite, Texas KTM 70
3. Steve Roman Apollo, Pa. Suzuki 69
4. Jacob Williamson Swartz Creek, Mich. Yamaha 65
5. Michael Lang Saugerties, N.Y. Honda 41
6. Scott Zont Algonquin, Ill. KTM 36
7. Keith Tucker Furgacy-Varina, N.C. Yamaha 33
8. Fredrik Noren Sweden KTM 28
9. Chad Wages Frederick, Md. KTM 28
10. Josh Struebig Crown Point, Ind. KTM 27

Italian Motocross Championship
Round 3 - Montevarchi

MX1 Overall  
1. Gautier Paulin  
2. Jeremy Van Horebeek
3. Steven Frossard  
4. Max Nagl  
5. Tommy Searle  
6. Todd Waters  
7. Tyla Rattray  
8. Samuele Bernardini
9. Herjan Brakke   
10. David Philippaerts
DNF Antonio Cairoli  
MX2 Overall  
1. Arnaud Tonus   
2. Dylan Ferrandis  
3. Christophe Charlier
4. Tim Gajser  
5. Luke Styke  
6. Petar Petrov  
7. Alessandro Lupino
8. Pauls Jonass  
9. Ivo Monticelli  
10. Juilen Lieber  
Elite (MX1 + MX2)  
1. Gautier Paulin  
2. Steven Frossard  
3. Jeremy Van Horebeek
4. Antonio Cairoli  
5. David Philippaerts
6. Max Nagl  
7. Todd Waters  
8. Dylan Ferrandis  
9. Alessandro Lupino
10. Petar Petrov  
MX1 Point Standings  
1.Jeremy Van Horebeek 280pts
2. Antonio Cairoli 240pts  
3. Todd Waters 190pts  
4. Tyla Rattray 175pts  
5. David Philippaerts 161pts  
MX2 Point Standings  
1. Christophe Charlier 280pts  
2. Arnaud Tonus 240pts  
3. Jordi Tixier 185pts  
4. Pauls Jonass 180pts   
5. Alessandro Lupio 166pts  
Elite Point Standings  
1. Antonio Cairoli 240pts  
2. Jeremy Van Horebeek 200pts
3. Todd Waters 130pts  
4. Tyla Rattray 125pts  
5. David Philippaerts 115pts  

Garmin Arencross Tour
Round 6 - Sheffield

Pro Main Overall
1. Fabien Izoird
2. Angelo Pellegrini
3. Loic Rombaut
4. Cyrille Coulon
5. Daniel McCoy
Pro Point Standings  
1. Fabien Izoird 121pts
2. Daniel McCoy 97pts
3. Cyrille Coulon 93pts
4. Loic Rombaut 84pts
5. Steven Clarke 76pts
122 Vista Del Rio Drive, Morgantown, WV 26508 | 304-284-0084 | Contact Us
©1999 - 2014 Racer Productions, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
designed at: Website DesignImpulse Studios