Wake-Up Call

Wake-Up Call

Advertisement | Advertise with Us
Monster Energy Supercross
Round 3 of 17 - Angel Stadium - Anaheim, CA

450SX Overall
1. Chad Reed Kaw
2. James Stewart Suz
3. Ken Roczen KTM
4. Justin Brayton Yam
5. Ryan Villopoto Kaw
6. Ryan Dungey KTM
7. Weston Peick Suz
8. Josh Hill Suz
9. Andrew Short KTM
10. Jake Weimer Kaw
11. Justin Barcia Hon
12. Wil Hahn Hon
13. Ivan Tedesco KTM
14. Josh Grant Yam
15. Nick Wey Kaw
16. Matt Goerke KTM
17. Vince Friese Hon
18. Mike Alessi Suz
19. Matt Moss Suz
20. Chris Blose Hon
21. Kyle Partridge Hon
22. Jimmy Albertson Hon

250SX Overall
1. Cole Seely Hon
2. Cooper Webb Yam
3. Malcolm Stewart Hon
4. Jason Anderson KTM
5. Justin Hill Kaw
6. Shane McElrath Hon
7. Dean Wilson Kaw
8. Zach Osborne Hon
9. Michael Leib Hon
10. Jessy Nelson Hon
11. Dean Ferris KTM
12. Dakota Tedder Kaw
13. Cole Martinez Kaw
14. Chris Plouffe Hon
15. Valentin Teillet Kaw
16. Chris Howell Yam
17. Chris Proscelle Hon
18. Conner Elliott Hon
19. Scott Champion Yam
20. Austin Burns Hon
21. Aaron Siminoe Kaw
22. Joseph Dalzell Kaw

*Note: Jason Anderson was penalized two spots for jumping through a section while red cross flags were out.

450SX Point Standings
1. Ken Roczen 60pts KTM
2. Ryan Villopoto 59pts Kaw
3. Chad Reed 57pts Kaw
4. Ryan Dungey 57pts KTM
5. Justin Brayton 55pts Yam
6. James Stewart 44pts Suz
7. Justin Barcia 42pts Hon
8. Andrew Short 38pts KTM
9. Wil Hahn 30pts Hon
10. Brock Tickle 26pts Suz
11. Jake Weimer 25pts Kaw
12. Josh Grant 21pts Yam
13. Weston Peick 20pts Suz
14. Matt Moss 20pts Suz
15. Ivan Tedesco 18pts KTM
16. Josh Hill 16pts Suz
17. Mike Alessi 16pts Suz
18. Nick Wey 14pts Kaw
19. Matt Goerke 12pts KTM
20. Vince Friese 11pts Hon

undefined
Ken Roczen is the new points leader in 450SX.
Simon Cudby photo

250SX Point Standings
1. Cole Seely 69pts Hon
2. Jason Anderson 68pts KTM
3. Zach Osborne 53pts Hon
4. Cooper Webb 51pts Yam
5. Dean Wilson 50pts Kaw
6. Malcolm Stewart 47pts Hon
7. Justin Hill 44pts Kaw
8. Jessy Nelson 35pts Hon
9. Dean Ferris 31pts KTM
10. Shane McElrath 29pts Hon
11. Michael Leib 22pts Hon
12. Darryn Durham 21pts Kaw
13. Dakota Tedder 21pts Kaw
14. Cole Martinez 20pts Kaw
15. Scott Champion 14pts Yam
16. Chris Plouffe 13pts Hon
17. Austin Politelli 11pts Yam
18. Jake Canada 10pts Hon
19. Valentin Teillet 10pts Kaw
20. Austin Burns 9pts Hon


Amsoil Arenacross
Freedom Hall - Louisville, KY

Arenacross Class Overall
1. Tyler Bowers (1-1) Kaw
2. Willy Browning (3-6) KTM
3. Jeff Gibson (2-7) Hon
4. Jacob Hayes (7-5) Kaw
5 Kyle Regal (11-2) Hon
6. Cory Green (4-9) Suz
7. Mike McDade (12-4) Kaw
8. Nathan Skaggs (6-10) KTM
9. Zach Ames (5-13) Kaw
10. Travis Sewell (16-3) KTM

Arenacross Lites Overall
1. Daniel Blair KTM
2. Tony Archer Kaw
3. Aaron Gulley Kaw
4. Brandon Glenn KTM
5. Michael Lang Hon
6. Maxx Malatia Hon
7. Scott Zont KTM
8. Jeremy Pronovost KTM
9. Darian Sanayei Kaw
10. Jacob Williamson Yam

Arenacross Class Point Standings
1. Zach Ames 129pts Kaw
2. Tyler Bowers 126pts Kaw
3. Mike McDade 123pts Kaw
4. Willy Browning 121pts KTM
5. Jacob Hayes 105pts Kaw
6. Kelly Smith 77pts KTM
7. Cory Green 72pts Suz
8. Aaron Plessinger 70pts Yam
9. Robby Marshall 67pts KTM
10. Gared Steinke 66pts Kaw

Eastern Regional Lites Point Standings
1. Tony Archer 67pts Kaw
2. Jacob Williamson 54pts Yam
3. Brandon Glenn 43pts KTM
4. Michael Lang 41pts Hon
5. Steve Roman 34pts Suz
6. Keith Tucker 33pts Yam
7. Scott Zont 32pts KTM
8. Fredrik Noren 28pts KTM
9. Travis Delnicki 20pts Suz
10. Dylan Rouse 20pts Hon

Kawasaki Canadian Arenacross
Round 6


Pro Open Overall
1. Jeremy Medaglia
2. Brock Hoyer
3. Ross Johnson
4. Greg Crater
5. Jake Anstett
6. Brad Nauditt
7. Ryan Lockhart
8. Rory Sullivan
9. Dylan Schmoke
10. Trevor Carlson
11. Ryan Abrigo
12. Tyler Medaglia

Pro Lites Overall
1. Spencer Knowles
2. Jeremy Medaglia
3. Ross Johnson
4. Brad Nauditt
5. Ryan Abrigo
6. Jake Anstett
7. Brock Hoyer
8. Ethan Ladd
9. Tyler Medaglia
10. Greg Crater
11. Ryan Lalonde
12. Dylan Schmoke
13. Rory Sullivan

Garmin Arenacross Tour
Round 2 - Belfast, Ireland

Pro Open Overall
1. Fabien Izoird Kaw
2. Steven Clarke KTM
3. Elliott Banks-Browne Hon
4. Loic Rombaut Kaw
5. Cyrille Coulon Suz
6. Daniel McCoy Yam
7. Luke Arbon Hon
8. Jamie Law KTM
9. Brad Anderson Hon
10. Nev Bradshaw Hon
11. Gordon Crockard Hon
12. Kristian Whatley Yam

FIM SuperEnduro World Championship
Brazil

Overall
1. Taddy Blazusiak KTM
2. David Knight Sherco
3. Alfredo Gomez Husqvarna
4. Jonny Walker KTM
5. Joakim Ljunggren Husqvarna

Dakar Rally
Argentina-Bolivia-Chile

Stage 13 Overall
1. Joan Barreda +1h59m44
2. Olivier Pain +40s
3. Helder Rodrigues +1m23
4. Juan Pedero Garcia +1m35
5. Cyril Despres +2m30
6. Jordi Viladoms +3m31
7. Michael Metge +4m08
8. Daniel Gouet +4m17
9. Jakub Przygonski +5m16
10. David Casteu +7m20

Overall Standings
1. Marc Coma 54h50m53
2. Jordi Viladoms +1h52m27
3. Olivier Pain +2h00m03
4. Cyril Despres +2h00m38
5. Helder Rodrigues +2h11m09
6. Jakub Przygonski +2h31m46
7. Joan Barreda +2h54m01
8. Daniel Gouet +3h10m34
9. Stefan Svitko +3h50m10
10. David Casteu +3h58m09

122 Vista Del Rio Drive, Morgantown, WV 26508 | 304-284-0084 | Contact Us
©1999 - 2014 Racer Productions, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
designed at: Website DesignImpulse Studios