Wake-Up Call

Wake-Up Call

Advertisement | Advertise with Us
Monster Energy Supercross
Round 2 of 17 - Chase Field - Phoenix, AZ

450SX Overall
1. Ryan Villopoto Kaw
2. Justin Brayton Yam
3. Ryan Dungey KTM
4. James Stewart Suz
5. Justin Barcia Hon
6. Ken Roczen KTM
7. Andrew Short KTM
8. Broc Tickle Suz
9. Chad Reed Kaw
10. Wil Hahn Hon
11. Matt Moss Suz
12. Ivan Tedesco KTM
13. Nick Wey Kaw
14. Vince Friese Hon
15. Matt Goerke KTM
16. Kyle Chisholm Yam
17. Mike Alessi Suz
18. Jake Weimer Kaw
19. Kyle Partridge Hon
20. Nick Schmidt Hon
21. Weston Peick Suz
22. Chris Blose Hon

250SX Overall

1. Jason Anderson KTM
2. Cole Seely Hon
3. Zach Osborne Hon
4. Dean Wilson Kaw
5. Malcolm Stewart Hon
6. Cooper Webb Yam
7. Dean Ferris KTM
8. Justin Hill Kaw
9. Jessy Nelson Hon
10. Cole Martinez Kaw
11. Scott Champion Yam
12. Shane McElrath Hon
13. Austin Burns Hon
14. Darryn Durham Kaw
15. Chris Plouffe Hon
16. Colton Aeck Hon
17. Dakota Tedder Kaw
18. Aaaron Siminoe Kaw
19. Ruben Alanis KTM
20. Killian Auberson KTM
21. Conner Elliott Hon
22. Jake Canada Hon

450SX Point Standings
1. Ryan Villopoto 43pts Kaw
2. Ryan Dungey 42pts KTM
3. Ken Roczen 40pts KTM
4. Justin Brayton 37pts Yam
5. Chad Reed 32pts Kaw
6. Justin Barcia 32pts Hon
7. Andrew Short 26pts KTM
8. Broc Tickle 26pts Suz
9. James Stewart 22pts Suz
10. Wil Hahn 21pts Hon
11. Matt Moss 18pts Suz
12. Josh Grant 14pts Yam
13. Jake Weimer 14pts Kaw
14. Mike Alessi 13pts Suz
15. Ivan Tedesco 10pts KTM
16. Nick Wey 8pts Kaw
17. Nick Schmidt 8pts Hon
18. Kyle Partridge 8pts Hon
19. Vince Friese 7pts Hon
20. Matt Goerke 7pts KTM

undefined
Justin Brayton finished second in Phoenix.
Simon Cudby photo

250SX Point Standings
1. Jason Anderson 50pts KTM
2. Cole Seely 44pts Hon
3. Zach Osborne 40pts Hon
4. Dean Wilson 36pts Kaw
5. Cooper Webb 31pts Yam
6. Malcolm Stewart 29pts Hon
7. Justin Hill 28pts Kaw
8. Jessy Nelson 24pts Hon
9. Darryn Durham 21pts Kaw
10. Dean Ferris 21pts KTM
11. Shane McElrath 14pts Hon
12. Cole Martinez 12pts Kaw
13. Scott Champion 12pts Yam
14. Dakota Tedder 12pts Kaw
15. Austin Politelli 11pts Yam
16. Michael Leib 10pts Hon
17. Jake Canada 10pts Hon
18. Austin Burns 8pts Hon
19. Zach Bell 6pts Hon
20. Chris Plouffe 6pts Hon

German Supercross Championship
Final Round - Dortmund

SX1 Overall

1. Florent Richier

2. Greg Aranda

3. Fabien Izoird

4. Dennis Ullrich

5. Steven Clarke

6. Jace Owen

7. Nick Kouwenberg

8. Harri Kullas

9. Loic Rombout

10. Charles Lefrancois

11. Justin Starling

DNF Gavin Faith

SX Point Standings
1. Greg Aranda 121pts
2. Florent Richier 107pts
3. Gavin Faith 95pts
4. Fabien Izoird 89pts
5. Boris Maillard 80pts
6. Kyle Chisholm 69pts
7. Teddy Maier 63pts
8. Dennis Ullrich 56pts
9. Harri kullas 47pts
10. Jake Canada 34pts

SX2 Overall

1. Sullivan Jaulin 2-1

2. Adrien Escoffier 4-3

3. Mathias Jorgensen 3-4

4. Dominique Thury 1-12

5. Stefan Kjer Olsen 8-2

6. Arnaud Collin 6-8

7. Kalle Olsson 9-6

8. Dave Versluis 11-5

9. Yannis Irsuti 5-11

10. Marcus Lee Soper 7-10

undefined
Aaron Plessinger stole the show Saturday night in Arenacross.
Shift One Photography

Amsoil Arenacross
Baltimore Arena - Baltimore, MD

Friday

Arenacross Class Overall

1. Michael McDade, McDonald, Ohio, Kawasaki (2-1)
2. Tyler Bowers, Danville, Ky., Kawasaki (3-2)
3. Aaron Plessinger, Hamilton, Ohio, Yamaha (1-5)
4. Zach Ames, Prospect, Ohio, Kawasaki (5-3)
5. Kyle Regal, Grand Prairie, Texas, Honda (6-6)
6. Kelly Smith, Ludington, Mich., KTM (4-7)
7. Willy Browning, Pleasantville, Ohio, KTM (8-4)
8. Cory Green, Nowata, Okla., Suzuki (7-10)
9. Jacob Hayes, Greensboro, N.C., Kawasaki (10-8)
10. Colt Nichols, S. Muskogee, Okla., Kawasaki (9-11)

Arenacross Lites Overall

1. Aaron Plessinger, Hamilton, Ohio, Yamaha
2. Maxx Malatia, Itasca, Ill., Honda
3. Daniel Blair, Lodi, Calif., KTM
4. Tony Archer, Waldorf, Md., Kawasaki
5. Jacob Williamson, Swartz Creek, Mich., Yamaha
6. Chad Wages, Frederick, Md., KTM
7. Dylan Rouse, Verona, Ky., Honda
8. Michael Lang, Saugerties, N.Y., Honda
9. Cheyenne Harmon, Olivia, Texas, Honda
10. Brandon Glenn, Mesquite, Texas, KTM

Saturday

Arenacross Class Overall

1. Aaron Plessinger, Hamilton, Ohio, Yamaha (4-1)
2. Zach Ames, Prospect, Ohio, Kawasaki (3-4)
3. Willy Browning, Pleasantville, Ohio, KTM (7-2)
4. Jacob Hayes, Greensboro, N.C., Kawasaki (1-12)
5. Keith Tucker, Fuquay-Varina, N.C., Yamaha (11-5)
6. Gared Steinke, Woodland, Calif., Kawasaki (9-6)
7. Tyler Bowers, Danville, Ky., Kawasaki (2-14)
8. Travis Sewell, Westville, Ind., KTM (6-10)
9. Michael McDade, McDonald, Ohio, Kawasaki (16-3)
10. Kyle White, Freeport, Ill., Honda (10-8)

Arenacross Lites Overall

1. Keith Tucker, Fuquay-Varina, N.C., Yamaha

2. Steven Mages, Sardinia, Ohio, Kawasaki

3. Maxx Malatia, Itasca, Ill., Honda

4. Jacob Williamson, Swartz Creek, Mich., Yamaha

5. Lane Staley, Chillicothe, Ohio, KTM

6. Tony Archer, Waldorf, Md., Kawasaki

7. Dylan Rouse, Verona, Ky., Honda

8. Brandon Glenn, Mesquite, Texas, KTM

9. Cheyenne Harmon, Olivia, Texas, Honda

10. Scott Zont, Algonquin, Ill., KTM

Arenacross Class Point Standings

1. Zach Ames 112pts Kaw

2. Mike McDade 104pts Kaw

3. Willy Browning 96pts KTM

4. Tyler Bowers 92pts Kaw

5. Jacob Hayes 83pts Kaw

6. Robby Marshall 67pts KTM

7. Kelly Smith 63pts KTM

8. Colt Nichols 60pts Kaw

9. Aaron Plessinger 59pts Yam

10. Gared Steinke 54pts Kaw

Eastern Regional Lites Point Standings

1. Tony Archer 52pts Kaw

2. Jacob Williamson 47pts Yam

3. Keith Tucker 32pts Yam

4. Steve Roman 30pts Suz

5. Brandon Glenn 30pts KTM

6. Michael Lang 29pts Hon

7. Fredrik Noren 28pts KTM

8. Scott Zont 22pts KTM

9. Dylan Rouse 20pts Hon

10. Travis Delnicki 20pts Suz

122 Vista Del Rio Drive, Morgantown, WV 26508 | 304-284-0084 | Contact Us
©1999 - 2014 Filter Publications LLC. All Rights Reserved.
designed at: Website DesignImpulse Studios