Monster Energy Supercross
Round 1 of 17 - Angel Stadium - Anaheim, CA

450SX Overall
1. Ken Roczen KTM

2. Ryan Dungey KTM

3. Chad Reed Kaw

4. Ryan Villopoto Kaw

5. Justin Barcia Hon

6. Justin Brayton Yam

7. Josh Grant Yam

8. Broc Tickle Suz

9. Andrew Short KTM

10. Jake Weimer Kaw

11. Wil Hahn Hon

12. Mike Alessi Suz

13. Matt Moss Suz

14. Nicolas Schmidt Hon

15. Kyle Partridge Hon

16. Weston Peick Suz

17. James Stewart Suz

18. Josh Hill Suz

19. Jimmy Albertson Hon

20. Matt Goerke KTM

21. Ivan Tedesco KTM

22. Vince Friese Hon

undefined
Ken Roczen won the 450 main in Anaheim.
Simon Cudby photo

250SX Overall
1. Jason Anderson KTM

2. Cole Seely Hon

3. Zach Osborne Hon

4. Dean Wilson Kaw

5. Cooper Webb Yam

6. Justin Hill Kaw

7. Darryn Durham Kaw

8. Malcolm Stewart Hon

9. Jessy Nelson Hon

10. Austin Politelli Yam

11. Michael Leib Hon

12. Jake Canada Hon

13. Dakota Tedder Kaw

14. Dean Ferris KTM

15. Zach Bell Hon

16. Shane McElrath Hon

17. Valentin Teillet Kaw

18. Zack Freeberg Yam

19. Scott Champion Yam

20. Topher Ingalls Hon

21. Cole Martinez Kaw

22. Preston Mull Yam

undefined
Ryan Dungey (left) and Chad Reed would round out the 450 podium.
Simon Cudby photo

450SX Point Standings
1. Ken Roczen 25pts KTM

2. Ryan Dungey 22pts KTM

3. Chad Reed 20pts Kaw

4. Ryan Villopoto 18pts Kaw

5. Justin Barcia 16pts Hon

6. Justin Brayton 15pts Yam

7. Josh Grant 14pts Yam

8. Broc Tickle 13pts Suz

9. Andrew Short 12pts KTM

10. Jake Weimer 11pts Kaw

11. Wil Hahn 10pts Hon

12. Mike Alessi 9pts Suz

13. Matt Moss 8pts Suz

14. Nicolas Schmidt 7pts Hon

15. Kyle Partridge 6pts Hon

16. Weston Peick 5pts Suz

17. James Stewart 4pts Suz

18. Josh Hill 3pts Suz

19. Jimmy Albertson 2pts Hon

20. Matt Goerke 1pt KTM

21. Ivan Tedesco 1pt KTM

22. Vince Friese 1pt Hon

undefined
Jason Anderson (center) won the 250 main, followed by Cole Seely (left) and Zach Osborne (right).
Simon Cudby photo

250SX Point Standings
1. Jason Anderson 25pts KTM

2. Cole Seely 22pts Hon

3. Zach Osborne 20pts Hon

4. Dean Wilson 18pts Kaw

5. Cooper Webb 16pts Yam

6. Justin Hill 15pts Kaw

7. Darryn Durham 14pts Kaw

8. Malcolm Stewart 13pts Hon

9. Jessy Nelson 12pts Hon

10. Austin Politelli 11pts Yam

11. Michael Leib 10pts Hon

12. Jake Canada 9pts Hon

13. Dakota Tedder 8pts Kaw

14. Dean Ferris 7pts KTM

15. Zach Bell 6pts Hon

16. Shane McElrath 5pts Hon

17. Valentin Teillet 4pts Kaw

18. Zack Freeberg 3pts Yam

19. Scott Champion 2pts Yam

20. Topher Ingalls 1pt Hon

21. Cole Martinez 1pt Kaw

22. Preston Mull 1pt Yam

Amsoil Arenacross
Race 1 & 2 of 19 - DCU Center - Worcester, MA

Friday

Arenacross Class Overall

1. Tyler Bowers (1-1) Kaw

2. Zach Ames (4-2) Kaw

3. Jacob Hayes (3-5) Kaw

4. Gavin Cracyk (8-3) KTM

5. Mike McDade (2-9) Kaw

6. Keith Tucker (5-7) Yam

7. Willy Browning (7-6) KTM

8. Robby Marshall (6-8) KTM

9. Colt Nichols (15-4) Kaw

10. Kelly Smith (11-10) KTM

 

Arenacross Lites Overall

1.Keith Tucker

2. Fredrick Noren KTM

3. Steve Roman Suz

4. Tony Archer Kaw

5. Scott Zont KTM

6. Sunny Drake Kaw

7. Lane Staley KTM

8. Jacob Williamson Yam

9. Aaron Lampi Suz

10. Tyler Wozney Kaw

 

Saturday

Arenacross Class Overall

1.Mike McDade (2-1) Kaw

2. Zach Ames (1-5) Kaw

3. Willy Browning (5-2) KTM

4. Kelly Smith (6-3) KTM

5. Robby Marshall (3-8) KTM

6. Steven Mages (7-6) Kaw

7. Colt Nichols (10-7) Kaw

8. Nathan Skaggs (4-13) KTM

9. Jacob Hayes (14-4) Kaw

10. Travis Sewell (9-10) KTM

14. Tyler Bowers (12-14) Kaw

 

Arenacross Lites Overall

1. Steve Roman Suz

2. Tony Archer Kaw

3. Brandon Glenn KTM

4. Jacob Williamson Yam

5. Fredrik Noren KTM

6. Travis Delnicki Suz

7. Michael Lang Hon

8. Lane Staley KTM

9. Daniel Blair KTM

10. Justin Kelly KTM

 

Arenacross Class Point Standings

1. Zach Ames 58pts Kaw

2. Mike McDade 56pts Kaw

3. Willy Browning 49pts KTM

4. Jacob Hayes 45pts Kaw

5. Robby Marshall 44pts KTM

6. Tyler Bowers 43pts Kaw

7. Kelly Smith 39pts KTM

8. Keith Tucker 33pts Yam

9. Colt Nichols 33pts Kaw

10. Gavin Gracyk 25pts KTM

 

Eastern Regional Lites Point Standings

1. Steve Roman 30pts Suz

2. Tony Archer 28pts Kaw

3. Fredrik Noren 27pts KTM

4. Jacob Williamson 22pts Yam

5. Keith Tucker 16pts Yam

6. Scott Zont 15pts KTM

7. Brandon Glenn 14pts KTM

8. Michael Lang 14pts Hon

9. Tyler Wozney 13pts Kaw

10. Travis Delnicki 11pts Suz