Wake-Up Call

Wake-Up Call

Advertisement | Advertise with Us
Genova Supercross

SX1 - Race 1
1. Trey Canard
2. Justin Barcia
3. Wil Hahn
4. Cedric Soubeyras
5. Angelo Pellegrini
6. Cyrille Coulon
7. PJ Larsen
8. Jordi Tixier
9. Julien Bill
10. Kyle Regal
11. Thomas Ramette
12. Fabien Izoird
13. Stefano Dami
14. Matteo Bonini
15. Gregory Aranda

SX1 - Race 2
1. Justin Barcia
2. Trey Canard
3. Wil Hahn
4. Matteo Bonini
5. PJ Larsen
6. Jordi Tixier
7. Fabien Izoird
8. Gregory Aranda
9. Angelo Pellegrini
10. Julien Bill
11. Stefano Dami
12. Kyle Regal
13. Thomas Ramette
14. Cyrille Coulon
15. Cedric Soubeyras

undefined
Justin Barcia took home the overall at Genova.
Simon Cudby photo

SX2 Main Event Results
1. Valentin Teillet
2. Killian Auberson
3. Simon Mallet
4. Romain Berthome
5. Kevin Auberson

SX125 Main Event Results
1. Brian Hsu
2. Nicolas Barcelo
3. Ivan Baranov


Super-Mini Main Event Results
1. Morgan Lesiardo
2. Andrea Zanotti
3. Luke Milec
undefined
Valentin Teillet won the SX2 class.
Rockstar Energy Bud Racing Kawasaki photo

2013 World Vet Championships
Glen Helen Raceway

Over-30 Pro
1. Travis Preston Yam
2. Mike Sleeter KTM
3. Roman Jelen Yam

Over-40 Pro
1. Doug Dubach
2. Gordon Ward Yam
3. Billy Mercier Kaw

Over-50 Expert
1. Doug Dubach Yam
2. Willy Musgrave Kaw
3. Pete DeGraaf

Over-60 Expert
1. Gary Jones Hon
2. Jan-Elinar Oxelmark KTM
3. Dave Easkin Hon

Over-70 Expert
1. Bart Kellog KTM
2. Lars Marsson KTM
3. Ron Dugan KTM

Hog Heaven Open Pro Shoot Out
Godwin, NC

450 A Overall
1. Mike Alessi 1-1 Hon
2. Alex Martin 2-2 Yam
3. Jacob Hayes 4-3 Kaw
4. Josh Clark 3-5 Hon
5. Kyle Peters 6-6 Hon
6. Jimmy Decotis 5-7 Hon
7. Mike Sottile 9-4 Hon
8. Bobby Diazza 7-11 Hon
9. Fredrik Noren 11-9 Suz
10. Aaron Lampi 10-10 Suz

250 A Overall
1. Darian Sanayei 2-1 Kaw
2. Josh Clark 1-3 Yam
3. Alex Martin 6-2 Yam
4. Dakota Alix 4-4 KTM
5. Jace Owen 10-5 Hon
6. Mike Solttile 7-8 Hon
7. Ryan Zimmer 8-12 Hon
8. Bobby Diazza 14-7 Hon
9. Alexandre Morin 16-10 Yam
10. Cade Clason 19-9 Hon

….

14. Jacob Hayes 3-DNF Kaw
15. Mike Alessi 5-DNF Hon
16. Kyle Peters DNF-6 Hon
17. Fredrik Noren 9-DNF Suz
18. Jimmy Decotis 11-DNF Hon

Terex Australian Supercross Championship

Pro Open Point Standings
1. Josh Hill 103pts
2. Matt Moss 98pts
3. Jake Moss 96pts
4. Weston Peick 83pts
5. Daniel McCoy 81pts
6. Jay Marmont 79pts
7. Sam Martin 69pts
8. Lewi Woods 42pts
9. Kade Mosig 40pts
10. Jacob Wright 37pts

undefined
Josh Hill leads the Pro Class with one round to go.
Shayne Rice photo

Pro Lites Point Standings
1. Gavin Faith 115pts
2. Luke Styke 110pts
3. Ryan Marmont 102pts
4. Dylan Long 84pts
5. Taylor Potter 70pts
6. Kayne Lamont 68pts
7. Brenden Harrison 64pts
8. Luke Arbon 59pts
9. Nickolas Sutherland 55pts
10. Luke Wilson 47pts

undefined
Luke Styke trails Gavin Faith by five points.
Shayne Rice photo

GEICO AMA EnduroCross

Point Standings
1. Mike Brown 112pts KTM
2. Taddy Blazusiak 105pts KTM
3. Taylor Robert 90pts Kaw

undefined
Cody Webb has won the last two rounds of EnduroCross.
EnduroCross.com photo

Motocross & Supercross News - Racer X Online

122 Vista Del Rio Drive, Morgantown, WV 26508 | 304-284-0084 | Contact Us
©1999 - 2014 Filter Publications LLC. All Rights Reserved.
designed at: Website DesignImpulse Studios