Wake-Up Call

Wake-Up Call

Advertisement | Advertise with Us
AMSOIL Grand National Cross Country Series
Ironman - Crawfordsville, IN

XC1 Overall
1. Kailub Russell KTM
2. Charlie Mullins KTM
3. Paul Whibley Yam
4. Rory Mead Yam
5. Jordan Ashburn KTM
6. Ricky Russell Yam
7. Takeshi Koikeda Hon
8. Adam Bonneur Kaw
9. Justin Bonita KTM
10. Chris Bach OTH
11. Tim Weigand Hon
12. Thad DuVall Hon
13. Robert Kvarnstrom BET
14. Steward Baylor KTM
15. Jedediah Haines Yam
16. Josh Strang Kaw

Overall National Championship Standings
1. Kailub Russell 335pts KTM
2. Charlie Mullins 328pts KTM
3. Chris Bach 192pts KTM
4. Josh Strang 176pts Kaw
5. Paul Whibley 169pts Yam
6. Thad DuVall 161pts Hon
7. Jordan Ashburn 156pts Yam
8. Grant Baylor 143pts KTM
9. Jason Thomas 139pts KTM
10. Andrew DeLong 121pts HSQ

undefined
Kailub Russell clinched his first XC1 title on Sunday.
Ken Hill photo

XC2 Overall
1. Andrew Delong HSQ
2. Scott Grills Kaw
3. Shane Hufford KTM
4. Jason Thomas KTM
5. Layne Michael Hon
6. Grant Baylor KTM
7. Ian Blythe KTM
8. Travis Coy KTM
9. Ryan Lojak Yam
10. Derrik Allen Yam
11. Goncalo Reis KTM
12. Samuel Evans KTM
13. Zach Love KTM
14. Chris Douglas KTM
15. Michael McGinnis Suz

XC2 Series Standings
1. Grant Baylor 272pts KTM
2. Jason Thomas 254pts KTM
3. Andrew Delong 241pts HSQ
4. Shane Hufford 195pts KTM
5. Scott Grills 161pts Kaw
6. Layne Michael 136pts Hon
7. Samuel Evans 126pts KTM
8. Chris Douglas 123pts KTM
9. Travis Coy 119pts KTM
10. Michael McGinnis 115pts Suz

Women Overall
1. Kacy Martinez KTM
2. Maria Forsberg KTM
3. Jessica Patterson Yam
4. Becca Sheets Yam
5. Karylnn Beam KTM

Women Point Standings
1. Maria Forsberg 179pts KTM
2. Kacy Martinez 173pts KTM
3. Becca Sheets 158pts Yam
4. Jessica Patterson 147pts Yam
5. Hannah Otto 142pts KTM

undefined
Grant Baylor (left), Russell and Maria Forsberg celebrate their respective championships.
Ken Hill photo

Terex Australian Supercross Championship

Pro Open Point Standings
1. Josh Hill 103pts
2. Matt Moss 98pts
3. Jake Moss 96pts
4. Weston Peick 83pts
5. Daniel McCoy 81pts
6. Jay Marmont 79pts
7. Sam Martin 69pts
8. Lewi Woods 42pts
9. Kade Mosig 40pts
10. Jacob Wright 37pts

undefined
Josh Hill leads the Pro Class with one round to go.
Shayne Rice photo

Pro Lites Point Standings
1. Gavin Faith 115pts
2. Luke Styke 110pts
3. Ryan Marmont 102pts
4. Dylan Long 84pts
5. Taylor Potter 70pts
6. Kayne Lamont 68pts
7. Brenden Harrison 64pts
8. Luke Arbon 59pts
9. Nickolas Sutherland 55pts
10. Luke Wilson 47pts

undefined
Luke Styke trails Gavin Faith by five points.
Shayne Rice photo

GEICO AMA EnduroCross
Everett, WA

Overall
1. Cody Webb BET
2. Mike Brown KTM
3. Colton Haaker Hon
4. Taddy Blazusiak KTM
5. Cory Graffunder HSQ
6. Taylor Robert Kaw
7. Kyle Redmond KTM
8. Gary Sutherlin KTM
9. Geoff Aaron KTM
10. Justin Soule Kaw

Point Standings
1. Mike Brown 112pts KTM
2. Taddy Blazusiak 105pts KTM
3. Taylor Robert 90pts Kaw

undefined
Cody Webb captured the win in Washington.
EnduroCross.com photo


Racer X Senior Championship
Motorsports Park Vet Open

18 Plus A
1. Christopher Antolak
2. Daniel Sanders
3. Brandon Marescalco

40 Plus A
1. Robert Behrens
2. Tim Filippi
3. Roy Nafzger

25 Plus A
1. Tad Tyrrell
2. Nathan Gibilisco
3. Evertt Dahlberg

45 Plus A
1. Robert Behrens
2. Roy Nafzger
3. Tim Filippi

30 Plus A
1. Evertt Dahlberg

55 Plus
1. Todd White
2. Tim Boblin
3. Greg Mellinger

35 Plus A
1. Evertt Dahleberg
2. Mark Marescalco
3. Joe Schuster

50 Plus A
1. Roy Nafzger
2. William Ziesk
3. Michael Westbrook

60 Plus
1. John Korte
2. Harlod Gooch
3. Charles Koch

122 Vista Del Rio Drive, Morgantown, WV 26508 | 304-284-0084 | Contact Us
©1999 - 2014 Racer Productions, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
designed at: Website DesignImpulse Studios