Wake-Up Call

Wake-Up Call

Advertisement | Advertise with Us
Monster Energy Cup
Las Vegas, NV

1. James Stewart 8-1-1
2. Ryan Dungey 6-3-2
3. Ken Roczen 4-4-4
4. Eli Tomac 5-6-3
5. Marvin Musquin 2-9-8
6. Cole Seely 13-7-5
7. Broc Tickle 10-8-9
8. Justin Barcia 7-2-18
9. Dean Wilson 20-5-6
10. Josh Grant 15-10-7
11. Andrew Short 12-11-10
12. Cooper Webb 9-12-16
13. Tyler Bowers 14-13-15
14. Matt Goerke 18-14-11
15. Ryan Villopoto 1-21-21
16. Nick Wey 17-15-12
17. Jake Weimer 3-22-19
18. Kyle Chisholm 16-16-14
19. Jimmy Albertson 19-18-13
20. Malcolm Stewart 11-19-22
21. Chris Blose 22-17-17
22. Zach Osborne 21-20-20

Main Event 1 Overall
1. Ryan Villopoto
2. Marvin Musquin
3. Jake Weimer
4. Ken Roczen
5. Eli Tomac
6. Ryan Dungey
7. Justin Barcia
8. James Stewart
9. Cooper Webb
10. Broc Tickle
11. Malcolm Stewart
12. Andrew Short
13. Cole Seely
14. Tyler Bowers
15. Josh Grant
16. Kyle Chisholm
17. Nick Wey
18. Matt Goerke
19. Jimmy Albertson
20. Dean Wilson
21. Zach Osborne
22. Chris Blose
undefined
James Stewart won his Monster Energy Cup debut.
Simon Cudby photo

Main Event 2
1. James Stewart
2. Justin Barcia
3. Ryan Dungey
4. Ken Roczen
5. Dean Wilson
6. Eli Tomac
7. Cole Seely
8. Broc Tickle
9. Marvin Musquin
10. Josh Grant
11. Andrew Short
12. Cooper Webb
13. Tyler Bowers
14. Matt Goerke
15. Nick Wey
16. Kyle Chisholm
17. Chris Blose
18. Jimmy Albertson
19. Malcolm Stewart
20. Zach Osborne
21. Ryan Villopoto
22. Jake Weimer

Main Event 3
1. James Stewart
2. Ryan Dungey
3. Eli Tomac
4. Ken Roczen
5. Cole Seely
6. Dean Wilson
7. Josh Grant
8. Marvin Musquin
9. Broc Tickle
10. Andrew Short
11. Matt Goerke
12. Nick Wey
13. Jimmy Albertson
14. Kyle Chisholm
15. Tyler Bowers
16. Cooper Webb
17. Chris Blose
18. Justin Barcia
19. Jake Weimer
20. Malcolm Stewart
21. Zach Osborne
22. Ryan Villopoto
undefined
RJ Hampshire won the Amateur All-Stars event.
Simon Cudby photo

Amateur All-Stars Class Overall Results

1. RJ Hampshire, Hudson, Fla., Honda (1-3)
2. Zachary Commans, Camarillo, Calif., Kawasaki (5-4)
3. Jordon Smith, Belmont, N.C., Honda (9-1)
4.Mark Worth, Queen Creek, Ariz., Kawasaki (6-6)
5.Jace Owen, Mattoon, Ill., Honda (2-10)
6.Darian Sanayei, Monroe, Wash., Kawasaki (11-2)
7.Ryan Surratt, Corona, Calif., Yamaha (7-8)
8. Thomas Covington, Murrieta, Calif., Kawasaki (8-9)
9. Paul Coates, Cairo, Ga., Yamaha (3-15)
10. Keith Tucker, Fuquay Varina, N.C., Yamaha (4-18)

Super Mini Class Overall Results:

1. Austin Forkner, Richards, Mo, Kawasaki (1-1)
2. Chase Sexton, La Moille, Ill., Yamaha (3-3)
3. Michael Moisman, Sebastopol, Calif., Suzuki (7-2)
4. Robbie Wageman, Newhall, Calif., Yamaha (6-4)
5. Brock Papi, Mc Murray, Pa., KTM (5-6)
6. Casey Keast, Kelowna, BC, Yamaha (4-12)
7. Cameron Cannon, Anderson, S.C., Yamaha (10-8)
8. Bas Vaessen, Temecula, Calif., KTM (9-9)
9. Carson Brown, Ravensdale, Wash., KTM (13-7)
10. Mitchell Falk, Costa Mesa, Calif., KTM (2-21)

KTM Junior Supercross Class Overall Results

1. Matthew Leblanc, Breaux Bridge, La., KTM
2. Jordan Biese, Appleton, Wis., KTM
3. Liam Everts, Limburg, Belgium, KTM
4. Slade Varola, Simi Valley, Calif., KTM
5. Tyler Blankenship, Bakersfield, Calif., KTM
6. Gavin Towers, Venetia, Pa., KTM
7. Syrus Butts, Goshen, Utah, KTM
8. Hamden Hudson, Danville, Va., KTM
9. Justin Stalling, Newark, Ohio, KTM
10. Austin Driggs, Duncan Falls, Ohio, KTM


Terex Australian Supercross Championship
Phillip Island, Australia

Round 4 Pro Open

1. Weston Peick Hon
2. Josh Hill Suz
3. Brett Metcalfe Kaw
4. Jake Moss Suz
5. Jay Marmont Kaw
6. Sam Martin Suz
7. Daniel McCoy KTM
8. Hayden Mellross Hon
9. Lewis Woods Suz
10. Jacob Wright Hon


Round 4 Pro Lites
1. Gavin Faith Hon
2. Ryan Marmont Suz
3. Luke Styke Yam
4. Brenden Harrison KTM
5. Dylan Long KTM
6. Kayne Lamont KTM
7. Taylor Potter
8. Nicholas Geck
9. Tristen Cachia Hon
10. Rhys Dorreen

undefined
Weston Peick won round 4 and took over the points lead, but broke his collarbone a round later.
Shayne Rice photo

Round 5
1. Josh Hill Suz
2. Matt Moss Suz
3. Sam Martin Suz
4. Daniel McCoy KTM
5. Jake Moss Suz
6. Jay Marmont Kaw
7. Jacob Wright Hon
8. Lewi Woods Suz
9. Hayden Mellross Hon
10. Callum Dickson Hon

Pro Lites
1. Gavin Faith Hon
2. Ryan Marmount Suz
3. Dylan Long KTM
4. Luke Styke Yam
5. Taylor Potter Hon
6. Brendan Harrison KTM
7. Kayne Lamon KTMt
8. Nickolas Sutherland
9. Rhys Dorreen
10. Luke Arbon Yam

Pro Open Point Standings
1. Josh Hill 103
2. Matt Moss 98
3. Jake Moss 96
4. Weston Peick 83
5. Daniel McCoy 81
6. Jay Marmont 79
7. Sam Martin 69
8. Lewi Woods 42
9. Kade Mosig 40
10. Jacob Wright 37
Pro Lites Points Standings
1. Gavin Faith 115
2. Luke Styke 110
3. Ryan Marmont 102
4. Dylan Long 84
5. Taylor Potter 70
6. Kayne Lamont 68
7. Brenden Harrison 64
8. Luke Arbon 59
9. Nickolas Sutherland 55
10. Luke Wilson 47

undefined
Josh Hill is the new points leader after his win at round 5.
Shayne Rice photo

AMA/Rekluse National Enduro Series
Corsstimbers National Enduro
Oklahoma City, OK


Overall

1. Charlie Mullins KTM
2. Russell Bobbitt Hsb
3. Nick Fahringer Hsb
4. Tony Joiner Yam
5. Ian Blythe
6. Jesse Groemm Yam
7. Michael Lafferty Hsb
8. Kyle McDonal Hsb
9. Andrew Delong Hsq
10. Brad Bakken Yam
11. Cole Kirkpatrick KTM
12. Zach Ingram Yam
13. Martin Howell KTM
14. Paddy Holloway KTM
15. Tanner Thomas KTM
16. Brad Wilson Kaw
17. Drew Higgins KTM
18. Michael Higgins KTM
19. Dillon Green KTM
20. Benjamin Otto Hon

Final Standings
1. Charlie Mullins 268
2. Nick Fahringer 218
3. Russell Bobbitt 186
4. Michael Lafferty 181
5. Jesse Groemm 148
6. Brad Bakken 146
7. Andrew Delong 136
8. Ian Blythe 130
9. Grant Baylor 129
10. Kyle McDonal 81
Suzuki Top Gun Showdown
Muddy Creek Raceway
Blountville, TN

450 A/Pro


1. Jacob Hayes Kaw
2. Heath Harrison Kaw
3. Austin Albers Suz
4. Kyle Peters Hon
5. Michael Mims Suz
6. Kyle Bitterman Hon
7. Marshal Weltin Hon
8. Dylan Walker Yam
9. Nathan Laporte Kaw
10. Michael Akaydin KTM

250/A Pro

1. Jacob Hayes Kaw
2. Kyle Peters Hon
3. Kyle Bitterman Hon
4. Adam Britt Yam
5. Austin Root Kaw
6. Michael Akaydin Kaw
7. Cody Robbins Kaw
8. Nathan Laporte Kaw
9. Robbie Horton Hon
10. Broc Gourley KTM

AMSOIL Grand National Cross Country Series

Overall National Championship Standings
1. Kailub Russell 305pts KTM
2. Charlie Mullins 303pts KTM
3. Chris Bach 192pts KTM
4. Josh Strang 176pts Kaw
5. Thad DuVall 161pts Hon
6. Paul Whibley 148pts Yam
7. Jordan Ashburn 140pts Yam
8. Grant Baylor 135pts KTM
9. Jason Thomas 129pts KTM
10. Andrew DeLong 106pts HSQ

XC2 Series Standings
1. Grant Baylor 257pts KTM
2. Jason Thomas 236pts KTM
3. Andrew Delong 211pts HSQ
4. Shane Hufford 174pts KTM
5. Scott Grills 136pts Kaw
6. Samuel Evans 117pts KTM
7. Chris Douglas 116pts KTM
8. Michael McGinnis 109pts Suz
9. Travis Coy 106pts KTM
10. Layne Michael 106pts Hon

Women Point Standings
1. Maria Forsberg 178pts KTM
2. Kacy Martinez 172pts KTM
3. Becca Sheets 157pts Yam
4. Mandi Mastin 142pts KTM
5. Hannah Otto 139pts KTM
6. Jessica Patterson 129pts Yam


Motocross & Supercross News - Racer X Online

122 Vista Del Rio Drive, Morgantown, WV 26508 | 304-284-0084 | Contact Us
©1999 - 2014 Filter Publications LLC. All Rights Reserved.
designed at: Website DesignImpulse Studios