Wake-Up Call

Wake-Up Call

Advertisement | Advertise with Us
2013 Motocross of Nations
Teutschenthal, Germany

Race 1 (MX1+MX2)
1. Antonio Cairoli ITA
2. Ken Roczen GER
3. Tommy Searle GBR
4. Dean Ferris AUS
5. Gautier Paulin FRA
6. Ryan Dungey USA
7. Jeremy van Horebeek BEL
8. Ken de Dycker BEL
9. Valentin Guillod SUI
10 Brett Metcalfe AUS
11. Max Nagl GER
12. Jordi Tixier FRA
13. Alessandro Lupino ITA
14. Alexsandr Tonkov RUS
15. Kasper Lynggard DEN
16. Eli Tomac USA
17. Jeremy Seewer SUI
18. Jake Nicolls GBR
19. Glenn Coldenhoff NED
20. Jose Butron ESP
21. Gert Krestinov EST
22. Marc de Reuver NED
23. Pascal Rauchenecker AUT
24. Davis Ivanovs LAT
25. Gunter Schmidinger AUT
26. Frantisek Smola AUT
27. Filip Neugebauer AUT
28. Harri Kullas FIN
29. Santtu Tiainen FIN
30. Rui Goncalves POR
31. Paulo Alberto POR
32. Erki Kahro EST
33. Ryhs Carter NZL
34. Kayne Lamont NZL
35. Even Heibye NOR
36. Stefan Kier Olsen DEN
37. Augusts Justs LAT
38. Jonathan Barragan ESP
39. Magne Klingsheim NOR
40. Evgeny Bobryshev RUS

undefined
Ken Roczen won the MX2 Class for a fourth straight year.
Simon Cudby photo

Race 2 (MX2+Open)
1. Ken Roczen GER
2. Eli Tomac USA
3. Clement Desalle BEL
4. Justin Barcia USA
5. Dean Ferris AUS
6. Tanel Leok EST
7. Jeremy van Horebeek BEL
8. Alessandro Lupino ITA
9. Christophe Charlier FRA
10. Aleksandr Tonkov RUS
11. Jake Nicholls GBR
12. Jordi Tixier FRA
13. Matiss Karro LAT
14. David Philippaerts ITA
15. Evgeny Mikhaylov RUS
16. Glenn Coldenhoff NED
17. Jose Butron ESP
18. Shaun Simpson GBR
19. Mathias Walkner AUT
20. Todd Waters AUS
21. Nikoiaj Laresn DEN
22. Paulo Alberto POR
23. Harri Kullas FIN
24. Jeremy Seewer SUI
25. Filip Neugebauer CZE
26. Pascal Rauchenecker AUT
27. Stefan Kjer Olsen DEN
28. Davis Ivanovs LAT
29. Martin Michek CZE
30. Erki Kahro EST
31. Killian Auberson SUI
32, Alvaro Lozano ESP
33. Kenneth Gundersen NOR
34. Kayne Lamont NZL
35. Magne Klingsheim NOR
36. Ludvig Soderberg FIN
37. Herjan Brakke NED
38. Hugo Santos POR
39. Cody Cooper NZL
40. Dennis Ullrich GER
undefined
Antonio Cairoli went 1-1 in MX1, helping Italy to a third place finish.
Simon Cudby photo

Race 3 (MX1+Open)
1. Antonio Cairoli ITA
2. Ken de Dycker BEL
3. Evgeny Bobryshev RUS
4. Max Nagl GER
5. Tommy Searle GBR
6. Gautier Paulin FRA
7. Ryan Dungey USA
8. Brett Metcalfe AUS
9. Marc de Reuver NED
10. David Philippaerts ITA
11. Justin Barcia USA
12. Shaun Simpson GBR
13. Todd Waters AUS
14. Valentin Guillod SUI
15. Matthias Walkner AUS
16. Rui Goncalves POR
17. Tanel Leok EST
18. Gert Krestinov EST
19. Nikolaj Larsen DEN
20. Jonathan Barragan ESP
21. Frantisek Smola CZE
22. Martin Michek CZE
23. Killian Auberson SUI
24. Santtu Tiainen FIN
25. Gunter Schmidinger AUT
26. Even Heibye NOR
27. Ludvig Soderberg FIN
28. Alvaro Lozano ESP
29. Augusts Justs LAT
30. Christophe Charlier FRA
31. Hugo Santos POR
32. Cody Cooper NZL
33. Herjan Brakke NED
34. Rhys Carter NZL
35. Matiss Karro LAT
36. Evgeny Mikhaylov RUS
37. Kenneth Gundersen NOR
38. Kasper Lynggaard DEN
39. Dennis Ullrich GER
40. Clement Desalle BEL

undefined
Eli Tomac and Team USA finished second in Germany.
Simon Cudby photo

Nations Overall
1. Belgium 27pts
2. United States 30pts
3. Italy 33pts
4. Australia 40pts
5. France 44pts
6. Great Britain 49pts
7. Germany 57pts
8. Russia 78pts
9. Switzerland 87pts
10. Estonia 92pts
11. The Netherlands 99pts
12. Austria 107pts
13. Spain 117pts
14. Denmark 118pts
15. Czech Republic 121pts
16. Latvia 129pts
17. Portugal 130pts
18. Finland 131pts
19. Norway 166pts
20. New Zealand 167pts

undefined
Belgium captured the 2013 Motocross of Nations title.
Simon Cudby photo


AMSOIL Grand National Cross Country Series

Overall National Championship Standings
1. Kailub Russell 290pts KTM
2. Charlie Mullins 280pts KTM
3. Josh Strang 190pts Kaw
4. Thad DuVall 190pts Hon
5. Chris Bach 187pts KTM
6. Jordan Ashburn 157pts Yam
7. Paul Whibley 143pts Yam
8.Takeshi Koikeda 139pts Hon
9. Adam Bonneur 133pts Kaw
10. Rory Mead 131pts KTM


undefined
Russell (center) leads the XC1 Class.
Ken Hill / GNCCRacing.com photo

XC2 Series Standings
1. Grant Baylor 243pts KTM
2. Jason Thomas 215pts KTM
3. Andrew Delong 181pts HSQ
4. Shane Hufford 149pts KTM
5. Scott Grills 118pts Kaw
6. Travis Coy 106pts KTM
7. Samuel Evans 105pts KTM
8. Layne Michael 104pts KTM
9. Chris Douglas 101pts HSQ
10. Michael McGinnis 98pts KTM

Women Point Standings
1. Maria Forsberg 174pts KTM
2. Kacy Martinez 172pts KTM
3. Becca Sheets 157pts Yam
4. Mandi Mastin 141pts KTM
5. Hannah Otto 133pts KTM
....
7. Jessica Patterson 111pts Yam

undefined
Andrew Delong is third in XC2 points.
Ken Hill / GNCCRacing.com photo

Terex Australian Supercross Championship

Pro Open Point Standings
1. Matt Moss 50pts
2. Jake Moss 42pts
3. Weston Peick 36pts
4. Jay Marmont 35pts
5. Kirk Gibbs 31pts
6. Daniel McCoy 31pts
7. Josh Hill 31pts
8. Lawson Bopping 28pts
9. Kade Mosig 26pts
10. Tim Vare 20pts

undefined
Matt Moss holds the points lead in Pro Open after two rounds.
Shayne Rice photo

Pro Lites Point Standings
1. Luke Styke 47pts
2. Gavin Faith 47pts
3. Ryan Marmont 38pts
4. Dylan Long 35pts
5. Luke Arbon 34pts
6. Kale Makeham 31pts
7. Kayne Lamont 27pts
8. Nickolas Sutherland 27pts
9. Taylor Potter 24pts
10. Luke Wilson 21pts

undefined
Luke Styke is tied in points with Gavin Faith.
Shayne Rice photo

J Day Offroad
Wideopen Crow Hill GP


Pro 125
1. Jimmy Decotis 1-1
2. Drew Torrance 2-2
3. Jason Connell 4-3
4. Kyle Hangos 3-5
5. Jared Boothroyd 5-4

Pro Overall
1. Jon Girroir 1-2
2. Jimmy Decotis 3-1
3. Robby Marshall 2-3
4. Jason Klammer 6-5
5. Nick Batten 5-

122 Vista Del Rio Drive, Morgantown, WV 26508 | 304-284-0084 | Contact Us
©1999 - 2014 Racer Productions, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
designed at: Website DesignImpulse Studios