Wake-Up Call

Wake-Up Call

Advertisement | Advertise with Us
AMSOIL Grand National Cross Country Series
The Gusher - Foxburg, PA

XC1 Overall
1. Kailub Russell KTM
2. Charlie Mullins KTM
3. Thad DuVall Hon
4. Jordan Ashburn Yam
5. Josh Stang Kaw
6. Chris Bach KTM
7. Adam Bonneur Kaw
8. Rory Mead KTM
9. Mark Fortner BET

Overall National Championship Standings
1. Kailub Russell 290pts KTM
2. Charlie Mullins 280pts KTM
3. Josh Strang 190pts Kaw
4. Thad DuVall 190pts Hon
5. Chris Bach 187pts KTM
6. Jordan Ashburn 157pts Yam
7. Paul Whibley 143pts Yam
8.Takeshi Koikeda 139pts Hon
9. Adam Bonneur 133pts Kaw
10. Rory Mead 131pts KTM


undefined
Russell (center) leads the XC1 Class.
Ken Hill / GNCCRacing.com photo

XC2 Overall
1. Adrew Delong HSQ
2. Jason Thomas KTM
3. Scott Grills Kaw
4. Shane Hufford KTM
5. Grant Baylor KTM
6. Chris Douglas HSQ
7. Sameul Evans KTM
8. Nick Davis HSQ
9. Ryan Lojak Yam
10. Steven Squire KTM

XC2 Series Standings
1. Grant Baylor 243pts KTM
2. Jason Thomas 215pts KTM
3. Andrew Delong 181pts HSQ
4. Shane Hufford 149pts KTM
5. Scott Grills 118pts Kaw
6. Travis Coy 106pts KTM
7. Samuel Evans 105pts KTM
8. Layne Michael 104pts KTM
9. Chris Douglas 101pts HSQ
10. Michael McGinnis 98pts KTM

Women Overall
1. Maria Forsberg KTM
2. Kacy Martinez KTM
3. Sarah Baldwin KTM
4. Brooke Cosner KTM
5. Becca Sheets Yam
….
DNF Jessica Patterson Yam

Women Point Standings
1. Maria Forsberg 174pts KTM
2. Kacy Martinez 172pts KTM
3. Becca Sheets 157pts Yam
4. Mandi Mastin 141pts KTM
5. Hannah Otto 133pts KTM
....
7. Jessica Patterson 111pts Yam

undefined
Andrew Delong is third in XC2 points.
Ken Hill / GNCCRacing.com photo

Terex Australian Supercross Championship

Pro Open Point Standings
1. Matt Moss 50pts
2. Jake Moss 42pts
3. Weston Peick 36pts
4. Jay Marmont 35pts
5. Kirk Gibbs 31pts
6. Daniel McCoy 31pts
7. Josh Hill 31pts
8. Lawson Bopping 28pts
9. Kade Mosig 26pts
10. Tim Vare 20pts

undefined
Matt Moss holds the points lead in Pro Open after two rounds.
Shayne Rice photo

Pro Lites Point Standings
1. Luke Styke 47pts
2. Gavin Faith 47pts
3. Ryan Marmont 38pts
4. Dylan Long 35pts
5. Luke Arbon 34pts
6. Kale Makeham 31pts
7. Kayne Lamont 27pts
8. Nickolas Sutherland 27pts
9. Taylor Potter 24pts
10. Luke Wilson 21pts

undefined
Luke Styke is tied in points with Gavin Faith.
Shayne Rice photo


GEICO AMA EnduroCross
Ontario, CA

Overall Results
1. Taddy Blazusiak KTM
2. Mike Brown KTM
3. Cody Webb Beta
4. Taylor Robert Kaw
5. Colton Haaker Hon
6. Kyle Redmond KTM
7. Gary Sutherlin KTM
8. Cory Graffunder HSQ
9. Justin Soule Kaw
10. Geoff Aaron KTM
11. Bobby Prochnau KTM
12. Max Gerston Beta
13. Wallace Palmer Christini

undefined
From left: Brown, Blazusiak, and Webb.

122 Vista Del Rio Drive, Morgantown, WV 26508 | 304-284-0084 | Contact Us
©1999 - 2014 Racer Productions, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
designed at: Website DesignImpulse Studios