Wake-Up Call

Wake-Up Call

Advertisement | Advertise with Us
AMSOIL Grand National Cross Country Series
Unadilla - New Berlin, NY

XC1 Overall
1. Kailub Russell KTM
2. Charlie Mullins KTM
3. Josh Strang Kaw
4. Rory Mead KTM
5. Jordan Ashburn Yam
6. Jonathan Girroir KTM
7. Chris Bach KTM
8. Ricky Russell Yam
9. Thad DuVall Hon
10. Takeshi Koikeda Hon
11. Josh Cennamo KTM
12. Mark Fortner BET
13. Adam Bonneur Kaw

Overall National Championship Standings
1. Kailub Russell 260pts KTM
2. Charlie Mullins 255pts KTM
3. Josh Strang 174pts Kaw
4. Chris Bach 172pts KTM
5. Thad DuVall 169pts Hon
6. Paul Whibley 143pts Yam
7. Jordan Ashburn 139pts Yam
8.Takeshi Koikeda 125pts Hon
9. Adam Bonneur 120pts Kaw
10. Rory Mead 119pts KTM


undefined
Mullins (left), Russell (center) and Strang (right) made up the XC1 podium.
Ken Hill / GNCCRacing.com photo

XC2 Overall
1. Andrew Delong HSQ
2. Zach Osborne Hon
3. Scott Grills Kaw
4. Grant Baylor KTM
5. Shane Hufford KTM
6. Jesse Groemm Yam
7. Ian Blythe KTM
8. Jason Klammer KTM
9. Layne Michael KTM
10. Samuel Evans KTM
11. Brendan Riordan Yam
12. Ryan Lojak Yam
13. Michael McGinnis Suz
14. Travis Coy KTM
15. Philippe Chaine KTM

XC2 Series Standings
1. Grant Baylor 227pts KTM
2. Jason Thomas 190pts KTM
3. Andrew Delong 151pts HSQ
4. Shane Hufford 131pts KTM
5. Layne Michael 104pts KTM
6. AJ Stewart 102pts Yam
7. Travis Coy 98pts KTM
8. Scott Grills 97pts Kaw
9. Zach Nolan 96pts KTM
10. Michael McGinnis 92pts Suz

Women Overall
1. Maria Forsberg KTM
2. Kacy Martinez KTM
3. Sarah Baldwin KTM
4. Ashley Copeland KTM
5. Becca Sheets Yam

7. Jessica Patterson Yam

Women Point Standings
1. Becca Sheets 155pts Yam
2. Maria Forsberg 154pts KTM
3. Kacy Martinez 153pts KM
4. Mandi Mastin 141pts KTM
5. Hannah Otto 126pts KTM
6. Jessica Patterson 111pts Yam

undefined
Osborne (left), Delong (center) and Grills (right) topped the XC2 podium.
Ken Hill / GNCCRacing.com photo

FIM Motocross World Championship
Grand Prix of Benelux

MX1 Overall
1. Shaun Simpson 25-20 Yam
2. Kevin Strijbos 22-22 Suz
3. Antonio Cairoli 18-25 KTM
4. Evgeny Bobryshev 18-25 Hon
5. Ken de Dycker 16-18 KTM
6. Tommy Searle 14-13 Kaw
7. Gautier Paulin 12-14 Kaw
8. Jeremy van Horebeek 15-11 Kaw
9. Clement Desalle 9-15 Suz
10. Rick Satink 10-8 Yam
11. Matiss Karro 7-9 KTM
12. Joel Roelants 13-3 Yam
13. David Philippaerts 4-10 Hon
14. Tanel Leok 1-12 TM
15. Augusts Justs 6- Hon

MX1 Point Standings
1. Antonio Cairoli 761pts KTM *2013 Champion
2. Clement Desalle 671pts Suz
3. Ken de Dycker 607pts KTM
4. Kevin Strijbos 553pts Suz
5. Gautier Paulin 539pts Kaw
6. Tommy Searle 487pts Kaw
7. Jeremy van Horebeek 431pts Kaw
8. Evgeny Bobryshev 348pts Hon
9. Shaun Simpson 316pts Yam
10. Max Nagl 314pts Hon

undefined
Antonio Cairoli finished his championship season with a moto 2 win.
Ray Archer photo

MX2 Overall
1. Jeffrey Herlings 25-25 KTM
2. Dylan Ferrandis 22-20 Kaw
3. Jordi Tixier 20-18 KTM
4. Petar Petrov 18-16 Yam
5. Romain Febvre 15-14 KTM
6. Dean Ferris 16-13 Yam
7. Christophe Charlier 13-10 Yam
8. Aleksandr Tonkov 14-9 Hon
9. Glenn Coldenhoff 0-22 KTM
10. Jake Nicholls 10-7 KTM
11. Arnaud Tonus 1-15 Kaw
12. Harri Kullas 8-8 KTM
13. Kevin Fors 12-4 Yam
14. Lars van Berkel 9-5 Hon
15. Maxime Desprey 0-12 Yam

MX2 Point Standings
1. Jeffrey Herlings 742pts KTM *2013 Champion
2. Jordi Tixier 607pts KTM
3. Jose Butron 518pts KTM
4. Christophe Charlier 490pts Yam
5. Glenn Coldenhoff 472pts Yam
6. Dean Ferris 463pts Yam
7. Jake Nicholls 424pts KTM
8. Alessandro Lupino 330pts Kaw
9. Dylan Ferrandis 329pts Kaw
10. Max Anstie 320pts Suz

undefined
Jeffrey Herlings made his return to action and took the MX2 overall.
Ray Archer photo


Racer X Senior Championships
Round 3 - Aztalan Cycle Club


18 Plus A
1. Ty Tyrrell Yam
2. Jeff Walker Hon
3. Cody Vanbuskirk Suz

18 Plus B/C
1. Kail McCormack Hon
2. Maxwell Malkmus Hon
3. Zach Wolf Hon

25 Plus A
1. Daniel Holbus Jr. Hon
2. F.T. Kutzler Suz
3. David Smage Yam

25 Plus B/C
1. Jake Smith Hon
2. Jake Kaiser Kaw
3. Ross Braun KTM

30 Plus A
1. Jeff Bennett Hon
2. David Smage Yam
3. Keith Degrand Hon

30 Plus B/C
1. Andy Bowman Yam
2. Dave Bergeron Yam
3. Andy Keinecke Kaw

35 Plus A
1. Chris Himes Hon
2. Jeff Bennett Hon
3. Mark Johnson KTM

35 Plus B/C
1. Andy Bowman Yam
2. Troy Blakey Hon
3. Andrew Bussen Kaw

40 Plus A
1. Chris Himes Hon
2. Robert Behrens Yam
3. Frank Weiss Yam

40 Plus B/C
1. Nicholas Pinegar Yam
2. Brad Yde Yam
3. Glenn Korn Yam

45 Plus A
1. Robert Behrens Yam
2. Roy Nafzger Kaw
3. Frank Weiss Yam

45 Plus B/C
1. David Yurko Yam
2. Michael Tilkian Suz
3. John Cooke Yam

50 Plus A
1. Roy Nafzger Kaw
2. William Ziesk Hon
3. Dana Hunt Hon

50 Plus B/C
1. Michael Barta Yam
2. Mike Boyden Hon
3. Mark Joseph Kaw

55 Plus
1. Wayne Welzien KTM
2. Todd White Suz
3. Gary Behrens Yam

60 Plus
1. Harold Gooch Suz
2. John Korte Hon
3. Tim Graves Yam

Motocross & Supercross News - Racer X Online

122 Vista Del Rio Drive, Morgantown, WV 26508 | 304-284-0084 | Contact Us
©1999 - 2014 Filter Publications LLC. All Rights Reserved.
designed at: Website DesignImpulse Studios