Wake-Up Call

Wake-Up Call

Advertisement | Advertise with Us
Lucas Oil Pro Motocross Championship
Lake Elsinore - Lake Elsinore, CA

450 MX Overall
1. Ryan Villopoto 1-1 Kaw
2. Ryan Dungey 2-2 KTM
3. Justin Barcia 5-3 Hon
4. Jake Weimer 8-4 Kaw
5. Tyla Rattray 7-6 Kaw
6. Trey Canard 4-10 Hon
7. Mike Alessi 12-5 Suz
8. Brett Metcalfe 10-8 Kaw
9. Andrew Short 6-12 KTM
10. Broc Tickle 11-11 Suz
11. Josh Grant 3-38 Yam
12. Justin Brayton 14-9 Yam
13. Ryan Sipes 13-14 Suz
14. Malcolm Stewart 9-18 Hon
15. Weston Peick 33-7 Suz
16. Ben LaMay 16-13 Yam
17. Nick Wey 17-17 Kaw
18. Michael Byrne 23-15 KTM
19. Phil Nicoletti 15-37 Yam
20. Zack Freeberg 22-16 Hon
21. Matt Goerke 18-34 KTM
22. Evgeny Mikhaylov 21-19 KTM
23. Derek Anderson 20-20 Kaw
24. Austin Howell 19-32 Suz
25. Akira Narita 29-21 Hon
26. Vann Martin 24-22 Kaw
27. Chris Plouffe 26-23 Kaw
28. Yutaka Hoshino 28-24 Kaw
29. Chris Blose 27-25 Yam
30. Tucker Hibbert 30-26 Hon
31. Eeli Takatalo 37-37 KTM
32. Daniel Meynet 39-28 Kaw
33. Tevin Tapia 25-29 Kaw
34. Fredrik Noren 35-30 Suz
35. Nicholas Schmidt 31-31 Hon
36. Bryce Stewart 38-33 Yam
37. Broc Schmelyun 32-35 Kaw
38. Robert Lind 34-36 Yam
39. Killy Rusk 40-39 Hon
40. Dustin Pipes 36-40 Suz

undefined
Ryan Villopoto ended the season with another 1-1 performance.
Simon Cudby photo

450 MX Point Standings
1. Ryan Villopoto 563pts Kaw *2013 450 Champion
2. Ryan Dungey 507pts KTM
3. Justin Barcia 411pts Hon
4. Trey Canard 332pts Hon
5. James Stewart 289pts Suz
6. Jake Weimer 275pts Kaw
7. Andrew Short 262pts KTM
8. Broc Tickle 236pts Suz
9. Mike Alessi 229pts Suz
10. Josh Grant 228pts Yam
11. Justin Brayton 201pts Yam
12. Tyla Rattray 198pts Kaw
13. Malcolm Stewart 197pts Hon
14. Phil Nicoletti 190pts Yam
15. Chad Reed 190pts Hon
16. Ryan Sipes 157pts Suz
17. Weston Peick 102pts Suz
18. Ben LaMay 83pts Yam
19. Brett Metcalfe 81pts Kaw
20. Clement Desalle 58pts Suz

undefined
Ryan Dungey finished second in the 450 Class.
Simon Cudby photo
250MX Overall
1. Eli Tomac 2-1 Hon
2. Ken Roczen 1-7 KTM
3. Cooper Webb 4-3 Yam
4. Jeremy Martin 3-5 Yam
5. Zach Osborne 5-4 Hon
6. Wil Hahn 6-6 Hon
7. Marvin Musquin 9-10 KTM
8. Justin Bogle 8-11 Hon
9. Blake Baggett 33-2 Kaw
10. Martin Davalos 11-9 Kaw
11. Justin Hill 13-8 Kaw
12. Cole Seely 10-12 Hon
13. Jessy Nelson 12-14 Hon
14. Darryn Durham 15-13 Kaw
15. Kyle Cunningham 7-35 Yam
16. Matt Bisceglia 16-15 Hon
17. Shane McElrath 18-17 Hon
18. Adam Cianciarulo 14-40 Kaw
19. Ryan Zimmer 20-16 Hon
20. Jason Anderson 17-32 Suz
21. Jacob Baumert 22-18 Kaw
22. Jake Mohnike 23-19 Yam
23. Kyle Peters 19-30 Hon
24. Brandon Scharer 25-20 Suz
25. Trevor Reis 24-21 Hon
26. Dakota Tedder 36-22 Kaw
27. Jason Brooks 26-23 Kaw
28. Preston Mull 21-24 Hon
29. Matas Inda 31-25 Kaw
30. William Clason 28-26 Hon
31. Conner Elliott 32-27 Yam
32. Brady Kiesel 30-28 Hon
33. Zack Williams 27-29 Hon
34. Austin Burns 29-31 Hon
35. Chad Gores 35-33 Hon
36. Alex Martin 34-34 Yam
37. Colt Nichols 37-36 Kaw
38. Sean Hackley Jr. 40-37 KTM
39. Brad Nauditt 39-38 Hon
40. Michael Leib 38-39 Suz

undefined
Eli Tomac captured the 250 overall at Lake Elsinore.
Simon Cudby photo

250 MX Point Standings
1. Eli Tomac 552pts Hon *2013 250 Champion
2. Ken Roczen 493pts KTM
3. Marvin Musquin 411pts KTM
4. Blake Baggett 395pts Kaw
5. Zach Osborne 356pts Hon
6. Jeremy Martin 300pts Yam
7. Justin Bogle 291pts Hon
8. Jason Anderson 260pts Suz
9. Cooper Webb 255pts Yam
10. Kyle Cunningham 228pts Yam
11. Cole Seely 223pts Hon
12. Justin Hill 217pts Kaw
13. Wil Hahn 172pts Hon
14. Darryn Durham 171pts Kaw
15. Martin Davalos 168pts Kaw
16. Adam Cianciarulo 138pts Kaw
17. Joey Savatgy 89pts KTM
18. Blake Wharton 85pts Suz
19. Alex Martin 82pts Yam
20. Kyle Peters 55pts Hon

undefined
Ken Roczen finished second behind Tomac.
Simon Cudby photo

AMSOIL Grand National Cross Country Series

XC1 Series Standings
1. Charlie Mullins 227pts KTM
2. Kailub Russell 200pts KTM
3. Chris Bach 157pts KTM
4. Thad DuVall 157pts Hon
5. Josh Strang 147pts Kaw
6. Paul Whibley 143pts Yam
7. Jordan Ashburn 123pts Yam
8. Takeshi Koikeda 114pts Hon
9. Adam Bonneur 112pts Kaw
10. Ricky Russell 104pts Yam


undefined
Charlie Mullins leads the XC1 Class.
Ken Hil / GNCCRacing.com photo

XC2 Series Standings
1. Grant Baylor 203pts KTM
2. Jason Thomas 180pts KTM
3. Andrew Delong 121pts HSQ
4. Shane Hufford 115pts KTM
5. AJ Stewart 102pts Yam
6. Zach Nolan 96pts KTM
7. Travis Coy 91pts KTM
8. Layne Michael 89pts KTM
9. Jedediah Haines 88pts Yam
10. Chris Douglas 84pts HSQ

Women Point Standings
1. Mandi Mastin 141pts KTM
2. Becca Sheets 141pts Yam
3. Kacy Martinez 134pts KM
4. Maria Forsberg 134pts KTM
5. Hannah Otto 113pts KTM
6. Jessica Patterson 97pts Yam

undefined
Grant Baylor leads the XC2 Class.
Ken Hil / GNCCRacing.com photo

FIM Motocross World Championship
Grand Prix of Great Britain


MX1 Overall
1. Clement Desalle 22-25 Suz
2. Kevin Strijbos 20-20 Suz
3. Evgeny Bobryshev 18-18 Hon
4. Ken de Dycker 16-15 KTM
5. Tommy Searle 15-14 Kaw
6. Gautier Paulin 12-16 Kaw
7. Antonio Cairoli 25-3 KTM
8. Shaun Simpson 13-13 Yam
9. Tanel Leok 11-12 TM
10. Jeremy van Horebeek 0-22 Kaw
11. Matiss Karro 10-11 KTM
12. Milko Potisek 8-10 Yam
13. David Philippaerts 14-0 Hon
14. Augusts Justs 4-8 Hon
15. Jonathan Barragan 7-4 KTM

MX1 Point Standings
1. Antonio Cairoli 718pts KTM *2013 Champion
2. Clement Desalle 647pts Suz
3. Ken de Dycker 573pts KTM
4. Gautier Paulin 513pts Kaw
5. Kevin Strijbos 509pts Suz
6. Tommy Searle 460pts Kaw
7. Jeremy van Horebeek 405pts Kaw
8. Max Nagl 314pts Hon
9. Evgeny Bobryshev 312pts Hon
10. David Philippaerts 282pts Hon

undefined
Antonio Cairoli wrapped up the MX1 title on Sunday.
Ray Archer photo

MX2 Overall
1. Glenn Coldenhoff 20-18 KTM
2. Jake Nicholls 22-15 KTM
3. Jose Butron 16-20 KTM
4. Romain Febvre 12-22 KTM
5. Christophe Charlier 3-25 Yam
6. Mel Pocock 15-12 Yam
7. Dylan Ferrandis 18-7 Kaw
8. Dean Ferris 25-0 Yam
9. Elliott Banks-Browne 11-11 KTM
10. Max Anstie 4-14 Suz
11. Jordi Tixier 0-16 KTM
12. Harri Kullas 7-9 KTM
13. Kevin Fors 10-5 Yam
14. TIm Gajser 14-0 KTM
15. Arnaud Tonus 0-13 Kaw

MX2 Point Standings
1. Jeffrey Herlings 692pts KTM *2013 Champion
2. Jordi Tixier 569pts KTM
3. Jose Butron 506pts KTM
4. Christophe Charlier 467pts Yam
5. Glenn Coldenhoff 450pts Yam
6. Dean Ferris 434pts Yam
7. Jake Nicholls 407pts KTM
8. Max Anstie 320pts Suz
9. Alessandro Lupino 319pts Kaw
10. Dylan Ferrandis 287pts Kaw

undefined
Glenn Coldenhoff won the MX2 Class.
Ray Archer photo

Monster Energy Australian Motocross Championship
Toowomba

MX1 Overall
1. Matt Moss
2. Kirk Gibbs
3. Todd Waters
4. Jake Moss
5. Billy Mackenzie
6. Adam Monea
7. Jay Marmont
8. Cody Cooper
9. Gareth Swanepoel
10. Sam Martin
11. Cheyne Boyd
12. Sam Duncanson
13. James Booth Elliott
14. Dylan Gosling
15. Dion Picard

1. Matt Moss 75 2. Todd Waters 66 3. Kirk Gibbs 64 4. Billy Mackenzie 56 5. Gareth Swanepoel 51 6. Jay Marmont 47 7. Cody Cooper 47 8. Cheyne Boyd 46 9. Jake Moss 45 10. Sam Martin 45 11. Lawson Bopping 42 12. Jacob Wright 40 13. Dylan Gosling 36 14. James Booth-Elliott 35 15. Jory Hancock 32 - See more at: http://www.motoonline.com.au/2013/08/11/2013-mx-nationals-rd8-swan-hill-mx1-overall-results-and-standings/#sthash.0NkPAqtA.dpuf

1. Billy Mackenzie 65 2. Matt Moss 64 3. Jake Moss 64 4. Gareth Swanepoel 61 5. Todd Waters 58 6. Cody Cooper 51 7. Kirk Gibbs 50 8. Lawson Bopping 45 9. Jay Marmont 45 10. Cody Mackie 42 11. Adam Monea 38 12. Cheyne Boyd 38 13. Sam Duncanson 38 14. Paul Humberston 33 15. James Booth-Elliot 33 - See more at: http://www.motoonline.com.au/2013/07/28/2013-mx-nationals-rd7-hervey-bay-mx1-overall-results-and-standings/#sthash.KdXLYXQk.dpuf
1. Billy Mackenzie 65 2. Matt Moss 64 3. Jake Moss 64 4. Gareth Swanepoel 61 5. Todd Waters 58 6. Cody Cooper 51 7. Kirk Gibbs 50 8. Lawson Bopping 45 9. Jay Marmont 45 10. Cody Mackie 42 11. Adam Monea 38 12. Cheyne Boyd 38 13. Sam Duncanson 38 14. Paul Humberston 33 15. James Booth-Elliot 33 - See more at: http://www.motoonline.com.au/2013/07/28/2013-mx-nationals-rd7-hervey-bay-mx1-overall-results-and-standings/#sthash.KdXLYXQk.dpuf
1. Billy Mackenzie 65 2. Matt Moss 64 3. Jake Moss 64 4. Gareth Swanepoel 61 5. Todd Waters 58 6. Cody Cooper 51 7. Kirk Gibbs 50 8. Lawson Bopping 45 9. Jay Marmont 45 10. Cody Mackie 42 11. Adam Monea 38 12. Cheyne Boyd 38 13. Sam Duncanson 38 14. Paul Humberston 33 15. James Booth-Elliot 33 - See more at: http://www.motoonline.com.au/2013/07/28/2013-mx-nationals-rd7-hervey-bay-mx1-overall-results-and-standings/#sthash.KdXLYXQk.dpuf

MX1 Point Standings
1. Matt Moss 582pts
2. Todd Waters 557pts
3. Billy Mackenzie 516pts
4. Cody Cooper 478pts
5. Kirk Gibbs 475pts
6. Jake Moss 444pts
7. Lawson Bopping 407pts
8. Jay Marmont 383pts
9. Adam Monea 376pts
10. Sam Martin 294pts

undefined
Matt Moss won the MX1 overall.
Suzuki photo

MX2 Overall
1. Luke Styke
2. Kale Makeham
3. Brock Winston
4. Dylan Long
5. Ryan Marmont
6. Beau Ralston
7. Kayne Lamont
8. Rhys Carter
9. Kieran Scheele
10. John Prutti
11. Mitch Norris
12. Takeshi Katsuya
13. Daniel McEntee
14. Joshua Killvington
15. Peter Boyle

MX2 Point Standings
1. Luke Styke 613pts
2. Kale Makeham 504pts
3. Brock Winston 472pts
4. Ryan Marmont 398pts
5. Dylan Long 389pts
6. TakeshiKatsuya 362pts
7. Rhys Carter 351pts
8. Geran Stapleton 349pts
9. Kayne Lamont 347pts
10. Josh Cachia 305pts

Maxxis British Championship

MX1 Point Standings
1. Kristian Whatley 224pts
2. Jonathan Barragan 210pts
3. Nicolas Aubin 197pts
4. Tanel Leok 174pts
5. Brad Anderson 149pts
6. Tommy Searle 146pts
7. Gert Krestinov 128pts
8. Matiss Karro 124pts
9, Scott Elderfield 112pts
10. Shane Carless 101pts

MX2 Point Standings
1. Elliott Banks Browne 247pts
2. Steven Lenoir 204pts
3. Neville Brandshaw 204pts
4. Graeme Irwin 176pts
5. Bryan Mackenzie 160pts
6. Nathan Watson 158pts
7. Adam Sterry 120pts
8. Lewis Tombs 105pts
9. Steven Clarke 95pts
10. Jordan Booker 79pts

122 Vista Del Rio Drive, Morgantown, WV 26508 | 304-284-0084 | Contact Us
©1999 - 2014 Filter Publications LLC. All Rights Reserved.
designed at: Website DesignImpulse Studios