Wake-Up Call

Wake-Up Call

Advertisement | Advertise with Us
Lucas Oil Pro Motocross Championship
Unadilla - New Berlin, NY

450 MX Overall
1. Ryan Villopoto 1-1 Kaw
2. Justin Barcia 4-2 Hon
3. Ryan Dungey 2-4 KTM
4. Jake Weimer 9-3 Kaw
5. Josh Grant 5-5 Yam
6. Andrew Short 6-7 KTM
7. Brett Metcalfe 10-6 Kaw
8. Broc Tickle 8-8 Suz
9. Justin Brayton 7-13 Yam
10. Phil Nicoletti 13-9 Yam
11. James Stewart 3-40 Suz
12. Matt Goerke 14-14 KTM
13. Chad Reed 17-12 Hon
14. Jake Canada 25-10 Yam
15. Akira Narita 16-15 Hon
16. Tyla Rattray 11-20 Kaw
17. Malcolm Stewart 34-11 Hon
18. Mike Alessi 12-39 Suz
19. Zack Freeberg 15-24 Hon
20. Ben LaMay 22-16 Yam
21. Jeremy Medaglia 19-18 Yam
22. Robert Kiniry 22-16 Yam
23. Derek Anderson 18-25 Kaw
24. Broc Schmelyun 21-19 Kaw
25. Joey Peters 20-27 Yam
26. Evgeny Mikhaylov 23-21 KTM
27. AJ Catanzaro 35-22 Kaw
28. Robby Marshall 27-23 KTM
29. Trey Canard 39-26 Hon
30. Vann Martin 30-28 Kaw
31. Seth Rarick 29-29 KTM
32. Steve Roman 33-30 Suz
33. Michael Sottile 28-31 Hon
34. Robert Lind 32-32 Yam
35. Mitchell Dougherty 36-33 Hon
36. Ronnie Stewart 31-34 Suz
37. Augie Lieber 37-35 Kaw
38. Travis Sewell 26-36 Yam
39. Austin Howell 24-37 Suz
40. Michael Byrne 38-38 KTM
undefined
Ryan Villopoto went 1-1 to capture the overall at Unadilla.
Simon Cudby photo

450 MX Point Standings
1. Ryan Villopoto 463pts Kaw
2. Ryan Dungey 419pts KTM
3. Justin Barcia 347pts Hon
4. James Stewart 289pts Suz
5. Trey Canard 263pts Hon
6. Andrew Short 220pts KTM
7. Jake Weimer 216pts Kaw
8. Broc Tickle 209pts Suz
9. Josh Grant 208pts Yam
10. Mike Alessi 204pts Suz
11. Malcolm Stewart 171pts Hon
12. Phil Nicoletti 162pts Yam
13. Chad Reed 157pts Hon
14. Justin Brayton 153pts Yam
15. Tyla Rattray 151pts Kaw
16. Ryan Sipes 118pts Suz
17. Clement Desalle 58pts Suz
18. Brett Metcalfe 57pts Kaw
19. Weston Peick 56pts Suz
20. Ben LaMay 51pts Yam

undefined
Justin Barcia finished runner-up to Villopoto.
Simon Cudby photo

250 MX Overall
1. Eli Tomac 1-1 Hon
2. Jeremy Martin 2-3 Yam
3. Ken Roczen 5-2 KTM
4. Zach Osborne 3-6 Hon
5. Blake Baggett 4-5 Kaw
6. Justin Bogle 10-4 Hon
7. Wil Hahn 6-8 Hon
8. Marvin Musquin 8-9 KTM
9. Cole Seely 9-10 Hon
10. Martin Davalos 13-7 Kaw
11. Kyle Cunningham 7-14 Yam
12. Cooper Webb 12-11 Yam
13. Jessy Nelson 15-12 Hon
14. Alex Martin 14-15 Yam
15. Adam Cianciarulo 19-13 Kaw
16. Jason Anderson 11-34 Suz
17. Kyle Peters 18-16 Hon
18. Shane McElrath 17-17 Hon
19. Justin Hill 16-18 Kaw
20. Matt Bisceglia 37-19 Hon
21. Darryn Durham 21-20 Kaw
22. Jimmy Decotis 20-36 Hon
23. Ryan Zimmer 39-21 Hon
24. Jacob Baumert 22-22 Kaw
25. Brady Kiesel 35-23 Hon
26. Zack Williams 24-24 Hon
27. Dakota Tedder 26-25 Kaw
28. Justin Starling 23-26 Hon
29. Damiel Herrlein 25-27 Hon
30. Chris Canning 27-28 Hon
31. Johnny Moore 29-29 Hon
32. Daniel Lippman 32-30 Suz
33. James Coen 31-31 Hon
34. Alex Nagy 34-32 KTM
35. Roland Beck Jr. 28-33 Kaw
36. Brandon Riehm 30-35 Kaw
37. Dakota Kessler 38-37 Hon
38. William Clason 40-38 Hon
39. Jesse Wentland 33-39 KTM
40. Sean Hackley Jr. 36-40 KTM
undefined
Eli Tomac captured the 250 overall with 1-1 scores.
Simon Cudby photo

250 MX Point Standings
1. Eli Tomac 455pts Hon
2. Ken Roczen 416pts KTM
3. Marvin Musquin 359pts KTM
4. Blake Baggett 329pts Kaw
5. Zach Osborne 296pts Hon
6. Jeremy Martin 249pts Yam
7. Jason Anderson 248pts Suz
8. Justin Bogle 238pts Hon
9. Kyle Cunningham 204pts Yam
10. Cole Seely 192pts Hon
11. Cooper Webb 189pts Yam
12. Justin Hill 178pts Kaw
13. Martin Davalos 136pts Kaw
14. Darryn Durham 128pts Kaw
15. WIl Hahn 125pts Hon
16. Adam Cianciarulo 99pts Kaw
17. Joey Savatgy 89pts KTM
18. Blake Wharton 85pts Suz
19. Alex Martin 74pts Yam
20. Kyle Peters 50pts Hon

undefined
Jeremy Martin finished a career high second overall at Unadilla.
Simon Cudby photo

AMSOIL Grand National Cross Country Series

XC1 Series Standings
1. Charlie Mullins 227pts KTM
2. Kailub Russell 200pts KTM
3. Chris Bach 157pts KTM
4. Thad DuVall 157pts Hon
5. Josh Strang 147pts Kaw
6. Paul Whibley 143pts Yam
7. Jordan Ashburn 123pts Yam
8. Takeshi Koikeda 114pts Hon
9. Adam Bonneur 112pts Kaw
10. Ricky Russell 104pts Yam


undefined
Charlie Mullins leads the XC1 Class.
Ken Hil / GNCCRacing.com photo

XC2 Series Standings
1. Grant Baylor 203pts KTM
2. Jason Thomas 180pts KTM
3. Andrew Delong 121pts HSQ
4. Shane Hufford 115pts KTM
5. AJ Stewart 102pts Yam
6. Zach Nolan 96pts KTM
7. Travis Coy 91pts KTM
8. Layne Michael 89pts KTM
9. Jedediah Haines 88pts Yam
10. Chris Douglas 84pts HSQ

Women Point Standings
1. Mandi Mastin 141pts KTM
2. Becca Sheets 141pts Yam
3. Kacy Martinez 134pts KM
4. Maria Forsberg 134pts KTM
5. Hannah Otto 113pts KTM
6. Jessica Patterson 97pts Yam

undefined
Grant Baylor leads the XC2 Class.
Ken Hil / GNCCRacing.com photo

FIM Motocross World Championship

MX1 Point Standings
1. Antonio Cairoli 643pts KTM
2. Clement Desalle 553pts Suz
3. Ken de Dycker 514pts KTM
4. Gautier Paulin 465pts Kaw
5. Kevin Strijbos 437pts Suz
6. Tommy Searle 404pts Kaw
7. Jeremy van Horebeek 351pts Kaw
8. Max Nagl 314pts Hon
9. David Philippaerts 245pts Hon
10. Evgeny Bobryshev 238pts Hon

undefined
Antonio Cairoli leads the MX1 Class.
Ray Archer photo

MX2 Point Standings
1. Jeffrey Herlings 692pts KTM *2013 Champion
2. Jordi Tixier 515pts KTM
3. Jose Butron 436pts KTM
4. Christophe Charlier 405pts Yam
5. Glenn Coldenhoff 377pts Yam
6. Dean Ferris 359pts Yam
7. Jake Nicholls 345pts KTM
8. Alessandro Lupino 294pts Kaw
9. Max Anstie 282pts Suz
10. Petar Petrov 262pts Yam

undefined
Jeffrey Herlings has yet to lose an overall in MX2.
Ray Archer photo

CMRC Canadian Motocross Championships

MX1 Point Standings
1. Brett Metcalfe 365pts Kaw *2013 Champion
2. Bobby Kiniry 289pts Yam
3. Jeremy Medaglia 256pts Yam
4. Tyler Medaglia 255pts KTM
5. Teddy Maier 241pts Hon
6. Gavin Gracyk 189pts KTM
7. Morgan Burger 176pts Yam
8. Brock Hoyer 172pts Kaw
9. Ross Johnson 129pts Hon
10. Cole Thompson 123 KTM

undefined
Brett Metcalfe has clinched the MX1 championship in Canada.
James Lissimore photo

MX2 Point Standings
1. Austin Politelli 312pts Kaw
2. Joshua Clark 290pts Kaw
3. Topher Ingalls 247 Hon
4. Brad Nauditt 236pts Hon
5. Blake Savage 198pts Hon
6. Jared Allison 195pts Yam
7. Kyle Swanson 182pts Hon
8. Richard Grey 159pts Hon
9. Tyler Villopoto 156pts Kaw
10. Kaven Benoit 154pts KTM

undefined
Austin Politelli holds a 22-point lead heading into the final round in MX2.
James Lissimore photo

 

Monster Energy Australian Motocross Championship
Swan Hill, QLD

MX1 Overall
1. Matt Moss
2. Todd Waters
3. Kirk Gibbs
4. Billy Mackenzie
5. Gareth Swanepoel
6. Jay Marmont
7. Cody Cooper
8. Cheyne Boyd
9. Jake Moss
10. Sam Martin
11. Lawson Bopping
12. Jacob Wright
13. Dylan Gosling
14. James Booth-Elliott
15. Jory Hancock
16. James Brown
17. Adam Monea

1. Matt Moss 75 2. Todd Waters 66 3. Kirk Gibbs 64 4. Billy Mackenzie 56 5. Gareth Swanepoel 51 6. Jay Marmont 47 7. Cody Cooper 47 8. Cheyne Boyd 46 9. Jake Moss 45 10. Sam Martin 45 11. Lawson Bopping 42 12. Jacob Wright 40 13. Dylan Gosling 36 14. James Booth-Elliott 35 15. Jory Hancock 32 - See more at: http://www.motoonline.com.au/2013/08/11/2013-mx-nationals-rd8-swan-hill-mx1-overall-results-and-standings/#sthash.0NkPAqtA.dpuf

1. Billy Mackenzie 65 2. Matt Moss 64 3. Jake Moss 64 4. Gareth Swanepoel 61 5. Todd Waters 58 6. Cody Cooper 51 7. Kirk Gibbs 50 8. Lawson Bopping 45 9. Jay Marmont 45 10. Cody Mackie 42 11. Adam Monea 38 12. Cheyne Boyd 38 13. Sam Duncanson 38 14. Paul Humberston 33 15. James Booth-Elliot 33 - See more at: http://www.motoonline.com.au/2013/07/28/2013-mx-nationals-rd7-hervey-bay-mx1-overall-results-and-standings/#sthash.KdXLYXQk.dpuf
1. Billy Mackenzie 65 2. Matt Moss 64 3. Jake Moss 64 4. Gareth Swanepoel 61 5. Todd Waters 58 6. Cody Cooper 51 7. Kirk Gibbs 50 8. Lawson Bopping 45 9. Jay Marmont 45 10. Cody Mackie 42 11. Adam Monea 38 12. Cheyne Boyd 38 13. Sam Duncanson 38 14. Paul Humberston 33 15. James Booth-Elliot 33 - See more at: http://www.motoonline.com.au/2013/07/28/2013-mx-nationals-rd7-hervey-bay-mx1-overall-results-and-standings/#sthash.KdXLYXQk.dpuf
1. Billy Mackenzie 65 2. Matt Moss 64 3. Jake Moss 64 4. Gareth Swanepoel 61 5. Todd Waters 58 6. Cody Cooper 51 7. Kirk Gibbs 50 8. Lawson Bopping 45 9. Jay Marmont 45 10. Cody Mackie 42 11. Adam Monea 38 12. Cheyne Boyd 38 13. Sam Duncanson 38 14. Paul Humberston 33 15. James Booth-Elliot 33 - See more at: http://www.motoonline.com.au/2013/07/28/2013-mx-nationals-rd7-hervey-bay-mx1-overall-results-and-standings/#sthash.KdXLYXQk.dpuf

MX1 Point Standings
1. Matt Moss 511pts
2. Todd Waters 500pts
3. Billy Mackenzie 461pts
4. Cody Cooper 429pts
5. Lawson Bopping 407pts
6. Kirk Gibbs 407pts
7. Jake Moss 388pts
8. Jay Marmont 333pts
9. Adam Monea 323pts
10. Tye Simmonds 273pts

undefined
MX1 podium in Australia.
Shayne Rice photo

MX2 Overall
1. Luke Styke
2. Brock Winston
3. Kale Makeham
4. Dylan Long
5. Ryan Marmont
6. Rhys Carter
7. Kayne Lamont
8. Geran Stapleton
9. Takeshi Katsuya
10. Beau Ralston
11. Daniel Banks
12. Peter Boyi
13. Wade Hunter
14. Daniel McEntee
15. Josh Prutti

MX2 Point Standings
1. Luke Styke 543pts
2. Kale Makeham 440pts
3. Brock Winston 414pts
4. Ryan Marmont 349pts
5. Geran Stapleton 349pts
6. Dylan Long 331pts
7. TakeshiKatsuya 324pts
8. Rhys Carter 306pts
9. Josh Cachia 305pts
10. Kayne Lamont 298pts

FIM Junior World Championships
Czech Republic

125 Class
1. Pauls Jonass 25-22 LAT
2. Calvin Vlaanderen 12-25 NED
3. Nicolas Dercourt 22-12 FRA
4. Jorge Zaragoza 18-14 ESP
5. Davide Bonini 11-15 ITA
6. Jarek Balkovic 11-15 USA
7. Lorenco Locurcio 9-16 VEN
8. Kade Tinkier 14-9 CAN
9. Davy Pootjes 2-20 NED
10. Brian Hsu 16-5 GER
...
25. Tristan Charboneau 0-2 USA

85 Class
1. Conrad Mewse 22-22 GBR
2. Hunter Lawrence 18-25 AUS
3. Jakub Teresak 20-18 CZE
4. Chase Sexton 13-20 USA
5. Gien Meier 14-15 DEN
6. Jorge Prado Garcia 11-16 KTM
7. Gianluca Facchetti 12-14 ITA
8. Sean Cantrell 25-0 USA
9. Tomas Kohut 9-12 SVK
10. Filippo Grigoletto 10-11 ITA

...
15. Michael Mosiman 15-0 USA
24. Mitchell Falk 0-1 USA

65 Class
1. Aiden Tijero 25-22 USA
2. Anton Nagy 20-20 SWE
3. Petr Polak 22-18 CZE
4. Raivo Dankers 14-25 NED
5. Jo Shimoda 15-16 JPN
6. Rene Hofer 16-9 AUT
7. Hardy Munoz 18-7 CHL
8. Maxim Kraev 6-14 RUS
9. Timur Petrashin 12-8 RUS
10. Daniel Stehilk 3-13 CZE

11. Max Miller 0-15 USA

Nations Overall
1. United State 11
2. Czech Republic 17
3. Spain 25
4. Sweden 27
5. Italy 28
6. Australia 30
7. France 42
8. Germany 46
9. The Netherlands
10. Russia

undefined
Team USA won the overall in the Czech Republic.
Youthstream photo

Belgian Championship

Heat 1:
1. Jeffrey Herlings
2. Kevin Strijbos
3. Ken de Dycker
4. Marc de Reuver
5. Petar Petrov
6. Jake Nicholls
7. Jeremy van Horebeek

Heat 2:
1. Jeffrey Herlings
2. Kevin Strijbos
3. Ken de Dycker
4. Shaun Simpson
5. Petar Petrov
6. Joel Roelants
7. Marc de Reuver

Maxxis British Championship

MX1 Point Standings
1. Kristian Whatley 224pts
2. Jonathan Barragan 210pts
3. Nicolas Aubin 197pts
4. Tanel Leok 174pts
5. Brad Anderson 149pts
6. Tommy Searle 146pts
7. Gert Krestinov 128pts
8. Matiss Karro 124pts
9, Scott Elderfield 112pts
10. Shane Carless 101pts

MX2 Point Standings
1. Elliott Banks Browne 247pts
2. Steven Lenoir 204pts
3. Neville Brandshaw 204pts
4. Graeme Irwin 176pts
5. Bryan Mackenzie 160pts
6. Nathan Watson 158pts
7. Adam Sterry 120pts
8. Lewis Tombs 105pts
9. Steven Clarke 95pts
10. Jordan Booker 79pts

Motocross & Supercross News - Racer X Online

122 Vista Del Rio Drive, Morgantown, WV 26508 | 304-284-0084 | Contact Us
©1999 - 2014 Filter Publications LLC. All Rights Reserved.
designed at: Website DesignImpulse Studios