Wake-Up Call

Wake-Up Call

Advertisement | Advertise with Us
Lucas Oil Pro Motocross Championship

450 MX Point Standings
1. Ryan Villopoto 413pts Kaw
2. Ryan Dungey 379pts KTM
3. Justin Barcia 307pts Hon
4. James Stewart 269pts Suz
5. Trey Canard 263pts Hon
6. Mike Alessi 195pts Suz
7. Andrew Short 191pts KTM
8. Jake Weimer 184pts Kaw
9. Broc Tickle 183pts Suz
10. Josh Grant 176pts Yam
11. Malcolm Stewart 161pts Hon
12. Chad Reed 144pts Hon
13. Phil Nicoletti 142pts Yam
14. Tyla Rattray 140pts Kaw
15. Justin Brayton 131pts Yam
16. Ryan Sipes 118pts Suz
17. Clement Desalle 58pts Suz
18. Weston Peick 56pts Suz
19. Ben LaMay 46pts Yam
20. Kevin Srijbos 45pts Suz

undefined
Ryan Villopoto holds command of the 450 Class.
Simon Cudby photo

250 MX Point Standings
1. Eli Tomac 405pts Hon
2. Ken Roczen 378pts KTM
3. Marvin Musquin 334pts KTM
4. Blake Baggett 295pts Kaw
5. Zach Osborne 261pts Hon
6. Jason Anderson 238pts Suz
7. Justin Bogle 209pts Hon
8. Jeremy Martin 207pts Yam
9. Kyle Cunningham 183pts Yam
10. Cooper Webb 170pts Yam
11. Justin Hill 170pts Kaw
12. Cole Seely 169pts Hon
13. Darryn Durham 127pts Kaw
14. Martin Davalos 114pts Kaw
15. WIl Hahn 97pts Hon
16. Joey Savatgy 89pts KTM
17. Adam Cianciarulo 89pts Kaw
18. Blake Wharton 85pts Suz
19. Alex Martin 61pts Yam
20. Kyle Peters 42pts Hon

undefined
Eli Tomac leads the 250 Class heading into Unadilla.
Simon Cudby photo

AMSOIL Grand National Cross Country Series

XC1 Series Standings
1. Charlie Mullins 227pts KTM
2. Kailub Russell 200pts KTM
3. Chris Bach 157pts KTM
4. Thad DuVall 157pts Hon
5. Josh Strang 147pts Kaw
6. Paul Whibley 143pts Yam
7. Jordan Ashburn 123pts Yam
8. Takeshi Koikeda 114pts Hon
9. Adam Bonneur 112pts Kaw
10. Ricky Russell 104pts Yam


undefined
Kailub Russell sits second in XC1 points.
Ken Hil / GNCCRacing.com photo

XC2 Series Standings
1. Grant Baylor 203pts KTM
2. Jason Thomas 180pts KTM
3. Andrew Delong 121pts HSQ
4. Shane Hufford 115pts KTM
5. AJ Stewart 102pts Yam
6. Zach Nolan 96pts KTM
7. Travis Coy 91pts KTM
8. Layne Michael 89pts KTM
9. Jedediah Haines 88pts Yam
10. Chris Douglas 84pts HSQ

Women Point Standings
1. Mandi Mastin 141pts KTM
2. Becca Sheets 141pts Yam
3. Kacy Martinez 134pts KM
4. Maria Forsberg 134pts KTM
5. Hannah Otto 113pts KTM
6. Jessica Patterson 97pts Yam

undefined
Grant Baylor leads the XC2 Class.
Ken Hil / GNCCRacing.com photo

FIM Motocross World Championship
Grand Prix of Czech Republic


MX1 Overall
1. Clement Desalle 25-25 Suz
2. Kevin Strijbos 22-18 Suz
3. Evgeny Bobryshev 16-20 Hon
4. Ken de Dycker 20-15 KTM
5. Antonio Cairoli 18-14 KTM
6. Tommy Searle 13-16 Kaw
7. David Philippaerts 15-11 Hon
8. Jeremy van Horebeek 2-22 Kaw
9. Shaun Simpson 11-13 Yam
10. Tanel Leok 12-12 TM
11. Joel Roelants 14-10 Yam
12. Matiss Karro 9-9 KTM
13. Matthias Walkner 8-8 KTM
14. Augusts Justs 6-7 Hon
15. Herjan Brakke 7-6 Yam

MX1 Point Standings
1. Antonio Cairoli 643pts KTM
2. Clement Desalle 553pts Suz
3. Ken de Dycker 514pts KTM
4. Gautier Paulin 465pts Kaw
5. Kevin Strijbos 437pts Suz
6. Tommy Searle 404pts Kaw
7. Jeremy van Horebeek 351pts Kaw
8. Max Nagl 314pts Hon
9. David Philippaerts 245pts Hon
10. Evgeny Bobryshev 238pts Hon

undefined
Strijbos (left) and Desalle (right) made it a 1-2 punch for Suzuki Sunday.
Suzuki photo


MX2 Overall
1. Jeffrey Herlings 25-25 KTM
2. Christophe Charlier 18-22 Yam
3. Aleksandr Tonkov 20-18 Hon
4. Alessandro Lupino 22-13 Kaw
5. Jordi Tixier 16-16 KTM
6. Dylan Ferrandis 14-14 Kaw
7. Jake Nicholls 12-15 KTM
8. Petar Petrov 13-11 Yam
9. Jose Butron 0-20 KTM
10. Romain Febvre 9-10 KTM
11. Dean Ferris 6-12 Yam
12. Jason Clemont 10-7 Kaw
13. Glenn Coldenhoff 15-0 KTM
14. Harri Kullas 5-9 KTM
15. Mel Pocock 8-6 Yam

MX2 Point Standings
1. Jeffrey Herlings 692pts KTM *2013 Champion
2. Jordi Tixier 515pts KTM
3. Jose Butron 436pts KTM
4. Christophe Charlier 405pts Yam
5. Glenn Coldenhoff 377pts Yam
6. Dean Ferris 359pts Yam
7. Jake Nicholls 345pts KTM
8. Alessandro Lupino 294pts Kaw
9. Max Anstie 282pts Suz
10. Petar Petrov 262pts Yam

undefined
Jeffrey Herlings clinched his second MX2 title Sunday.
Ray Archer photo

CMRC Canadian Motocross Championships
Riverglade MX Park


MX1 Overall
1. Brett Metcalfe 3-1 Kaw
2. Bobby Kiniry 1-4 Yam
3. Tyler Medaglia 4-2 KTM
4. Jeremy Medaglia 6-3 Yam
5. Teddy Maier 5-5 Kaw
6. Liam O'Farrell 7-6 KTM
7. Kyle Keast 8-9 Yam
8. Morgan Burger 12-8 Yam
9. Cole Thompson 2-DNF KTM
10. Ryan Millar 14-7 Hon
11. Brock Hoyer 10-11 Yam
12. Dave Blanchet 18-10 Kaw
13. Eric Jeffrey 15-13 KTM
14. Gavin Gracyk 9-DQ KTM
15. Matthew Davenport 16-15 Yam

MX1 Point Standings
1. Brett Metcalfe 365pts Kaw *2013 Champion
2. Bobby Kiniry 289pts Yam
3. Jeremy Medaglia 256pts Yam
4. Tyler Medaglia 255pts KTM
5. Teddy Maier 241pts Hon
6. Gavin Gracyk 189pts KTM
7. Morgan Burger 176pts Yam
8. Brock Hoyer 172pts Kaw
9. Ross Johnson 129pts Hon
10. Cole Thompson 123 KTM

undefined
Brett Metcalfe clinched the MX1 Class title over the weekend.
James Lissimore photo

MX2 Overall
1. Austin Politelli 1-1 Kaw
2. Tyler Villopoto 2-2 Kaw
3. Brad Nauditt 5-3 Hon
4. Joshua Clark 6-4 Kaw
5. Shawn Maffenbeier 4-8 Yam
6. Kyle Swanson 3-11 Hon
7. Jared Allison 8-5 Yam
8. Blake Savage 7-6 Hon
9. Davey Fraser 11-7 UNK
10. Parker Allison 10-9 Yam
11. Alexandre Morin 12-10 Yam
12. Richard Grey 9-15 Yam
13. Michael Dasilva 13-13 KTM
14. Drew Roberts 15-16 KTM
15. Mitch Cooke 39-12 Hon

MX2 Point Standings
1. Austin Politelli 312pts Kaw
2. Joshua Clark 290pts Kaw
3. Topher Ingalls 247 Hon
4. Brad Nauditt 236pts Hon
5. Blake Savage 198pts Hon
6. Jared Allison 195pts Yam
7. Kyle Swanson 182pts Hon
8. Richard Grey 159pts Hon
9. Tyler Villopoto 156pts Kaw
10. Kaven Benoit 154pts KTM

undefined
Austin Politelli holds a 22-point lead heading into the final round in MX2.
James Lissimore photo


Red Bull AMA Amateur National Motocross Championship presented by AMSOIL
Hurricane Mills, TN


250 A
1. Matt Bisceglia 1-2-1 Hon
2. Shane McElrath 2-1-2 Hon
3. Luke Renzland 3-3-7 Yam

250 B Limited
1. Jordon Smith 1-1-1 Hon
2. Darian Sanayei 2-2-4 Kaw
3. Keith Tucker 8-4-3 Yam

undefined
Matt Bisceglia won the 2013 Horizon Award.
Ken Hill photo

250 B
1. Aaron Plessinger 1-1-1 Yam
2. Tyler McSwain 5-3-3 Yam
3. Josh Osby 2-2-8 Hon
250 C Limited
1. Adam Nickerson 3-1-2 Kaw
2. Zane Johnson 1-9-1 Yam
3. Robbey Ruffner 2-17-3 Kaw

250 C
1. Tauan Brenner 6-4-2 Suz
2. Donzi Dambrosa 5-2-6 Suz
3. Zane Johnson 4-14-1 Yam

450 A
1. Luke Renzland 2-1-1 Yam
2. Jace Owen 1-2-2 Suz
3. Andrew Bristol 5-3-3 Kaw

450 B Limited
1. Aaron Plessinger 1-1-1 Yam
2. Axell Hodges 3-6-2 Hon
3. Nicholas Ferrell 9-3-3 Yam

450 B
1. Tyler McSwain 1-1-1 Yam
2. Cody Williams 2-3-4 Suz
3. Austin Morrison 6-15-5 Hon

undefined
Aaron Plessinger had a breakout performance in the B Class.
Ken Hill photo

450 C
1. Derek Valenzuela 1-1-2 Yam
2. Nathan Piper 4-13-1 Hon
3. Robbey Ruffner 9-5-5 Kaw

Two-Stroke B/C (16+)
1. Jerry Robin 1-5-1 Hon
2. Brandon Gourley 4-3-2 Yam
3. Broc Gourley 7-9-3 KTM

College B/C (16-24)
1. Josh Cartwright 3-3-2 Suz
2. Robert Wilson 1-6-4 Hon
3. Cody Williams 4-2-5 Suz

Junior 25+
1. Tim Ferry 1-1-1 Kaw
2. Mike Sleeter 4-2-2 KTM
3. James Povolny Jr.  2-3-5 KTM

Vet B/C 30+
1. Michael Mitchell 1-1-1 Kaw
2. Nick Winegar 2-3-2 Kaw
3. Eric Flagg 3-7-5 Hon
Vet 35+
1. Robbie Reynard 2-1-1 Yam
2. Tim Ferry 1-2-2 Kaw
3. James Povolny Jr. 3-4-4 KTM

Senior 40+
1. Keith Johnson 1-1-3 Kaw
2. John Grewe 3-3-1 Kaw
3. Trampas Parker 4-2-2 KTM

Senior 45+
1. Trampas Parker 1-1-2 KTM
2. John Grewe 2-2-1 Kaw
3. Barry Carsten 3-3-3 Suz

Masters 50+
1. Kevin Foley 1-1-2 Hon
2. David Hand 2-2-1 Yam
3. Kreg Bigelow 4-4-3 Hon

undefined
Jordon Smith took home a title in 250 B.
Ken Hill photo

51 (4-6) Special Limited
1. Daxton Bennick 1-1-1 KTM
2. Moon Ferrits 6-2-2 KTM
3. Levi Leatherman 3-3-4 Cob

51 (4-6) Limited
1. Casey Cochran 2-2-1 Cob
2. Noah Gordan 1-5-2 Cob
3. Haiden Deegan 8-1-3 Cob

51 (7-8) Limited
1. Jett Reynolds 1-1-1 Cob
2. Hunter Yoder 3-3-4 KTM
3. Reed Cooper 5-6-2 Cob

51 (4-6) Shaft Driv Limited
1. Levi Bolton 1-2-3 Yam
2. Hayden Lavender 3-4-4 Yam
3. Logan Best 10-3-1 Yam

65 (7-9) Limited
1. Jett Reynolds 1-1-1 Cob
2. Maximus Vohland 3-2-4 KTM
3. Hunter Cross 4-6-5 KTM

65 (10-11) Limited
1. Aiden Tijero 4-1-1 KTM
2. Ty Masterpool 2-2-3 KTM
3. Jace Kessler 1-5-2 KTM

65 (7-11)
1. Ty Masterpool 1-1-2 KTM
2. Jace Kessler 2-3-1 KTM
3. Joe Shimoda 5-10-3 KTM

85 (9-11) Limited
1. Jalek Swoll 2-1-2 KTM
2. Garrett Marchbanks 1-5-1 Kaw
3. Carson Mumford 4-4-4 KTM

85 (9-11)
1. Garrett Marchbanks 3-1-1 Kaw
2. Carson Mumford 1-4-2 Kaw
3. Jalek Swoll 2-2-3 KTM

Mini Sr. (12-14) Limited
1. Joey Crown 1-1-4 Hon
2. Enzo Lopes 2-8-2 KTM
3. Cameron Cannon 5-5-3 KTM

Mini Sr. (12-14)
1. Joey Crown 2-3-1 Hon
2. Chase Sexton 3-4-2 Yam
3. Cameron Cannon 5-1-4 KTM

Supermini 1 (12-15)
1. Mitchell Harrison 1-2-1 Suz
2. Michael Mosiman 3-3-2 Suz
3. Luke Purther 2-5-5 KTM

Supermini 2 (13-16)
1. Ashton Hayes 2-4-2 Suz
2. Mitchell Harrison 6-2-1 Suz
3. Austin Forkner 1-1-8 Kaw

Schoolboy 1 (12-16) B/C
1. Ryan Surratt 5-2-1 Yam
2. Alexander Frye 6-3-2 KTM
3. Lorenzo Locurcio 4-7-4 Yam

undefined
Jett Reynolds won titles in both the 51 and 65 class.
Ken Hill photo

Schoolboy 3 (13-16) B/C
1. Ryan Surratt 1-3-1 Yam
2. Tristan Charboneau 3-4-2 Yam
3. Jarek Balkovic 2-5-8 Hon

Girls (12-16)
1. Hannah Hodges 1-1-1 Suz
2. Gracie Van Horn 2-2-3 KTM
3. Michelle Smith 3-3-4 Yam

Girls (9-11)
1. Jazzmyn Canfield 1-1-1 Yam
2. Jordan Jarvis 2-2-2 Yam
3. Korie Stede 3-4-3 Suz

Women (14+)
1. MacKenzie Tricker 1-1-4 Yam
2. Kaitlyn Morrow 2-8-1 Yam
3. Kirsten Raemisch 3-5-3 KTM

X Games
Los Angeles, CA


Men's Moto X
1. Justin Brayton
2. Josh Hill
3. Chris Blose
4. Chad Reed
5. Kyle Regal
6. Ryan Sipes
7. Wil Hahn
8. Mike McDade
9. Vince Friese
10. Tyler Bowers
11. Ben LaMay
12. Weston Peick

Women's Moto X
1. Vicki Golden
2. Meghan Rutledge
3. Kiara Fontanesi
4. Jessica Patterson
5. Taylor Higgins
6. Tatum Sik
7. Tarah Gieger
8. Sara Pettersson
9. Jackie Ives
10. Brittany Marcotte
11. Nicole Madsen
12. MacKenzie Tricker

Adaptive Moto X
1. Mike Schultz
2. Todd Thompson
3. Chris Ridgway

Men's Enduro X
1. Taddy Blazusiak
2. Mike Brown
3. Cody Webb

undefined
Justin Brayton (center) took home gold in Men's Moto X.
Garth Milan photo

Women's Enduro X
1. Laia Sanz
2. Maria Forsberg
3. Tarah Gieger

Moto X Best Whip
1. Josh Hansen
2. Jeremy Stenberg
3. Vicki Golden

Moto X Freestyle
1. Taka Higashino
2. Adam Jones
3. Nate Adams

Moto X Step Up
1. Ronnie Renner
2. Libor Podmol
3. Matt Buyten

Moto X Speed and Style
1. Nate Adams
2. Blake Williams
3. Andre Villa

undefined
Josh Hansen won gold in Best Whip.
Garth Milan photo

Monster Energy Australian Motocross Championship

1. Billy Mackenzie 65 2. Matt Moss 64 3. Jake Moss 64 4. Gareth Swanepoel 61 5. Todd Waters 58 6. Cody Cooper 51 7. Kirk Gibbs 50 8. Lawson Bopping 45 9. Jay Marmont 45 10. Cody Mackie 42 11. Adam Monea 38 12. Cheyne Boyd 38 13. Sam Duncanson 38 14. Paul Humberston 33 15. James Booth-Elliot 33 - See more at: http://www.motoonline.com.au/2013/07/28/2013-mx-nationals-rd7-hervey-bay-mx1-overall-results-and-standings/#sthash.KdXLYXQk.dpuf
1. Billy Mackenzie 65 2. Matt Moss 64 3. Jake Moss 64 4. Gareth Swanepoel 61 5. Todd Waters 58 6. Cody Cooper 51 7. Kirk Gibbs 50 8. Lawson Bopping 45 9. Jay Marmont 45 10. Cody Mackie 42 11. Adam Monea 38 12. Cheyne Boyd 38 13. Sam Duncanson 38 14. Paul Humberston 33 15. James Booth-Elliot 33 - See more at: http://www.motoonline.com.au/2013/07/28/2013-mx-nationals-rd7-hervey-bay-mx1-overall-results-and-standings/#sthash.KdXLYXQk.dpuf
1. Billy Mackenzie 65 2. Matt Moss 64 3. Jake Moss 64 4. Gareth Swanepoel 61 5. Todd Waters 58 6. Cody Cooper 51 7. Kirk Gibbs 50 8. Lawson Bopping 45 9. Jay Marmont 45 10. Cody Mackie 42 11. Adam Monea 38 12. Cheyne Boyd 38 13. Sam Duncanson 38 14. Paul Humberston 33 15. James Booth-Elliot 33 - See more at: http://www.motoonline.com.au/2013/07/28/2013-mx-nationals-rd7-hervey-bay-mx1-overall-results-and-standings/#sthash.KdXLYXQk.dpuf

MX1 Point Standings
1. Matt Moss 436pts
2. Todd Waters 434pts
3. Billy Mackenzie 405pts
4. Cody Cooper 382pts
5. Lawson Bopping 365pts
6. Jake Moss 343pts
7. Kirk Gibbs 343pts
8. Adam Monea 323pts
9. Jay Marmont 286pts
10. Tye Simmonds 273pts

undefined
Matt Moss leads the MX1 Class in Australia.
Shayne Rice photo

MX2 Point Standings
1. Luke Styke 473pts
2. Kale Makeham 382pts
3. Brock Winston 354pts
4. Josh Cachia 305pts
5. Geran Stapleton 304pts
6. Ryan Marmont 297pts
7. Luke Clout 285pts
8. Takeshia Katsuya 280pts
9. Dylan Long 274pts
10. Rhya Carter 255pts

Maxxis British Championship

MX1 Point Standings
1. Kristian Whatley 224pts
2. Jonathan Barragan 210pts
3. Nicolas Aubin 197pts
4. Tanel Leok 174pts
5. Brad Anderson 149pts
6. Tommy Searle 146pts
7. Gert Krestinov 128pts
8. Matiss Karro 124pts
9, Scott Elderfield 112pts
10. Shane Carless 101pts

MX2 Point Standings
1. Elliott Banks Browne 247pts
2. Steven Lenoir 204pts
3. Neville Brandshaw 204pts
4. Graeme Irwin 176pts
5. Bryan Mackenzie 160pts
6. Nathan Watson 158pts
7. Adam Sterry 120pts
8. Lewis Tombs 105pts
9. Steven Clarke 95pts
10. Jordan Booker 79pts

122 Vista Del Rio Drive, Morgantown, WV 26508 | 304-284-0084 | Contact Us
©1999 - 2014 Racer Productions, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
designed at: Website DesignImpulse Studios