Wake-Up Call

Wake-Up Call

Advertisement | Advertise with Us
Lucas Oil Pro Motocross Championship

450 MX Point Standings
1. Ryan Villopoto 333pts Kaw
2. Ryan Dungey 291pts KTM
3. Justin Barcia 249pts Hon
4. Trey Canard 200pts Hon
5. James Stewart 184pts Suz
6. Mike Alessi 170pts Suz
7. Andrew Short 137pts KTM
8. Broc Tickle 135pts Suz
9. Josh Grant 131pts Yam
10. Jake Weimer 131pts Kaw
11. Malcolm Stewart 127pts Hon
12. Tyla Rattray 119pts Kaw
13. Phil Nicoletti 116pts Yam
14. Ryan Sipes 111pts Suz
15. Justin Brayton 107pts Yam
16. Chad Reed 93pts Hon
17. Clement Desalle 58pts Suz
18. Kevin Strijbos 45pts Suz
19. Les Smith 45pts KTM
20. Weston Peick 36pts Suz

undefined
Ryan Villopoto leads the 450 Class.
Simon Cudby photo

250 MX Point Standings
1. Ken Roczen 312pts
2. Eli Tomac 305pts
3. Marvin Musquin 260pts
4. Blake Baggett 247pts
5. Zach Osborne 212pts
6. Jason Anderson 176pts
7. Jeremy Martin 162pts
8. Kyle Cunningham 158pts
9. Justin Bogle 145pts
10. Cooper Webb 140pts
11. Cole Seely 130pts
12. Justin Hill 116pts
13. Darryn Durham 95pts
14. Joseph Savatgy 89pts
15. Blake Wharton 85pts
16. Marin Davalos 73pts
17. Wil Hahn 52pts
18. Adam Cianciarulo 48pts
19. Alex Martin 48pts
20. Dilan Epstein 37pts

undefined
Ken Roczen holds the red plate in the 250 Class.
Simon Cudby photo

AMSOIL Grand National Cross Country Series

XC1 Series Standings
1. Charlie Mullins 227pts KTM
2. Kailub Russell 200pts KTM
3. Chris Bach 157pts KTM
4. Thad DuVall 157pts Hon
5. Josh Strang 147pts Kaw
6. Paul Whibley 143pts Yam
7. Jordan Ashburn 123pts Yam
8. Takeshi Koikeda 114pts Hon
9. Adam Bonneur 112pts Kaw
10. Ricky Russell 104pts Yam


undefined
Kailub Russell sits second in XC1 points.
Ken Hil / GNCCRacing.com photo

XC2 Series Standings
1. Grant Baylor 203pts KTM
2. Jason Thomas 180pts KTM
3. Andrew Delong 121pts HSQ
4. Shane Hufford 115pts KTM
5. AJ Stewart 102pts Yam
6. Zach Nolan 96pts KTM
7. Travis Coy 91pts KTM
8. Layne Michael 89pts KTM
9. Jedediah Haines 88pts Yam
10. Chris Douglas 84pts HSQ

Women Point Standings
1. Mandi Mastin 141pts KTM
2. Becca Sheets 141pts Yam
3. Kacy Martinez 134pts KM
4. Maria Forsberg 134pts KTM
5. Hannah Otto 113pts KTM
6. Jessica Patterson 97pts Yam

undefined
Grant Baylor leads the XC2 Class.
Ken Hil / GNCCRacing.com photo

FIM Motocross World Championship
Grand Prix of Finland

MX1 Overall
1. Antonio Cairoli 25-25 KTM
2. Clement Desalle 22-20 Suz
3. Kevin Strijbos 16-22 Suz
4. Ken de Dycker KTM
5. Jeremy van Horebeek 20-15 Kaw
6. Gautier Paulin 18-16 Kaw
7. Rui Goncalves 13-14 KTM
8. Evgeny Bobryshev 14-13 Hon
9. Max Nagl 12-12 Hon
10. Joel Roelants 11-11 Yam
11. Tommy Searle 9-10 Kaw
12. Shaun Simpson 10-7 Yam
13. Matiss Karro 7-9 KTM
14. Herjan Brakke 5-5 Yam
15. Jonathan Barragan 2-8 KTM

MX1 Point Standings
1. Antonio Cairoli 564pts KTM
2. Gautier Paulin 465pts Kaw
3. Clement Desalle 456pts Suz
4. Ken de Dycker 441pts KTM
5. Kevin Strijbos 365pts Suz
6. Tommy Searle 337pts Kaw
7. Max Nagl 296pts Hon
8. Jeremy van Horebeek 305pts Kaw
9. Rui Goncalves 230pts KTM
10. Davide Guarneri 195pts KTM

undefined
Antonio Cairoli won the MX1 overall in Finland.
Ray Archer photo

MX2 Overall
1. Jeffrey Herlings 25-25 KTM
2. Dean Ferris 20-20 Yam
3. Jordi Tixier 16-22 KTM
4. Jose Butron 12-18 KTM
5. Alexandr Tonkov 11-15 Hon
6. Harri Kullas 14-11 KTM
7. Petar Petrov 15-10 Yam
8. Max Anstie 10-14 Suz
9. Glenn Coldenhoff 22-0 KTM
10. Christophe Charlier 13-8 Yam
11. Jake Nicolls 18-2 KTM
12. Maxime Desprey 9-9 Yam
13. Romain Febvre 0-16 KTM
14. Alessandro Lupino 3-12 Kaw
15. Dylan Ferrandis 0-13 Kaw

MX2 Point Standings
1. Jeffrey Herlings 592pts KTM
2. Jordi Tixier 441pts KTM
3. Jose Butron 383pts KTM
4. Christophe Charlier 343pts Yam
5. Glenn Coldenhoff 326pts Yam
6. Dean Ferris 313pts Yam
7. Jake Nicholls 292pts KTM
8. Alessandro Lupino 259pts Kaw
9. Max Anstie 252pts Suz
10. Petar Petrov 221pts Yam

undefined
Jeffrey Herlings took the overall in the MX2 Class.
Ray Archer photo

CMRC Canadian Motocross Championships
Round 5 - Gopher Dunes


MX1 Overall
1. Brett Metcalfe 1-1 Kaw
2. Kyle Keast 5-2 Yam
3. Tyler Medaglia 2-5 KTM
4. Bobby Kiniry 7-3 Yam
5. Mike Sottile 6-4 Hon
6. Liam O'Farrell 9-6 KTM
7. Heath Harrison 8-9 Kaw
8. Gavin Gracyk 10-10 KTM
9. Dusty Klatt 11-11 KTM
10. Tedy Maier 3-DNF Kaw
11. Cole Thompson 4-27 KTM
12. Ronnie Stewart 13-12 Suz
14. Jeremy Medaglia DNF-7
15. Seth Rarick DNF-8 KTM

MX1 Point Standings
1. Brett Metcalfe 241 Kaw
2. Tyler Medaglia 181pts KTM
3. Bobby Kiniry 181pts Yam
4. Teddy Maier 159pts Kaw
5. Jeremy Medaglia 136pts Yam
6. Morgan Burger 136pts Yam
7. Gavin Gracyk 130pts KTM
8. Brock Hoyer 112pts Kaw
9. Ross Johnson 83pts Hon
10. Dylan Kaelin 61pts Yam

undefined
Brett Metcalfe leads the MX1 Class.
James Lissimore photo

MX2 Overall
1. Topher Ingalls 1-2 Hon
2. Jesse Wentland 3-1 KTM
3. Dylan Wright 5-3 Yam
4. Joshua Clark 6-4 Kaw
5. Jared Allison 8-7 Yam
6. Shawn Maffenbeier 4-12 Yam
7. Hayden Halstead 7-9 Yam
8. Parker Allison 10-8 Yam
9. Nathan Bles 13-6 Hon
10. Alexandre Morin 15-5 Yam
11. Austin Politelli 2-29 Kaw
12. Brad Nauditt 9-13 Hon
13. Nicky Beatty 12-16 Hon
14. Michael Bugg 16-14 Hon
15. Blake Savage DNF-10 Hon

MX2 Point Standings
1. Austin Politelli 209pts Kaw
2. Topher Ingalls 175pts Hon
3. Josh Clark 173pts Kaw
4. Brad Nauditt 171pts Hon
5. Kaven Benoit 154pts KTM
6. Jared Allison 139pts Yam
7. Richard Grey 118pts Yam
8. Nathan Bles 111pts Hon
9. Blake Savage 102pts Hon
10. Kyle Swanson 96pts Hon

undefined
Austin Politelli leads the MX2 Class.
James Lissimore photo

Monster Energy Australian Motocross Championship
Round 6 - Appin

MX1 Overall
1. Matt Moss
2. Cody Copper
3. Kirk Gibbs
4. Lawson Bopping
5. Adam Monea
6. Billy Mackenzie
7. Jay Marmont
8. Jake Moss
9. Cody Mackie
10. Todd Waters
11. Tye Simmonds
12. Sam Martin
13. Dam Duncanson
14. James Booth-Elliott
15. Kieran Tisdale

MX1 Point Standings
1. Todd Waters 376pts
2. Matt Moss 372pts
3. Billy Mackenzie 340pts
4. Cody Cooper 331pts
5. Lawson Bopping 320pts
6. Kirk Gibbs 293pts
7. Adam Monea 285pts
8. Jake Moss 279pts
9. Tye Simmonds 273pts
10. Jay Marmont 241pts

undefined
Matt Moss (center) won the overall in MX1.
Shayne Rice / KTM photo

MX2 Overall
1. Luke Styke
2. Kale Makeham
3. Kade Mosig
4. Geran Stapleton
5. Rhys Carter
6. Takeshi Katsuya
7. Ryan Marmont
8. Brock Winston
9. Keiron Hall
10. Wade Hunter
11. Dylan Long
12. Tristen Cachia
13. Daniel McEntee
14. Luke Wilson
15. John Prutti

MX2 Point Standings
1. Luke Styke 403pts
2. Kale Makeham 320pts
3. Josh Cachia 305pts
4. Brock Winston 302pts
5. Luke Clout 285pts
6. Geran Stapleton 264pts
7. Takeshi Katsuya 260pts
8. Ryan Marmont 244pts
9. Dylan Long 227pts
10. Rhya Carter 209pts

Dutch Motocross Champioship

MX1 Point Standings
1 Evgeny Bobryshev 128pts Hon
2 Filip Bengtsson 116pts KTM
3 Tanel Leok 114pts Hon
4 Augusts Justs 100pts Hon
5 Shaun Simpson 94pts TM

MX2 Point Standings
1 Jeffrey Herlings 200pts KTM
2 Glenn Coldenhoff 163pts KTM
3 Ceriel Klein Kromhof 116pts KTM
4 Jordi Tixier 106pts KTM
5 Petar Petrov 106pts Yam

Maxxis British Championship

MX1 Point Standings
1. Kristian Whatley 224pts
2. Jonathan Barragan 210pts
3. Nicolas Aubin 197pts
4. Tanel Leok 174pts
5. Brad Anderson 149pts
6. Tommy Searle 146pts
7. Gert Krestinov 128pts
8. Matiss Karro 124pts
9, Scott Elderfield 112pts
10. Shane Carless 101pts

MX2 Point Standings
1. Elliott Banks Browne 247pts
2. Steven Lenoir 204pts
3. Neville Brandshaw 204pts
4. Graeme Irwin 176pts
5. Bryan Mackenzie 160pts
6. Nathan Watson 158pts
7. Adam Sterry 120pts
8. Lewis Tombs 105pts
9. Steven Clarke 95pts
10. Jordan Booker 79pts

122 Vista Del Rio Drive, Morgantown, WV 26508 | 304-284-0084 | Contact Us
©1999 - 2014 Racer Productions, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
designed at: Website DesignImpulse Studios