Wake-Up Call

Wake-Up Call

Advertisement | Advertise with Us
Lucas Oil Pro Motocross Championship
RedBud - Buchanan, MI

450 Overall Results
1. Ryan Villopoto 1-1 Kaw
2. James Stewart 2-2 Suz
3. Josh Grant 3-5 Yam
4. Trey Canard 5-6 Hon
5. Justin Barcia 9-4 Hon
6. Justin Brayton 6-8 Yam
7. Malcolm Stewart 8-7 Hon
8. Andrew Short 4-12 KTM
9. Jake Weimer 7-13 Kaw
10. Broc Tickle 11-11 Suz
11. Ryan Dungey 34-3 KTM
12. Chad Reed 13-10 Hon
13. Ryan Sipes 12-14 Suz
14. Les Smith 14-15 KTM
15. Mike Alessi 37-9 Suz
16. Phil Nicoletti 10-38 Yam
17. Nick Wey 17-16 Kaw
18. Ben LaMay 19-17 Yam
19. Mike Brown 15-35 KTM
20. Cole Thompson 16-34 KTM
21. Fredrik Noren 21-18 Suz
22. Michael Byrne 18-27 KTM
23. Evgeny Mikhaylov 24-19 KTM
24. Heath Harrison 20-26 Kaw
25. AJ Catanzaro 35-20 Kaw
26. Derek Anderson 27-21 Kaw
27. Ronnie Stewart 25-24 Suz
28. Vann Martin 28-23 Kaw
29. Chris Blose 26-25 Yam
30. Joey Peters 31-22 Yam
31. Broc Schmelyun 23-29 Kaw
32. Tucker Hibbert 29-32 Hon
33. Broc Peterson 32-30 Hon
34. Robert Lind 30-33 Yam
35. Tommy Hahn 22-40 Kaw
36. Jerry Lorenz 38-28 Yam
37. Jeremy Kress 39-31 Hon
38. Dustin Pipes 33-37 Suz
39. Austin Howell 36-36 Suz
40. Travis Sewell 40-39 Yam
undefined
Ryan Villopoto went 1-1 for the 450 overall at RedBud.
Simon Cudby photo

450 MX Point Standings
1. Ryan Villopoto 333pts Kaw
2. Ryan Dungey 291pts KTM
3. Justin Barcia 249pts Hon
4. Trey Canard 200pts Hon
5. James Stewart 184pts Suz
6. Mike Alessi 170pts Suz
7. Andrew Short 137pts KTM
8. Broc Tickle 135pts Suz
9. Josh Grant 131pts Yam
10. Jake Weimer 131pts Kaw
11. Malcolm Stewart 127pts Hon
12. Tyla Rattray 119pts Kaw
13. Phil Nicoletti 116pts Yam
14. Ryan Sipes 111pts Suz
15. Justin Brayton 107pts Yam
16. Chad Reed 93pts Hon
17. Clement Desalle 58pts Suz
18. Kevin Strijbos 45pts Suz
19. Les Smith 45pts KTM
20. Weston Peick 36pts Suz

undefined
James Stewart finished second behind Villopoto via 2-2 scores.
Simon Cudby photo

250 Overall Results
1. Ken Roczen 2-1 KTM
2. Eli Tomac 1-2 Hon
3. Jeremy Martin 4-3 Yam
4. Marvin Musquin 3-4 KTM
5. Zach Osborne 10-5 Hon
6. Kyle Cunningham 7-8 Yam
7. Cooper Webb 6-9 Yam
8. Cole Seely 5-11 Hon
9. Blake Baggett 8-10 Kaw
10. Justin Bogle 12-7 Hon
11. Wil Hahn 9-12 Hon
12. Adam Cianciarulo 11-15 Kaw
13. Jason Anderson 34-6 Suz
14. Darryn Durham 18-13 Kaw
15. Jesse Wentland 15-16 KTM
16. Kyle Peters 14-18  Hon
17. Brady Kiesel 13-39 Yam
18. Justin Hill 40-14 Kaw
19. Jacob Baumert 17-19 Kaw
20. Mitchell Oldenburg 16-24 Hon
21. Jackson Richardson 21-17 Hon
22. Justin Starling 19-20 Hon
23. Dakota Tedder 23-22 Kaw
24. Jason Brooks 23-22 Kaw
25. Dakota Kessler 22-23 Hon
26. Ryan Zimmer 28-25 Hon
27. Johnny Moore 27-26 Hon
28. Kody Kamm 26-27 Hon
29. Daniel Herrlein 24-28 Hon
30. Alex Martin 25-30 Yam
31. Joseph Dalzell 29-29 Kaw
32. Mata Inda 31-31 Kaw
33. James Roberts 30-33 Hon
34. Justin Freund 32-34 Kaw
35. Roland Beck 36-32 Kaw
36. Shawn Rhinehart 33-38 Suz
37. Bryce Stewart 37-35 Yam
38. Steve Roman 35-37 Suz
39. Sean Hackley 39-36 KTM
40. Jimmy Decotis 38-40 Hon

undefined
Ken Roczen won the 250 overall.
Simon Cudby photo

250 MX Point Standings
1. Ken Roczen 312pts
2. Eli Tomac 305pts
3. Marvin Musquin 260pts
4. Blake Baggett 247pts
5. Zach Osborne 212pts
6. Jason Anderson 176pts
7. Jeremy Martin 162pts
8. Kyle Cunningham 158pts
9. Justin Bogle 145pts
10. Cooper Webb 140pts
11. Cole Seely 130pts
12. Justin Hill 116pts
13. Darryn Durham 95pts
14. Joseph Savatgy 89pts
15. Blake Wharton 85pts
16. Marin Davalos 73pts
17. Wil Hahn 52pts
18. Adam Cianciarulo 48pts
19. Alex Martin 48pts
20. Dilan Epstein 37pts

undefined
Eli Tomac took second overall in the 250 Class.
Simon Cudby photo

AMSOIL Grand National Cross Country Series

XC1 Series Standings
1. Charlie Mullins 227pts KTM
2. Kailub Russell 200pts KTM
3. Chris Bach 157pts KTM
4. Thad DuVall 157pts Hon
5. Josh Strang 147pts Kaw
6. Paul Whibley 143pts Yam
7. Jordan Ashburn 123pts Yam
8. Takeshi Koikeda 114pts Hon
9. Adam Bonneur 112pts Kaw
10. Ricky Russell 104pts Yam


undefined
Kailub Russell sits second in XC1 points.
Ken Hil / GNCCRacing.com photo

XC2 Series Standings
1. Grant Baylor 203pts KTM
2. Jason Thomas 180pts KTM
3. Andrew Delong 121pts HSQ
4. Shane Hufford 115pts KTM
5. AJ Stewart 102pts Yam
6. Zach Nolan 96pts KTM
7. Travis Coy 91pts KTM
8. Layne Michael 89pts KTM
9. Jedediah Haines 88pts Yam
10. Chris Douglas 84pts HSQ

Women Point Standings
1. Mandi Mastin 141pts KTM
2. Becca Sheets 141pts Yam
3. Kacy Martinez 134pts KM
4. Maria Forsberg 134pts KTM
5. Hannah Otto 113pts KTM
6. Jessica Patterson 97pts Yam

undefined
Grant Baylor leads the XC2 Class.
Ken Hil / GNCCRacing.com photo

FIM Motocross World Championship
Grand Prix of Latvia

MX1 Overall
1. Antonio Cairoli 25-25 KTM
2. Ken de Dycker 25-22 KTM
3. Clement Desalle 20-20 Suz
4. Gautier Paulin 16-18 Kaw
5. Jeremy van Horebeek 18-16 Kaw
6. Tommy Searle 14-15 Kaw
7. Kevin Strijbos 15-14 Suz
8. Rui Goncalves 10-13 Hon
9. Max Nagl 12-7 Hon
10. Joel Roelants 6-12 Yam
11. David Philippaerts 11-6 Hon
12. Davide Guarneri 9-8 KTM
13. Matiss Karro 5-11 KTM
14. Jonathan Barragan 3-10 KTM
15. Xaiver Boog 4-9 KTM
16. Shaun Simpson 8-5 Yam
17. Evgeny Bobryshev 13-0 Hon
18. Tanel Leok 7-4 TM
19. Augusts Justs 0-3 Hon
20. Herjan Brakke 0-2 Yam

MX1 Point Standings
1. Antonio Cairoli 514pts KTM
2. Gautier Paulin 432pts Kaw
3. Clement Desalle 414pts Suz
4. Ken de Dycker 406pts KTM
5. Kevin Strijbos 327pts Suz
6. Tommy Searle 318pts Kaw
7. Max Nagl 272pts Hon
8. Jeremy van Horebeek 271pts Kaw
9. Rui Goncalves 203pts KTM
10. Davide Guarneri 186pts KTM

undefined
Antonio Cairoli won the MX1 overall in Latvia.
Ray Archer photo

MX2 Overall
1. Jeffrey Herlings 20-25 KTM
2. Jose Butron 22-20 KTM
3. Jordi Tixier 18-22 KTM
4. Petar Petrov 13-18 Yam
5. Romain Febvre 14-16 KTM
6. Dylan Ferrandis 9-15 Kaw
7. Glenn Coldenhoff 20-2 KTM
8. Jake Nicholls 16-4 KTM
9. Harri Kullas 8-10 KTM
10. Jason Clemont 11-7 Kaw
11. Dean Ferris 3-14 Yam
12. Stefan Olsen 3-14 Yam
13. Christophe Charlier 15-1 Yam
14. Tim Gajser 0-13 KTM
15. Pascal Rauchenecher 1-12 KTM
16. Max Anstie 10-3 Suz
17. Ivo Monticelli 6-6 TM
18. Alessandro Lupino 12-0 Kaw
19. Mel Pocock 0-9 Yam
20. Vsevolod Brylyakov 0-8 Hon

MX2 Point Standings
1. Jeffrey Herlings 542pts KTM
2. Jordi Tixier 403pts KTM
3. Jose Butron 353pts KTM
4. Christophe Charlier 322pts Yam
5. Glenn Coldenhoff 304pts Yam
6. Dean Ferris 273pts Yam
7. Jake Nicholls 272pts KTM
8. Alessandro Lupino 244pts Kaw
9. Max Anstie 228pts Suz
10. Petar Petrov 196pts Yam

undefined
Jeffrey Herlings took the overall in the MX2 Class.
Ray Archer photo

CMRC Canadian Motocross Championships

MX1 Point Standings
1. Brett Metcalfe 191 Kaw
2. Bobby Kiniry 147pts Yam
3. Tyler Medaglia 143pts KTM
4. Teddy Maier 139pts Kaw
5. Jeremy Medaglia 122pts Yam
6. Morgan Burger 121pts Yam
7. Gavin Gracyk 108pts KTM
8. Brock Hoyer 98pts Kaw
9. Ross Johnson 75pts Hon
10. Dylan Kaelin 61pts Yam

undefined
Brett Metcalfe leads the MX1 Class.
James Lissimore photo

MX2 Point Standings
1. Austin Politelli 187pts Kaw
2. Kaven Benoit 154pts KTM
3. Brad Nuditt 151pts Hon
4. Josh Clark 140pts Kaw
5. Topher Ingalls 128pts Hon
6. Jared Allison 112pts Yam
7. Richard Grey 108pts Yam
8. Kyle Swanson 96pts Hon
9. Blake Savage 91pts Hon
10. Nathan Bles 88pts Hon

undefined
Austin Politelli leads the MX2 Class.
James Lissimore photo

Monster Energy Australian Motocross Championship

MX1 Point Standings
1. Todd Waters 332pts
2. Matt Moss 307pts
3. Billy Mackenzie 289pts
4. Cody Cooper 268pts
5. Lawson Bopping 266pts
6. Adam Monea 232pts
7. Tye Simmonds 232pts
8. Jake Moss 230pts
9. Kirk Gibbs 230pts
10. Daniel McCoy 209pts
11. Jay Marmont 191pts
12. Jacob Wright 176pts
13. Sam Martin 166pts
14. James Booth-Elliott 150pts
15. Robbie Marshall 143pts

undefined
Todd Waters leads the MX1 Class.
Shayne Rice / KTM photo

MX2 Point Standings
1. Luke Styke 336pts
2. Luke Clout 285pts
3. Josh Cachia 279pts
4. Brock Winston 258pts
5. Kale Makeham 255pts
6. Takeshi Katsuya 212pts
7. Geran Stapleton 208pts
8. Ryan Marmont 196pts
9. Dylan Long 187pts
10. Kayne Lamont 183pts
11. Matt Ryan 160pts
12. Rhys Carter 159pts
13. Wade Hunter 157pts
14. Tristen Cachia 153pts
15. Kieran Scheele 117pts

Dutch Motocross Champioship

MX1 Point Standings
1 Evgeny Bobryshev 128pts Hon
2 Filip Bengtsson 116pts KTM
3 Tanel Leok 114pts Hon
4 Augusts Justs 100pts Hon
5 Shaun Simpson 94pts TM

MX2 Point Standings
1 Jeffrey Herlings 200pts KTM
2 Glenn Coldenhoff 163pts KTM
3 Ceriel Klein Kromhof 116pts KTM
4 Jordi Tixier 106pts KTM
5 Petar Petrov 106pts Yam

Maxxis British Championship

MX1 Point Standings
1. Kristian Whatley 224pts
2. Jonathan Barragan 210pts
3. Nicolas Aubin 197pts
4. Tanel Leok 174pts
5. Brad Anderson 149pts
6. Tommy Searle 146pts
7. Gert Krestinov 128pts
8. Matiss Karro 124pts
9, Scott Elderfield 112pts
10. Shane Carless 101pts

MX2 Point Standings
1. Elliott Banks Browne 247pts
2. Steven Lenoir 204pts
3. Neville Brandshaw 204pts
4. Graeme Irwin 176pts
5. Bryan Mackenzie 160pts
6. Nathan Watson 158pts
7. Adam Sterry 120pts
8. Lewis Tombs 105pts
9. Steven Clarke 95pts
10. Jordan Booker 79pts

Motocross & Supercross News - Racer X Online

122 Vista Del Rio Drive, Morgantown, WV 26508 | 304-284-0084 | Contact Us
©1999 - 2014 Filter Publications LLC. All Rights Reserved.
designed at: Website DesignImpulse Studios