Lucas Oil Pro Motocross Championship
Moto-X 338 - Southwick, Mass.

450 Overall Results
1. Ryan Dungey 1-2 KTM
2. Ryan Villopoto 4-1 Kaw
3. Justin Barcia 3-3 Hon
4. Brett Metcalfe 5-6 Kaw
5. Andrew Short 2-16 KTM
6. Tyla Rattray 10-8 Kaw
7. Phil Nicoletti 6-13 Yam
8. Mike Alessi 8-12 Suz
9 Broc Tickle 11-10 Suz
10. Josh Grant 13-11 Yam
11. James Stewart 34-4 Suz
12. Chad Reed 7-18 Hon
13. Les Smith 12-14 KTM
14. Jake Weimer 9-17 Kaw
15. Trey Canard 35-5 Hon
16. Justin Brayton 32-7 Yam
17. Malcolm Stewart 20-9 Hon
18. Michael Byrne 15-15 KTM
19. Derek Anderson 14-26 Kaw
20. Robby Marshall 16-20 KTM
21. AJ Catanzaro 17-21 Kaw
22. Fredrik Noren 18-33 Suz
23. Nick Wey 19-25 Kaw
24. John Dowd 30-19 Kaw
25. Evgeny Mikhaylov 23-24 KTM
26. Joey Peters 24-27 Yam
27. Bobby Kiniry 21-29 Yam
28. Travis Sewell 31-23 Yam
29. David Buller 27-28 Hon
30. Robert Lind 22-32 Yam
31. Ryan Sipes 36-22 Suz
32. Ryan Desrosiers 29-31
33. Chris Blose 25-36 Yam
34. Tony Archer 33-30 Kaw
35. Michael Sottile 26-38 Hon
36. Vann Martin 28-40 Kaw
37. Tommy Hahn 37-34 Kaw
38. Dustin Pipes 38-35 Suz
39. Vince Friese 39-37 KTM
40. Michael Giese 40-39 Yam
Dungey-Southwick2013-_4CEB5
Ryan Dungey went 1-2 for the 450 overall at Southwick.
Simon Cudby photo

450 MX Point Standings
1. Ryan Villopoto 283pts Kaw
2. Ryan Dungey 271pts KTM
3. Justin Barcia 219pts Hon
4. Trey Canard 169pts Hon
5. Mike Alessi 158pts Suz
6. James Stewart 140pts Suz
7. Tyla Rattray 119pts Kaw
8. Broc Tickle 115pts Suz
9. Andrew Short 110pts KTM
10. Jake Weimer 109pts Kaw
11. Phil Nicoletti 105pts Yam
12. Malcolm Stewart 100pts Hon
13. Ryan Sipes 95pts Suz
14. Josh Grant 95pts Yam
15. Justin Brayton 79pts Yam
16. Chad Reed 74pts Hon
17. Clement Desalle 58pts Suz
18. Kevin Strijbos 45pts Suz
19. Weston Peick 36pts Suz
20. Dean Wilson 33pts Kaw

undefined
Ryan Villopoto still lead the 450 Class points.
Simon Cudby photo

250 Overall Results
1. Eli Tomac 1-2 Hon
2. Ken Roczen 3-1 KTM
3. Zach Osborne 5-3 Hon
4. Blake Baggett 2-8 Kaw
5. Jason Anderson 6-4 Suz
6. Cole Seely 8-7 Hon
7. Kyle Cunningham 13-5 Yam
8. Marvin Musquin 10-9 KTM
9. Adam Cianciarulo 9-12 Kaw
10. Alex Martin 12-11 Yam
11. Justin Hill 14-10 Kaw
12. Justin Bogle 4-33 Hon
13. Darryn Durham 11-14 Kaw
14. Jeremy Martin 35-6 Yam
15. Cooper Webb 7-34 Yam
16. Jackson Richardson 16-16 Hon
17. Brady Kiesel 15-17 Yam
18. Jimmy Decotis 29-13 Hon
19. Jess Wentland 17-18 KTM
20. Blake Wharton 39-15 Suz
21. Jason Brooks 18-22 Kaw
22. Erki Kahro 24-19 Yam
23. Kyle Peters 19-37 Hon
24. Mitchell Oldenburg 20-21 Hon
25. Sean Hackley 34-20 KTM
26. Derrick Barnaby 21-24 Hon
27. Jacob Baumert 23-23 Kaw
28. Ryan Zimmer 22-26 Hon
29. Justin Starling 25-25 Hon
30. Dakota Kessler 26-28 Hon
31. James Roberts 28-29 Hon
32. Luke Davie 32-27 Hon
33. Bryce Stewart 27-31 Yam
34. Daniel Herrlein 33-30 Hon
35. Demetri Angelo 30-32 KTM
36. Drew Gosselaar 31-36 Hon
37. Matas Inda 36-35 Kaw
38. Wil Hahn 38-39 Hon
39. Joey Savatgy 37-40 KTM
40. Josh Greco 40-38 Hon

undefined
Eli Tomac won the 250 overall.
Simon Cudby photo

250 MX Point Standings
1. Ken Roczen 265pts KTM
2. Eli Tomac 258pts Hon
3. Blake Baggett 223pts Kaw
4. Marvin Musquin 222pts KTM
5. Zach Osborne 185pts Hon
6. Jason Anderson 161pts Suz
7. Kyle Cunningham 131pts Yam
8. Jeremy Martin 124pts Yam
9. Justin Bogle 122pts Hon
10. Cooper Webb 113pts Yam
11. Justin Hill 109pts Kaw
12. Cole Seely 104pts Hon
13. Joey Savatgy 89pts KTM
14. Blake Wharton 85pts Suz
15. Darryn Durham 84pts Kaw
16. Martin Davalos 73pts Kaw
17. Alex Martin 48pts Yam
18. Dillan Epstein 37pts Kaw
19. Adam Cianciarulo 32pts Kaw
20. Wil Hahn 31pts Hon

undefined
Ken Roczen took second overall in the 250 Class.
Simon Cudby photo
WMX Overall
1. Jessica Patterson 1-1 Yam
2. Mackenzie Tricker 2-2 Yam
3. Sara Pettersson 4-4 KTM
4. Sayaka Kaneshiro 7-3 Hon
5. Lindsey Palmer 8-5 Kaw
6. Taylor Higgins 6-8 Hon
7. Marissa Markelon 5-12 Yam
8. Sade Allender 12-7 Hon
9. Brianna DeGray 10-9 Hon
10. Amanda Brown 14-6 Hon
11. Sarah Whitmore 9-11 KTM
12. Jacqueline Strong 3-36 KTM
13. April Zastrow 13-13 Hon
14. Chelsea Newbold 15-14 Hon
15. Kaylynn Kotlar 20-10 Hon
16. Shelby Rolen 11-20 Yam
17. Eden Netelkos 17-17 Hon
18. Nykea Williams 21-15 Kaw
19. Elicia Vallier 19-18 Hon
20. Sonia Williams 16-22 Hon

WMX Point Standings
1.  Jessica Patterson 122pts Yam *2013 WMX Champion
2. Sayaka Kaneshiro 120pts Hon
3. Taylor Higgins 100pts Hon
4. Mackenzie Tricker 99pts Yam
5. Sara Pettersson 94pts KTM
6. Jacqueline Strong 81pts KTM
7. Lindsey Palmer 71pts Kaw
8. Amanda Brown 66pts Hon
9. Sade Allender 64pts Hon
10. Marissa Markelon 55pts Hon
undefined
Jessica Patterson won the WMX title at Southwick.
Simon Cudby photo

AMSOIL Grand National Cross Country Series
Snowshoe - Snowshoe, WV

XC1 Overall
1. Kailub Russell KTM
2. Charlie Mullins KTM
3. Thad DuVall Hon
4. Chris Bach KTM
5. Paul Whibley Yam
6. Rory Mead KTM
7. Adam Bonneur Kaw
8. Takeshi Koikeda Hon
9. Mark Fortner BET
10. Ricky Russell Yam
11. Jordan Ashburn Yam
12. Josh Strang Kaw

XC1 Series Standings
1. Charlie Mullins 227pts KTM
2. Kailub Russell 200pts KTM
3. Chris Bach 157pts KTM
4. Thad DuVall 157pts Hon
5. Josh Strang 147pts Kaw
6. Paul Whibley 143pts Yam
7. Jordan Ashburn 123pts Yam
8. Takeshi Koikeda 114pts Hon
9. Adam Bonneur 112pts Kaw
10. Ricky Russell 104pts Yam


undefined
Kailub Russell won the overall at Snowshoe.
Ken Hil / GNCCRacing.com photo

XC2 Overall
1. Grant Baylor KTM
2. Jason Thomas KTM
3. Shane Hufford KTM
4. Scott Grills Kaw
5. Layne Michael KTM
6. Jesse Groemm Yam
7. AJ Stewart Yam
8. Ian Blythe KTM
9. Chris Douglas HSQ
10. Samuel Evans KTM
11. Brad Bakken Yam
12. Travis Coy KTM
13. Michael McGinnis KTM
14. Justin Sode BET
15. Derrik Allen Yam

XC2 Series Standings
1. Grant Baylor 203pts KTM
2. Jason Thomas 180pts KTM
3. Andrew Delong 121pts HSQ
4. Shane Hufford 115pts KTM
5. AJ Stewart 102pts Yam
6. Zach Nolan 96pts KTM
7. Travis Coy 91pts KTM
8. Layne Michael 89pts KTM
9. Jedediah Haines 88pts Yam
10. Chris Douglas 84pts HSQ

Women Overall
1. Sarah Baldwin KTM
2. Hannah Otto KTM
3. Becca Sheets Yam
4. Brooke Cosner Hon
5. Allie Spurgeon KTM

Women Point Standings
1. Mandi Mastin 141pts KTM
2. Becca Sheets 141pts Yam
3. Kacy Martinez 134pts KM
4. Maria Forsberg 134pts KTM
5. Hannah Otto 113pts KTM
6. Jessica Patterson 97pts Yam

undefined
Grant Baylor won the overall in XC2.
Ken Hil / GNCCRacing.com photo

FIM Motocross World Championship
Grand Prix of Sweden

MX1 Overall
1. Antonio Cairoli 25-25 KTM
2. Ken de Dycker 18-22 KTM
3. Clement Desalle 20-20 Suz
4. Max Nagl 22-11 Hon
5. Gautier Paulin 14-18 Kaw
6. Jeremy van Horebeek 16-16 Yam
7. Kevin Strijbos 12-15 Suz
8. Xavier Boog 10-14 KTM
9. Davide Guarneri 11-13 KTM
10. Tommy Searle 15-8 Kaw
11. David Philippaerts 8-10 Hon
12. Shaun Simpson 8-10 Yam
13. Tanel Leok 7-9 TM
14. Matiss Karro 7-9 KTM
15. Steven Frossard 13-0 Yam

MX1 Point Standings
1. Antonio Cairoli 467pts KTM
2. Gautier Paulin 398pts Kaw
3. Clement Desalle 374pts Suz
4. Ken de Dycker 359pts KTM
5. Kevin Strijbos 298pts Suz
6. Tommy Searle 289pts Kaw
7. Max Nagl 253pts Hon
8. Jeremy van Horebeek 237pts Kaw
9. Rui Goncalves 180pts KTM
10. Davide Guarneri 169pts KTM

undefined
Antonio Cairoli won the MX1 overall in Sweden.
Ray Archer photo

MX2 Overall
1. Jeffrey Herlings 20-25 KTM
2. Christophe Charlier 25-20 Yam
3. Jordi Tixier 18-22 KTM
4. Jake Nicolls 22-16 KTM
5. Alessandro Lupino 15-18 Kaw
6. Dean Ferris 16-15 Yam
7. Alexander Tonkov 14-13 Hon
8. Jose Butron 12-14 KTM
9. Glenn Coldenhoff 13-9 KTM
10. Mel Pocock 11-10 Yam
11. Romain Febvre 5-12 KTM
12. Maxime Desprey 7-8 Yam
13. Harri Kullas 8-6 KTM
14. Max Anstie 9-5 Suz
15. Dylan Ferrandis 0-11 Kaw

MX2 Point Standings
1. Jeffrey Herlings 492pts KTM
2. Jordi Tixier 363pts KTM
3. Jose Butron 311pts KTM
4. Christophe Charlier 306pts Yam
5. Glenn Coldenhoff 282pts Yam
6. Dean Ferris 256pts Yam
7. Jake Nicholls 252pts KTM
8. Alessandro Lupino 232pts Kaw
9. Max Anstie 215pts Suz
10. Mel Pocock 179pts Yam

undefined
Jeffrey Herlings took the overall in the MX2 Class.
Ray Archer photo

CMRC Canadian Motocross Championships

MX1 Point Standings
1. Brett Metcalfe 191 Kaw
2. Bobby Kiniry 147pts Yam
3. Tyler Medaglia 143pts KTM
4. Teddy Maier 139pts Kaw
5. Jeremy Medaglia 122pts Yam
6. Morgan Burger 121pts Yam
7. Gavin Gracyk 108pts KTM
8. Brock Hoyer 98pts Kaw
9. Ross Johnson 75pts Hon
10. Dylan Kaelin 61pts Yam

undefined
Brett Metcalfe leads the MX1 Class.
James Lissimore photo

MX2 Point Standings
1. Austin Politelli 187pts Kaw
2. Kaven Benoit 154pts KTM
3. Brad Nuditt 151pts Hon
4. Josh Clark 140pts Kaw
5. Topher Ingalls 128pts Hon
6. Jared Allison 112pts Yam
7. Richard Grey 108pts Yam
8. Kyle Swanson 96pts Hon
9. Blake Savage 91pts Hon
10. Nathan Bles 88pts Hon

undefined
Austin Politelli leads the MX2 Class.
James Lissimore photo

Monster Energy Australian Motocross Championship

MX1 Point Standings
1. Todd Waters 332pts
2. Matt Moss 307pts
3. Billy Mackenzie 289pts
4. Cody Cooper 268pts
5. Lawson Bopping 266pts
6. Adam Monea 232pts
7. Tye Simmonds 232pts
8. Jake Moss 230pts
9. Kirk Gibbs 230pts
10. Daniel McCoy 209pts
11. Jay Marmont 191pts
12. Jacob Wright 176pts
13. Sam Martin 166pts
14. James Booth-Elliott 150pts
15. Robbie Marshall 143pts

undefined
Todd Waters leads the MX1 Class.
Shayne Rice / KTM photo

MX2 Point Standings
1. Luke Styke 336pts
2. Luke Clout 285pts
3. Josh Cachia 279pts
4. Brock Winston 258pts
5. Kale Makeham 255pts
6. Takeshi Katsuya 212pts
7. Geran Stapleton 208pts
8. Ryan Marmont 196pts
9. Dylan Long 187pts
10. Kayne Lamont 183pts
11. Matt Ryan 160pts
12. Rhys Carter 159pts
13. Wade Hunter 157pts
14. Tristen Cachia 153pts
15. Kieran Scheele 117pts

Dutch Motocross Champioship

MX1 Point Standings
1 Evgeny Bobryshev 128pts Hon
2 Filip Bengtsson 116pts KTM
3 Tanel Leok 114pts Hon
4 Augusts Justs 100pts Hon
5 Shaun Simpson 94pts TM

MX2 Point Standings
1 Jeffrey Herlings 200pts KTM
2 Glenn Coldenhoff 163pts KTM
3 Ceriel Klein Kromhof 116pts KTM
4 Jordi Tixier 106pts KTM
5 Petar Petrov 106pts Yam

Maxxis British Championship

MX1 Point Standings
1. Kristian Whatley 224pts
2. Jonathan Barragan 210pts
3. Nicolas Aubin 197pts
4. Tanel Leok 174pts
5. Brad Anderson 149pts
6. Tommy Searle 146pts
7. Gert Krestinov 128pts
8. Matiss Karro 124pts
9, Scott Elderfield 112pts
10. Shane Carless 101pts

MX2 Point Standings
1. Elliott Banks Browne 247pts
2. Steven Lenoir 204pts
3. Neville Brandshaw 204pts
4. Graeme Irwin 176pts
5. Bryan Mackenzie 160pts
6. Nathan Watson 158pts
7. Adam Sterry 120pts
8. Lewis Tombs 105pts
9. Steven Clarke 95pts
10. Jordan Booker 79pts