Wake-Up Call

Wake-Up Call

Advertisement | Advertise with Us
Lucas Oil Pro Motocross Championship
Red Bull Budds Creek National - Mechanicsville, MD

450 Overall Results
1. Ryan Dungey 2-1 KTM
2. Ryan Villopoto 1-2 Kaw
3. Trey Canard 6-4 Hon
4. Malcolm Stewart 9-3 Hon
5. Justin Barcia 4-8 Hon
6. Justin Brayton 7-7 Yam
7. Broc Tickle 10-5 Suz
8. Jake Weimer 8-10 Kaw
9. Phil Nicoletti 15-6 Yam
10. Andrew Short 12-9 KTM
11. Mike Alessi 3-34 Suz
12. James Stewart 11-13 Suz
13. Josh Grant 14-11 Yam
14. Chad Reed 13-12 Hon
15. Ryan Sipes 5-22 Suz
16. Les Smith 16-17 KTM
17. Ben LaMay 29-14 Yam
18. Vince Friese 38-15 KTM
19. Broc Schmelyun 17-20 Kaw
20. Fredrik Noren 22-16 Suz
21, Cole Thompson 24-18 Hon
22. Travis Sewell 18-37 Yam
23. Derek Anderson 28-19 Kaw
24. Nick Wey 19-33 Kaw
25. Mike Brown 20-32 KTM
26. AJ Catanzaro 25-21 Kaw
27. Heath Harrison 21-28 Kaw
28. Ronnie Stewart 27-24 Suz
29. Jacob Hayes 23-27 Kaw
30. Chris Blose 32-23 Yam
31. Michael Sottile 31-26 Hon
32. Tony Archer 26-31 Kaw
33. Evgeny Mikhaylov 30-29 Suz
34. Austin Howell 40-25 Suz
35. Seth Rarick 36-30 KTM
36. Michael Bryne 33-36 KTM
37. Dustin Pipes 34-39 Suz
38. Robert Lind 39-35 Yam
39. Tevin Tapia 37-38 Suz
40. Tyla Rattray 35-40 Kaw
undefined
Ryan Dungey won his second overall of the season at Budds Creek.
Simon Cudby photo

450 MX Point Standings
1. Ryan Villopoto 240pts Kaw
2. Ryan Dungey 224pts KTM
3. Justin Barcia 179pts Hon
4. Trey Canard 153pts Hon
5. Mike Alessi 136pts Suz
6. James Stewart 122pts Suz
7. Tyla Rattray 95pts Kaw
8. Ryan Sipes 95pts Suz
9. Broc Tickle 94pts Suz
10. Jake Weimer 93pts Kaw
11. Malcolm Stewart 87pts Hon
12. Andrew Short 83pts KTM
13. Phil Nicoletti 82pts Yam
14. Josh Grant 77pts Yam
15. Justin Brayton 65pts Yam
16. Clement Desalle 58pts Suz
17. Chad Reed 57pts Hon
18. Kevin Strijbos 45pts Suz
19. Weston Peick 36pts Suz
20. Dean Wilson 33pts Kaw

undefined
Ryan Villopoto still lead the 450 Class points.
Simon Cudby photo

250 Overall Results
1. Blake Baggett 1-2 Kaw
2. Eil Tomac 5-1 Hon
3. Marvin Musquin 2-7 KTM
4. Ken Roczen 3-6 KTM
5. Wil Hahn 6-5 Hon
6. Jason Anderson 4-11 Suz
7. Darryn Durham 13-3 Kaw
8. Kyle Cunningham 7-9 Yam
9. Zach Osborne 17-4 Hon
10. Justin Hill 10-10 Kaw
11. Jeremy Martin 9-12 Yam
12. Joey Savatgy 8-15 KTM
13. Cole Seely 11-13 Hon
14. Justin Bogle 19-8 Hon
15. Blake Wharton 15-14 Suz
16. Adam Cianciarulo 14-17 Kaw
17. Cooper Webb 12-26 Yam
18. Alex Martin 16-21 Yam
19. Dillan Epstein 39-16 Kaw
20. Kyle Peters 23-18 Hon
21. Brady Kiesel 18-35 Yam
22. Jesse Wentland 21-19 KTM
23. Ryan Zimmer 22-20 Hon
24. Mitchell Oldenburg 20-22 Hon
25. Jacob Baumert 26-24 Kaw
26. Jackson Richardson 29-23 Hon
27. Justin Starling 28-25 Hon
28. Levi Kilbarger 25-31 Hon
29. Jason Brooks 25-31 Kaw
30. Daniel Herrlein 24-36 Hon
31. Bryce Stewart 34-38 Yam
32. Steve Roman 33-30 Yam
33. Sean Hackley 35-29 KTM
34. Roland Beck 32-32 Kaw
35. Chad Gores 27-39 Hon
36. James Coen 36-33 Hon
37. Dakota Kessler 31-38 KTM
38. Mitchell Dougherty 37-34 Hon
39. Drew Gosselaar 40-37 Hon
40. Zack Freeberg 38-40 Hon
undefined
Blake Baggett won his first overall of 2013 at Budds Creek.
Simon Cudby photo

250 MX Point Standings
1. Ken Roczen 220pts KTM
2. Eli Tomac 211pts Hon
3. Marvin Musquin 199pts KTM
4. Blake Baggett 188pts Kaw
5. Zach Osborne 149pts Hon
6. Jason Anderson 128pts Suz
7. Jeremy Martin 109pts Yam
8. Kyle Cunningham 107pts Yam
9. Justin Bogle 104pts Hon
10. Cooper Webb 99pts Yam
11. Justin Hill 91pts Kaw
12. Joey Savatgy 89pts KTM
13. Blake Wharton 79pts Suz
14. Cole Seely 77pts Hon
15. Martin Davalos 73pts Kaw
16. Darryn Durham 67pts Kaw
17. Dillan Epstein 37pts Kaw
18. Wil Hahn 31pts Hon
19. Alex Martin 29pts Yam
20. Nico Izzi 26pts Suz

undefined
Eli Tomac took second overall in the 250 Class.
Simon Cudby photo

WMX Point Standings
1. Sayaka Kaneshiro 86pts Hon
2. Jessica Pattterson 72pts Yam
3. T-bug Higgins 72pts Hon
4. Jacqueline Strong 61pts KTM
5. Sara Petterson 58pts KTM
6. Mackenzie Tricker 55pts Yam
7. Courtney Duncan 50pts Yam
8. Amanda Brown 44pts Hon
9. Lindsey Palmer 42pts Kaw
10. Sade Allender 41pts Hon

AMSOIL Grand National Cross Country Series

XC1 Series Standings
1. Charlie Mullins 205pts KTM
2. Kailub Russell 200pts KTM
3. Josh Strang 144pts Kaw
4. Chris Bach 140pts KTM
5. Thad DuVall 136pts Hon
6. Paul Whibley 127pts Yam
7. Jordan Ashburn 113pts Yam
8. Takeshi Koikeda 101pts Hon
9. Adam Bonneur 98pts Kaw
10. Ricky Russell 93pts Yam


undefined
Kailub Russell is second in points in the XC1 Class.
Ken Hil / GNCCRacing.com photo

XC2 Series Standings
1. Grant Baylor 179pts KTM
2. Jason Thomas 165pts KTM
4. Andrew Delong 121pts HSQ
5. Shane Hufford 96pts KTM
6. Jedediah Haines 94pts Yam
7. AJ Stewart 88pts Yam
8. Travis Coy 82pts KTM
9. Michael McGinnis 76pts KTM
10. Layne Michael 76pts KTM

Women Point Standings
1. Kacy Martinez 134pts KTM
2. Maria Forsberg 134pts KTM
3. Mandi Mastin 126pts KTM
4. Becca Sheets 123pts Yam
5. Jessica Patterson 97pts Yam

undefined
Baylor (left) and Thomas (center) sit 1-2 in XC2 points.
Ken Hil / GNCCRacing.com photo

FIM Motocross World Championship

MX1 Point Standings
1. Antonio Cairoli 417pts KTM
2. Gautier Paulin 366pts Kaw
3. Clement Desalle 334pts Suz
4. Ken de Dycker 319pts KTM
5. Kevin Strijbos 271pts Suz
6. Tommy Searle 266pts Kaw
7. Max Nagl 220pts Hon
8. Jeremy van Horebeek 205pts Kaw
9. Rui Goncalves 180pts KTM
10. David Phillippaerts 145pts Hon

undefined
Gautier Paulin sits second overall in the MX1 Class.
Pascal Haudiquert photo

MX2 Point Standings
1. Jeffrey Herlings 447pts KTM
2. Jordi Tixier 323pts KTM
3. Jose Butron 285pts KTM
4. Christophe Charlier 261pts Yam
5. Glenn Coldenhoff 260pts Yam
6. Dean Ferris 225pts Yam
7. Jake Nicholls 214pts KTM
8. Max Anstie 201pts Suz
9. Alessandro Lupino 199pts Kaw
10. Dylan Ferrandis 159pts Kaw

undefined
Jeffrey Herlings leads the MX2 Class.
Ray Archer / KTM Images photo

CMRC Canadian Motocross Championships
Castrol Raceway - Edmonton

MX1 Overall
1. Brett Metcalfe 2-1 Kaw
2. Teddy Maier 1-2 Kaw
3. Bobby Kiniry 3-3 Yam
4. Tyler Medaglia 4-5 KTM
5. Jeremy Medaglia 6-4 Yam
6. Gavin Gracyk 5-6 KTM
7. Morgan Burger 7-7 Yam
8. Ross Johnson 9-9 Hon
9. Brock Hoyer 10-10 Kaw
10. David Gassin 11-11 Hon
11. Jake Ansteet 12-13 KTM
12. Shawn Robinson 16-12 Yam
13. Dylan Kaelin DNF-8 Yam
14. Ryan Millar 8-28 Hon
15. Jordan Currington 14-17 Yam

MX1 Point Standings
1. Brett Metcalfe 191 Kaw
2. Bobby Kiniry 147pts Yam
3. Tyler Medaglia 143pts KTM
4. Teddy Maier 139pts Kaw
5. Jeremy Medaglia 122pts Yam
6. Morgan Burger 121pts Yam
7. Gavin Gracyk 108pts KTM
8. Brock Hoyer 98pts Kaw
9. Ross Johnson 75pts Hon
10. Dylan Kaelin 61pts Yam

undefined
Brett Metcalfe leads the MX1 Class.
James Lissimore photo

MX2 Overall
1. Kaven Benoit 2-1 KTM
2. Joshua Clark 4-2 Kaw
3. Brad Nauditt 3-3 Hon
4. Austin Politelli 1-6 Kaw
5. Kyle Swanson 5-4 Hon
6. Blake Savage 6-5 Hon
7. Jared Allison 8-7 Yam
8. Richard Grey 7-8 Yam
9. Nathan Bles 10-10 Hon
10. Parker Allison 12-11 Yam
11. Keylan Meston 11-14 KTM
12. Daniel Mathe 9-16 Hon
13. Derrick Barr 14-13 Yam
14. Topher Ingalls DNF-9 Hon
15. Riley Brough 15-15 Hon

MX2 Point Standings
1. Austin Politelli 187pts Kaw
2. Kaven Benoit 154pts KTM
3. Brad Nuditt 151pts Hon
4. Josh Clark 140pts Kaw
5. Topher Ingalls 128pts Hon
6. Jared Allison 112pts Yam
7. Richard Grey 108pts Yam
8. Kyle Swanson 96pts Hon
9. Blake Savage 91pts Hon
10. Nathan Bles 88pts Hon

undefined
Austin Politelli leads the MX2 Class.
James Lissimore photo

Monster Energy Australian Motocross Championship

MX1 Point Standings
1. Todd Waters 332pts
2. Matt Moss 307pts
3. Billy Mackenzie 289pts
4. Cody Cooper 268pts
5. Lawson Bopping 266pts
6. Adam Monea 232pts
7. Tye Simmonds 232pts
8. Jake Moss 230pts
9. Kirk Gibbs 230pts
10. Daniel McCoy 209pts
11. Jay Marmont 191pts
12. Jacob Wright 176pts
13. Sam Martin 166pts
14. James Booth-Elliott 150pts
15. Robbie Marshall 143pts

undefined
Todd Waters leads the MX1 Class.
Shayne Rice / KTM photo

MX2 Point Standings
1. Luke Styke 336pts
2. Luke Clout 285pts
3. Josh Cachia 279pts
4. Brock Winston 258pts
5. Kale Makeham 255pts
6. Takeshi Katsuya 212pts
7. Geran Stapleton 208pts
8. Ryan Marmont 196pts
9. Dylan Long 187pts
10. Kayne Lamont 183pts
11. Matt Ryan 160pts
12. Rhys Carter 159pts
13. Wade Hunter 157pts
14. Tristen Cachia 153pts
15. Kieran Scheele 117pts

Dutch Motocross Champioship

MX1 Point Standings
1 Evgeny Bobryshev 128pts Hon
2 Filip Bengtsson 116pts KTM
3 Tanel Leok 114pts Hon
4 Augusts Justs 100pts Hon
5 Shaun Simpson 94pts TM

MX2 Point Standings
1 Jeffrey Herlings 200pts KTM
2 Glenn Coldenhoff 163pts KTM
3 Ceriel Klein Kromhof 116pts KTM
4 Jordi Tixier 106pts KTM
5 Petar Petrov 106pts Yam

Maxxis British Championship

MX1 Point Standings
1. Kristian Whatley 224pts
2. Jonathan Barragan 210pts
3. Nicolas Aubin 197pts
4. Tanel Leok 174pts
5. Brad Anderson 149pts
6. Tommy Searle 146pts
7. Gert Krestinov 128pts
8. Matiss Karro 124pts
9, Scott Elderfield 112pts
10. Shane Carless 101pts

MX2 Point Standings
1. Elliott Banks Browne 247pts
2. Steven Lenoir 204pts
3. Neville Brandshaw 204pts
4. Graeme Irwin 176pts
5. Bryan Mackenzie 160pts
6. Nathan Watson 158pts
7. Adam Sterry 120pts
8. Lewis Tombs 105pts
9. Steven Clarke 95pts
10. Jordan Booker 79pts

122 Vista Del Rio Drive, Morgantown, WV 26508 | 304-284-0084 | Contact Us
©1999 - 2014 Filter Publications LLC. All Rights Reserved.
designed at: Website DesignImpulse Studios