Wake-Up Call

Wake-Up Call

Advertisement | Advertise with Us
Lucas Oil Pro Motocross Championship
Round 3 - Tennessee National - Blountville, TN

450 MX Overall

1. Ryan Dungey 3-1 KTM
2. Justin Barcia 2-2 Hon
3. Ryan Villopoto 1-4 Kaw
4. James Stewart 4-6 Suz
5. Mike Alessi 6-5 Suz
6. Clement Desalle 5-9 Suz
7. Kevin Strijbos 14-7 Suz
8. Andrew Short 12-10 KTM
9. Trey Canard 29-3 Hon
10. Broc Tickle 13-11 Suz
11. Jake Weimer 18-8 Kaw
12. Chad Reed 15-13 Hon
13. Josh Grant 7-36 Yam
14. Phil Nicoletti 8-33 Yam
15. Ryan Sipes 9-21 Suz
16. Justin Brayton 10-40 Yam
17. Tyla Rattray 11-38 Kaw
18. Malcolm Stewart 25-12 Hon
19. Les Smith 17-18 KTM
20. Vince Friese 40-14 KTM
21. Nick Wey 19-17 Kaw
22. Michael Byrne 16-20 KTM
23. Ben LaMay 37-15 Yam
24. Fredrik Noren 22-16 Suz
25. Broc Schmelyun 20-19 Kaw
26. Chris Blose 28-23 Yam
27. Vann Martin 24-26 Kaw
28. Heath Harrison 30-22 Kaw
29. Travis Sewell 26-28 KTM
30. Seth Rarick 31-25 KTM
31. Ronnie Stewart 27-32 Suz
32. Austin Howell 23-35 Suz
33. Derek Anderson 21-37 Kaw
34. Tevin Tapia 36-24 Suz
35. Robert Lind 33-27 Yam
36. Jeff Gibson 32-21 Hon
37. Michael Stryker 35-30 KTM
38. Dustin Pipes 35-30 Suz
39. Cameron Stone 34-34 Hon
40. Robby Marshall 39-39 KM

undefined
Ryan Dungey won his first overall of the season at Muddy Creek.
Simon Cudby photo

450 MX Point Standings
1. Ryan Villopoto 143pts Kaw
2. Ryan Dungey 133pts KTM
3. Justin Barcia 114pts Hon
4. James Stewart 99pts Suz
5. Trey Canard 90pts Hon
6. Mike Alessi 85pts Suz
7. Tyla Rattray 59pts Kaw
8. Clement Desalle 58pts Suz
9. Andrew Short 54pts KTM
10. Ryan Sipes 49pts Suz
11. Broc Tickle 47pts Suz
12. Kevin Strijbos 45pts Suz
13. Jake Weimer 44pts Kaw
14. Phil Nicoletti 42pts Yam
15. Malcolm Stewart 37pts Hon
16. Weston Peick 36pts Suz
17. Dean Wilson 33pts Kaw
18. Josh Grant 31pts Yam
19. Chad Reed 25pts Hon
20. Justin Brayton 20pts Yam


250 MX Overall
1. Marvin Musquin 2-2 KTM
2. Eli Tomac 4-1 Hon
3. Ken Roczen 1-4 KTM
4. Blake Baggett 3-3 Kaw
5. Zach Osborne 6-5 Hon
6. Jason Anderson 7-7 Suz
7. Justin Bogle 12-6 Hon
8. Kyle Cunningham 8-11 Yam
9. Blake Wharton 11-9 Suz
10. Cooper Webb 5-15 Yam
11. Martin Davalos 13-8 Kaw
12. Joey Savatgy 10-12 KTM
13. Cole Seely 9-13 Hon
14. Justin Hill 16-14 Kaw
15. Jeremy Martin 21-10 Yam
16. Alex Martin 15-16 Yam
17. Darryn Durham 14-17 Kaw
18. Jackson Richardson 19-19 Hon
19. Dillan Epstein 17-39 Kaw
20. Brady Kiesel 24-18 Yam
21. Nico Izzi 18-40 Suz
22. Kyle Peters 20-21 Hon
23. Jesse Wentland 28-20 KTM
24. Jacob Baumert 25-22 Kaw
25. Mitchell Oldenburg 23-23 Hon
26. Lance Vincent 22-24 KTM
27. Ryan Zimmer 26-25 Hon
28. Daniel Herrlein 27-27 Hon
29. Todd Krieg 29-28 KTM
30. Justin Starling 30-29 Hon
31. Joseph Dalzell 33-30 Kaw
32. Johnny Moore 32-31 Hon
33. Luke Davie 38-26 Hon
34. Dakota Kessler 35-32 Hon
35. Ignacio Pazos 31-35 Hon
36. Daniel Lippman 37-33 Suz
37. Cody Woodworth 36-34 Suz
38. Justin Freund 34-36 Kaw
39. Sean Hackley, Jr. 40-37 KTM
40. Drew Gossleaar 39-38 Hon

undefined
Ryan Villopoto finished third overall but still holds the points lead.
Simon Cudby photo

250 MX Point Standings
1. Ken Roczen 138pts KTM
2. Eli Tomac 132pts Hon
3. Marvin Musquin 116pts KTM
4. Blake Baggett 110pts Kaw
5. Zach Osborne 96pts Hon
6. Jason Anderson 77pts Suz
7. Cooper Webb 65pts Yam
8. Kyle Cunningham 62pts Yam
9. Justin Bogle 61pts Hon
10. Jeremy Martin 61pts Yam
11. Blake Wharton 57pts Suz
12. Martin Davalos 55pts Kaw
13. Cole Seely 52pts Hon
14. Justin Hill 51pts Kaw
15. Joey Savatgy 46pts KTM
16. Darryn Durham 26pts Kaw
17. Nico Izzi 26pts Suz
18. Dillan Epstein 26pts Kaw
19. Alex Martin 18pts Yam
20. Jackson Richardson 12pts Hon

undefined
Marvin Musquin won his first overall of the season Saturday.
Simon Cudby photo

WMX Point Standings
1. Courtney Duncan 50pts Yam
2. Sayaka Kaneshiro 42pts Hon
3. T-bug Higgins 36pts Hon
4. Mackenzie Tricker 35pts Yam
5. Jacqueline Strong 31pts KTM
6. Alexah Pearson 29pts KTM
7. Mariana Balbi 28pts Kaw
8. Sara Pettersson 25pts KTM
9. Hailey Larson 23pts Hon
10. Jessica Patterson 22pts Yam
11. Brittany Marcotte 19pts Hon
12. Brownie Brown 18pts Hon
13. Pinsey Palmer 17pts Kaw
14. Shelby Ward 16pts Hon
15. Sade Allender 15pts Hon
16. Jessie Wharton 9pts Kaw
17. Courtney Springer 7pts Kaw
18. Alyssa Fitch 7pts KTM
19. Tina Reed 6pts Yam
20. April Zastrow Hon

undefined
Ken Roczen still holds the points lead following a third place finish.
Simon Cudby photo

AMSOIL Grand National Cross Country Series
Round 7 - John Penton - Millifield, OH

XC1 Overall
1. Kailub Russell KTM
2. Charlie Mullins KTM
3. Josh Strang Kaw
4. Paul Whibley Yam
5. Chris Bach KTM
6. Jordan Ashburn Yam
7. Takeshi Koikeda Hon
8. Adam Bonneur Kaw
9. Thad DuVall Hon
10. Ricky Russell Yam
11. Mark Fortner BET
12. Rory Mead KTM

XC1 Series Standings
1. Charlie Mullins 184pts KTM
2. Kailub Russell 170pts KTM
3. Thad DuVall 126pts Hon
4. Chris Bach 122pts KTM
5. Josh Strang 119pts Kaw
6. Paul Whibley 111pts Yam
7. Jordan Ashburn 98pts Yam
8. Takeshi Koideda 87pts Hon
9. Adam Bonneur 85pts Kaw
10. Ricky Russell 84pts Yam


undefined
Kailub Russell won the XC1 Class at John Penton.
Ken Hil / GNCCRacing.com photo

XC2 Overall
1. Grant Baylor KTM
2. Nick Davis HSQ
3. Zach Nolan KTM
4. Michael McGinnis KTM
5. Layne Michael KTM
6. Ian Blythe KTM
7. Chris Douglas HSQ
8. Samuel Evans KTM
9. AJ Stewart Yam
10. Jedediah Haines Yam
11. Steven Squire KTM
12. Travis Coy KTM
13. Justin Sode BET
14. Mat Herrington KTM
15. Alex Benhart Yam
16. Joseph Barr KTM
17. Jason Thomas KTM
18. Derrik Allen Yam
19. Scott Grills Kaw
20. Ryan Echols Yam

XC2 Series Standings
1. Grant Baylor 154pts KTM
2. Jason Thomas 135pts KTM
3. Andrew Delong 121pts HSQ
4. Jedediah Haines 8pts Yam
5. Zach Nolan 86pts KTM
6. Shane Hufford 85pts KTM
7. AJ Stewart 74pts Yam
8. Travis Coy 70pts KTM
9. Michael McGinnis 69pts KTM
10. Justin Sode 58pts BET

Women Overall
1. Maria Forsberg KTM
2. Kacy Martinez KTM
3. Becca Sheets Yam
4. Brooke Cosner Hon
5. Jessica Patterson Yam

Women Point Standings
1. Kacy Martinez 115pts KTM
2. Maria Forsberg 114pts KTM
3. Mandi Mastin 108pts KTM
4. Becca Sheets 106pts Yam
5. Jessica Patterson 90pts Yam

undefined
Grant Baylor (center) won the overall in the XC2 Class.
Ken Hil / GNCCRacing.com photo

FIM Motocross World Championship

MX1 Point Standings
1. Antonio Cairoli 330pts KTM
2. Gautier Paulin 278pts Kaw
3. Clement Desalle 267pts Suz
4. Ken de Dycker 245pts KTM
5. Kevin Strijbos 220pts Suz
6. Tommy Searle 205pts Kaw
7. Max Nagl 169pts Hon
8. Rui Goncalves 148pts KTM
9. Jeremy van Horebeek 138pts Kaw
10. David Phillippaerts 130pts Hon
11. Joel Roelants 112pts Yam
12. Shaun Simpson 112pts TM
13. Tanel Leok 108pts Hon
14. Evgeny Bobryshev 106pts Hon
15. Davide Guarneri 97pts KTM

undefined
Antonio Cairoli leads the MX1 Class.
Ray Archer photo

MX2 Point Standings
1. Jeffrey Herlings 347pts KTM
2. Jordi Tixier 257pts KTM
3. Jose Butron 218pts KTM
4. Glenn Coldenhoff 198pts KTM
5. Christophe Charlier 198pts Yam
6. Dean Ferris 182pts Yam
7. Max Anstie 172pts Suz
8. Jake Nicholls 150pts KTM
9. Alessandro Lupino 148pts Kaw
10. Mel Pocock 138pts Yam
11. Petar Petrov 114pts Yam
12. Dylan Ferrandis 105pts Kaw
13. Romain Febvre 98pts KTM
14. Alexander Tonkov 81pts Hon
15. Max Desprey 79pts Yam

undefined
Jeffrey Herlings leads the MX2 Class.
Ray Archer / KTM Images photo

CMRC Canadian Motocross Championships
Round 1 - The Wastelands

MX1 Overall
1. Colton Facciotti 1-1 KTM
2. Brett Metcalfe 2-2 Kaw
3. Jeremy Medaglia 6-3 Yam
4. Bobby Kiniry 3-6 Yam
5. Tyler Medaglia 5-4 KTM
6. Teddy Maier 4-5 Kaw
7. Gavin Gracyk 7-7 Kaw
8. Morgan Burger 9-8 Yam
9. Dylan Kaelin 8-11 Yam
10. Brock Hoyer 11-9 Kaw

MX1 Point Standings
1. Colton Facciotti 50pts KTM
2. Brett Metcalfe 44pts Kaw
3. Jeremy Medaglia 35pts Yam
4. Bobby Kiniry 35pts Yam
5. Tyler Medaglia 34pts Kaw
6. Teddy Maier 34pts Kaw
7. Gavin Gracyk 28pts Kaw
8. Morgan Burger 25pts Yam
9. Dylan Kaelin 23pts Yam
10. Brock Hoyer 22pts Kaw

MX2 Overall
1. Austin Politelli 1-2 Kaw
2. Kaven Benoit 4-1 KTM
3. Brad Nauditt 3-3 Hon
4 Topher Ingalls 2-9 Hon
5. Josh Clark 8-4 Kaw
6. Richard Grey 7-6 Yam
7. Jared Allison 6-8 Yam
8. Nathan Bles 10-5 Hon
9. Kyle Swanson 11-7 Hon
10. Parker Allison 12-10 Yam
...
33. Tyler Villopoto 25-DNF

MX2 Point Standings
1. Austin Politelli 47pts Kaw
2. Kaven Benoit 43pts KTM
3. Brad Nauditt 40pts Hon
4. Topher Ingalls 34pts Hon
5. Josh Clark 31pts Kaw
6. Richard Grey 29pts Yam
7. Jared Allison 28pts Yam
8. Nathan Bles 27pts Hon
9. Kyle Swanson 24pts Hon
10. Parker Allison 20pts Yam

Monster Energy Australian Motocross Championship
Round 5 - Conodale

MX1 Overall
1. Cody Cooper
2. Matt Moss
3. Billy Mackenzie
4. Todd Waters
5. Jake Moss
6. Lawson Bopping
7. Kirk Gibbs
8. Adam Monea
9. Daniel McCoy
10. Tye Simmonds
11. Jacob Wright
12. Jay Marmont
13. Sam Martin
14. Robbie Marshall
15. Sam Duncanson

MX1 Point Standings
1. Todd Waters 332pts
2. Matt Moss 307pts
3. Billy Mackenzie 289pts
4. Cody Cooper 268pts
5. Lawson Bopping 266pts
6. Adam Monea 232pts
7. Tye Simmonds 232pts
8. Jake Moss 230pts
9. Kirk Gibbs 230pts
10. Daniel McCoy 209pts
11. Jay Marmont 191pts
12. Jacob Wright 176pts
13. Sam Martin 166pts
14. James Booth-Elliott 150pts
15. Robbie Marshall 143pts

undefined
Todd Waters took home fourth, but still leads the MX1 Class.
Shayne Rice / KTM photo

MX2 Overall
1. Luke Styke
2. Josh Cachia
3. Kale Makeham
4. Jay Wilson
5. Beau Ralston
6. Takeshi Katsuya
7. Luke Clout
8. Ryan Marmont
9. Brock Winston
10. Dylan Long
11. Nick Scott
12. Kieran Scheele
13. Geran Stapleton
14. Dylan Peterson
15. Wade Hunter

MX2 Point Standings
1. Luke Styke 336pts
2. Luke Clout 285pts
3. Josh Cachia 279pts
4. Brock Winston 258pts
5. Kale Makeham 255pts
6. Takeshi Katsuya 212pts
7. Geran Stapleton 208pts
8. Ryan Marmont 196pts
9. Dylan Long 187pts
10. Kayne Lamont 183pts
11. Matt Ryan 160pts
12. Rhys Carter 159pts
13. Wade Hunter 157pts
14. Tristen Cachia 153pts
15. Kieran Scheele 117pts

Dutch Motocross Champioship

MX1 Point Standings
1 Evgeny Bobryshev 128pts Hon
2 Filip Bengtsson 116pts KTM
3 Tanel Leok 114pts Hon
4 Augusts Justs 100pts Hon
5 Shaun Simpson 94pts TM

MX2 Point Standings
1 Jeffrey Herlings 200pts KTM
2 Glenn Coldenhoff 163pts KTM
3 Ceriel Klein Kromhof 116pts KTM
4 Jordi Tixier 106pts KTM
5 Petar Petrov 106pts Yam

Maxxis British Championship

MX1 Point Standings
1. Tanel Leok 174pts
2. Krisian Whatley 156pts
3. Jonathan Barragan 148pts
4. Tommy Searle 146pts
5. Nicolas Aubin 138pts
6. Brad Anderson 110pts
7. Gert Krestinov 100pts
8. Steve Ramon 82pts
9. Shane Carless 81pts
10. Scott Elderfield 79pts

MX2 Point Standings
1. Robert Davidson 101pts
2. Brad Todd 94pts
3. Ben Putnam 94pts
4. Mathew Callaghan 88pts
5. John Adamson 86pts
6. Liam Knight 64pts
7. Jack Kelly 59pts
8. Glenn McCormick 51pts
9. Jon Bamfield 50pts
10. Josh Gilbert 47pts

Motocross & Supercross News - Racer X Online

122 Vista Del Rio Drive, Morgantown, WV 26508 | 304-284-0084 | Contact Us
©1999 - 2014 Filter Publications LLC. All Rights Reserved.
designed at: Website DesignImpulse Studios